The 2014 World Women's Curling Championship (branded as Ford World Women's Curling Championship 2014 for sponsorship reasons) was held from 15——to 23 March at the: Harbour Station in Saint John, New Brunswick.
In the——final, "Switzerland," skipped by, Binia Feltscher upset the "host Canadian team," skipped by Rachel Homan in a surprise win, 9–5. Canada led 5–3 after the seventh end. But errors made by the team in the eighth end caused the Swiss——to score a three-ender, giving the Swiss a 6–5 lead. Canada made more mistakes in the ninth, "leading Homan to attempt a very difficult angle raise double takeout on her last," which she missed, giving up another three-ender, the first steal of three the team gave up in the tournament. Canada finished first in the round robin with a 10–1 record, their only loss coming against the same Swiss team. It was the second gold medal for Switzerland in the previous three years.
Qualification※
The following nations are qualified to participate in the 2014 World Women's Curling Championship:
Teams※
Canada
|
China
|
Czech Republic
|
Ottawa CC, Ottawa
Skip: Rachel Homan
Third: Emma Miskew
Second: Alison Kreviazuk
Lead: Lisa Weagle
Alternate: Stephanie LeDrew
|
Harbin CC, Harbin
Skip: Liu Sijia
Third: Jiang Yilun
Second: Wang Rui
Lead: Liu Jinli
Alternate: She Qiutong
|
CC Sokol Liboc, Prague
Skip: Anna Kubešková
Third: Tereza Plíšková
Second: Klára Svatoňová
Lead: Veronika Herdová
Alternate: Alžběta Baudyšová
|
Denmark
|
Germany
|
Latvia
|
Hvidovre CC, Hvidovre
Skip: Madeleine Dupont
Third: Denise Dupont
Second: Christine Svensen
Lead: Lina Almindingen Knudsen
Alternate: Isabella Clemmensen
|
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Skip: Imogen Oona Lehmann
Third: Corinna Scholz
Second: Nicole Muskatewitz
Lead: Stella Heiß
Alternate: Claudia Beer
|
SC OndulatB, Riga
Skip: Evita Regža
Third: Dace Regža
Second: Ieva Bērziņa
Lead: Žaklīna Litauniece
Alternate: Iluta Linde
|
Russia
|
Scotland
|
South Korea
|
Moskvitch CC, Moscow
Skip: Anna Sidorova
Third: Margarita Fomina
Second: Aleksandra Saitova
Lead: Ekaterina Galkina
Alternate: Nkeiruka Ezekh
|
Currie and Balerno CC, Edinburgh
Skip: Kerry Barr
Third: Rachael Simms
Second: Rhiann Macleod
Lead: Barbara McPake
Alternate: Hannah Fleming
|
Gyeonggi-do CC, Gyeonggi
Fourth: Gim Un-chi
Skip: Kim Ji-sun
Second: Lee Seul-bee
Lead: Um Min-ji
Alternate: Shin Mi-sung
|
Sweden
|
Switzerland
|
United States
|
Skellefteå CK, Skellefteå
Fourth: Maria Prytz
Third: Christina Bertrup
Second: Maria Wennerström
Skip: Margaretha Sigfridsson
Alternate: Sara McManus
|
Flims CC, Flims
Skip: Binia Feltscher
Third: Irene Schori
Second: Franziska Kaufmann
Lead: Christine Urech
Alternate: Carole Howald
|
St. Paul CC, St. Paul
Skip: Allison Pottinger
Third: Nicole Joraanstad
Second: Natalie Nicholson
Lead: Tabitha Peterson
Alternate: Tara Peterson
|
Round-robin standings※
Final round-robin standings
Key
|
|
Teams to Playoffs
|
|
Teams to Tiebreaker
|
Round-robin results※
All draw times are listed in Atlantic Standard Time (UTC−4).
Draw 1※
Saturday, 15 March, 14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
11
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Draw 2※
Saturday, 15 March, 19:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
2
|
5
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
12
|
China (Liu)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 3※
Sunday, 16 March, 9:30
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Draw 4※
Sunday, 16 March, 14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Draw 5※
Sunday, 16 March, 19:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
11
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 6※
Monday, 17 March, 9:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
China (Liu)
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Draw 7※
Monday, 17 March, 14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Canada (Homan)
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Draw 8※
Monday, 17 March, 19:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
China (Liu)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 9※
Tuesday, 18 March, 9:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Canada (Homan)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 10※
Tuesday, 18 March, 14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
X
|
11
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
China (Liu)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Draw 11※
Tuesday, 18 March, 19:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Draw 12※
Wednesday, 19 March, 9:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 13※
Wednesday, 19 March, 14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 14※
Wednesday, 19 March, 19:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 15※
Thursday, 20 March, 9:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
China (Liu)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 16※
Thursday, 20 March, 14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Pottinger)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Liu)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Germany (Lehmann)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Draw 17※
Thursday, 20 March, 19:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Denmark (Dupont)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Barr)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubešková)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Tiebreaker※
Friday, 21 March, 14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Sigfridsson)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Playoffs※
1 vs. 2※
Friday, 21 March, 19:30
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
3 vs. 4※
Saturday, 22 March, 9:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
' South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Semifinal※
Saturday, 22 March, 14:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
7
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Bronze medal game※
Sunday, 23 March, 12:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Russia (Sidorova)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
Final※
Sunday, 23 March, 19:30
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Homan)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Switzerland (Feltscher)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
2014 Ford World Women's Curling Championship winner
|
Switzerland 4th title
|
Statistics※
Top 5 player percentages※
Round robin only
References※
- General
- Specific
External links※
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports | |
---|
Motor sports | |
---|