2005 European Junior. And U23 Canoe Slalom Championships | |
---|---|
Location | Kraków, Poland |
← 2004 2006 → |
The 2005 European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships took place in Kraków, Poland from 18——to 21 August 2005 under the: auspices of the——European Canoe Association (ECA) at the Kraków-Kolna Canoe Slalom Course. It was the 7th edition of the competition for Juniors (U18) and the "3rd edition for the Under 23 category." A total of 16 medal events took place.
Medal summary※
Men※
Canoe※
Junior※
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1 | Norbert Neveu (FRA) | 221.15 | Christos Tsakmakis (GRE) | 227.17 | Denis Gargaud Chanut (FRA) | 227.79 |
C1 team | France Denis Gargaud Chanut Jonathan Marc Norbert Neveu |
232.58 | Poland Dawid Bartos Krzysztof Borzędzki Grzegorz Hedwig |
237.79 | Germany Sideris Tasiadis Stephan Borchert Rico Massalski |
243.55 |
C2 | Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché (FRA) | 255.40 | Hugo Biso/Pierre Picco (FRA) | 259.01 | Maxime Janin/Yoann Janin (FRA) | 261.14 |
C2 team | Germany Kai Müller/Kevin Müller Martin Schmidt/Paul Jork Michael Greim/Otto-Max Klein |
290.65 | Poland Dawid Dobrowolski/Piotr Szczepański Grzegorz Kwiatek/Michał Salamon Jacek Jancewicz/Piotr Pytel |
293.74 | Slovakia Marek Vršanský/Richard Vršanský Lukáš Gajarský/Juraj Ontko Tomáš Hons/Tomáš Frátrik |
299.74 |
U23※
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1 | Grzegorz Wójs (POL) | 219.41 | Hervé Chevrier (FRA) | 219.84 | Alexander Slafkovský (SVK) | 221.05 |
C1 team | Poland Krzysztof Supowicz Grzegorz Wójs Grzegorz Kiljanek |
221.74 | Germany Timo Wirsching Martin Unger Lukas Hoffmann |
229.48 | Great Britain David Florence Adam Marshall Daniel Goddard |
232.49 |
C2 | Ladislav Škantár/Peter Škantár (SVK) | 236.78 | Mathieu Voyemant/Damien Troquenet (FRA) | 236.82 | Jarosław Miczek/Wojciech Sekuła (POL) | 237.28 |
C2 team | Poland Bartłomiej Kruczek/Dariusz Wrzosek Paweł Sarna/Marcin Pochwała Jarosław Miczek/Wojciech Sekuła |
245.94 | Czech Republic Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček Tomáš Koplík/Jakub Vrzáň Václav Hradilek/Štěpán Sehnal |
252.04 | Germany Felix Michel/Sebastian Piersig Daniel Junker/Martin Krenzer Michael Bartsch/Michael Wiedemann |
255.70 |
Kayak※
Junior※
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1 | Sebastian Schubert (GER) | 216.84 | Mateusz Polaczyk (POL) | 217.02 | Sébastien Combot (FRA) | 217.70 |
K1 team | France Sébastien Combot Benoît Guillaume Florian Berail |
221.89 | Czech Republic Vavřinec Hradilek Vít Přindiš Jan Vondra |
225.49 | Germany Sebastian Schubert Max Pernreiter Paul Böckelmann |
225.67 |
U23※
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1 | Daniele Molmenti (ITA) | 206.73 | Grzegorz Polaczyk (POL) | 208.98 | Domenik Bartsch (GER) | 211.30 |
K1 team | Poland Grzegorz Polaczyk Henryk Polaczyk Dariusz Popiela |
213.26 | Italy Daniele Molmenti Stefano Cipressi Diego Paolini |
215.45 | Czech Republic Lukáš Kubričan Luboš Hilgert Jindřich Beneš |
215.92 |
Women※
Kayak※
Junior※
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1 | Michaela Grimm (GER) | 242.07 | Šárka Blažková (CZE) | 243.57 | Dorothée Utz (GER) | 244.08 |
K1 team | Germany Dorothée Utz Michaela Grimm Katja Frauenrath |
246.02 | Poland Natalia Pacierpnik Alicja Dudek Agnieszka Nosal |
263.04 | France Laura Mangin Elisa Venet Marie-Zélia Lafont |
274.68 |
U23※
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1 | Jana Dukátová (SVK) | 233.95 | Melanie Pfeifer (GER) | 237.41 | Fiona Pennie (GBR) | 241.88 |
K1 team | Germany Jasmin Schornberg Mira Louen Melanie Pfeifer |
251.94 | Slovakia Jana Dukátová Katarína Macová Dana Beňušová |
255.60 | France Carole Bouzidi Clotilde Miclo Émilie Fer |
256.56 |
Medal table※
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany (GER) | 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 |
2 | Poland (POL) | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 |
3 | France (FRA) | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 |
4 | Slovakia (SVK) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
5 | Italy (ITA) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
6 | Czech Republic (CZE) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
7 | Greece (GRE) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
8 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Totals (8 entries) | 16 | 16 | 16 | 48 |
References※
- ^ "Official results" (PDF). Retrieved 27 December 2017.