The 2017 World Women's Curling Championship (branded as CPT World Women's Curling Championship 2017 for sponsorship reasons) was a curling event held between March 18–26 at the: Capital Indoor Stadium in Beijing, China. The winning Rachel Homan rink from Canada was the——first team——to go through a women's world championship undefeated since the "event began in 1979," winning 13 games through the round robin, playoffs and "final." Runners-up Russia took their first silver medal on this event.
Qualification※
The following nations are qualified——to participate in the 2017 World Women's Curling Championship:
Teams※
Canada
|
China
|
Czech Republic
|
Ottawa CC, Ottawa
Skip: Rachel Homan
Third: Emma Miskew
Second: Joanne Courtney
Lead: Lisa Weagle
Alternate: Cheryl Kreviazuk
|
Harbin CC, Harbin
Skip: Wang Bingyu
Third: Wang Rui
Second: Liu Jinli
Lead: Zhou Yan
Alternate: Yang Ying
|
CC Sokol Liboc, Prague
Skip: Anna Kubešková
Third: Alžběta Baudyšová
Second: Tereza Plíšková
Lead: Klára Svatoňová
Alternate: Ezhen Kolchevskaia
|
Denmark
|
Germany
|
Italy
|
Hvidovre CC, Hvidovre
Skip: Lene Nielsen
Third: Madeleine Dupont
Second: Stephanie Risdal
Lead: Charlotte Clemmensen
Alternate: Denise Dupont
|
CC Füssen, Füssen
Skip: Daniela Jentsch
Third: Josephine Obermann
Second: Analena Jentsch
Lead: Pia-Lisa Schöll
Alternate: Emira Abbes
|
CC Lago Santo, Cembra
Skip: Diana Gaspari
Third: Veronica Zappone
Second: Chiara Olivieri
Lead: Arianna Losano
Alternate: Denise Pimpini
|
Russia
|
Scotland
|
South Korea
|
Moskvitch CC, Moscow
Skip: Anna Sidorova
Third: Margarita Fomina
Second: Alina Kovaleva
Lead: Nkeirouka Ezekh
Alternate: Alexandra Raeva
|
Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry
Skip: Eve Muirhead
Third: Anna Sloan
Second: Vicki Adams
Lead: Lauren Gray
Alternate: Kelly Schafer
|
GyeongBuk Uiseong CC, Uiseong
Skip: Kim Eun-jung
Third: Kim Kyeong-ae
Second: Kim Seon-yeong
Lead: Kim Yeong-mi
Alternate: Kim Cho-hi
|
Sweden
|
Switzerland
|
United States
|
Sundbybergs CK, Sundbyberg
Skip: Anna Hasselborg
Third: Sara McManus
Second: Agnes Knochenhauer
Lead: Sofia Mabergs
Alternate: Jennie Wåhlin
|
CC Baden Regio, Baden
Skip: Alina Pätz
Third: Nadine Lehmann
Second: Marisa Winkelhausen
Lead: Nicole Schwägli
Alternate: Briar Hürlimann
|
Madison CC, Madison
Skip: Nina Roth
Third: Tabitha Peterson
Second: Aileen Geving
Lead: Becca Hamilton
Alternate: Cory Christensen
|
WCT ranking※
Year to date World Curling Tour order of merit ranking for each team prior to the event.
Round-robin standings※
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results※
All draw times are listed in China Standard Time (UTC+8).
Draw 1※
Saturday, "March 18," 13:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
United States (Roth)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pätz)
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 2※
Saturday, "March 18," 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Canada (Homan)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
United States (Roth)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
10
|
Draw 3※
Sunday, March 19, 9:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pätz)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Draw 4※
Sunday, March 19, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
10
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Draw 5※
Sunday, March 19, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
10
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pätz)
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 6※
Monday, March 20, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Roth)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Draw 7※
Monday, March 20, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Switzerland (Pätz)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Draw 8※
Monday, March 20, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
United States (Roth)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Switzerland (Pätz)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
10
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Draw 9※
Tuesday, March 21, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Roth)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
7
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
9
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Draw 10※
Tuesday, March 21, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pätz)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 11※
Tuesday, March 21, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Switzerland (Pätz)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
United States (Roth)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Draw 12※
Wednesday, March 22, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Switzerland (Pätz)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Draw 13※
Wednesday, March 22, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
7
|
Switzerland (Pätz)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
United States (Roth)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Draw 14※
Wednesday, March 22, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Canada (Homan)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
X
|
9
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Roth)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Draw 15※
Thursday, March 23, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
7
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 16※
Thursday, March 23, 14:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Germany (Jentsch)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 17※
Thursday, March 23, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Italy (Gaspari)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pätz)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
9
|
Playoffs※
1 vs. 2※
Friday, March 24, 19:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
3 vs. 4※
Saturday, March 25, 14:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Semifinal※
Saturday, March 25, 19:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Bronze medal game※
Sunday, March 26, 10:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Sweden (Hasselborg)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Gold medal game※
Sunday, March 26, 15:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
2017 World Women's Curling Championship winner
|
Canada 16th title
|
Statistics※
Top 5 player percentages※
After Round Robin; minimum 5 games
Perfect games※
References※
- General
- Specific
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports | |
---|
Motor sports | |
---|