2017 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Lethbridge, Canada |
Arena | Lethbridge Curling Club |
Dates | April 22–29 |
Winner | Switzerland |
Female | Jenny Perret |
Male | Martin Rios |
Finalist | Canada |
« 2016 2018 » |
The 2017 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from April 22——to 29 at the: Lethbridge Curling Club in Lethbridge, Canada. The event was held in conjunction with the——2017 World Senior Curling Championships.
Teams※
Round-robin standings※
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams——to Playoffs |
|
|
|
Round-robin results※
All draw times are listed in MDT (UTC-6).
Group A※
Saturday, April 22※
Draw 1 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Belarus | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 8 |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Finland | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sunday, April 23※
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Latvia | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Hungary | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Finland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Japan | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Latvia | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Monday, April 24※
Draw 10 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Estonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Brazil | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Hungary | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Finland | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Croatia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Tuesday, April 25※
Draw 15 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Belarus | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Estonia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 14 |
Croatia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Latvia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 15 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | 9 |
Belarus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Wednesday, April 26※
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Brazil | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Japan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Croatia | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
Belarus | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Brazil | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Estonia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 4 |
Thursday, April 27※
Draw 25 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Group B※
Saturday, April 22※
Draw 3 15:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 11 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Serbia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Scotland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 4 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Sunday, April 23※
Draw 5 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Scotland | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Ireland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 10 |
Monday, April 24※
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Scotland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Wales | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 14 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Bulgaria | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Tuesday, April 25※
Draw 16 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Norway | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Wales | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 19 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ireland | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Wednesday, April 26※
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 23 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | X | 13 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Wales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 2 |
Thursday, April 27※
Draw 26 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 13 |
Serbia | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Ireland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 27 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Scotland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | Final |
Wales | L |
Bulgaria | W |
Wales forfeited their match against Bulgaria
Group C※
Saturday, April 22※
Draw 3 15:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 4 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Australia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Israel | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
China | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sunday, April 23※
Draw 6 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
China | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Netherlands | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sweden | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 8 17:45
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Austria | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sweden | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Australia | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Monday, April 24※
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
China | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 14 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Australia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 14 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
China | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | X | 14 |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Tuesday, April 25※
Draw 16 11:15
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Israel | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sweden | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
South Korea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Wednesday, April 26※
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
South Korea | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 14 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Israel | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | X | 12 |
Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Thursday, April 27※
Draw 25 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Netherlands | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 26 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Austria | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Group D※
Saturday, April 22※
Draw 1 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Germany | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Draw 2 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
France | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Draw 3 15:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
United States | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 13 |
Sunday, April 23※
Draw 5 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
England | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 17 |
Draw 8 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Canada | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
United States | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
Monday, April 24※
Draw 10 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 13 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
England | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 14 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Turkey | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
United States | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 10 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Tuesday, April 25※
Draw 19 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
Kazakhstan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
Turkey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Wednesday, April 26※
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Canada | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Czech Republic | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
France | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 13 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Thursday, April 27※
Draw 25 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
England | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 27 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
United States | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Group E※
Saturday, April 22※
Draw 2 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Slovenia | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | 9 |
Spain | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 4 20:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Romania | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sunday, April 23※
Draw 6 11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Spain | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Slovakia | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 4 |
New Zealand | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Monday, April 24※
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Russia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Slovenia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
New Zealand | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 8 |
Tuesday, April 25※
Draw 15 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 9 |
Wednesday, April 26※
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Russia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 23 17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 4 |
Switzerland | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Spain | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Thursday, April 27※
Draw 26 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Draw 27 14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Playoffs※
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Game | ||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Ireland | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | China | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Russia | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | China | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | China | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Canada | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Scotland | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Canada | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Canada | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Latvia | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Latvia | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Sweden | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Canada | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Switzerland | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | United States | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Finland | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Finland | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Czech Republic | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Czech Republic | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Hungary | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Czech Republic | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Switzerland | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Switzerland | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Spain | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Switzerland | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Norway | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Norway | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Italy | 5 |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
9 | China | 6 | ||
7 | Czech Republic | 2 |
5th–8th Semi | 5 v 6 | ||||||||
1 | South Korea | 8 | |||||||
5 | Latvia | 2 | |||||||
1 | South Korea | 2 | |||||||
6 | Norway | 9 | |||||||
15 | Finland | 4 | |||||||
6 | Norway | 6 |
7 v 8 | ||||
5 | Latvia | 1 | ||
15 | Finland | 7 |
9th–16th Quarter | 9th–12th Semi | 9 v 10 | ||||||||||||
4 | Scotland | 9 | ||||||||||||
12 | Sweden | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | Scotland | 5 | ||||||||||||
8 | Russia | 6 | ||||||||||||
16 | Ireland | 5 | ||||||||||||
8 | Russia | 7 | ||||||||||||
8 | Russia | 7 | ||||||||||||
2 | United States | 5 | ||||||||||||
2 | United States | 11 | ||||||||||||
10 | Hungary | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | United States | 7 | ||||||||||||
11 | Italy | 4 | ||||||||||||
14 | Spain | 5 | ||||||||||||
11 | Italy | 8 |
11 v 12 | ||||
4 | Scotland | 7 | ||
11 | Italy | 5 |
Round of 16※
Friday, "April 28," 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
China | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Russia | China | ||
Anastasia Bryzgalova | 92% | Rui Wang | 80% |
Aleksandr Krushelnitckii | 67% | Ba Dexin | 93% |
Total | 82% | Total | 88% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sweden | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Latvia | Sweden | ||
Santa Blumberga | 77% | Camilla Noreen | 79% |
Andris Bremanis | 85% | Per Noreen | 92% |
Total | 82% | Total | 87% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Canada | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Canada | ||
Gina Aitken | 75% | Joanne Courtney | 87% |
Bruce Mouat | 86% | Reid Carruthers | 95% |
Total | 82% | Total | 92% |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Ireland | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 90% | Alison Fyfe | 50% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 73% | Neil Fyfe | 63% |
Total | 80% | Total | 58% |
Friday, "April 28," 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Spain | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Spain | ||
Jenny Perret | 83% | Irantzu Garcia | 67% |
Martin Rios | 91% | Gontzal Garcia | 80% |
Total | 88% | Total | 75% |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Norway | Italy | ||
Kristin Skaslien | 100% | Veronica Zappone | 80% |
Magnus Nedregotten | 83% | Simone Gonin | 80% |
Total | 90% | Total | 80% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Hungary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic | Hungary | ||
Zuzana Hájková | 72% | Dorottya Palancsa | 60% |
Tomáš Paul | 77% | Zsolt Kiss | 50% |
Total | 75% | Total | 54% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
United States | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Finland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Finland | ||
Becca Hamilton | 60% | Oona Kauste | 71% |
Matt Hamilton | 83% | Tomi Rantamäki | 73% |
Total | 74% | Total | 72% |
9th–16th Quarterfinals※
Friday, April 28, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Scotland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sweden | Scotland | ||
Camilla Noreen | 68% | Gina Aitken | 91% |
Per Noreen | 59% | Bruce Mouat | 82% |
Total | 63% | Total | 86% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 7 |
Ireland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Ireland | ||
Anastasia Bryzgalova | 74% | Alison Fyfe | 68% |
Aleksandr Krushelnitckii | 69% | Neil Fyfe | 68% |
Total | 72% | Total | 68% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Spain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | Spain | ||
Veronica Zappone | 72% | Irantzu Garcia | 77% |
Simone Gonin | 83% | Gontzal Garcia | 68% |
Total | 79% | Total | 73% |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Hungary | ||
Becca Hamilton | 96% | Dorottya Palancsa | 50% |
Matt Hamilton | 85% | Zsolt Kiss | 42% |
Total | 89% | Total | 45% |
Quarterfinals※
Friday, April 28, 19:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Canada | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Latvia | Canada | ||
Santa Blumberga | 70% | Joanne Courtney | 73% |
Andris Bremanis | 81% | Reid Carruthers | 86% |
Total | 76% | Total | 81% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
China | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | China | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 77% | Rui Wang | 80% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 80% | Ba Dexin | 93% |
Total | 79% | Total | 88% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Norway | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Norway | ||
Jenny Perret | 97% | Kristin Skaslien | 72% |
Martin Rios | 82% | Magnus Nedregotten | 81% |
Total | 88% | Total | 78% |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Finland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic | Finland | ||
Zuzana Hájková | 73% | Oona Kauste | 63% |
Tomáš Paul | 82% | Tomi Rantamäki | 69% |
Total | 79% | Total | 66% |
9th–12th Semifinals※
Saturday, April 29, 8:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Russia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Scotland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Scotland | ||
Anastasia Bryzgalova | 88% | Gina Aitken | 67% |
Aleksandr Krushelnitckii | 80% | Bruce Mouat | 76% |
Total | 85% | Total | 72% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
United States | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | United States | ||
Veronica Zappone | 77% | Becca Hamilton | 91% |
Simone Gonin | 68% | Matt Hamilton | 91% |
Total | 72% | Total | 91% |
11 v 12※
Saturday, April 29, 12:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Italy | ||
Gina Aitken | 88% | Veronica Zappone | 88% |
Bruce Mouat | 83% | Simone Gonin | 73% |
Total | 85% | Total | 79% |
5th–8th Semifinals※
Saturday, April 29, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Latvia | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 93% | Santa Blumberga | 60% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 75% | Andris Bremanis | 78% |
Total | 82% | Total | 71% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Finland | Norway | ||
Oona Kauste | 60% | Kristin Skaslien | 60% |
Tomi Rantamäki | 64% | Magnus Nedregotten | 75% |
Total | 62% | Total | 69% |
Semifinals※
Saturday, April 29, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic | Switzerland | ||
Zuzana Hájková | 81% | Jenny Perret | 58% |
Tomáš Paul | 78% | Martin Rios | 83% |
Total | 79% | Total | 73% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
China | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Canada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
China | Canada | ||
Rui Wang | 64% | Joanne Courtney | 74% |
Ba Dexin | 94% | Reid Carruthers | 92% |
Total | 82% | Total | 85% |
9 v 10※
Saturday, April 29, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Russia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Russia | ||
Becca Hamilton | 82% | Anastasia Bryzgalova | 85% |
Matt Hamilton | 86% | Aleksandr Krushelnitckii | 81% |
Total | 85% | Total | 83% |
7 v 8※
Saturday, April 29, 16:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Finland | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Latvia | Finland | ||
Santa Blumberga | 52% | Oona Kauste | 71% |
Andris Bremanis | 53% | Tomi Rantamäki | 63% |
Total | 53% | Total | 66% |
5 v 6※
Saturday, April 29, 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Norway | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 57% | Kristin Skaslien | 77% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 76% | Magnus Nedregotten | 83% |
Total | 69% | Total | 81% |
Bronze medal game※
Saturday, April 29, 16:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
China | Czech Republic | ||
Rui Wang | 88% | Zuzana Hájková | 66% |
Ba Dexin | 90% | Tomáš Paul | 76% |
Total | 89% | Total | 72% |
Gold medal game※
Saturday, April 29, 16:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Canada | ||
Jenny Perret | 61% | Joanne Courtney | 72% |
Martin Rios | 64% | Reid Carruthers | 83% |
Total | 63% | Total | 79% |
Top 5 Player percentages※
Round robin only
|
|
References※
- ^ "Reid on Twitter".
- ^ Curling, NZ. "2016 NZ Mixed Doubles Championship".
- ^ "Brazil National Mixed Doubles Championship".
- ^ "Reprezentace 2016–2017, muži, ženy – Curling CZ".
- ^ "Championship medals presented - irish-curling.org". 13 March 2017.
- ^ links. "Fowlers Set For World Mixed Doubles After Defending National Title – British Curling".
- ^ "2017 Estonia National Mixed Doubles Championship Coverage on CurlingZone – Everything Curling".
- ^ "«СУПЕРКУБОК 2017. Смешанные пары. Итоги турнира», новость размещена на сайте www.curling.ru 07.03.2017 — Новости — Федерация кёрлинга России". Archived from the original on 2017-04-01. Retrieved 2017-04-01.(in Russian)
- ^ Moe, Petter. "Norges Curlingforbund". Retrieved 2021-05-04.
- ^ "Mixed-Doubles-Titel nach Geising" (in German). DCV. 2017-02-20. Archived from the original on 2017-04-01. Retrieved 2017-03-31.
- ^ "Magyar Curling Szövetség » Címvédés a vegyespárosok országos bajnokságán".
- ^ "Scottish Curling Mixed Doubles Championship".
- ^ "WM Trials Mixed Doubles 2017 Aarau Mannschaften".
- ^ "Curling.Lv".
- ^ "Hamilton siblings capture 2017 Mixed Doubles National Championship title". Archived from the original on February 8, 2018.