Curling competition at Las Vegas, Nevada
The 2018 World Men's Curling Championship (branded as the: 361˚ World Men's Curling Championship 2018 for sponsorship reasons) was held from March 31——to April 8, 2018 at Orleans Arena, on the——Las Vegas Strip in Paradise, Nevada, United States.
In a rematch of the "2017 gold medal game," the Swedish team led by, Niklas Edin beat the defending champion Canadian team led by Brad Gushue 7–3 in the final——to win the championship. In the game, Edin led 5–0 after five ends, thanks in part to stealing two in the fourth end when Gushue was light on a draw to the four-foot and "another steal in the fifth after a missed runback double." Canada condeded the game after eight ends. And won the silver medal. It was the eighth championship for Sweden, "and the third for Edin." Scotland, skipped by Bruce Mouat won the bronze.
Qualification※
The following nations are qualified to participate in the 2018 World Men's Curling Championship:
Teams※
Canada
|
China
|
Germany
|
Italy
|
Japan
|
Bally Haly G&CC & St. John's CC, St. John's
Skip: Brad Gushue
Third: Mark Nichols
Second: Brett Gallant
Lead: Geoff Walker
Alternate: Thomas Sallows
|
Harbin CC, Harbin
Skip: Zou Dejia
Third: Zou Qiang
Second: Xu Jingtao
Lead: Shao Zhilin
Alternate: Ma Yanlong
|
Baden Hills G&CC, Rheinmünster
Skip: Alexander Baumann
Third: Manuel Walter
Second: Daniel Herberg
Lead: Sebastian Schweizer
Alternate: Ryan Sherrard
|
A.S.D. Trentino Curling, Cembra
Fourth: Amos Mosaner
Skip: Joël Retornaz
Second: Andrea Pilzer
Lead: Daniele Ferrazza
Alternate: Fabio Ribotta
|
Sapporo CA, Sapporo
Fourth: Go Aoki
Skip: Masaki Iwai
Second: Ryotaro Shukuya
Lead: Yutaka Aoyama
Alternate: Koji Nisato
|
Netherlands
|
Norway
|
Russia
|
Scotland
|
South Korea
|
CC PWA Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
Skip: Jaap van Dorp
Third: Wouter Gösgens
Second: Laurens Hoekman
Lead: Carlo Glasbergen
Alternate: Alexander Magan
|
Oppdal CC, Oppdal
Skip: Steffen Walstad
Third: Markus Høiberg
Second: Magnus Nedregotten
Lead: Magnus Vågberg
Alternate: Steffen Mellemseter
|
Adamant CC, Saint Petersburg
Skip: Alexey Timofeev
Third: Sergey Glukhov
Second: Artur Razhabov
Lead: Evgeny Klimov
Alternate: Artem Shmakov
|
Gogar Park CC, Edinburgh
Skip: Bruce Mouat
Third: Grant Hardie
Second: Bobby Lammie
Lead: Hammy McMillan Jr.
Alternate: Ross Paterson
|
Uiseong CC, Uiseong
Skip: Kim Chang-min
Third: Seong Se-hyeon
Second: Oh Eun-su
Lead: Lee Ki-bok
Alternate: Kim Min-chan
|
Sweden
|
Switzerland
|
United States
|
|
|
Karlstads CK, Karlstad
Skip: Niklas Edin
Third: Oskar Eriksson
Second: Rasmus Wranå
Lead: Christoffer Sundgren
Alternate: Henrik Leek
|
CC Bern, Bern
Skip: Marc Pfister
Third: Enrico Pfister
Second: Raphael Märki
Lead: Simon Gempeler
Alternate: Jan Hess
|
St. Paul CC, St. Paul
Fourth: Greg Persinger
Skip: Rich Ruohonen
Second: Colin Hufman
Lead: Philip Tilker
Alternate: Christopher Plys
|
|
|
Round-robin standings※
Final round-robin standings
WCT ranking※
Year to date World Curling Tour order of merit ranking for each team prior to the event.
Round-robin results※
All draw times are listed in Pacific Daylight Time (UTC−7:00).
Draw 1※
Saturday, "March 31," 13:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Zou)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Draw 2※
Saturday, March 31, 18:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 3※
Sunday, April 1, 08:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
China (Zou)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Draw 4※
Sunday, April 1, 13:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 5※
Sunday, April 1, 18:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Zou)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Draw 6※
Monday, April 2, 08:30
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Draw 7※
Monday, April 2, 13:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
China (Zou)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Draw 8※
Monday, April 2, 18:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
10
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Zou)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
4
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Draw 9※
Tuesday, April 3, 08:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Draw 10※
Tuesday, April 3, 13:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Zou)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 11※
Tuesday, April 3, 18:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
12
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
11
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Zou)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Draw 12※
Wednesday, April 4, 08:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Draw 13※
Wednesday, April 4, 13:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
6
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
China (Zou)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Draw 14※
Wednesday, April 4, 18:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
8
|
Draw 15※
Thursday, April 5, 08:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
China (Zou)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Draw 16※
Thursday, April 5, 13:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
China (Zou)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 17※
Thursday, April 5, 18:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
10
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
Draw 18※
Friday, April 6, 08:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
China (Zou)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
Draw 19※
Friday, April 6, 13:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Iwai)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Zou)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Draw 20※
Friday, April 6, 18:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Retornaz)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Netherlands (van Dorp)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Timofeev)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Pfister)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Baumann)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Playoffs※
Qualification games※
Saturday, April 7, 08:30
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Norway (Walstad)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
United States (Ruohonen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Semifinal 1※
Saturday, April 7, 13:30
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Semifinal 2※
Saturday, April 7, 18:30
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Bronze medal game※
Sunday, April 8, 12:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Gold medal game※
Sunday, April 8, 17:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Canada (Gushue)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Statistics※
Top 5 player percentages※
Round robin only
Perfect games※
References※
External links※
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports | |
---|
Motor sports | |
---|