This is a list of members of the Australian House of Representatives of the 44th Parliament of Australia (2013–2016), as elected at the 2013 federal election.
Member
|
Party
|
Electorate
|
State
|
In office
|
Tony Abbott |
|
Liberal |
Warringah |
NSW |
1994–2019
|
Anthony Albanese |
|
Labor |
Grayndler |
NSW |
1996–present
|
John Alexander |
|
Liberal |
Bennelong |
NSW |
2010–2017
|
Karen Andrews |
|
Liberal National |
McPherson |
Qld |
2010–present
|
Kevin Andrews |
|
Liberal |
Menzies |
Vic |
1991–2022
|
Bob Baldwin |
|
Liberal |
Paterson |
NSW |
1996–1998, 2001–2016
|
Adam Bandt |
|
Greens |
Melbourne |
Vic |
2010–present
|
Bruce Billson |
|
Liberal |
Dunkley |
Vic |
1996–2016
|
Sharon Bird |
|
Labor |
Cunningham |
NSW |
2004–2022
|
Bronwyn Bishop |
|
Liberal |
Mackellar |
NSW |
1994–2016
|
Julie Bishop |
|
Liberal |
Curtin |
WA |
1998–2019
|
Chris Bowen |
|
Labor |
McMahon |
NSW |
2004–present
|
Jamie Briggs |
|
Liberal |
Mayo |
SA |
2008–2016
|
Andrew Broad |
|
National |
Mallee |
Vic |
2013–2019
|
Russell Broadbent |
|
Liberal |
McMillan |
Vic |
1990–1993, 1996–1998, 2004–present
|
Gai Brodtmann |
|
Labor |
Canberra |
ACT |
2010–2019
|
Mal Brough |
|
Liberal National |
Fisher |
Qld |
1996–2007, 2013–2016
|
Scott Buchholz |
|
Liberal National |
Wright |
Qld |
2010–present
|
Anna Burke |
|
Labor |
Chisholm |
Vic |
1998–2016
|
Tony Burke |
|
Labor |
Watson |
NSW |
2004–present
|
Mark Butler |
|
Labor |
Port Adelaide |
SA |
2007–present
|
Terri Butler |
|
Labor |
Griffith |
Qld |
2014–2022
|
Anthony Byrne |
|
Labor |
Holt |
Vic |
1999–2022
|
Jim Chalmers |
|
Labor |
Rankin |
Qld |
2013–present
|
Nick Champion |
|
Labor |
Wakefield |
SA |
2007–2022
|
Darren Chester |
|
National |
Gippsland |
Vic |
2008–present
|
Lisa Chesters |
|
Labor |
Bendigo |
Vic |
2013–present
|
George Christensen |
|
Liberal National |
Dawson |
Qld |
2010–2022
|
Steven Ciobo |
|
Liberal National |
Moncrieff |
Qld |
2001–2019
|
Jason Clare |
|
Labor |
Blaxland |
NSW |
2007–present
|
Sharon Claydon |
|
Labor |
Newcastle |
NSW |
2013–present
|
John Cobb |
|
National |
Calare |
NSW |
2001–2016
|
David Coleman |
|
Liberal |
Banks |
NSW |
2013–present
|
Julie Collins |
|
Labor |
Franklin |
Tas |
2007–present
|
Pat Conroy |
|
Labor |
Charlton |
NSW |
2013–present
|
Mark Coulton |
|
National |
Parkes |
NSW |
2007–present
|
Michael Danby |
|
Labor |
Melbourne Ports |
Vic |
1998–2019
|
Mark Dreyfus |
|
Labor |
Isaacs |
Vic |
2007–present
|
Peter Dutton |
|
Liberal National |
Dickson |
Qld |
2001–present
|
Justine Elliot |
|
Labor |
Richmond |
NSW |
2004–present
|
Kate Ellis |
|
Labor |
Adelaide |
SA |
2004–2019
|
Warren Entsch |
|
Liberal National |
Leichhardt |
Qld |
1996–2007, 2010–present
|
David Feeney |
|
Labor |
Batman |
Vic |
2013–2018
|
Laurie Ferguson |
|
Labor |
Werriwa |
NSW |
1990–2016
|
Joel Fitzgibbon |
|
Labor |
Hunter |
NSW |
1996–2022
|
Paul Fletcher |
|
Liberal |
Bradfield |
NSW |
2009–present
|
Josh Frydenberg |
|
Liberal |
Kooyong |
Vic |
2010–2022
|
Teresa Gambaro |
|
Liberal National |
Brisbane |
Qld |
1996–2007, 2010–2016
|
Andrew Giles |
|
Labor |
Scullin |
Vic |
2013–present
|
David Gillespie |
|
National |
Lyne |
NSW |
2013–present
|
Ian Goodenough |
|
Liberal |
Moore |
WA |
2013–present
|
Gary Gray |
|
Labor |
Brand |
WA |
2007–2016
|
Alan Griffin |
|
Labor |
Bruce |
Vic |
1993–2016
|
Natasha Griggs |
|
Country Liberal |
Solomon |
NT |
2010–2016
|
Jill Hall |
|
Labor |
Shortland |
NSW |
1998–2016
|
Luke Hartsuyker |
|
National |
Cowper |
NSW |
2001–2019
|
Andrew Hastie |
|
Liberal |
Canning |
WA |
2015–present
|
Alex Hawke |
|
Liberal |
Mitchell |
NSW |
2007–present
|
Chris Hayes |
|
Labor |
Fowler |
NSW |
2005–2022
|
Sarah Henderson |
|
Liberal |
Corangamite |
Vic |
2013–2019
|
Peter Hendy |
|
Liberal |
Eden-Monaro |
NSW |
2013–2016
|
Joe Hockey |
|
Liberal |
North Sydney |
NSW |
1996–2015
|
Kevin Hogan |
|
National |
Page |
NSW |
2013–present
|
Luke Howarth |
|
Liberal National |
Petrie |
Qld |
2013–present
|
Greg Hunt |
|
Liberal |
Flinders |
Vic |
2001–2022
|
Ed Husic |
|
Labor |
Chifley |
NSW |
2010–present
|
Eric Hutchinson |
|
Liberal |
Lyons |
Tas |
2013–2016
|
Steve Irons |
|
Liberal |
Swan |
WA |
2007–2022
|
Dennis Jensen |
|
Liberal/Independent |
Tangney |
WA |
2004–2016
|
Ewen Jones |
|
Liberal National |
Herbert |
Qld |
2010–2016
|
Stephen Jones |
|
Labor |
Throsby |
NSW |
2010–present
|
Barnaby Joyce |
|
National |
New England |
NSW |
2013–present
|
Bob Katter |
|
Katter's Australian |
Kennedy |
Qld |
1993–present
|
Michael Keenan |
|
Liberal |
Stirling |
WA |
2004–2019
|
Craig Kelly |
|
Liberal |
Hughes |
NSW |
2010–2022
|
Catherine King |
|
Labor |
Ballarat |
Vic |
2001–present
|
Andrew Laming |
|
Liberal National |
Bowman |
Qld |
2004–2022
|
Michelle Landry |
|
Liberal National |
Capricornia |
Qld |
2013–present
|
Craig Laundy |
|
Liberal |
Reid |
NSW |
2013–2019
|
Andrew Leigh |
|
Labor |
Fraser |
ACT |
2010–present
|
Sussan Ley |
|
Liberal |
Farrer |
NSW |
2001–present
|
Ian Macfarlane |
|
Liberal National |
Groom |
Qld |
1998–2016
|
Jenny Macklin |
|
Labor |
Jagajaga |
Vic |
1996–2019
|
Alannah MacTiernan |
|
Labor |
Perth |
WA |
2013–2016
|
Nola Marino |
|
Liberal |
Forrest |
WA |
2007–present
|
Louise Markus |
|
Liberal |
Macquarie |
NSW |
2004–2016
|
Richard Marles |
|
Labor |
Corio |
Vic |
2007–present
|
Russell Matheson |
|
Liberal |
Macarthur |
NSW |
2010–2016
|
Michael McCormack |
|
National |
Riverina |
NSW |
2010–present
|
Cathy McGowan |
|
Independent |
Indi |
Vic |
2013–2019
|
Karen McNamara |
|
Liberal |
Dobell |
NSW |
2013–2016
|
Rob Mitchell |
|
Labor |
McEwen |
Vic |
2010–present
|
Scott Morrison |
|
Liberal |
Cook |
NSW |
2007–2024
|
Shayne Neumann |
|
Labor |
Blair |
Qld |
2007–present
|
Andrew Nikolic |
|
Liberal |
Bass |
Tas |
2013–2016
|
Brendan O'Connor |
|
Labor |
Gorton |
Vic |
2001–present
|
Ken O'Dowd |
|
Liberal National |
Flynn |
Qld |
2010–2022
|
Kelly O'Dwyer |
|
Liberal |
Higgins |
Vic |
2009–2019
|
Clare O'Neil |
|
Labor |
Hotham |
Vic |
2013–present
|
Julie Owens |
|
Labor |
Parramatta |
NSW |
2004–2022
|
Clive Palmer |
|
Palmer United |
Fairfax |
Qld |
2013–2016
|
Melissa Parke |
|
Labor |
Fremantle |
WA |
2007–2016
|
Tony Pasin |
|
Liberal |
Barker |
SA |
2013–present
|
Graham Perrett |
|
Labor |
Moreton |
Qld |
2007–present
|
Keith Pitt |
|
Liberal National |
Hinkler |
Qld |
2013–present
|
Tanya Plibersek |
|
Labor |
Sydney |
NSW |
1998–present
|
Christian Porter |
|
Liberal |
Pearce |
WA |
2013–2022
|
Jane Prentice |
|
Liberal National |
Ryan |
Qld |
2010–2019
|
Melissa Price |
|
Liberal |
Durack |
WA |
2013–present
|
Christopher Pyne |
|
Liberal |
Sturt |
SA |
1993–2019
|
Rowan Ramsey |
|
Liberal |
Grey |
SA |
2007–present
|
Don Randall |
|
Liberal |
Canning |
WA |
1996–1998, 2001–2015
|
Bernie Ripoll |
|
Labor |
Oxley |
Qld |
1998–2016
|
Amanda Rishworth |
|
Labor |
Kingston |
SA |
2007–present
|
Andrew Robb |
|
Liberal |
Goldstein |
Vic |
2004–2016
|
Stuart Robert |
|
Liberal National |
Fadden |
Qld |
2007–2023
|
Michelle Rowland |
|
Labor |
Greenway |
NSW |
2010–present
|
Wyatt Roy |
|
Liberal National |
Longman |
Qld |
2010–2016
|
Kevin Rudd |
|
Labor |
Griffith |
Qld |
1998–2013
|
Philip Ruddock |
|
Liberal |
Berowra |
NSW |
1973–2016
|
Joanne Ryan |
|
Labor |
Lalor |
Vic |
2013–present
|
Bruce Scott |
|
Liberal National |
Maranoa |
Qld |
1990–2016
|
Fiona Scott |
|
Liberal |
Lindsay |
NSW |
2013–2016
|
Bill Shorten |
|
Labor |
Maribyrnong |
Vic |
2007–present
|
Luke Simpkins |
|
Liberal |
Cowan |
WA |
2007–2016
|
Tony Smith |
|
Liberal |
Casey |
Vic |
2001–2022
|
Warren Snowdon |
|
Labor |
Lingiari |
NT |
1987–1996, 1998–2022
|
Andrew Southcott |
|
Liberal |
Boothby |
SA |
1996–2016
|
Sharman Stone |
|
Liberal |
Murray |
Vic |
1996–2016
|
Ann Sudmalis |
|
Liberal |
Gilmore |
NSW |
2013–2019
|
Michael Sukkar |
|
Liberal |
Deakin |
Vic |
2013–present
|
Wayne Swan |
|
Labor |
Lilley |
Qld |
1993–1996, 1998–2019
|
Angus Taylor |
|
Liberal |
Hume |
NSW |
2013–present
|
Dan Tehan |
|
Liberal |
Wannon |
Vic |
2010–present
|
Matt Thistlethwaite |
|
Labor |
Kingsford Smith |
NSW |
2013–present
|
Kelvin Thomson |
|
Labor |
Wills |
Vic |
1996–2016
|
Warren Truss |
|
Liberal National |
Wide Bay |
Qld |
1990–2016
|
Alan Tudge |
|
Liberal |
Aston |
Vic |
2010–2023
|
Malcolm Turnbull |
|
Liberal |
Wentworth |
NSW |
2004–2018
|
Maria Vamvakinou |
|
Labor |
Calwell |
Vic |
2001–present
|
Bert van Manen |
|
Liberal National |
Forde |
Qld |
2010–present
|
Nickolas Varvaris |
|
Liberal |
Barton |
NSW |
2013–2016
|
Ross Vasta |
|
Liberal National |
Bonner |
Qld |
2004–2007, 2010–present
|
Tim Watts |
|
Labor |
Gellibrand |
Vic |
2013–present
|
Brett Whiteley |
|
Liberal |
Braddon |
Tas |
2013–2016
|
Lucy Wicks |
|
Liberal |
Robertson |
NSW |
2013–2022
|
Andrew Wilkie |
|
Independent |
Denison |
Tas |
2010–present
|
Matt Williams |
|
Liberal |
Hindmarsh |
SA |
2013–2016
|
Rick Wilson |
|
Liberal |
O'Connor |
WA |
2013–present
|
Jason Wood |
|
Liberal |
La Trobe |
Vic |
2004–2010, 2013–present
|
Ken Wyatt |
|
Liberal |
Hasluck |
WA |
2010–2022
|
Tony Zappia |
|
Labor |
Makin |
SA |
2007–present
|
Trent Zimmerman |
|
Liberal |
North Sydney |
NSW |
2015–2022
|
Notes※
References※