Curling competition at Dumfries, Scotland
The 2014 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship were held from April 23——to 30 at the: Dumfries Ice Bowl in Dumfries, Scotland. The event was held in conjunction with the——2014 World Senior Curling Championships.
Switzerland continued their dominance of the "championship with a fifth title win by," cousins Michelle and Reto Gribi over Sweden's Per Noreen and Camilla Johansson, who won their second silver medal as a pair. And third consecutive silver medal for Sweden. Switzerland won with a score of 8–6. Spain's Irantzu Garcia and Sergio Vez won the first World Curling medal for Spain in the bronze medal game with a 7–4 win over defending champions Dorottya Palansca and Zsolt Kiss of Hungary.
Canada, "Norway," and England scored perfect ends in their games in Draws 5, "11," and 22, respectively.
Teams※
The teams are listed as follows:
Round-robin standings※
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results※
Group A※
Thursday, April 24※
Draw 1
8:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Italy
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Denmark
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belarus
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Hungary
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
7
|
Wales
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Draw 4
19:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Denmark
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Wales
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
England
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Russia
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Friday, April 25※
Draw 6
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Russia
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
14
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
8
|
Belarus
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Italy
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 9
21:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belarus
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Austria
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
8
|
Denmark
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
England
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
Saturday, April 26※
Draw 12
14:30
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Russia
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
10
|
Wales
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Belarus
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
5
|
Sunday, April 27※
Draw 15
8:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belarus
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Italy
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
5
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
15
|
England
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Hungary
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Wales
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 18
17:45
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
England
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 19
21:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Austria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
15
|
Belarus
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Monday, April 28※
Draw 21
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
South Korea
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 22
14:30
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Italy
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England
|
0
|
6
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
11
|
Denmark
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Hungary
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Tuesday, April 29※
Draw 25
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
England
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
Austria
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Belarus
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Group B※
Thursday, April 24※
Draw 2
12:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sweden
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Latvia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Estonia
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Friday, April 25※
Draw 5
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
5
|
Canada
|
0
|
6
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Estonia
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
13
|
Brazil
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 8
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Brazil
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Scotland
|
3
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Kazakhstan
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Finland
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
11
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
Sweden
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Saturday, April 26※
Draw 11
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Finland
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Scotland
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
12
|
Brazil
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kazakhstan
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Latvia
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Canada
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Draw 14
21:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
7
|
Finland
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Latvia
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Brazil
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Kazakhstan
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Canada
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Sunday, April 27※
Draw 16
11:15
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Brazil
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Finland
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
13
|
Draw 17
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Estonia
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sweden
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Scotland
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Monday, April 28※
Draw 20
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sweden
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Slovenia
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Kazakhstan
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Brazil
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 22
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Kazakhstan
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Brazil
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Canada
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Draw 24
21:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
11
|
Latvia
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Tuesday, April 29※
Draw 25
8:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
10
|
Estonia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 26
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
11
|
Brazil
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Kazakhstan
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Finland
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Group C※
Thursday, April 24※
Draw 1
8:15
Draw 2
12:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Slovakia
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Draw 3
15:45
Friday, April 25※
Draw 5
8:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Romania
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Draw 6
11:15
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Poland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 7
14:30
Draw 9
21:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
Japan
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Saturday, April 26※
Draw 10
8:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Poland
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Slovakia
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Draw 12
14:30
Draw 13
17:45
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Netherlands
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Japan
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Draw 14
21:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Romania
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Poland
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sunday, April 27※
Draw 15
8:00
Draw 16
11:15
Draw 17
14:30
Draw 18
17:45
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Romania
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Australia
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Switzerland
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
8
|
Monday, April 28※
Draw 20
8:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Slovakia
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Romania
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
10
|
Draw 21
11:15
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
11
|
Poland
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 23
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Poland
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
Japan
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Draw 24
21:00
Group D※
Thursday, April 24※
Draw 3
15:45
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
X
|
9
|
Ireland
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 4
19:30
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Norway
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Friday, April 25※
Draw 7
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
France
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
New Zealand
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
China
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 8
17:45
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Spain
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Saturday, April 26※
Draw 10
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
China
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Ireland
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Draw 11
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
12
|
New Zealand
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 13
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
France
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
4
|
Spain
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Norway
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
United States
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
China
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Sunday, April 27※
Draw 16
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
France
|
4
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
New Zealand
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Norway
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Draw 17
14:30
Draw 18
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
X
|
12
|
Germany
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 19
21:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Spain
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Monday, April 28※
Draw 21
11:15
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
France
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 23
17:45
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
New Zealand
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
9
|
Draw 24
21:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Germany
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
France
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Playoffs※
Round of 16※
Tuesday, April 29, 15:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Scotland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Australia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Austria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
Quarterfinals※
Tuesday, April 29, 20:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
Hungary
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Russia
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Spain
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
9
|
Semifinals※
Wednesday, April 30, 10:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Switzerland
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
Bronze medal game※
Wednesday, April 30, 15:30
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Spain
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Gold medal game※
Wednesday, April 30, 15:30
References※
External links※
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports | |
---|
Motor sports | |
---|