Championships
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš
|
Sławomir Mordarski/Andrzej Wójs (POL)
|
Robby Simon/Kay Simon (GER)
|
Frank Henze/Sebastian Brendel (GER)
|
1997 Nowy Sącz
|
Andrzej Wójs/Sławomir Mordarski (POL)
|
Pavol Hochschorner/Peter Hochschorner (SVK)
|
Martin Rasner/Jan Hošek (CZE)
|
1999 Solkan
|
Marcus Becker/Stefan Henze (GER)
|
Martin Braud/Cédric Forgit (FRA)
|
Krzysztof Bogatek/Dariusz Wrzosek (POL)
|
2001 Bratislava
|
David Schröder/Philipp Bergner (GER)
|
Remy Gaspard/Julien Gaspard (FRA)
|
Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček (CZE)
|
2003 Hohenlimburg
|
Fedor Lakirev/Sergey Ermakov (RUS)
|
Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček (CZE)
|
Viktor Vácha/Štěpán Sehnal (CZE)
|
2004 Kraków
|
Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché (FRA)
|
Kai Müller/Kevin Müller (GER)
|
Aymeric Maynadier/Sébastien Perilhou (FRA)
|
2005 Kraków
|
Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché (FRA)
|
Hugo Biso/Pierre Picco (FRA)
|
Maxime Janin/Yoann Janin (FRA)
|
2006 Nottingham
|
Robert Gotvald/Jan Vlček (CZE)
|
Hugo Biso/Pierre Picco (FRA)
|
Yoan Del Rey/Arthur Grandemange (FRA)
|
2007 Kraków
|
Robert Behling/Thomas Becker (GER)
|
Karol Kasprzak/Marcin Kasprzak (POL)
|
Kamil Gondek/Andrzej Poparda (POL)
|
2008 Solkan
|
Andrzej Poparda/Kamil Gondek (POL)
|
Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně (CZE)
|
Robert Gotvald/Jan Vlček (CZE)
|
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš
|
Jonáš Kašpar/Marek Šindler (CZE)
|
Dariusz Chlebek/Patryk Brzeziński (POL)
|
Rhys Davies/Matthew Lister (GBR)
|
2010 Markkleeberg
|
Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak (POL)
|
Jan Michael Müller/Marcel Prinz (GER)
|
Jakub Hojda/Tomáš Macášek (CZE)
|
2011 Banja Luka
|
Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński (POL)
|
Yves Prigent/Loïc Kervella (FRA)
|
Radek Pospíchal/Marek Cepek (CZE)
|
2012 Solkan
|
Dmitriy Azanov/Egor Gover (RUS)
|
Aaron Jüttner/Piet Lennart Wagner (GER)
|
Aleksei Popov/Vadim Voinalovich (RUS)
|
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice
|
Matúš Gewissler/Juraj Skákala (SVK)
|
Jakob Jeklin/Niko Testen (SLO)
|
Thomas Schmitt/Yann Rivallant (FRA)
|
2014 Skopje
|
Guillaume Graille/Lucas Roisin (FRA)
|
Jan Větrovský/Michael Matějka (CZE)
|
Igor Mikhailov/Nikolay Shkliaruk (RUS)
|
2015 Kraków
|
Niklas Hecht/Alexander Weber (GER)
|
Pavel Kotov/Sergei Komkov (RUS)
|
Jan Mrázek/Tomáš Rousek (CZE)
|
2016 Solkan
|
Pavel Kotov/Sergei Komkov (RUS)
|
Jakub Brzeziński/Kacper Sztuba (POL)
|
Eric Borrmann/Leo Braune (GER)
|
2017 Hohenlimburg (non-medal event)
|
Jan Vrublovský/Petr Novotný (CZE)
|
Nikolaos-Emmanouil Pantazis/Panagiotis Arvanitis (GRE)
|
Daniil Lipikhin/Igor Stafeev (RUS)
|