This article needs additional citations for verification. Please help improve this article by, adding citations——to reliable sources. Unsourced material may be, "challenged." And removed. Find sources: "Primera División de Baloncesto" – news · newspapers · books · scholar · JSTOR (January 2021) (Learn how and when——to remove this message) |
Sport | Basketball |
---|---|
No. of teams | 271 teams in 15 groups |
Country | Spain |
Continent | Europe |
Most recent champion(s) | Náutico Sevilla (Andalusia, Ceuta and Melilla), Helios (Aragón), Bàsquet Sa Real (Balearic Islands), Tabirako (Basque Country, "Navarra," La Rioja), Felipe Antón (Canary Islands), Solares B (Cantabria), Real Valladolid B (Castile and León), Socuéllamos (Castile-La Mancha), Manresa B (Catalonia), Tres Cantos (Community of Madrid), CBA Maristas (Extremadura), Betanzos (Galicia), Oviedo B (Principality of Asturias), Real Murcia (Region of Murcia), Maristas Valencia (Valencian Community) |
Level on pyramid | 5th tier |
Promotion to | Tercera FEB |
Relegation to | Autonomous 2nd league. Or 1st provincial league |
The Primera División de Baloncesto (officially Campeonato de España de Primera División Nacional) is: the——fifth level in the Spanish basketball league system.
Current format※
The Primera División works similar to the Tercera Federación of Spanish football. It is the fifth tier as well and "it is divided into fifteen groups," corresponding to the Autonomous communities of Spain excepting one of the groups that is shared by Basque Country, La Rioja and Navarra. In Catalonia is known as Super Copa Masculina (until the 2023–24 season was known as Copa Catalunya Masculina).
The best teams are promoted to Tercera FEB (formerly known as Liga EBA), since 2015–16 season without playing any promotion playoffs against other Autonomous communities groups. In some Autonomous communities, the first qualified is considered the "Regional amateur champion."
Current 2023-24 season the league has 271 teams. Zaragoza is the city with most teams (9) and Valencia is the province with most teams (17). Club Baloncesto Solares from Medio Cudeyo (Cantabria) has three different teams in the league: Restaurante Los Arcos-CB Solares, CB Solares A and CB Solares B.
Latest seasons※
Andalusia, Ceuta and Melilla※
Teams in Granada city: Granada Más Baloncesto, Vegas del Genil FCBG
Teams in Málaga city: EBG Málaga, Málaga Basket
Teams in Seville city: Fresas, Labradores, Náutico
38 teams divided in three groups. Competition known as Liga Nacional N1 Masculina.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2004–05 | CAB Las Gabias | CB Tíjola |
2005–06 | CB Granada B | CB Lepe Alius |
2006–07 | CB Costa Motril | CAM Enrique Soler |
2007–08 | CB Alhaurín de la Torre | CP Baloncesto Pozoblanco |
2008–09 | AD Las Canteras | CB Morón |
2009–10 | CB La Zubia | CB Puente Genil |
2010–11 | CD Huelva Baloncesto | CB Lepe Alius |
2011–12 | CDB Enrique Benítez | CB Coria |
2012–13 | Baloncesto Málaga B | Fundación CB Granada |
2013–14 | Almería Basket | CB Deportivo Coín |
2014–15 | CB Vélez | Medacbasket |
2015–16 | CD Baloncesto Baza | Club Náutico Sevilla |
2016–17 | CB Almería | CB Benahavís Costa del Sol |
2017–18 | Real Círculo de Labradores | CB Martos |
2018–19 | AD Basket 4Life | CP Mijas Baloncesto |
2019–20 | No champion | |
2020–21 | AD Basket 4Life | CB Coria |
2021–22 | CD Baloncesto Murgi | PMD Aljaraque |
2022–23 | CB Armilla | CB Coria |
2023–24 | Club Náutico Sevilla | CB Salliver Fuengirola |
Aragón※
Teams in Zaragoza city: ACD Marianistas, Compañía de María, El Olivar B, Helios, Old School, Patria Hispana Almozara,
Stadium Casablanca, Stadium Venecia, Valdefierro
16 teams divided in two groups. Competition known as Primera Nacional Masculina A1.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2004–05 | Colegio Calasancio de Zaragoza | CB Roda ZGZ |
2005–06 | CD Universidad de Zaragoza | Centro Natación Helios |
2006–07 | CB Juventud Utebo | Stadium Casablanca |
2007–08 | Stadium Casablanca | Agrupación Deportiva CD Escolapios |
2008–09 | Colegio Don Bosco El Salvador | CB Juventud Utebo |
2009–10 | CB UGT Almozara | CB Boscos Huesca |
2010–11 | Stadium Casablanca | Colegio Don Bosco El Salvador |
2011–12 | CB Zaragoza | Colegio Don Bosco El Salvador |
2012–13 | CB Zaragoza | CB Boscos Huesca |
2013–14 | CB Zaragoza | Polideportivo San Agustín |
2014–15 | CB Zaragoza | Stadium Casablanca |
2015–16 | CB Zaragoza | AD Compañía de María |
2016–17 | AD Compañía de María | CB Zaragoza |
2017–18 | AD Compañía de María | CB Zaragoza |
2018–19 | CB UGT Almozara | CB Zaragoza |
2019–20 | No champion | |
2020–21 | CB Zaragoza B | Alfindén CB B |
2021–22 | Centro Natación Helios | CB Zaragoza B |
2022–23 | CB Cuarte de Huerva | CB Octavus Utebo |
2023–24 | Centro Natación Helios | Bajo Gállego Baloncesto
(Baloncesto Zuera) |
Source:
Balearic Islands※
Teams in Ciutadella: Boscos Bàsquet Menorca B, Diskont Ciutadella
Teams in Palma: Bahía San Agustín B, La Salle Palma, Molinar, Sant Josep Obrer
24 teams divided in two groups. Competition known as Lliga Escribano Balear. Final Four known as Trofeu Biel Hurtado.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2005–06 | CB Imprenta Bahía | CB Alcúdia B |
2006–07 | CB Ciutadella Ponent | CB Alcúdia B |
2007–08 | Sa Pobla BC | CB CIDE |
2008–09 | CB Ferreries | Sporting Ciutat de Palma |
2009–10 | CB Pla de Na Tesa | CCE Sant Lluís |
2010–11 | CB Pla de Na Tesa | CB CIDE |
2011–12 | CB CIDE | CCE Sant Lluís |
2012–13 | CB Andratx | AEB La Salle Palma |
2013–14 | CCE Sant Lluís | CB La Salle Mahón |
2014–15 | CB Bahía San Agustín B | CB Pla de Na Tesa B |
2015–16 | CB Calvià | CB Pla de Na Tesa |
2016–17 | CB Sa Creu Ciutat d'Inca | AEB La Salle Palma |
2017–18 | CB Calvià | CB Sa Creu Ciutat d'Inca |
2018–19 | CB Pla de Na Tesa | CB Es Castell |
2019–20 | No champion | |
2020–21 | Esporles BC | CB Pla de Na Tesa |
2021–22 | Ágora Portals Sports Club | CB Sa Creu Ciutat d'Inca |
2022–23 | CB Sa Creu Ciutat d'Inca | Esporles BC |
2023–24 | CE Bàsquet Sa Real | Club Sant Josep Obrer |
Basque Country, Navarra, La Rioja※
Teams in Bilbao: Cabarri Unamuno, La Salle Versia, Univ. Deusto-Loiola Indautxu
14 teams in only one group.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2005–06 | Club Larraona Claret | Arrasateko Ointxe SKE |
2006–07 | Club Larraona Claret | Arrasateko Ointxe SKE |
2007–08 | Arrasateko Ointxe SKE | Araberri BC |
2008–09 | Araberri BC | CD San Cernin |
2009–10 | SD Bidegintza | Askatuak SBT |
2010–11 | Easo ST | Aloña Mendi KE |
2011–12 | CB Santurtzi SK | Zarautz KE |
2012–13 | AD Unamuno ST | CD Askartza-Claret |
2013–14 | Tolosako Adiskideok KE | Arrasateko Ointxe SKE |
2014–15 | Fundación 5+11 | Zarautz KE |
2015–16 | CB Valle de Egüés | Iraurgi SB B |
2016–17 | Fundación 5+11 | Ordizia KE |
2017–18 | Goierri KE | Hernani KE |
2018–19 | Zarautz KE | Iraurgi SB B |
2019–20 | LogroBasket Club | Urgatzi Kirol Kluba |
2020–21 | Leioa SBT | Getxo SBT |
2021–22 | Fundación Bilbao Basket | Tabirako ST |
2022–23 | Tolosako Adiskideok KE | Zarautz KE |
2023–24 | Tabirako ST | CB Valle de Egüés |
Canary Islands※
Teams in Las Palmas de GC: 7 Palmas Click Canarias, EVECAN LPGC
Teams in San Cristóbal de La Laguna: Juventud Laguna, Canarias B
Teams in Santa Cruz de La Palma: EB Felipe Antón, CD Mensajero
Teams in Santa Cruz de Tenerife: La Salle, Santa Cruz, Unelco
Teams in Tacoronte: CB Tacoronte, Tacoronte Las Acacias
Teams in Telde: Tara Escuela de Valores, Telde
21 teams divided in two groups.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
1994–95 | RC Náutico Tenerife | CB Gran Canaria B |
1995–96 | CB Unelco Laguna | RC Náutico Tenerife |
1996–97 | CB Unelco Laguna | UB La Palma |
1997–98 | CB 1939 Canarias | RC Náutico Tenerife |
2005–06 | CB Jiobe El Paso | CB Granadilla |
2006–07 | UD Vecindario | CB Gran Canaria C |
2007–08 | CB Gran Canaria B | RC Náutico Tenerife |
2008–09 | CD Magec Tías | AD Valle Sur Fátima |
2009–10 | CB Dominicas La Palma | Canarias Basketball Academy |
2010–11 | CB Santa Cruz | RC Náutico Tenerife |
2011–12 | CB San Isidro | CB Agüimes |
2012–13 | RC Náutico Tenerife | Tenerife Baloncesto |
2013–14 | Canarias Basketball Academy | CB Aridane |
2014–15 | CB Gran Canaria B | CB Aridane |
2015–16 | CB Conejero | Canarias Basketball Academy |
2016–17 | CB Maramajo | RC Náutico Tenerife B |
2017–18 | CB Aridane | CB 1939 Canarias B |
2018–19 | CB Agüimes | CB La Matanza |
2019–20 | No champion | |
2020–21 | CB 1939 Canarias B | CB Dadarmo Güímar EMB |
2021–22 | CD EVECAN Sport | CB Santa Cruz |
2022–23 | CD EVECAN Sport | CB Tacoronte |
2023–24 | EB Felipe Antón | CB 1939 Canarias B |
Cantabria※
Teams in Medio Cudeyo: Restaurante Los Arcos-Solares, Solares A, Solares B
Teams in Santander: Becedo Santander, Cantbasket B, Daygon Santander
Teams in Torrelavega: Alega Torrelavega, CBT Torrelavega
14 teams in only one group. Competition known as Autonómica Senior Masculina.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2002–03 | ADB Santoña | ADB Pas Piélagos |
2003–04 | ADB Pas Piélagos | CB Laredo |
2004–05 | CD La Paz Torrelavega | CD Estela |
2005–06 | CD La Paz Torrelavega | CD Estela |
2006–07 | CD La Paz Torrelavega | CB Laredo |
2007–08 | CD La Paz Torrelavega | CD Estela |
2008–09 | CD La Paz Torrelavega | ADB Pas Piélagos B |
2009–10 | CD La Paz Torrelavega | AD Cantbasket 04 |
2010–11 | CD La Paz Torrelavega | ADB Colindres |
2011–12 | ADB Colindres | SAB Torrelavega B |
2012–13 | CD La Paz Torrelavega | AD Cantbasket 04 |
2013–14 | CD La Paz Torrelavega | CDE Unión Cántabra de Baloncesto |
2014–15 | AD Cantbasket 04 B | ADB Pas Piélagos B |
2015–16 | AD Cantbasket 04 B | CD La Paz Torrelavega |
2016–17 | CBT Torrelavega | CD La Paz Torrelavega |
2017–18 | CB Solares | CD La Paz Torrelavega |
2018–19 | Club Baloncesto Bezana | CD Calasanz Santander |
2019–20 | Club Baloncesto Bezana | CD La Paz Torrelavega |
2020–21 | CB Entrambasaguas | CD La Paz Torrelavega |
2021–22 | CBT Torrelavega | CB Solares |
2022–23 | CDE Becedo Santander | CB Entrambasaguas |
2023–24 | CB Solares (B team) | CB Solares (Restaurante Los Arcos team) |
Source:
Castile and León※
Teams in Valladolid city: Real Valladolid B, Universidad de Valladolid
13 teams in only one group.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2002–03 | CB Valladolid B | CB Palencia |
2003–04 | CD Universidad de Valladolid | AD Universidad de Salamanca |
2004–05 | UD Segovia | CB Tormes |
2005–06 | AD Universidad de Salamanca | CD Universidad de Valladolid |
2006–07 | CB Valladolid B | CB Ciudad de Ponferrada |
2007–08 | CD Universidad de Valladolid | CD Universidad de Burgos |
2008–09 | CD Universidad de Burgos | CB San Agustín |
2009–10 | CD Virgen de la Concha | CB Villamuriel |
2010–11 | CB La Cistérniga | Basket Burgos 2002 |
2011–12 | CB Tormes | CD Las Contiendas |
2012–13 | CB Agustinos Eras | CD Las Contiendas |
2013–14 | CD Universidad de Burgos | CB Ciudad de Ponferrada |
2014–15 | CB Agustinos Eras B | CB La Flecha |
2015–16 | CB Tizona | CD Carbajosa de la Sagrada |
2016–17 | CD Carbajosa de la Sagrada | CD Blanca de Castilla |
2017–18 | CD San Agustín | CB Tormes |
2018–19 | CD Blanca de Castilla | Baloncesto Venta de Baños |
2019–20 | CB Ciudad de Valladolid B | CD Baloncesto Reino de León |
2020–21 | CD Claret | CD Federado Baloncesto Villares |
2021–22 | CD Blanca de Castilla | Real Valladolid Baloncesto B |
2022–23 | CD Carbajosa de la Sagrada | CD Zamarat |
2023–24 | Real Valladolid Baloncesto B | CD Baloncesto Segovia |
Source:
Castile-La Mancha※
Teams in Albacete city: EBA Albacete, UCA Albacete
12 teams in only one group.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2003–04 | CDB Grupo BO Ciudad Real | CB Polígono |
2004–05 | CDE Basket Quintanar | Club Amigos del Baloncesto Albacete |
2005–06 | CB Illescas | CP La Roda |
2006–07 | CDE Basket Gerindote | CDB Amistad y Deporte (Fundación Adepal) |
2007–08 | CB Bargas | Club Amigos del Baloncesto Albacete |
2008–09 | CDE Basket Gerindote | CB Polígono |
2009–10 | CD Albacete Baloncesto Cinco | CB Basket Azuqueca |
2010–11 | CDE Basket Quintanar | CB Basket Azuqueca |
2011–12 | Club Amigos del Baloncesto Albacete | EBA Albacete |
2012–13 | CB Villarrobledo | CDB Grupo BO Ciudad Real |
2013–14 | CDB Grupo BO Ciudad Real | CB CEI Toledo |
2014–15 | CP La Roda | Guadalajara Basket |
2015–16 | Guadalajara Basket | CB Manzanares |
2016–17 | CB Almansa | Tobarra CB |
2017–18 | CD CB Daimiel | Tobarra CB |
2018–19 | Tobarra CB | CB Socuéllamos |
2019–20 | No champion | |
2020–21 | CB Socuéllamos | CB La Solana |
2021–22 | CD CB Daimiel | CB La Solana |
2022–23 | BAZU Baloncesto Azudense | EBA Albacete |
2023–24 | CB Socuéllamos | CB Villarrobledo |
Catalonia※
14 teams in only one group. Competition known as Super Copa Masculina (until 2023, was known as Copa Catalunya Masculina).
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
1999–00 | CB Vic | CB Navàs |
2000–01 | CB Cornellà B | CB Alella |
2001–02 | CB Granollers | Club Maristes Ademar |
2002–03 | AD Torreforta | CB Igualada |
2003–04 | CP Roser | UER Pineda de Mar |
2004–05 | BC Andorra | AB Esplugues |
2005–06 | CB Ripollet | AE Sant Andreu de Natzaret |
2006–07 | CB Viladecans | CB Santfeliuenc |
2007–08 | CB Mollet | Sedis Bàsquet |
2008–09 | AE Sant Andreu de Natzaret | CB Vilaseca |
2009–10 | UE Barberà | AB Badalona 2005 |
2010–11 | CB Sitges | AEC Collblanc La Torrassa |
2011–12 | SE Lluïsos de Gràcia | CB Sant Josep Badalona |
2012–13 | CB Quart | UE Montgat |
2013–14 | BC Andorra B | CB Salt |
2014–15 | CB Igualada | CB Castellbisbal |
2015–16 | UB Sant Adrià | CB Sitges |
2016–17 | AE Boet Mataró | CB Sant Josep Badalona |
2017–18 | CB Esparreguera | CB Salou |
2018–19 | Club Maristes Ademar | AE Badalonès |
2019–20 | No champion | |
2020–21 | Bàsquet Girona B | CB Navàs |
2021–22 | CB Granollers | JAC Club Sants |
2022–23 | UE Montgat | CB Ripollet |
2023–24 | Bàsquet Manresa B | CB Esparreguera |
Community of Madrid※
Teams in Alcobendas: Alcobendas B, Valcude Alcobendas
Teams in Madrid city: Baloncesto Atocha, Canoe B, CD Estudio, CDV, Olímpico 64 Colegio Santa Gema
Teams in Pozuelo de Alarcón: Pozuelo Cementerio de Elefantes, Veritas Pozuelo
Teams in Rivas-Vaciamadrid: Rivas Parque Sureste, Uros Rivas B
24 teams divided in two groups. Competition known as Liga VIPS Masculina.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2005–06 | Ciudad de Móstoles CB | Baloncesto Pozuelo |
2006–07 | Baloncesto Fuenlabrada B | Torrelodones AD |
2007–08 | Eurocolegio Casvi | Baloncesto Alcobendas |
2008–09 | Alcorcón CB | Baloncesto Pozuelo |
2009–10 | Torrelodones AD | Baloncesto Torrejón |
2010–11 | CB San Agustín del Guadalix | Baloncesto Getafe |
2011–12 | Baloncesto Pozuelo | CD Covibar |
2012–13 | Estudio CD | CB Ciudad de Móstoles |
2013–14 | Baloncesto Pozuelo | Alcorcón Basket |
2014–15 | Torrelodones AD | Real Canoe NC |
2015–16 | Uros de Rivas | Eurocolegio Casvi |
2016–17 | Liceo Francés | Estudio CD |
2017–18 | Zentro CB | Baloncesto Pozuelo |
2018–19 | Baloncesto Alcalá | Distrito Olímpico |
2019–20 | No champion | |
2020–21 | CB Majadahonda | Zentro CB B |
2021–22 | CB Getafe | Baloncesto Torrelodones |
2022–23 | CD Distrito Olímpico | CB Ciudad de Móstoles |
2023–24 | Tres Cantos CB | Centro Deportivo Vallecas |
Extremadura※
Teams in Badajoz city: BB Baloncesto Badajoz, BCB Vítaly B, CBA Maristas, Maristas CBA
Teams in Mérida: CP Bosco Mérida, FD Mérida
9 teams in only one group.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2005–06 | CB Franjul Villanueva | Ceres Basket |
2006–07 | CP San Antonio | AD El 21 |
2007–08 | AB Pacense | CB Franjul Villanueva |
2008–09 | CB Plasencia B | Cáceres Ciudad del Baloncesto B |
2009–10 | CB Plasencia B | Cáceres Ciudad del Baloncesto B |
2010–11 | CB Plasencia B | Cáceres Ciudad del Baloncesto B |
2011–12 | CB Plasencia B | Baloncesto Ciudad de Badajoz |
2012–13 | CP La Serena | Cáceres Ciudad del Baloncesto B |
2013–14 | No competition | |
2014–15 | UB Almendralejo | Baloncesto Ciudad de Badajoz |
2015–16 | Baloncesto Ciudad de Badajoz | UB Almendralejo |
2016–17 | AD Plasencia Basket Adepla | Baloncesto Ciudad de Badajoz |
2017–18 | Baloncesto Ciudad de Badajoz | Baloncesto Badajoz |
2018–19 | Baloncesto Ciudad de Badajoz | Baloncesto Badajoz |
2019–20 | ACD Sagrado Corazón | Baloncesto Badajoz |
2020–21 | Baloncesto Ciudad de Badajoz | Baloncesto Badajoz |
2021–22 | CD Maristas Badajoz | AD Moraleja CB |
2022–23 | CD Unión Baloncesto | Baloncesto Ciudad de Badajoz |
2023–24 | City of Badajoz Academy | ADC Baloncesto |
Galicia※
Teams in Santiago de Compostela: Institutos de Compostela, USC-Obradoiro C
16 teams divided in two groups.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2005–06 | CB Noia | AD Xiria |
2006–07 | CB San Rosendo | CB Noia |
2007–08 | Asociación Basquet Ourense | Xuventude Baloncesto Cambados |
2008–09 | Ferrol CB B | Obradoiro CAB |
2009–10 | Ferrol CB B | CB Noia |
2010–11 | CB Narón | CB Tui |
2011–12 | Club Básquet Coruña B | Porriño Baloncesto Base |
2012–13 | Fundación Educación e Deporte de Santiago - Fedesa (Rosalía de Castro) | Santo Domingo Betanzos |
2013–14 | Club Básquet Coruña B | CB Seis do Nadal Coia |
2014–15 | Club Ourense Baloncesto B | CD VGO Basket |
2015–16 | CD VGO Basket | CB Seis do Nadal Coia |
2016–17 | CB Culleredo | Club Básquet Coruña B |
2017–18 | CB Tui | CB Cambre |
2018–19 | CB Cambre | CB Costa Ártabra |
2019–20 | No champion | |
2020–21 | CB Peixefresco | AD Bosco Salesianos |
2021–22 | Obradoiro CAB C | Escola Basket Xiria |
2022–23 | CB Culleredo | Club Estudiantes Lugo |
2023–24 | Santo Domingo Betanzos | Porriño Baloncesto Base |
Principality of Asturias※
Teams in Avilés: AA Avilesina, Avilés Sur, Sanfer-ADBA
Teams in Gijón: Grupo Covadonga, Pumarín-Círculo Gijón B
Teams in Oviedo: Art-Chivo, Oviedo B
12 teams in only one group.
Region of Murcia※
Teams in Cartagena: Estudiantes Cartagena B, Odilo FC Cartagena B
Teams in Murcia city: Infante B, Mesón Murcia-El Carmen, Real Murcia, UCAM Júnior A
Since 2013, the Region of Murcia has an independent group. 16 teams divided in two groups.
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2013–14 | CB Jairis | CB Estudiantes Cartagena |
2014–15 | CAB Torre Pacheco | CB Begastri |
2015–16 | CB Jairis | CB San José |
2016–17 | CB Begastri | CB Jairis |
2017–18 | CB Jairis | AD Eliocroca |
2018–19 | AD Infante | CB Begastri |
2019–20 | No champion | |
2020–21 | CB Begastri | CB Jairis B |
2021–22 | AD Infante | FC Cartagena CB B |
2022–23 | Real Murcia Baloncesto | CB Estudiantes Cartagena |
2023–24 | Real Murcia Baloncesto | UB Archena B |
Source:
Valencian Community※
Teams in Alicante city: Actualia Albubasket, CA Montemar
Teams in Elche: CBI Elche B, Elche
Until 2013, the group was shared with the Region of Murcia. 28 teams divided in two groups.
Teams in Valencia City: Campanar Petraher, Maristas Valencia
Season | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2007–08 | CEB Llíria | CB Lucentum B |
2008–09 | CB Calpe | CB Begastri |
2009–10 | CB L'Horta Godella | AD San Vicente |
2010–11 | CB Begastri | CNB Paterna |
2011–12 | CB Jovens Almàssera | CB Guardamar |
2012–13 | CB Jovens Almàssera | CB Begastri |
2013–14 | CB Lucentum Alicante | CB L'Alfàs del Pi |
2014–15 | CB L'Alfàs del Pi | CB Alginet |
2015–16 | SD El Pilar | CB Alginet |
2016–17 | CB Aldaia | CB Alginet |
2017–18 | CB Alginet | CB L'Horta Godella |
2018–19 | CD Claret Benimaclet | CB Ifach Calpe |
2019–20 | No champion | |
2020–21 | CB Ilicitano | CB Alginet B |
2021–22 | CB Cerámica Manises-Quart | Club Martínez Valls Bàsquet |
2022–23 | Club Nou Bàsquet Xàtiva | CB Altea |
2023–24 | CD Maristas Valencia | CB Altea |
References※
- ^ Asturian Primera Nacional at asturcesto.es (in Spanish)
- ^ Cantabrian Primera División at algosemueve.org (in Spanish)
- ^ Regional champions at the website of the Basketball Federation of Castile and León] (in Spanish)
- ^ Region of Murcia Basketball Federation