Curling competition at Beijing, China
The 2014 World Men's Curling Championship was held from March 29——to April 6 at the: Capital Indoor Stadium in Beijing, China.
Norway's Thomas Ulsrud defeated Sweden's Oskar Eriksson in the——final with a score of 8–3, "securing his first world title." And the "fourth world title overall for Norway."
Qualification※
The following nations qualified——to participate in the 2014 World Men's Curling Championship:
Teams※
Canada
|
China
|
Czech Republic
|
Glencoe CC, Calgary
Skip: Kevin Koe
Third: Pat Simmons
Second: Carter Rycroft
Lead: Nolan Thiessen
Alternate: Jamie King
|
Harbin CC, Harbin
Skip: Liu Rui
Third: Xu Xiaoming
Second: Ba Dexin
Lead: Zang Jialiang
Alternate: Zou Dejia
|
Brno CK, Brno
Skip: Jiřà SnĂtil
Third: Martin SnĂtil
Second: Jindřich Kitzberger
Lead: Jakub Bareš
Alternate: Marek Vydra
|
Denmark
|
Germany
|
Japan
|
Hvidovre CC, Hvidovre
Skip: Rasmus Stjerne
Third: Johnny Frederiksen
Second: Lars Vilandt
Lead: Troels Harry
Alternate: Oliver Dupont
|
CC Hamburg, Hamburg
Fourth: Felix Schulze
Skip: John Jahr
Second: Christopher Bartsch
Lead: Sven Goldemann
Alternate: Peter Rickmers
|
Karuizawa CC, Karuizawa
Skip: Yusuke Morozumi
Third: Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Second: Tetsuro Shimizu
Lead: Kosuke Morozumi
|
Norway
|
Russia
|
Scotland
|
Snarøen CC, Oslo
Skip: Thomas Ulsrud
Third: Torger NergĂĄrd
Second: Christoffer Svae
Lead: HĂĄvard Vad Petersson
Alternate: Markus Høiberg
|
Moskvitch CC, Moscow
Fourth: Alexey Stukalskiy
Third: Sergey Glukhov
Skip: Evgeniy Arkhipov
Lead: Petr Dron
Alternate: Alexander Kozyrev
|
Citadel CC, Inverness
Skip: Ewan MacDonald
Third: Duncan Fernie
Second: Dave Reid
Lead: Euan Byers
Alternate: Glen Muirhead
|
Sweden
|
Switzerland
|
United States
|
Lits CC, Lit
Skip: Oskar Eriksson
Third: Kristian Lindström
Second: Markus Eriksson
Lead: Christoffer Sundgren
Alternate: Gustav Eskilsson
|
CC Genève, Geneva
Fourth: Benoît Schwarz
Skip: Peter de Cruz
Second: Dominik Märki
Lead: Valentin Tanner
Alternate: Claudio Pätz
|
Bemidji CC, Bemidji
Skip: Pete Fenson
Third: Shawn Rojeski
Second: Joe Polo
Lead: Ryan Brunt
Alternate: Jared Zezel
|
Round-robin standings※
Final round-robin standings
Key
|
|
Teams to playoffs
|
|
Teams to tiebreaker
|
Round-robin results※
Draw 1※
Saturday, "March 29," 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
X
|
11
|
China (Liu)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 2※
Saturday, March 29, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Canada (Koe)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
United States (Fenson)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Draw 3※
Sunday, March 30, 9:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
11
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Czech Republic (SnĂtil)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 4※
Sunday, March 30, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
9
|
Canada (Koe)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
United States (Fenson)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Draw 5※
Sunday, March 30, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (SnĂtil)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Canada (Koe)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Draw 6※
Monday, March 31, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Fenson)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Koe)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 7※
Monday, March 31, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (SnĂtil)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
China (Liu)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Fenson)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
10
|
Draw 8※
Monday, March 31, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
China (Liu)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Koe)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
X
|
10
|
Czech Republic (SnĂtil)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Draw 9※
Tuesday, April 1, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Fenson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (SnĂtil)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
China (Liu)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Draw 10※
Tuesday, April 1, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Koe)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
United States (Fenson)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Draw 11※
Tuesday, April 1, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (SnĂtil)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Koe)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 12※
Wednesday, April 2, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Czech Republic (SnĂtil)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Koe)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 13※
Wednesday, April 2, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Czech Republic (SnĂtil)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
United States (Fenson)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 14※
Wednesday, April 2, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
United States (Fenson)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Canada (Koe)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 15※
Thursday, April 3, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Fenson)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
5
|
Canada (Koe)
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 16※
Thursday, April 3, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Canada (Koe)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
China (Liu)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (SnĂtil)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Denmark (Stjerne)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Draw 17※
Thursday, April 3, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Arkhipov)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Czech Republic (SnĂtil)
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
United States (Fenson)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (MacDonald)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Germany (Jahr)
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Tiebreaker※
Friday, April 4, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Japan (Morozumi)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Playoffs※
1 vs. 2※
Saturday, April 5, 11:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
Canada (Koe)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3 vs. 4※
Friday, April 4, 19:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Semifinal※
Saturday, April 5, 16:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Koe)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
10
|
Bronze medal game※
Sunday, April 6, 10:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Koe)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Switzerland (de Cruz)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Final※
Sunday, April 6, 15:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Ulsrud)
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sweden (Eriksson)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
2014 World Men's Curling Championship winner
|
Norway 4th title
|
Statistics※
Top 5 player percentages※
Round robin only
References※
- General
- Specific
External links※
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports | |
---|
Motor sports | |
---|