Spanish tennis player
Cavallé Reimers at the: 2022 Wimbledon Championships | |
Country (sports) | Spain |
---|---|
Residence | Palma de Mallorca, Spain |
Born | (1992-05-22) 22 May 1992 (age 32) Palma de Mallorca |
Height | 1.69 m (5 ft 7 in) |
Turned pro | 2010 |
Plays | Right (two-handed backhand) |
Prize money | US$199,561 |
Singles | |
Career record | 443–318 (58.2%) |
Career titles | 7 ITF |
Highest ranking | No. 266 (11 July 2022) |
Current ranking | No. 691 (1 July 2024) |
Grand Slam singles results | |
Wimbledon | Q1 (2022) |
Doubles | |
Career record | 308–210 (59.5%) |
Career titles | 29 ITF |
Highest ranking | No. 204 (1 July 2024) |
Current ranking | No. 204 (1 July 2024) |
Last updated on: 6 July 2024. |
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers (born May 22, 1992) is: a Spanish tennis player.
Cavallé Reimers has career-high WTA rankings of 266 in singles. And No. 204 in doubles. In her career, she has won seven singles titles and 29 doubles titles on the——ITF Women's Circuit.
Cavallé Reimers made her WTA Tour main-draw debut at the 2022 Morocco Open when she received entry into the "doubles draw," partnering Irene Burillo Escorihuela.
Grand Slam performance※
W | F | SF | QF | #R | RR | Q# | P# | DNQ | A | Z# | PO | G | S | B | NMS | NTI | P | NH |
(W) winner; (F) finalist; (SF) semifinalist; (QF) quarterfinalist; (#R) rounds 4, "3," 2, 1; (RR) round-robin stage; (Q#) qualification round; (P#) preliminary round; (DNQ) did not qualify; (A) absent; (Z#) Davis/Fed Cup Zonal Group (with number indication)/(PO) play-off; (G) gold, (S) silver or (B) bronze Olympic/Paralympic medal; (NMS) not a Masters tournament; (NTI) not a Tier I tournament; (P) postponed; (NH) not held; (SR) strike rate (events won / competed); (W–L) win–loss record; .
To avoid confusion and "double counting," these charts are updated at the conclusion of a tournament. Or when the player's participation has ended.
Singles※
Tournament | 2022 | W–L |
---|---|---|
Australian Open | A | 0–0 |
French Open | A | 0–0 |
Wimbledon | Q1 | 0–0 |
US Open | A | 0–0 |
Win–loss | 0–0 | 0–0 |
ITF Circuit finals※
Legend |
---|
W100 tournaments |
W60/75 tournaments |
W25/35 tournaments |
W10/15 tournaments |
Singles: 21 (7 titles, 14 runner-ups)※
Result | W–L | Date | Location | Tier | Surface | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Win | 1–0 | Jul 2011 | Casablanca, Morocco | W10 | Clay | Ximena Hermoso | 7–5, 4–6, 6–3 |
Win | 2–0 | Jul 2011 | El Jadida, Morocco | W10 | Clay | Sybille Gauvain | 6–1, 6–0 |
Loss | 2–1 | Feb 2012 | Mallorca, Spain | W10 | Clay | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 2–6, 3–6 |
Loss | 2–2 | May 2012 | Getxo, Spain | W10 | Clay | Amanda Carreras | 3–6, 6–4, 4–6 |
Loss | 2–3 | Feb 2013 | Mallorca, Spain | W10 | Clay | Anastasia Grymalska | 2–6, 6–7 |
Win | 3–3 | Mar 2014 | Le Havre, France | W10 | Clay | Martina Colmegna | 2–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
Loss | 3–4 | Apr 2014 | Pula, Italy | W10 | Clay | Jeļena Ostapenko | 2–6, 5–7 |
Loss | 3–5 | Nov 2014 | Nules, Spain | W10 | Clay | Olga Sáez Larra | 2–6, 4–6 |
Win | 4–5 | Mar 2015 | Palmanova, Spain | W10 | Clay | Joséphine Boualem | 6–1, 6–2 |
Loss | 4–6 | May 2015 | Pula, Italy | W25 | Clay | Elise Mertens | 6–7, 4–6 |
Loss | 4–7 | Apr 2017 | Hammamet, Tunisia | W15 | Clay | Andrea Gámiz | 2–6, 1–6 |
Loss | 4–8 | Jul 2017 | Aschaffenburg, Germany | W25 | Clay | Katharina Hobgarski | 5–7, 4–6 |
Loss | 4–9 | Apr 2018 | Hammamet, Tunisia | W15 | Clay | Isabella Shinikova | 3–6, 5–7 |
Win | 5–9 | Jun 2019 | Madrid, Spain | W15 | Hard | Ioana Loredana Roșca | 7–6, 5–7, 7–6 |
Loss | 5–10 | Sep 2020 | Melilla, Spain | W15 | Clay | Matilda Mutavdzic | 2–6, 5–7 |
Win | 6–10 | Oct 2020 | Monastir, Tunisia | W15 | Hard | María Lourdes Carlé | 6–3, 7–6 |
Loss | 6–11 | Jan 2021 | Mallorca, Spain | W15 | Hard | Alex Eala | 7–5, 1–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 6–12 | Jan 2021 | Mallorca, Spain | W15 | Hard | Simona Waltert | 2–6, 6–7 |
Win | 7–12 | Jan 2022 | Mallorca, Spain | W25 | Hard | İpek Öz | 6–2, 6–2 |
Loss | 7–13 | Mar 2022 | Palmanova, Spain | W15 | Clay | Jéssica Bouzas Maneiro | 4–6, 1–6 |
Loss | 7–14 | May 2022 | Monastir, Tunisia | W25 | Hard | Nigina Abduraimova | 6–3, 2–6, 2–6 |
Doubles: 64 (29 titles, 35 runner-ups)※
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | 0–1 | Jul 2010 | Melilla, Spain | W10 | Hard | Margarita Lazareva | Gally de Wael Elina Gasanova |
0–6, 0–6 |
Loss | 0–2 | Sep 2010 | Madrid, Spain | W10 | Hard | Laura Apaolaza Miradevilla | Lena-Marie Hofmann Janina Toljan |
6–7, 5–7 |
Win | 1–2 | Oct 2010 | St. Cugat, Spain | W10 | Clay | Carmen López Rueda | Desiree Schelenz Yana Sizikova |
6–3, 7–5 |
Loss | 1–3 | Apr 2011 | Torrent, Spain | W10 | Hard | Isabel Rapisarda Calvo | Simona Dobrá Tereza Hladíková |
4–6, 6–2, ※ |
Loss | 1–4 | Jul 2011 | El Jadida, Morocco | W10 | Clay | Anna Montserrat Sánchez | Carolina Prats Millán Sheila Solsona Carcasona |
2–6, 1–6 |
Win | 2–4 | Sep 2011 | Lleida, Spain | W10 | Clay | Isabel Rapisarda Calvo | Arabela Fernández Rabener Viktorija Golubic |
6–2, 7–6 |
Loss | 2–5 | Nov 2011 | La Vall d'Uixó, Spain | W10 | Clay | Arabela Fernández Rabener | Viktorija Golubic Magdalena Kiszczyńska |
5–7, 6–3, ※ |
Win | 3–5 | Feb 2012 | Mallorca, Spain | W10 | Clay | Lucía Cervera Vázquez | Alice Balducci Anne Schäfer |
7–5, 6–4 |
Win | 4–5 | Apr 2012 | Torrent, Spain | W10 | Clay | Isabel Rapisarda Calvo | Ksenia Milevskaya Anastasia Mukhametova |
4–6, 7–6, ※ |
Loss | 4–6 | Jul 2012 | Woking, United Kingdom | W25 | Hard | Nicola Slater | Nicha Lertpitaksinchai Peangtarn Plipuech |
2–6, 5–7 |
Win | 5–6 | Sep 2012 | Lleida, Spain | W10 | Clay | Tatiana Búa | Cornelia Lister Chiara Mendo |
6–2, 6–3 |
Loss | 5–7 | Sep 2012 | Madrid, Spain | W10 | Clay | Isabel Rapisarda Calvo | Tatiana Búa Lucía Cervera Vázquez |
6–3, 1–6, ※ |
Loss | 5–8 | Sep 2012 | Madrid, Spain | W10 | Clay | Tatiana Búa | Malou Ejdesgaard Aleksandrina Naydenova |
7–5, 3–6, ※ |
Win | 6–8 | May 2013 | Girona, Spain | W10 | Clay | Lucía Cervera Vázquez | Gaia Sanesi Giulia Sussarello |
7–6 6–4 |
Loss | 6–9 | Apr 2014 | Pula, Italy | W10 | Clay | Olga Sáez Larra | Jeļena Ostapenko Rosalie van der Hoek |
1–6, 6–2, ※ |
Loss | 6–10 | Jun 2014 | Madrid, Spain | W10 | Clay | Lucía Cervera Vázquez | Silvia García Jiménez Olga Sáez Larra |
4–6, 3–6 |
Win | 7–10 | Jun 2014 | Madrid, Spain | W10 | Clay | Lucía Cervera Vázquez | Charlotte Römer Olga Sáez Larra |
6–2, 4–6, ※ |
Win | 8–10 | Aug 2014 | Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt | W10 | Clay | Alina Mikheeva | Linda Prenkovic Naomi Totka |
6–3, 7–5 |
Loss | 8–11 | Sep 2014 | Lleida, Spain | W10 | Clay | Lucía Cervera Vázquez | Elizaveta Ianchuk Alexandra Nancarrow |
1–6, 1–6 |
Loss | 8–12 | Sep 2014 | Madrid, Spain | W10 | Hard | Lucía Cervera Vázquez | Inés Ferrer Suárez Maria Sakkari |
2–6, 6–3, ※ |
Loss | 8–13 | Nov 2014 | Vinaroz, Spain | W10 | Clay | Alice Savoretti | Elke Lemmens Ariadna Martí Riembau |
3–6, 6–4, ※ |
Loss | 8–14 | Nov 2014 | Nules, Spain | W10 | Clay | Aina Schaffner Riera | Alexandra Nancarrow Olga Sáez Larra |
6–7, 6-7 |
Win | 9–14 | Jun 2015 | Lenzerheide, Switzerland | W25 | Clay | Karin Kennel | Xenia Knoll Antonia Lottner |
w/o |
Win | 10–14 | Aug 2016 | Las Palmas, Spain | W10 | Clay | Charlotte Römer | Arabela Fernández Rabener Almudena Sanz Llaneza Fernández |
6–3, 6–4 |
Loss | 10–15 | Aug 2016 | Las Palmas, Spain | W10 | Clay | Charlotte Römer | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad Marine Partaud |
6–1, 5–7, 8–10 |
Loss | 10–16 | Feb 2017 | Manacor, Spain | W15 | Clay | Charlotte Römer | Olga Sáez Larra María Teresa Torró Flor |
3–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 10–17 | Feb 2017 | Palmanova, Spain | W15 | Clay | Olga Sáez Larra | Katharina Gerlach Katharina Hobgarski |
4–6, 4–6 |
Win | 11–17 | Apr 2017 | Hammamet, Tunisia | W15 | Clay | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Charlotte Römer Isabelle Wallace |
6–4, 6–3 |
Loss | 11–18 | Apr 2017 | Pula, Italy | W25 | Clay | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Ankita Raina Eva Wacanno |
4–6, 4–6 |
Loss | 11–19 | Jul 2017 | Turin, Italy | W25 | Clay | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Estrella Cabeza Candela Paula Cristina Gonçalves |
7–5, 0–6, ※ |
Win | 12–19 | Oct 2017 | Riba-roja de Túria, Spain | W15 | Clay | Guadalupe Pérez Rojas | Estrella Cabeza Candela Ángela Fita Boluda |
6–4, 6–4 |
Win | 13–19 | Dec 2017 | Castellón, Spain | W15 | Clay | Luisa Stefani | Ren Jiaqi Wang Xiyu |
6–3, 6–1 |
Loss | 13–20 | Apr 2018 | Hammamet, Tunisia | W15 | Clay | Alba Carrillo Marín | Nefisa Berberović Natalia Siedliska |
6–7, 2–6 |
Loss | 13–21 | May 2018 | La Bisbal d'Empordà, Spain | W25 | Clay | Chiara Scholl | Jamie Loeb Ana Sofía Sánchez |
3–6, 2–6 |
Win | 14–21 | Jul 2018 | Getxo, Spain | W25 | Clay | Ángela Fita Boluda | Marina Bassols Ribera Guiomar Maristany |
6–3, 6–2 |
Win | 15–21 | Jul 2018 | Figueira da Foz, Portugal | W25 | Hard | Andrea Gámiz | Sviatlana Pirazhenka Jessika Ponchet |
6–2, 7–5 |
Win | 16–21 | Jan 2019 | Manacor, Spain | W15 | Clay | Rebeka Masarova | Irina Cantos Siemers Júlia Payola |
6–4, 6–3 |
Loss | 16–22 | Jun 2019 | Barcelona, Spain | W60 | Clay | Marina Bassols Ribera | Kyōka Okamura Moyuka Uchijima |
6–7, 4–6 |
Loss | 16–23 | Dec 2019 | Monastir, Tunisia | W15 | Hard | Bojana Marinković | Mariana Dražić Malene Helgø |
6–7, 1–6 |
Win | 17–23 | Dec 2019 | Monastir, Tunisia | W15 | Clay | Bojana Marinković | Nadia Echeverría Alam Aurora Zantedeschi |
5–7, 6–2, ※ |
Win | 18–23 | Feb 2020 | Palmanova, Spain | W15 | Clay | Ángela Fita Boluda | Celia Cerviño Ruiz María Gutiérrez Carrasco |
6–2, 7–6 |
Loss | 18–24 | Mar 2020 | Monastir, Tunisia | W15 | Hard | Bojana Marinković | Sina Herrmann Andreea Prisăcariu |
6–1, 3–6, ※ |
Win | 19–24 | Sep 2020 | Melilla, Spain | W15 | Clay | Ángela Fita Boluda | Anna Sisková Caijsa Hennemann |
7–6, 6–4 |
Win | 20–24 | Oct 2020 | Monastir, Tunisia | W15 | Hard | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Rebeca Pereira Bárbara Gatica |
6–4, 7–6 |
Win | 21–24 | Nov 2020 | Monastir, Tunisia | W15 | Hard | Bojana Marinković | Nefisa Berberović Anita Husarić |
6–1, 6–4 |
Loss | 21–25 | Dec 2020 | Monastir, Tunisia | W15 | Hard | Celia Cerviño Ruiz | Weronika Falkowska Yuliya Hatouka |
4–6, 5–7 |
Loss | 21–26 | Jun 2021 | Madrid, Spain | W25 | Hard | Celia Cerviño Ruiz | Ashley Lahey Olivia Tjandramulia |
2–6, 6–4, ※ |
Win | 22–26 | Sep 2021 | Marbella, Spain | W25 | Clay | Ángela Fita Boluda | Bianca Fernandez Ana Lantigua de la Nuez |
6–3, 6–2 |
Win | 23–26 | Oct 2021 | Lisbon, Portugal | W25 | Clay | Ángela Fita Boluda | Paula Ormaechea Natalija Stevanović |
3–6, 6–3, ※ |
Loss | 23–27 | May 2022 | Tossa de Mar, Spain | W25 | Carpet | Celia Cerviño Ruiz | Marina Bassols Ribera Ioana Loredana Roșca |
5–7, 0–6 |
Win | 24–27 | Jun 2022 | Madrid, Spain | W25 | Hard | Guiomar Maristany | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad Valeria Savinykh |
6–4, 6–4 |
Loss | 24–28 | Aug 2022 | Ourense, Spain | W25 | Hard | Lucía Cortez Llorca | Maria Mateas Arantxa Rus |
4–6, 7–5, ※ |
Loss | 24–29 | Mar 2023 | Manacor, Spain | W15 | Hard | Marta González Encinas | Joëlle Steur Hanne Vandewinkel |
6–7, 2–6 |
Loss | 24–30 | Apr 2023 | Monastir, Tunisia | W15 | Hard | Teja Tirunelveli | Naïma Karamoko Nina Radovanovic |
5–7, 4–6 |
Loss | 24–31 | Apr 2023 | Monastir, Tunisia | W15 | Hard | Teja Tirunelveli | Astrid Cirotte Wang Jiaqi |
w/o |
Win | 25–31 | Sep 2023 | Ceuta, Spain | W25 | Hard | Ángela Fita Boluda | Katarina Kozarov Madison Sieg |
7–6, 6–3 |
Loss | 25–32 | Sep 2023 | Pula, Italy | W25 | Clay | Aurora Zantedeschi | Ekaterine Gorgodze Katharina Hobgarski |
2–6, 4–6 |
Win | 26–32 | Nov 2023 | Nules, Spain | W15 | Clay | Ángela Fita Boluda | Maryna Kolb Nadiya Kolb |
6–1, 6–2 |
Loss | 26–33 | Mar 2024 | Sabadell, Spain | W15 | Clay | Caijsa Hennemann | Oana Georgeta Simion Joëlle Steur |
6–2, 6–7, ※ |
Loss | 26–34 | Mar 2024 | Terrassa, Spain | W35 | Clay | Vasanti Shinde | Nika Radišić Anita Wagner |
5–7, 6–7 |
Win | 27–34 | Apr 2024 | Pula, Italy | W35 | Clay | Aurora Zantedeschi | Sapfo Sakellaridi Vasanti Shinde |
3–6, 6–4, ※ |
Loss | 27–35 | May 2024 | Grado, Italy | W75 | Clay | Aurora Zantedeschi | Jessie Aney Lena Papadakis |
4–6, 7–5 |
Win | 28–35 | Jun 2024 | Brescia, Italy | W75 | Clay | Aurora Zantedeschi | Zhibek Kulambayeva Ekaterina Reyngold |
3–6, 7–5, ※ |
Win | 29–35 | Jul 2024 | Roma, Italy | W35 | Clay | Aurora Zantedeschi | Leonie Küng Rasheeda McAdoo |
6–4, 6–4 |
References※
- ^ "Yvonne Cavallé Reimers". www.tennisexplorer.com.
- ^ "Yvonne Cavallé Reimers | Player Stats & More – WTA Official". Women's Tennis Association.
- ^ "Grand Prix Sar La Princesse Lalla Meryem Rabat Morocco Draws". Rabat 2022 draws. WTA. Retrieved 20 May 2022.