2018 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Ă–stersund, Sweden |
Arena | Ă–stersund Arena |
Dates | April 21–28 |
Winner | Switzerland |
Female | Michèle Jäggi |
Male | Sven Michel |
Finalist | Russia |
« 2017 2019 » |
The 2018 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from April 21——to 28 at the: Östersund Arena in Östersund, Sweden. The event was held in conjunction with the——2018 World Senior Curling Championships.
Teams※
Round-robin standings※
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams——to Playoffs |
|
|
|
Round-robin results※
All draw times are listed in CEST (UTC+2)
Group A※
Saturday, April 21※
Draw 1 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Latvia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Italy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Luxembourg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
United States | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 14 |
Draw 4 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Switzerland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sunday, April 22※
Draw 6 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Luxembourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 8 17:45
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Latvia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 |
Luxembourg | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Monday, April 23※
Draw 10 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Australia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Luxembourg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Switzerland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Slovenia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 3 |
Tuesday, April 24※
Draw 15 8:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Australia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Switzerland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | X | X | 15 |
Draw 16 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Latvia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 |
Luxembourg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | 11 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Wednesday, April 25※
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Italy | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Luxembourg | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Slovenia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Australia | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 12 |
Thursday, April 26※
Draw 26 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
United States | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 27 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Luxembourg | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Italy | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 15 |
Group B※
Saturday, April 21※
Draw 1 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Denmark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | 15 |
Draw 3 16:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Turkey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Sunday, April 22※
Draw 5 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Turkey | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Hungary | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Monday, April 23※
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Belarus | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Hungary | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 16 |
Draw 14 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 |
England | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Tuesday, April 24※
Draw 15 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Denmark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Romania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
England | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Croatia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
Turkey | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 19 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Wednesday, April 25※
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Norway | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 14 |
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Belarus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 4 |
Draw 23 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Romania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Thursday, April 26※
Draw 28 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Belarus | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 16 |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Hungary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
England | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Group C※
Saturday, April 21※
Draw 2 12:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 3 16:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 11 |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 4 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 5 |
Estonia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sunday, April 22※
Draw 6 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Russia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Estonia | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Monday, April 23※
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Draw 14 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 9 |
Finland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Tuesday, April 24※
Draw 16 11:15
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lithuania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Finland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Estonia | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Poland | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Russia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Japan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Wednesday, April 25※
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Japan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 12 |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 23 17:45
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Finland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Thursday, April 26※
Draw 25 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | X | 10 |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Draw 26 12:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 12 |
New Zealand | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 27 16:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Japan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 28 19:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Russia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 13 |
Group D※
Saturday, April 21※
Draw 1 9:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Israel | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 2 12:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
China | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Draw 3 16:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Hong Kong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sunday, April 22※
Draw 5 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 4 |
France | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 8 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | L |
Sweden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | W |
China ran out of time. And therefore forfeited the "game."
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Israel | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Hong Kong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Scotland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
Monday, April 23※
Draw 10 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hong Kong | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 11 |
Israel | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 2 |
Spain | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
China | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Hong Kong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
Tuesday, April 24※
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hong Kong | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Scotland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 19 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Spain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Wednesday, April 25※
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sweden | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hong Kong | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
China | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Slovakia | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Thursday, April 26※
Draw 25 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Spain | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Hong Kong | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 26 12:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 27 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
China | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Group E※
Saturday, April 21※
Draw 2 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 11 |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Canada | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 4 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Guyana | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Germany | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sunday, April 22※
Draw 6 11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Guyana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
South Korea | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Ireland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Austria | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Brazil | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Monday, April 23※
Draw 10 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
South Korea | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Guyana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 14 21:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Tuesday, April 24※
Draw 15 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
South Korea | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | X | 10 |
Draw 16 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Guyana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Canada | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 19 21:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Guyana | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Wednesday, April 25※
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Canada | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 23 17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Austria | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Guyana | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Thursday, April 26※
Draw 25 9:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Germany | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 26 12:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Guyana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Playoffs※
Bracket※
Round of 16 | Second round | Semifinals | Gold Medal Game | ||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Finland | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Japan | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Scotland | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Japan | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Russia | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Norway | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Russia | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Russia | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sweden | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sweden | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | China | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Russia | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Switzerland | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Switzerland | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Italy | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Switzerland | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Hungary | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | United States | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Hungary | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Switzerland | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Canada | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Estonia | 8 | Bronze Medal Game | ||||||||||||||||
14 | Turkey | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Turkey | 4 | 1 | South Korea | 3 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Canada | 7 | 6 | Canada | 8 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Canada | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Czech Republic | 6 |
5–8th place semifinals | 5th place game | ||||||||
9 | Japan | 8 | |||||||
5 | Sweden | 7 | |||||||
9 | Japan | 9 | |||||||
10 | Hungary | 2 | |||||||
10 | Hungary | 8 | |||||||
14 | Turkey | 3 | 7th place game | ||||||
5 | Sweden | 8 | |||||||
14 | Turkey | 5 |
9–16th place quarterfinals | 9–12th semifinals | 9th place game | ||||||||||||
16 | Finland | 4 | ||||||||||||
8 | Scotland | 8 | ||||||||||||
8 | Scotland | 6 | ||||||||||||
4 | Norway | 5 | ||||||||||||
4 | Norway | 6 | ||||||||||||
12 | China | 3 | ||||||||||||
8 | Scotland | 8 | ||||||||||||
11 | Czech Republic | 6 | ||||||||||||
15 | Italy | 6 | ||||||||||||
7 | United States | 5 | ||||||||||||
15 | Italy | 5 | 11th place game | |||||||||||
11 | Czech Republic | 9 | ||||||||||||
3 | Estonia | 6 | 4 | Norway | 11 | |||||||||
11 | Czech Republic | 7 | 15 | Italy | 9 |
Round of 16※
Friday, "April 27," 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Finland | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 77% | Oona Kauste | 72% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 79% | Tomi Rantamäki | 60% |
Total | 78% | Total | 65% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Japan | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 10 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Japan | ||
Jayne Stirling | 54% | Satsuki Fujisawa | 77% |
Fraser Kingan | 76% | Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | 77% |
Total | 67% | Total | 77% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Russia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Norway | Russia | ||
Maia Ramsfjell | 56% | Maria Komarova | 86% |
Magnus Ramsfjell | 62% | Daniil Goriachev | 89% |
Total | 60% | Total | 88% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
China | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sweden | China | ||
Camilla Noreen | 73% | Fu Yiwei | 58% |
Per Noreen | 64% | Yanlong Ma | 72% |
Total | 67% | Total | 67% |
Friday, "April 27," 12:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Italy | ||
Michèle Jäggi | 67% | Veronica Zappone | 80% |
Sven Michel | 74% | Simone Gonin | 65% |
Total | 71% | Total | 71% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Hungary | ||
Sarah Anderson | 77% | IldikĂł Szekeres | 78% |
Korey Dropkin | 85% | György Nagy | 76% |
Total | 82% | Total | 77% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Turkey | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Estonia | Turkey | ||
Marie Turmann | 66% | Dilşat Yıldız | 68% |
Harri Lill | 83% | Uğurcan Karagöz | 76% |
Total | 76% | Total | 73% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Canada | Czech Republic | ||
Laura Crocker | 75% | Zuzana Hájková | 62% |
Kirk Muyres | 82% | Tomáš Paul | 76% |
Total | 79% | Total | 71% |
9th–16th Quarterfinals※
Friday, April 27, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Scotland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Finland | Scotland | ||
Oona Kauste | 67% | Jayne Stirling | 66% |
Tomi Rantamäki | 65% | Fraser Kingan | 67% |
Total | 66% | Total | 67% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
China | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Norway | China | ||
Maia Ramsfjell | 63% | Fu Yiwei | 63% |
Magnus Ramsfjell | 78% | Ma Yanlong | 47% |
Total | 72% | Total | 53% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
United States | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | United States | ||
Veronica Zappone | 81% | Sarah Anderson | 64% |
Simone Gonin | 59% | Korey Dropkin | 71% |
Total | 68% | Total | 68% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Estonia | Czech Republic | ||
Marie Turmann | 63% | Zuzana Hájková | 71% |
Harri Lill | 67% | Tomáš Paul | 64% |
Total | 65% | Total | 67% |
Quarterfinals※
Friday, April 27, 19:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Japan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Japan | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 73% | Satsuki Fujisawa | 64% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 64% | Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | 81% |
Total | 68% | Total | 74% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Sweden | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Sweden | ||
Maria Komarova | 73% | Camilla Noreen | 67% |
Daniil Goriachev | 67% | Per Noreen | 71% |
Total | 69% | Total | 69% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Hungary | ||
Michèle Jäggi | 67% | Ildikó Szekeres | 61% |
Sven Michel | 70% | György Nagy | 53% |
Total | 69% | Total | 56% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Canada | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Turkey | Canada | ||
Dilşat Yıldız | 78% | Laura Crocker | 86% |
Uğurcan Karagöz | 82% | Kirk Muyres | 78% |
Total | 81% | Total | 81% |
9th–12th Semifinals※
Saturday, April 28, 8:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Scotland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Norway | ||
Jayne Stirling | 71% | Maia Ramsfjell | 67% |
Fraser Kingan | 68% | Magnus Ramsfjell | 67% |
Total | 69% | Total | 67% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 5 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | Czech Republic | ||
Veronica Zappone | 38% | Zuzana Hájková | 62% |
Simone Gonin | 70% | Tomáš Paul | 78% |
Total | 57% | Total | 72% |
11 v 12※
Saturday, April 28, 12:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
Italy | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Norway | Italy | ||
Maia Ramsfjell | 63% | Veronica Zappone | 65% |
Magnus Ramsfjell | 73% | Simone Gonin | 66% |
Total | 69% | Total | 66% |
5th–8th Semifinals※
Saturday, April 28, 12:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Japan | Sweden | ||
Satsuki Fujisawa | 72% | Camilla Noreen | 69% |
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | 74% | Per Noreen | 70% |
Total | 73% | Total | 70% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Hungary | Turkey | ||
Ildikó Szekeres | 77% | Dilşat Yıldız | 29% |
György Nagy | 74% | Uğurcan Karagöz | 50% |
Total | 75% | Total | 42% |
Semifinals※
Saturday, April 28, 12:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Russia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Russia | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 61% | Maria Komarova | 63% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 65% | Daniil Goriachev | 70% |
Total | 63% | Total | 67% |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Canada | ||
Michèle Jäggi | 80% | Laura Crocker | 61% |
Sven Michel | 78% | Kirk Muyres | 67% |
Total | 79% | Total | 64% |
9 v 10※
Saturday, April 28, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Czech Republic | ||
Jayne Stirling | 63% | Zuzana Hájková | 58% |
Fraser Kingan | 78% | Tomáš Paul | 59% |
Total | 72% | Total | 59% |
7 v 8※
Saturday, April 28, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Turkey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sweden | Turkey | ||
Camilla Noreen | 70% | Dilşat Yıldız | 42% |
Per Noreen | 74% | Uğurcan Karagöz | 68% |
Total | 72% | Total | 58% |
5 v 6※
Saturday, April 28, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 2 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Japan | Hungary | ||
Satsuki Fujisawa | 66% | IldikĂł Szekeres | 58% |
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | 94% | György Nagy | 63% |
Total | 83% | Total | 61% |
Bronze medal game※
Saturday, April 28, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Canada | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 63% | Laura Crocker | 63% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 61% | Kirk Muyres | 73% |
Total | 61% | Total | 67% |
Gold medal game※
Saturday, April 28, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Switzerland | ||
Maria Komarova | 69% | Michèle Jäggi | 95% |
Daniil Goriachev | 68% | Sven Michel | 73% |
Total | 68% | Total | 81% |
Top 5 Player percentages※
Round robin only
|
|
References※
- ^ "World Mixed Doubles. And Seniors Curling Championships 2018 to return to Sweden". Archived from the original on 2018-03-28. Retrieved 2017-04-29.
- ^ "Upcoming Events". January 20, 2018.
- ^ "Rantamäki ja Kauste nappasivat paikan paricurlingin MM-kisoihin [Rantamäki and Kauste Achieved a Place in World Mixed Doubles Curiling Championship]". www.curling.fi (in Finnish). 2018-03-07. Retrieved 2018-04-10.
- ^ "Curling team busy preparing for World Championship appearance". March 13, 2018.
- ^ "World Mixed Doubles 2018 - irish-curling.orgirish-curling.org". www.irish-curling.org. Retrieved 2018-04-10.
- ^ "2018 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship". www.curling.org.nz.
- ^ "Mixed Doubles National Championship". Team USA. 2018. Archived from the original on 2018-04-11.
- ^ "WMDCC schedule". Retrieved 2018-04-11.