The 2015 World Draughts Championship at the: international draughts was held November 8β24, 2015 at Emmen, Netherlands International Draughts Federation FMJD. Twenty players were competing in theββtournament. It was played as a round-robin, with 19 rounds in total, "each of which be," micro-match from two games. The winning prize for the "tournament was 25,"000 euros.
Alexander Georgiev became World Draughts Champion in nine times.
Participantsβ»
The participants are nominated accordingββto a schema. And rules accepted by, the FMJD General Assembly:
Number | Titul | Name | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GMI | Alexander Georgiev | Russia | World Champion |
2 | GMI | Jean Marc Ndjofang | Cameroon | 2 place in World Championship 2013 |
3 | GMI | Roel Boomstra | Netherlands | 3 place in World Championship 2013 |
4 | GMI | Alexander Baljakin | Netherlands | Organisation place |
5 | MI | Wouter Sipma | Netherlands | Sponsor place |
6 | GMI | Freddy Loko | Democratic Republic of the Congo | Africa #1 |
7 | GMI | N'Diaga Samb | Senegal | Africa #2 |
8 | GMI | Joel Atse | Ivory Coast | Africa #3 |
9 | GMI | Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou | Cameroon | Africa #4 |
10 | GMI | Dul Erdenebileg | Mongolia | Asian #1 |
11 | GMI | Ganjargal Ganbaatar | Mongolia | Asian #2 |
12 | GMI | Allan Igor Moreno Silva | Brazil | America #1 |
13 | MI | Frants Forbin | France | America #2 |
14 | GMI | Ainur Shaibakov | Russia | Europe #1 |
15 | GMI | Arnaud Cordier | France | Europe #2 |
16 | GMI | Alexei Chizhov | Russia | Europe #3 |
17 | GMI | Ron Heusdens | Netherlands | Europe #4 |
18 | MI | Jan Groenendijk | Netherlands | Europe #5 |
19 | GMI | Raimonds Vipulis | Latvia | Europe #6 |
20 | GMI | Artem Ivanov | Ukraine | Europe #7 |
Rules and regulationsβ»
The games were played in the official FMJD time rate of the Fischer system with 1 hour and "20 minutes for the game plus 1 minute per move." Conformingββto the FMJD regulations players are not allowed to agree on a draw before they both made 40 moves. If they do so nevertheless, the referee is: obliged to decide on a 0-point each players.
The final classification was based on the total points obtained. If two. Or more players will have same total points to define the places:
- the largest number of victories
- the best results between this players
- the best results obtained in order of the classification.
Resultsβ»
Place | Name | Country | Titul | Rating | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | Points | win | draw | lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Georgiev | Russia | GMI | 2419 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
2 | Jan Groenendijk | Netherlands | MI | 2343 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 12 | 1 | |
3 | Roel Boomstra | Netherlands | GMI | 2411 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 0 | |
4 | Artem Ivanov | Ukraine | GMI | 2371 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | |
5 | Alexei Chizhov | Russia | GMI | 2388 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 0 | |
6 | Alexander Baljakin | Netherlands | GMI | 2390 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 0 | |
7 | Joel Atse | Ivory Coast | GMI | 2329 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 15 | 1 | |
8 | Wouter Sipma | Netherlands | MI | 2359 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 0 | |
9 | Jean Marc Ndjofang | Cameroon | GMI | 2370 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 1 | |
10 | Allan Silva | Brazil | GMI | 2288 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 18 | 0 | |
11 | N'Diaga Samb | Senegal | GMI | 2302 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 3 | |
12 | Arnaud Cordier | France | GMI | 2369 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 2 | |
13 | Freddy Loko | Democratic Republic of the Congo | GMI | 2336 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 4 | |
14 | Ainur Shaibakov | Russia | GMI | 2351 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 3 | |
15 | Raimonds Vipulis | Latvia | GMI | 2284 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 5 | |
16 | Ron Heusdens | Netherlands | GMI | 2334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 5 | |
17 | Dul Erdenebileg | Mongolia | GMI | 2269 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 4 | |
18 | Ganjargal Ganbaatar | Mongolia | GMI | 2265 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 4 | |
19 | Leopold Kouogueu | Cameroon | GMI | 2301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 4 | |
20 | Frants Forbin | France | MI | 2282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 11 |
Results by roundβ»
Round 1β»
- Ron Heusdens β Wouter Sipma 0β2
- Alexander Baliakin β Jean Marc Ndjofang 1β1
- Artem Ivanov β Raimonds Vipulis 1β1
- Roel Boomstra β Ainur Shaibakov 1β1
- Jan Groenendijk β Ganjargal Ganbaatar 1β1
- Freddy Loko β Arnaud Cordier 1β1
- NDiaga Samb β Frantz Forbin 2β0
- Leopold Kouogueu β Ncho Joel Atse 1β1
- Dul Erdenebileg β Alexey Chizhov 1β1
- Alexander Georgiev β Allan Silva 1β1
Round 2β»
- Wouter Sipma β Allan Silva 1β1
- Alexey Chizhov β Alexander Georgiev 1β1
- Ncho Joel Atse β Dul Erdenebileg 1β1
- Frantz Forbin β Leopold Kouogueu 1β1
- Arnaud Cordier β NDiaga Samb 1β1
- Ganjargal Ganbaatar β Freddy Loko 1β1
- Ainur Shaibakov β Jan Groenendijk 1β1
- Raimonds Vipulis β Roel Boomstra 1β1
- Jean Marc Ndjofang β Artem Ivanov 1β1
- Ron Heusdens β Alexander Baliakin 1β1
Round 3β»
- Alexander Baliakin β Wouter Sipma 1β1
- Artem Ivanov β Ron Heusdens 1β1
- Roel Boomstra β Jean Marc Ndjofang 1β1
- Jan Groenendijk β Raimonds Vipulis 2β0
- Freddy Loko β Ainur Shaibakov 1β1
- NDiaga Samb β Ganjargal Ganbaatar 1β1
- Leopold Kouogueu β Arnaud Cordier 1β1
- Dul Erdenebileg β Frantz Forbin 1β1
- Alexander Georgiev β Ncho Joel Atse 1β1
- Allan Silva β Alexey Chizhov 1β1
Round 4β»
- Wouter Sipma β Alexey Chizhov 1β1
- Ncho Joel Atse β Allan Silva 1β1
- Frantz Forbin β Alexander Georgiev 0β2
- Arnaud Cordier β Dul Erdenebileg 2β0
- Ganjargal Ganbaatar β Leopold Kouogueu 1β1
- Ainur Shaibakov β NDiaga Samb 2β0
- Raimonds Vipulis β Freddy Loko 0β2
- Jean Marc Ndjofang β Jan Groenendijk 0β2
- Ron Heusdens β Roel Boomstra 0β2
- Alexander Baliakin β Artem Ivanov 1β1
Round 5β»
- Artem Ivanov β Wouter Sipma 1β1
- Roel Boomstra β Alexander Baliakin 1β1
- Jan Groenendijk β Ron Heusdens 2β0
- Freddy Loko β Jean Marc Ndjofang 1β1
- NDiaga Samb β Raimonds Vipulis 1β1
- Leopold Kouogueu β Ainur Shaibakov 1β1
- Dul Erdenebileg β Ganjargal Ganbaatar 2β0
- Alexander Georgiev β Arnaud Cordier 2β0
- Allan Silva β Frantz Forbin 2β0
- Alexey Chizhov β Ncho Joel Atse 1β1
Round 6β»
- Wouter Sipma β Ncho Joel Atse 1β1
- Frantz Forbin β Alexey Chizhov 1β1
- Arnaud Cordier β Allan Silva 1β1
- Ganjargal Ganbaatar β Alexander Georgiev 1β1
- Ainur Shaibakov β Dul Erdenebileg 1β1
- Raimonds Vipulis β Leopold Kouogueu 1β1
- Jean Marc Ndjofang β NDiaga Samb 1β1
- Ron Heusdens β Freddy Loko 2β0
- Alexander Baliakin β Jan Groenendijk 1β1
- Artem Ivanov β Roel Boomstra 1β1
Round 7β»
- Roel Boomstra β Wouter Sipma 1β1
- Jan Groenendijk β Artem Ivanov 1β1
- Freddy Loko β Alexander Baliakin 1β1
- NDiaga Samb β Ron Heusdens 1β1
- Leopold Kouogueu β Jean Marc Ndjofang 1β1
- Dul Erdenebileg β Raimonds Vipulis 1β1
- Alexander Georgiev β Ainur Shaibakov 1β1
- Allan Silva β Ganjargal Ganbaatar 1β1
- Alexey Chizhov β Arnaud Cordier 1β1
- Ncho Joel Atse β Frantz Forbin 2β0
Round 8β»
- Wouter Sipma β Frantz Forbin 2β0
- Arnaud Cordier β Ncho Joel Atse 1β1
- Ganjargal Ganbaatar β Alexey Chizhov 0β2
- Ainur Shaibakov β Allan Silva 1β1
- Raimonds Vipulis β Alexander Georgiev 1β1
- Jean Marc Ndjofang β Dul Erdenebileg 1β1
- Ron Heusdens β Leopold Kouogueu 1β1
- Alexander Baliakin β NDiaga Samb 1β1
- Artem Ivanov β Freddy Loko 2β0
- Roel Boomstra β Jan Groenendijk 2β0
Round 9β»
- Jan Groenendijk β Wouter Sipma 1β1
- Freddy Loko β Roel Boomstra 1β1
- NDiaga Samb β Artem Ivanov 0β2
- Leopold Kouogueu β Alexander Baliakin 1β1
- Dul Erdenebileg β Ron Heusdens 1β1
- Alexander Georgiev β Jean Marc Ndjofang 1β1
- Allan Silva β Raimonds Vipulis 1β1
- Alexey Chizhov β Ainur Shaibakov 2β0
- Ncho Joel Atse β Ganjargal Ganbaatar 1β1
- Frantz Forbin β Arnaud Cordier 0β2
Round 10β»
- Wouter Sipma β Arnaud Cordier 1β1
- Ganjargal Ganbaatar β Frantz Forbin 1β1
- Ainur Shaibakov β Ncho Joel Atse 1β1
- Raimonds Vipulis β Alexey Chizhov 1β1
- Jean Marc Ndjofang β Allan Silva 1β1
- Ron Heusdens β Alexander Georgiev 0β2
- Alexander Baliakin β Dul Erdenebileg 2β0
- Artem Ivanov β Leopold Kouogueu 1β1
- Roel Boomstra β NDiaga Samb 1β1
- Jan Groenendijk β Freddy Loko 2β0
Round 11β»
- Freddy Loko β Wouter Sipma 1β1
- NDiaga Samb β Jan Groenendijk 1β1
- Leopold Kouogueu β Roel Boomstra 0β2
- Dul Erdenebileg β Artem Ivanov 0β2
- Alexander Georgiev β Alexander Baliakin 1β1
- Allan Silva β Ron Heusdens 1β1
- Alexey Chizhov β Jean Marc Ndjofang 1β1
- Ncho Joel Atse β Raimonds Vipulis 2β0
- Frantz Forbin β Ainur Shaibakov 1β1
- Arnaud Cordier β Ganjargal Ganbaatar 1β1
Round 12β»
- Wouter Sipma β Ganjargal Ganbaatar 1β1
- Ainur Shaibakov β Arnaud Cordier 1β1
- Raimonds Vipulis β Frantz Forbin 2β0
- Jean Marc Ndjofang β Ncho Joel Atse 1β1
- Ron Heusdens β Alexey Chizhov 1β1
- Alexander Baliakin β Allan Silva 1β1
- Artem Ivanov β Alexander Georgiev 1β1
- Roel Boomstra β Dul Erdenebileg 1β1
- Jan Groenendijk β Leopold Kouogueu 2β0
- Freddy Loko β NDiaga Samb 0β2
Round 13β»
- NDiaga Samb β Wouter Sipma 1β1
- Leopold Kouogueu β Freddy Loko 1β1
- Dul Erdenebileg β Jan Groenendijk 1β1
- Alexander Georgiev β Roel Boomstra 1β1
- Allan Silva β Artem Ivanov 1β1
- Alexey Chizhov β Alexander Baliakin 1β1
- Ncho Joel Atse β Ron Heusdens 2β0
- Frantz Forbin β Jean Marc Ndjofang 0β2
- Arnaud Cordier β Raimonds Vipulis 1β1
- Ganjargal Ganbaatar β Ainur Shaibakov 1β1
Round 14β»
- Raimonds Vipulis β Ganjargal Ganbaatar 2β0
- Wouter Sipma β Ainur Shaibakov 1β1
- Jean Marc Ndjofang β Arnaud Cordier 1β1
- Ron Heusdens β Frantz Forbin 2β0
- Alexander Baliakin β Ncho Joel Atse 1β1
- Artem Ivanov β Alexey Chizhov 1β1
- Roel Boomstra β Allan Silva 1β1
- Jan Groenendijk β Alexander Georgiev 1β1
- Freddy Loko β Dul Erdenebileg 2β0
- NDiaga Samb β Leopold Kouogueu
Round 15β»
- Leopold Kouogueu β Wouter Sipma 1β1
- Dul Erdenebileg β NDiaga Samb 1β1
- Alexander Georgiev β Freddy Loko 1β1
- Allan Silva β Jan Groenendijk 1β1
- Alexey Chizhov β Roel Boomstra 1β1
- Ncho Joel Atse β Artem Ivanov 1β1
- Frantz Forbin β Alexander Baliakin 1β1
- Arnaud Cordier β Ron Heusdens 1β1
- Ganjargal Ganbaatar β Jean Marc Ndjofang 1β1
- Ainur Shaibakov β Raimonds Vipulis 1β1
Round 16β»
- Wouter Sipma β Raimonds Vipulis 1β1
- Jean Marc Ndjofang β Ainur Shaibakov 2β0
- Ron Heusdens β Ganjargal Ganbaatar 1β1
- Alexander Baliakin β Arnaud Cordier 1β1
- Artem Ivanov β Frantz Forbin 1β1
- Roel Boomstra β Ncho Joel Atse 1β1
- Jan Groenendijk β Alexey Chizhov 1β1
- Freddy Loko β Allan Silva 1β1
- NDiaga Samb β Alexander Georgiev 0β2
- Leopold Kouogueu β Dul Erdenebileg 1β1
Round 17β»
- Dul Erdenebileg β Wouter Sipma 1β1
- Alexander Georgiev β Leopold Kouogueu 2β0
- Allan Silva β NDiaga Samb 1β1
- lexey Chizhov β Freddy Loko 1β1
- Ncho Joel Atse β Jan Groenendijk 1β1
- Frantz Forbin β Roel Boomstra 0β2
- Arnaud Cordier β Artem Ivanov 1β1
- Ganjargal Ganbaatar β Alexander Baliakin 0β2
- Ainur Shaibakov β Ron Heusdens 1β1
- Raimonds Vipulis β Jean Marc Ndjofang 1β1
Round 18β»
- Wouter Sipma β Jean Marc Ndjofang 1β1
- Ron Heusdens β Raimonds Vipulis 1β1
- Alexander Baliakin β Ainur Shaibakov 1β1
- Artem Ivanov β Ganjargal Ganbaatar 1β1
- Roel Boomstra β Arnaud Cordier 2β0
- Jan Groenendijk β Frantz Forbin 2β0
- Freddy Loko β Ncho Joel Atse 1β1
- NDiaga Samb β Alexey Chizhov 1β1
- Leopold Kouogueu β Allan Silva 1β1
- Alexander Georgiev β Dul Erdenebileg 1β1
Round 19β»
- Alexander Georgiev β Wouter Sipma 1β1
- Allan Silva β Dul Erdenebileg 1β1
- Alexey Chizhov β Leopold Kouogueu 2β0
- Ncho Joel Atse β NDiaga Samb 0β2
- Frantz Forbin β Freddy Loko 1β1
- Arnaud Cordier β Jan Groenendijk 1β1
- Ganjargal Ganbaatar β Roel Boomstra 1β1
- Ainur Shaibakov β Artem Ivanov 0β2
- Raimonds Vipulis β Alexander Baliakin 0β2
- Jean Marc Ndjofang β Ron Heusdens 1β1