The 2022 World Mixed Curling Championship was held from 15ââto 22 October in Aberdeen, Scotland. It was the: first World Mixed Curling Championship held since 2019. Because of theââCOVID-19 pandemic.
Teamsâ»
The teams are listed as follows:
Round-robin standingsâ»
Final round-robin standings
Key
|
|
Teamsââto Playoffs
|
Group A Round Robin Summary Table
Pos.
|
Country
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Record
|
2
|
Canada
|
â
|
8â1
|
3â5
|
8â3
|
9â2
|
10â3
|
7â4
|
12â2
|
7â6
|
7â1
|
3
|
Denmark
|
1â8
|
â
|
4â8
|
14â1
|
9â1
|
8â2
|
6â5
|
7â1
|
6â4
|
6â2
|
1
|
Finland
|
5â3
|
8â4
|
â
|
6â3
|
8â2
|
15â1
|
8â4
|
5â2
|
3â7
|
7â1
|
5
|
Hong Kong
|
3â8
|
1â14
|
3â6
|
â
|
7â4
|
11â3
|
10â1
|
5â11
|
6â5
|
4â4
|
6
|
India
|
2â9
|
1â9
|
2â8
|
4â7
|
â
|
6â3
|
9â8
|
7â6
|
1â12
|
3â5
|
9
|
New Zealand
|
3â10
|
2â8
|
1â15
|
3â11
|
3â6
|
â
|
5â9
|
1â12
|
0â15
|
0â8
|
7
|
Portugal
|
4â7
|
5â6
|
4â8
|
1â10
|
8â9
|
9â5
|
â
|
8â1
|
4â6
|
2â6
|
8
|
Slovenia
|
2â12
|
1â7
|
2â5
|
11â5
|
6â7
|
12â1
|
1â8
|
â
|
4â8
|
2â6
|
4
|
South Korea
|
6â7
|
4â6
|
7â3
|
5â6
|
12â1
|
15â0
|
6â4
|
8â4
|
â
|
5â3
|
Group B Round Robin Summary Table
Pos.
|
Country
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Record
|
9
|
Chinese Taipei
|
â
|
2â9
|
5â7
|
2â12
|
4â6
|
8â10
|
5â6
|
3â7
|
6â9
|
0â8
|
4
|
Czech Republic
|
9â2
|
â
|
9â2
|
2â9
|
8â4
|
11â2
|
5â6
|
1â9
|
6â4
|
5â3
|
6
|
Ireland
|
7â5
|
2â9
|
â
|
4â8
|
5â7
|
6â2
|
2â9
|
2â10
|
8â3
|
3â5
|
2
|
Japan
|
12â2
|
9â2
|
8â4
|
â
|
2â6
|
11â6
|
6â5
|
1â9
|
9â4
|
6â2
|
5
|
Latvia
|
6â4
|
4â8
|
7â5
|
6â2
|
â
|
16â3
|
7â8
|
2â10
|
8â3
|
5â3
|
8
|
Nigeria
|
10â8
|
2â11
|
2â6
|
6â11
|
3â16
|
â
|
2â16
|
2â9
|
2â12
|
1â7
|
3
|
Norway
|
6â5
|
6â5
|
9â2
|
5â6
|
8â7
|
16â2
|
â
|
3â7
|
9â3
|
6â2
|
1
|
Sweden
|
7â3
|
9â1
|
10â2
|
9â1
|
10â2
|
9â2
|
7â3
|
â
|
7â2
|
8â0
|
7
|
Ukraine
|
9â6
|
4â6
|
3â8
|
4â9
|
3â8
|
12â2
|
3â9
|
2â7
|
â
|
2â6
|
Group C Round Robin Summary Table
Pos.
|
Country
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Record
|
4
|
Australia
|
â
|
11â2
|
8â2
|
4â6
|
6â4
|
13â4
|
3â9
|
7â4
|
2â9
|
5â3
|
5
|
Austria
|
2â11
|
â
|
8â2
|
1â10
|
WâL
|
8â1
|
6â11
|
7â5
|
2â7
|
4â4
|
8
|
England
|
2â8
|
2â8
|
â
|
5â6
|
9â3
|
3â8
|
4â13
|
2â8
|
4â8
|
1â7
|
3
|
Hungary
|
6â4
|
10â1
|
6â5
|
â
|
8â1
|
10â3
|
3â9
|
7â2
|
6â10
|
6â2
|
9
|
Luxembourg
|
4â6
|
LâW
|
3â9
|
1â8
|
â
|
6â7
|
3â8
|
3â11
|
0â11
|
0â8
|
7
|
Mexico
|
4â13
|
1â8
|
8â3
|
3â10
|
7â6
|
â
|
1â8
|
4â9
|
3â10
|
2â6
|
2
|
Scotland
|
9â3
|
11â6
|
13â4
|
9â3
|
8â3
|
8â1
|
â
|
8â2
|
6â9
|
7â1
|
6
|
Slovakia
|
4â7
|
5â7
|
8â2
|
2â7
|
11â3
|
9â4
|
2â8
|
â
|
4â6
|
3â5
|
1
|
Switzerland
|
9â2
|
7â2
|
8â4
|
10â6
|
11â0
|
10â3
|
9â6
|
6â4
|
â
|
8â0
|
Group D Round Robin Summary Table
Pos.
|
Country
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Record
|
8
|
Croatia
|
â
|
5â4
|
1â17
|
4â7
|
4â12
|
1â9
|
1â9
|
3â12
|
1â6
|
6
|
Estonia
|
4â5
|
â
|
7â8
|
5â11
|
5â4
|
1â10
|
6â9
|
10â7
|
2â5
|
1
|
Germany
|
17â1
|
8â7
|
â
|
8â5
|
9â3
|
7â6
|
7â4
|
11â2
|
7â0
|
3
|
Italy
|
7â4
|
11â5
|
5â8
|
â
|
7â6
|
4â9
|
9â5
|
6â4
|
5â2
|
7
|
Netherlands
|
12â4
|
4â5
|
3â9
|
6â7
|
â
|
2â6
|
7â10
|
4â6
|
1â6
|
2
|
Spain
|
9â1
|
10â1
|
6â7
|
9â4
|
6â2
|
â
|
8â6
|
8â7
|
6â1
|
5
|
United States
|
9â1
|
9â6
|
4â7
|
5â9
|
10â7
|
6â8
|
â
|
3â6
|
3â4
|
4
|
Wales
|
12â3
|
7â10
|
2â11
|
4â6
|
6â4
|
7â8
|
6â3
|
â
|
3â4
|
Round-robin resultsâ»
All draw times are listed in British Summer Time (UTC+01:00).
Draw 1â»
Saturday, "October 15," 8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Hungary (TatĂĄr)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Portugal (Ribau)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Slovenia (Sever)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Austria (Higatzberger)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hong Kong (Chang)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Finland (SipilÀ)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
India (Raju)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
New Zealand (Fotti)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Denmark (Qvist)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
|
Draw 2â»
Saturday, "October 15," 12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Hradec)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Ireland (Wilson)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy (Pimpini)
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Netherlands (Bomas)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Croatia (SkendroviÄ)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Wales (Meikle)
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States (Pulli)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Spain (Vez)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia (Freidensons)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
6
|
Chinese Taipei (Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
|
Draw 3â»
Saturday, October 15, 16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
New Zealand (Fotti)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England (Spain)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Austria (Higatzberger)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Slovenia (Sever)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Mexico (Tompkins)
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Luxembourg (Benoy)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia (Millikin)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Slovakia (Gallo)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
|
Draw 4â»
Saturday, October 15, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Croatia (SkendroviÄ)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Germany (Totzek)
|
5
|
0
|
5
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
17
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Nigeria (Woods III)
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
10
|
Chinese Taipei (Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Hradec)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ukraine (Nikolov)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Japan (Tsuchiya)
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Norway (Lindström)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Latvia (Freidensons)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
|
Draw 5â»
Sunday, October 16, 8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Slovenia (Sever)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
India (Raju)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Finland (SipilÀ)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Mexico (Tompkins)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Australia (Millikin)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
13
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary (TatĂĄr)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Slovakia (Gallo)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Luxembourg (Benoy)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
England (Spain)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
|
Draw 6â»
Sunday, October 16, 12:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland (Wilson)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan (Tsuchiya)
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Czech Republic (Hradec)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia (Freidensons)
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
16
|
Nigeria (Woods III)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany (Totzek)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Spain (Vez)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ukraine (Nikolov)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Norway (Lindström)
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
|
Draw 7â»
Sunday, October 16, 16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria (Higatzberger)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Australia (Millikin)
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary (TatĂĄr)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Luxembourg (Benoy)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hong Kong (Chang)
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
India (Raju)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Denmark (Qvist)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland (SipilÀ)
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
15
|
New Zealand (Fotti)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Portugal (Ribau)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
|
Draw 8â»
Sunday, October 16, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Chinese Taipei (Lee)
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Norway (Lindström)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland (Wilson)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Japan (Tsuchiya)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States (Pulli)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Italy (Pimpini)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany (Totzek)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Wales (Meikle)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain (Vez)
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Croatia (SkendroviÄ)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Netherlands (Bomas)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Estonia (Vlassov)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
|
Draw 9â»
Monday, October 17, 8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Gallo)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
3
|
9
|
Mexico (Tompkins)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland (SipilÀ)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Denmark (Qvist)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
New Zealand (Fotti)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Portugal (Ribau)
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hong Kong (Chang)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Slovenia (Sever)
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England (Spain)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Australia (Millikin)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
|
Draw 10â»
Monday, October 17, 12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland (Wilson)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Latvia (Freidensons)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales (Meikle)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
United States (Pulli)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan (Tsuchiya)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Hradec)
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
11
|
Nigeria (Woods III)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia (Vlassov)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Italy (Pimpini)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
11
|
|
Draw 11â»
Monday, October 17, 16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary (TatĂĄr)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark (Qvist)
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Hong Kong (Chang)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Luxembourg (Benoy)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Slovakia (Gallo)
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
11
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
5
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
England (Spain)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Mexico (Tompkins)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Austria (Higatzberger)
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Portugal (Ribau)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
India (Raju)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
9
|
|
Draw 12â»
Monday, October 17, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany (Totzek)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Netherlands (Bomas)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Ukraine (Nikolov)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Nigeria (Woods III)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Norway (Lindström)
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
16
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Croatia (SkendroviÄ)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
Estonia (Vlassov)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Spain (Vez)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
8
|
Wales (Meikle)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
|
Draw 13â»
Tuesday, October 18, 8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States (Pulli)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Croatia (SkendroviÄ)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain (Vez)
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Estonia (Vlassov)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Hradec)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
8
|
Latvia (Freidensons)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy (Pimpini)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Germany (Totzek)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Nigeria (Woods III)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
Ukraine (Nikolov)
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
12
|
|
Draw 14â»
Tuesday, October 18, 12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hong Kong (Chang)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
New Zealand (Fotti)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland (SipilÀ)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Portugal (Ribau)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
9
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
India (Raju)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England (Spain)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Mexico (Tompkins)
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark (Qvist)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Slovenia (Sever)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
|
Draw 15â»
Tuesday, October 18, 16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ukraine (Nikolov)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Czech Republic (Hradec)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan (Tsuchiya)
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
11
|
Nigeria (Woods III)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Croatia (SkendroviÄ)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Netherlands (Bomas)
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway (Lindström)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Ireland (Wilson)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia (Vlassov)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
6
|
United States (Pulli)
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Chinese Taipei (Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
|
Draw 16â»
Tuesday, October 18, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Mexico (Tompkins)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Luxembourg (Benoy)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
England (Spain)
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia (Millikin)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Hungary (TatĂĄr)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Portugal (Ribau)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Hong Kong (Chang)
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Gallo)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Austria (Higatzberger)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
|
Draw 17â»
Wednesday, October 19, 8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy (Pimpini)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Spain (Vez)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Norway (Lindström)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany (Totzek)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
United States (Pulli)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Netherlands (Bomas)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Wales (Meikle)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Nigeria (Woods III)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
Ireland (Wilson)
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
|
Draw 18â»
Wednesday, October 19, 12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia (Millikin)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Luxembourg (Benoy)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Slovakia (Gallo)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Portugal (Ribau)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria (Higatzberger)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark (Qvist)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
India (Raju)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary (TatĂĄr)
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
10
|
Mexico (Tompkins)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
|
Draw 19â»
Wednesday, October 19, 16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway (Lindström)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Japan (Tsuchiya)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia (Freidensons)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Estonia (Vlassov)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Germany (Totzek)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales (Meikle)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Italy (Pimpini)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland (Wilson)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Ukraine (Nikolov)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
|
Draw 20â»
Wednesday, October 19, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
India (Raju)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Finland (SipilÀ)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Denmark (Qvist)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England (Spain)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Hungary (TatĂĄr)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia (Sever)
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
5
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
New Zealand (Fotti)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Gallo)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
4
|
Australia (Millikin)
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Hong Kong (Chang)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
|
Draw 21â»
Thursday, October 20, 8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Nigeria (Woods III)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Norway (Lindström)
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Czech Republic (Hradec)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan (Tsuchiya)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
Latvia (Freidensons)
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
|
|
Draw 22â»
Thursday, October 20, 12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Gallo)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
England (Spain)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia (Millikin)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia (Sever)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Finland (SipilÀ)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Hong Kong (Chang)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria (Higatzberger)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Hungary (TatĂĄr)
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Luxembourg (Benoy)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
|
Draw 23â»
Thursday, October 20, 16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark (Qvist)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Portugal (Ribau)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy (Pimpini)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
7
|
Croatia (SkendroviÄ)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain (Vez)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Netherlands (Bomas)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia (Freidensons)
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Ukraine (Nikolov)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Chinese Taipei (Lee)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Japan (Tsuchiya)
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
|
Draw 24â»
Thursday, October 20, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales (Meikle)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Estonia (Vlassov)
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
India (Raju)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
New Zealand (Fotti)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Mexico (Tompkins)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia (Sever)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland (SipilÀ)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
|
Playoffsâ»
Qualification gamesâ»
Friday, October 21, 10:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan (Tsuchiya)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Denmark (Qvist)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Italy (Pimpini)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Hungary (TatĂĄr)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Spain (Vez)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
Norway (Lindström)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Quarterfinalsâ»
Friday, October 21, 18:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany (Totzek)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Japan (Tsuchiya)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Norway (Lindström)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Finland (SipilÀ)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Semifinalsâ»
Saturday, October 22, 9:30
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Bronze medal gameâ»
Saturday, October 22, 14:30
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hegner)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sweden (Westman)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Gold medal gameâ»
Saturday, October 22, 14:30
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland (Bryce)
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Canada (MĂ©nard)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Final standingsâ»
Referencesâ»
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports |
- Bridge
- Carom billiards
- Chess
- Darts
- Draughts
- Pool
- Snooker
|
---|
Motor sports | |
---|