Games
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
1960 Rome details
|
Soviet Union (URS) Valentina Prudskova Alexandra Zabelina Lyudmila Shishova Tatyana Petrenko Galina Gorokhova Valentina Rastvorova
|
Hungary (HUN) Györgyi Marvalics Ildikó Újlaky-Rejtő Magdolna Nyári Katalin Juhász Lídia Dömölky
|
Italy (ITA) Bruna Colombetti Velleda Cesari Claudia Pasini Irene Camber Antonella Ragno-Lonzi
|
1964 Tokyo details
|
Hungary (HUN) Paula Marosi Katalin Juhász Judit Ágoston Lídia Dömölky Ildikó Újlaky-Rejtő
|
Soviet Union (URS) Lyudmila Shishova Valentina Prudskova Valentina Rastvorova Tatyana Samusenko Galina Gorokhova
|
United Team of Germany (EUA) Heidi Schmid Helga Mees Rosemarie Scherberger Gudrun Theuerkauff
|
1968 Mexico City details
|
Soviet Union (URS) Alexandra Zabelina Tatyana Samusenko Elena Belova Galina Gorokhova Svetlana Tširkova
|
Hungary (HUN) Lídia Dömölky Ildikó Bóbis Ildikó Újlaky-Rejtő Mária Gulácsy Paula Marosi
|
Romania (ROU) Ecaterina Iencic-Stahl Ileana Gyulai-Drimba-Jenei Maria Vicol Olga Orban-Szabo Ana Dersidan-Ene-Pascu
|
1972 Munich details
|
Soviet Union (URS) Elena Belova Galina Gorokhova Tatyana Samusenko Alexandra Zabelina Svetlana Tširkova
|
Hungary (HUN) Ildikó Bóbis Ildikó Újlaky-Rejtő Ildikó Schwarczenberger Mária Szolnoki Ildikó Rónay
|
Romania (ROU) Ileana Gyulai-Drimba-Jenei Ana Dersidan-Ene-Pascu Ecaterina Iencic-Stahl Olga Orban-Szabo
|
1976 Montreal details
|
Soviet Union (URS) Elena Belova Olga Knyazeva Valentina Sidorova Nailya Gilyazova Valentina Nikonova
|
France (FRA) Brigitte Latrille-Gaudin Brigitte Gapais-Dumont Christine Muzio Véronique Trinquet Claudette Herbster-Josland
|
Hungary (HUN) Ildikó Schwarczenberger Edit Kovács Magda Maros Ildikó Újlaky-Rejtő Ildikó Bóbis
|
1980 Moscow details
|
France (FRA) Brigitte Latrille-Gaudin Pascale Trinquet Isabelle Bégard Véronique Brouquier Christine Muzio
|
Soviet Union (URS) Valentina Sidorova Nailya Gilyazova Elena Belova Irina Ushakova Larisa Tsagaraeva
|
Hungary (HUN) Ildikó Schwarczenberger Magda Maros Gertrúd Stefanek Zsuzsanna Szőcs Edit Kovács
|
1984 Los Angeles details
|
West Germany (FRG) Ute Kircheis-Wessel Christiane Weber Cornelia Hanisch Sabine Bischoff Zita-Eva Funkenhauser
|
Romania (ROU) Aurora Dan Monika Weber-Koszto Rozalia Oros Marcela Moldovan-Zsak Elisabeta Guzganu-Tufan
|
France (FRA) Laurence Modaine Pascale Trinquet-Hachin Brigitte Latrille-Gaudin Véronique Brouquier Anne Meygret
|
1988 Seoul details
|
West Germany (FRG) Sabine Bau Anja Fichtel Zita-Eva Funkenhauser Annette Klug Christiane Weber
|
Italy (ITA) Francesca Bortolozzi-Borella Annapia Gandolfi Lucia Traversa Dorina Vaccaroni Margherita Zalaffi
|
Hungary (HUN) Zsuzsa Jánosi Edit Kovács Gertrúd Stefanek Zsuzsanna Szőcs Katalin Tuschák
|
1992 Barcelona details
|
Italy (ITA) Diana Bianchedi Francesca Bortolozzi-Borella Giovanna Trillini Dorina Vaccaroni Margherita Zalaffi
|
Germany (GER) Sabine Bau Zita-Eva Funkenhauser Annette Dobmeier Anja Fichtel-Mauritz Monika Weber-Koszto
|
Romania (ROU) Reka Szabo-Lazar Claudia Grigorescu Elisabeta Tufan Laura Badea Roxana Dumitrescu
|
1996 Atlanta details
|
Italy (ITA) Francesca Bortolozzi-Borella Giovanna Trillini Valentina Vezzali
|
Romania (ROU) Laura Badea Reka Szabo Roxana Scarlat
|
Germany (GER) Anja Fichtel-Mauritz Sabine Bau Monika Weber-Koszto
|
2000 Sydney details
|
Italy (ITA) Diana Bianchedi Giovanna Trillini Valentina Vezzali
|
Poland (POL) Sylwia Gruchała Magdalena Mroczkiewicz Anna Rybicka Barbara Wolnicka-Szewczyk
|
Germany (GER) Sabine Bau Rita Koenig Monika Weber
|
2004 Athens |
not included in the Olympic program
|
2008 Beijing details
|
Russia (RUS) Svetlana Boyko Aida Shanayeva Viktoria Nikishina Yevgeniya Lamonova
|
United States (USA) Emily Cross Hanna Thompson Erinn Smart
|
Italy (ITA) Valentina Vezzali Giovanna Trillini Margherita Granbassi Ilaria Salvatori
|
2012 London details
|
Italy (ITA) Valentina Vezzali Elisa Di Francisca Arianna Errigo Ilaria Salvatori
|
Russia (RUS) Aida Shanayeva Larisa Korobeynikova Inna Deriglazova Kamila Gafurzyanova
|
South Korea (KOR) Nam Hyun-hee Jeon Hee-sook Jung Gil-ok Oh Ha-na
|
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
not included in the Olympic program
|
2020 Tokyo details
|
ROC Inna Deriglazova Larisa Korobeynikova Marta Martyanova Adelina Zagidullina
|
France (FRA) Ysaora Thibus Pauline Ranvier Anita Blaze Astrid Guyart
|
Italy (ITA) Martina Batini Erica Cipressa Arianna Errigo Alice Volpi
|
2024 Paris details
|
|
|
|