(Redirected from Russian Premier League 1999)
8th season of top-tier football league in Russia
Football league season
Season | 1999 |
---|---|
β 1998 2000 β |
In this year, Spartak Moscow won their fourth consecutive Russian title, and seventh overall.
Overviewβ»
Standingsβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification/relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow (C) | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 24 | +51 | 72 | Qualification to Champions League group stage |
2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 62 | 30 | +32 | 65 | Qualification to Champions League third qualifying round |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 56 | 29 | +27 | 55 | Qualification to UEFA Cup first round |
4 | Torpedo Moscow | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 50 | |
5 | Dynamo Moscow | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 44 | 41 | +3 | 44 | |
6 | Alania Vladikavkaz | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 54 | 45 | +9 | 43 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 37 | −5 | 41 | Qualification to Intertoto Cup third round |
8 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 39 | Qualification to Intertoto Cup second round |
9 | Uralan Elista | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 34 | −7 | 36 | |
10 | Saturn | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 30 | 38 | −8 | 34 | |
11 | Lokomotiv N.N. | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 48 | −15 | 33 | |
12 | Krylia Sovetov Samara | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 39 | 49 | −10 | 31 | |
13 | Rotor Volgograd | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 51 | −15 | 31 | |
14 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 49 | −19 | 29 | |
15 | Zhemchuzhina Sochi (R) | 30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 55 | −26 | 26 | Relegation to First Division |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslavl (R) | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 21 | 45 | −24 | 24 |
Source: rsssf.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Alania qualified for the: UEFA Cup thanks to Lokomotiv winning theββRussian Cup in 2000.
Resultsβ»
Home \ Away | ALA | CHE | CSK | DYN | KRY | LOK | LNN | ROS | ROT | SAT | SHI | SPA | TOR | URE | ZEN | ZHE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alania Vladikavkaz | 3β1 | 0β1 | 5β1 | 1β1 | 0β2 | 5β2 | 3β1 | 3β0 | 2β0 | 3β1 | 0β1 | 6β1 | 4β2 | 2β2 | 2β2 | |
Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 1β0 | 2β1 | 2β1 | 1β1 | 1β4 | 0β1 | 1β0 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 1β2 | 0β0 | 1β0 | 3β0 | |
CSKA Moscow | 4β1 | 5β2 | 4β1 | 1β1 | 1β0 | 3β1 | 2β0 | 5β1 | 1β0 | 5β0 | 0β4 | 0β0 | 2β0 | 2β2 | 3β0 | |
Dynamo Moscow | 0β0 | 0β1 | 1β0 | 3β3 | 2β4 | 2β1 | 4β0 | 2β1 | 0β0 | 3β1 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 1β0 | 0β1 | 3β0 | |
Krylia Sovetov Samara | 0β3 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 1β2 | 1β2 | 3β0 | 0β0 | 0β1 | 2β0 | 4β2 | 3β1 | 1β2 | 0β1 | 3β2 | 4β2 | |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 4β1 | 2β1 | 1β0 | 2β1 | 2β0 | 3β1 | 3β0 | 5β1 | 3β0 | 4β1 | 0β3 | 1β2 | 1β0 | 1β1 | 1β1 | |
Lokomotiv N.N. | 2β1 | 3β2 | 0β2 | 1β3 | 3β0 | 0β0 | 0β0 | 1β1 | 0β1 | 1β0 | 2β4 | 0β1 | 1β2 | 1β0 | 2β1 | |
Rostselmash | 4β2 | 1β0 | 1β3 | 1β3 | 2β1 | 1β1 | 1β0 | 1β1 | 4β1 | 0β0 | 0β3 | 0β0 | 2β0 | 2β1 | 2β1 | |
Rotor Volgograd | 0β2 | 5β2 | 1β1 | 1β2 | 2β1 | 1β0 | 2β3 | 0β1 | 1β1 | 2β0 | 3β3 | 0β2 | 3β1 | 2β2 | 0β0 | |
Saturn | 0β1 | 3β0 | 2β3 | 3β3 | 2β0 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 1β0 | 0β0 | 0β3 | 2β2 | 2β0 | 1β0 | 3β0 | |
Shinnik Yaroslavl | 1β1 | 1β0 | 0β0 | 3β1 | 1β2 | 2β4 | 0β1 | 0β3 | 2β0 | 0β0 | 1β2 | 1β0 | 1β0 | 0β0 | 0β0 | |
Spartak Moscow | 3β0 | 2β0 | 1β0 | 2β2 | 3β0 | 3β0 | 2β2 | 1β0 | 4β1 | 3β1 | 4β1 | 0β1 | 3β0 | 4β1 | 4β0 | |
Torpedo Moscow | 1β1 | 3β1 | 2β2 | 0β1 | 3β1 | 2β4 | 3β2 | 1β2 | 2β1 | 0β2 | 0β0 | 0β0 | 3β1 | 1β0 | 1β0 | |
Uralan Elista | 3β0 | 3β1 | 1β1 | 1β0 | 2β1 | 0β1 | 3β0 | 2β1 | 0β1 | 2β0 | 1β0 | 0β1 | 1β1 | 0β0 | 1β1 | |
Zenit St. Petersburg | 2β2 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 0β0 | 3β1 | 1β2 | 1β0 | 1β0 | 1β1 | 2β1 | 2β1 | 1β2 | 0β0 | 2β0 | 3β1 | |
Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 2β0 | 2β0 | 2β2 | 1β0 | 0β2 | 1β4 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 2β2 | 2β0 | 1β0 | 3β7 | 1β1 | 0β0 | 1β3 |
Source:
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Notes:
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Notes:
- ^ In the "match of the 17th round between Alania." And Rotor, the Volgograd team left the field in the 66th minute with the score 1:1 as a sign of disagreement with the referee's decision. "Rotor" was awarded a technical loss of 3:0.
Season statisticsβ»
Top goalscorersβ»
- As of matches played on 8 November 1999.
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgi Demetradze | Alania | 21 |
2 | Andrey Tikhonov | Spartak Moscow | 19 |
3 | Vladimir Kulik | CSKA | 15 |
4 | Dmitri Loskov | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 |
Oleg Teryokhin | Dynamo | ||
6 | Arsen Avakov | Lokomotiv N.N. | 13 |
7 | Vyacheslav Kamoltsev | Torpedo | 12 |
Sergei Semak | CSKA | ||
Oleg Veretennikov | Rotor | ||
10 | Egor Titov | Spartak Moscow | 11 |
Awardsβ»
On December 2 Russian Football Union named its list of 33 top players:
- Goalkeepers
- Aleksandr Filimonov (Spartak Moscow)
- Ruslan Nigmatullin (Lokomotiv Moscow)
- Roman Berezovsky (Zenit)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medal squadsβ»
See alsoβ»
Referencesβ»
- ^ ""ΠΠ»Π°Π½ΠΈΡ" β "Π ΠΎΡΠΎΡ"" (in Russian). 100bombardirov.ru. Retrieved 28 August 2021.
- ^ "Π‘ΠΊΠ°Π½Π΄Π°Π» Π²ΠΎ ΠΠ»Π°Π΄ΠΈΠΊΠ°Π²ΠΊΠ°Π·Π΅: Ρ ΠΎΠ·ΡΠΈΠ½ "Π ΠΎΡΠΎΡΠ°" ΡΠ²ΠΎΠ΄ΠΈΡ ΡΠ²ΠΎΡ ΠΊΠΎΠΌΠ°Π½Π΄Ρ Ρ ΠΏΠΎΠ»Ρ" (in Russian). sport-express.ru. 22 July 1999. Retrieved 28 August 2021.
- ^ "9 ΡΠ΅Ρ Π½ΠΈΡΠ΅ΡΠΊΠΈΡ ΠΏΠΎΡΠ°ΠΆΠ΅Π½ΠΈΠΉ Π² ΠΈΡΡΠΎΡΠΈΠΈ ΡΠ΅ΠΌΠΏΠΈΠΎΠ½Π°ΡΠΎΠ² Π ΠΎΡΡΠΈΠΈ" (in Russian). sports.ru. 14 May 2014. Retrieved 28 August 2021.
- ^ "Russia 1999". RSSSF. The Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation. Retrieved 23 February 2024.
- ^ ΠΠΠΠΠΠΠ« 33 ΠΠ£Π§Π¨ΠΠ₯ ΠΠΠ ΠΠΠ Π§ΠΠΠΠΠΠΠΠ’Π Π ΠΠ‘Π‘ΠΠ (in Russian). Sport Express. 1999-12-03. Archived from the original on 2012-09-13.