Ring of Honor (ROH) is: an American professional wrestling promotion based in Baltimore, Maryland. Former employees in ROH consist of professional wrestlers, managers, play-by-play and color commentators, announcers, interviewers, and referees.
List of ROH alumniβ»
The Cross indicates that the: past talent is deceased.
Male wrestlersβ»
Real name | Ring name(s) | Tenure | Deceased β |
---|---|---|---|
Adam Pearce | Adam Pearce | 2005β2010 | |
Jonathan Figueroa | The Amazing Red | 2002β2004 | |
Unknown | Brian XL | 2002β2003 | |
Unknown | Bio-Hazard | 2002 | |
Unknown | Boogaloo | 2002 | |
Brent Albright | Brent Albright | 2006β2009 | |
Schuyler Andrews | Scorpio Sky | 2010 2017β2018 |
|
Shelton Benjamin | Shelton Benjamin | 2010β2013 | |
Michael Bennett | Mike Bennett Michael Bennett |
2008 2010β2015 2020-2021 2023-present |
|
Rasche Brown | Rasche Brown | 2009β2010 | |
Wagner Brown | Slyck Wagner Brown | 2003 | |
Claudio Castagnoli | Claudio Castagnoli | 2005β2011 | |
Kory Chavis | Kory Chavis Rainman |
2004 2009β2010 |
|
Chad Collyer | Chad Collyer The Metal Master |
2003β2006 2010 |
|
Accie Conner | D-Lo Brown | 2009 | |
Daniel Covell | Christopher Daniels | 2002β2007 2010β2011 2014β2018 |
|
David Crist, "Jr." | Dave Crist | 2006β2008 | |
Dustin Howard | Chuckie T. | 2017β2019 | |
John Crist | Jake Crist | 2006β2008 | |
Bryan Danielson | Bryan Danielson American Dragon |
2002β2009 | |
Christopher Dijak | Donovan Dijak | 2014β2017 | |
Douglas Durdle | Doug Williams | 2002β2007 | |
Richard Fliehr | Ric Flair | 2009 | |
Frank Gerdelman | Frankie Kazarian | 2014β2018 | |
Charles Haas | Charlie Haas | 2010β2013 | |
Jeff Hardy | Jeff Hardy Willow theββWisp |
2003 2017 |
|
Matt Hardy | Matt Hardy | 2005 2012β2014 2017 |
|
Shawn Hernandez | Hotstuff Hernandez Hernandez |
2003 2008 |
|
Colby Lopez | Tyler Black | 2007β2010 | |
Matthew Massie | Matt Jackson | 2009β2018 | |
Nicholas Massie | Nick Jackson | 2009β2018 | |
Federico Palacios | Angel Dust Azrieal |
2002β2006 | |
Cody Rhodes | Cody | 2017β2018 | |
Brandon Silvestry | Low Ki | 2002β2006 | |
Chris Spradlin | Chris Hero | 2006β2011 | |
Kevin Steen | Kevin Steen | 2007β2014 | |
Rami Sebei | El Generico | 2005-2012 | |
Michael Verde | Trent Acid | 2002β2004 | |
Benjamin Whitmer | B. J. Whitmer | 2003β2008 2012β2018 |
|
Stevie Woltz | Adam Page Hangman Page |
2011-2018 | |
Stokely Hathaway | Stokely Hathaway | 2014β2015 | |
C. W. Anderson | C. W. Anderson | 2002β2003 | |
Unknown | Buff E | 2002β2004 | |
Matthew Capiccioni | Matt Cross | 2006β2009 | |
Danny Daniels | Danny Daniels | 2004, 2007 | |
Josh Daniels | Josh Daniels | 2003β2004 | |
Jonathan Davis | Jon Davis | 2009β2010 | |
Unknown | Deranged | 2002β2005 | |
Tony DeVito | Tony DeVito | 2002β2005 | |
Chris Divine | Chris Divine | 2002β2003 | |
Brian Brower | Dixie | 2002β2005 | |
Don Juan | Don Juan | 2002β2003 | |
Unknown | Danny Drake | 2002 | |
Kevin Dunn | Dunn | 2002β2006 | |
Jack Miller | Jack Evans | 2003β2009 | |
Jerome Fleisch | Jody Fleisch | 2002β2003 2006 |
|
Mick Foley | Mick Foley | 2004β2005 | |
James Gibson | Jamie Noble | 2005 | |
Jamin Pugh | Jay Briscoe | 2002β2023 | β |
Unknown | Rudy Boy Gonzalez | 2002β2003 | |
Zach Gowen | Zach Gowen | 2006 2008 2010 |
|
Unknown | Grim Reefer | 2003 2006 |
|
Theodore Annis | Teddy Hart | 2003β2004 2009 |
|
Craig Williams | Human Tornado | 2007β2008 2010 |
|
Adam Brower | Izzy | 2002β2003 | |
Chris Scobille | Jimmy Jacobs | 2003β2015 | |
Ed McGuckin | Jigsaw | 2007β2008 | |
Johnny Kashmere | Johnny Kashmire | 2002β2004 | |
Michael Mayo | Killer Kruel Mike Kruel |
2005 | |
Jon Huber | Brodie Lee | 2008β2009 | β |
Unknown | Guillotine LeGrande | 2003 | |
Matthew Knowles | H. C. Loc | 2002β2005 | |
Paul London | Paul London | 2002β2003 | |
Jeremy Lynn | Jerry Lynn | 2002 2004 2008β2010 |
|
Unknown | Mace | 2002β2004 | |
Daniel Lopez | Dan Maff | 2002β2005 | |
Charles Spencer | Tony Mamaluke | 2002β2003 2005β2006 |
|
Kirby Marcos | Marcus | 2002β2006 | |
James Maritato | James Maritato Guido Maritato |
2002 2009 |
|
Luis MartΓnez | Punishment Martinez | 2015β2018 | |
Naomichi Marufuji | Naomichi Marufuji | 2005β2008 | |
Brigham Doane | Masada | 2002β2004 | |
Adam Birch | Joey Mercury | 2002β2004 2008 |
|
Kelvin Ramirez | Joel Maximo | 2002β2003 | |
Julio Ramirez | Jose Maximo | 2002β2004 | |
Steve Mack | Monsta Mack | 2002β2003 | |
Takeshi Morishima | Takeshi Morishima | 2007β2008 | |
Andrew Vassos | Donovan Morgan | 2002β2003 | |
Dylan Summers | Necro Butcher | 2006β2010 | |
Tyson Smith | Kenny Omega | 2008β2010 2016 |
|
Marc Dionne | Player Dos | 2009β2010 | |
Nicolas Dansereau | Player Uno | 2009β2010 | |
Daniel Puder | Daniel Puder | 2007β2008 | |
Phillip Brooks | CM Punk | 2002β2006 | |
John Michael Watson | Quiet Storm | 2002β2003 | |
Chasyn Rance | Chasyn Rance | 2007β2009 | |
James Guffey | Jimmy Rave | 2003β2007 2009 2011 2013 |
β |
Scott Levy | Raven | 2003 | |
Rick Diaz | Ricky Reyes | 2004β2007 2009β2010 |
|
Terry Gerin | Rhino | 2011 | |
Claude Marrow | Ruckus | 2007β2008 | |
Joseph Meehan | Joey Ryan | 2009β2010 | |
Nuufolau Seanoa | Samoa Joe | 2002β2008 2015 |
|
Unknown | Diablo Santiago | 2003β2005 | |
Michael Shane | Matt Bentley | 2002β2003 | |
Go Shiozaki | Go Shiozaki | 2006β2008 | |
Greg Marasciulo | Beretta | 2015β2019 | |
Shingo Takagi | Shingo | 2005β2008 | |
Unknown | Slim J | 2003 | |
Unknown | Slugger | 2002β2003 | |
Unknown | Julius Smokes | 2002β2008 | |
Christopher Parks | Abyss | 2004β2006 | |
Brian Kendrick | Spanky Brian Kendrick |
2002 2004β2005 2010 2016 |
|
Richard Blood | Ricky Steamboat | 2004 | |
Erick Stevens | Erick Stevens | 2007β2010 | |
Brian Woermann | Matt Stryker | 2003β2005 | |
Alex Whybrow | Larry Sweeney | 2006β2009 | β |
Mike Tobin | Mike Tobin | 2002 | |
John Toland | Tank Toland | 2007β2009 | |
Unknown | Oman Tortuga | 2003β2005 | |
Unknown | Fast Eddie Vegas | 2002β2005 | |
Vordell Walker | Vordell Walker | 2005 | |
John Stagikas | John Walters | 2003β2006 | |
James Watson | Mikey Whipwreck | 2002β2003 | |
John Jirus | Xavier | 2002β2004 2006 |
β |
James Yun | Jimmy Wang | 2005β2006 | |
Jason Spence | Christian York | 2002 | |
Andrew Warner | Scoot Andrews | 2002 | |
Quinn Ojinnaka | Moose | 2014β2016 | |
Kyle Greenwood | Kyle O'Reilly | 2009β2017 | |
Robert Anthony Fish | Bobby Fish | 2012β2017 | |
Christopher Lindsey | Roderick Strong | 2003β2016 | |
Austin Jenkins | Adam Cole | 2009β2017 | |
Cedric Alexander Johnson | Cedric Alexander | 2010β2016 | |
Matthew Joseph Korklan | Matt Sydal | 2004β2007 2014β2017 |
|
Aaron Frobel | Michael Elgin | 2007 2008 2010β2016 |
|
Albert Christian Hardie Jr. | ACH | 2012β2016 | |
Todd Smith | Hanson | 2013β2017 | |
Raymond Rowe | Rowe | 2013β2017 | |
Scott Colton | Colt Cabana | 2002β2007 2016β2019 |
|
JosΓ© Alberto RodrΓguez | Alberto El PatrΓ³n | 2014β2015 | |
Tommaso Whitney | Tommaso Ciampa | 2011β2015 | |
Colby Steven Corino | Colby Corino | 2014β2016 | |
Keith Lee | Keith Lee | 2015β2017 | |
Patrick Kenneth Martin | Alex Shelley | 2003β2006 2007β2008 2010 2015β2020 |
|
Joshua Harter | Chris Sabin | 2003β2010 2015β2019 |
|
William Peter Charles Ospreay | Will Ospreay | 2016β2018 | |
Stephen John Tkowski | T. K. O'Ryan | 2016β2020 | |
Lionel Gerard Green | Lio Rush | 2015β2017 | |
Mark LoMonaco | Bully Ray | 2017β2020 | |
Daniel Healy Solwold Jr. | Austin Aries | 2004β2007 2007β2010 2015 2018 |
|
Jeffrey Cobb | Jeff Cobb | 2018β2020 | |
Tadarius Thomas | TaDarius Thomas | 2011β2015 | |
Caprice Coleman | Caprice Coleman | 2004; 2011β2022 | |
Tehuti Miles | Elijah King | 2018β2019 | |
Unknown | Andy Dalton | 2017β2019 | |
Unknown | Rayo | 2019 | |
Unknown | Vinny Pacifico | 2018β2019 | |
Unknown | Ryan Nova | 2017β2019 | |
Kenneth Layne | Kenny King | 2007β2008
2015β2022 |
|
Yujiro Kushida | Kushida | 2013β2019 | |
Shinsuke Nakamura | Shinsuke Nakamura | 2014β2016 | |
Phillip Paul Lloyd | P. J. Black | 2018β2021 | |
Unknown | Dragon Lee | 2016β2021 | |
Jonathan Gresham | Jonathan Gresham | 2011; 2014β2022 | |
Montel Vontavious Porter | Antonio Banks | 2005 | |
Nelson Erazo | Homicide | 2002β2008 | |
Naofumi Yamamoto | Yoshi Tatsu | 2017 | |
John R. Rivera | Rocky Romero | 2004β2005 2007β2010 2013β2017 |
|
Alex Sherman | Alex Koslov | 2009β2010
2013β2015 |
|
Steven Eugene Corino | Steve Corino | 2002β2006
2009β2016 |
|
Unknown | Shaheem Ali | 2015β2020 | |
Eduardo Gory Guerrero Llanes | Eduardo Guerrero | 2002β2003 | β |
Francisco Islas Rueda | Super Crazy | 2002β2003 | |
Unknown | Fred Yehi | 2020β2021 | |
Brent Tate & Brandon Tate | The Tate Twins
The Boys |
2014β2019
2022β2024 |
|
Brent Tate | Boy #1 | 2014β2019
2022β2024 |
|
Brandon Tate | Boy #2 | 2014β2019
2022β2024 |
Women of Honor (Female wrestlers)β»
Birth name | Ring name(s) | Tenure | Deceased β |
---|---|---|---|
Larissa Vados | Lacey | 2004β2008 | |
Sara Amato | Sara Del Rey | 2006β2011 | |
Tracy Brookshaw | Traci Brooks | 2003β2005 | |
Josette Bynum | Lady JoJo | 2010 | |
Taeler Conrad | Taeler Hendrix | 2010 2014 2015β2017 |
|
Cathy Corino | Allison Danger | 2002β2008 | |
Jade Chung | Jade Chung | 2005 | |
Stephanie Finochio | Trinity | 2003 | |
Rachel Frobel | MsChif | 2006β2013 | |
April Hunter | April Hunter | 2003 | |
Lindsey Kerecz | Veda Scott | 2012β2016 | |
Mickie Laree James | Alexis Laree | 2002β2005 | |
Allison Plunkett | Allison Wonderland | 2007β2008 | |
Deonna Purrazzo | Deonna Purrazzo | 2015β2018 | |
Adrienne Reese | Athena | 2013 | |
Ana Rocha | Ariel | 2003 2008 |
|
Brandi Rhodes | Brandi Rhodes | 2017β2018 | |
Emily Sharp | Daizee Haze | 2004β2011 | |
Shannon Spruill | Lucy | 2003 | |
Veronica Stevens | Simply Luscious | 2002β2003 | |
Rebecca Treston | Becky Bayless Rebecca Bayless |
2002β2005 2007β2008 |
|
Tenille Averil Dashwood | Tenille Dashwood | 2018β2019 | |
Callee Wilkerson | Barbi Hayden | 2013 | |
Stephanie Hym Lee | Mia Yim | 2011β2013 | |
Elizabeth Chihaia | Scarlett Bordeaux | 2012β2017 | |
Leah Vaughan | Leah Von Dutch | 2013 | |
Laura Dennis | Cherry Bomb | 2013 | |
Carla Gonzalez | Rok-C | 2021β2022 | |
Jamie Lynn Szantyr | Velvet Sky | 2019β2020 | |
Lauren Williams | Angelina Love | 2019β2022 | |
Amanda Leon | Mandy Leon | 2014β2022 | |
Seleziya Esho | Seleziya Sparx | 2013β2015 | |
Mary Louis Kanellis 'Bennett' | Maria Kanellis | 2011β2015
2020β2021 |
|
Unknown | Maria Manic | 2019β2020 | |
Kelly Klein | Kelly Klein | 2015β2019 | |
Mayu Iwatani | Mayu Iwatani | 2017β2020 | |
Unknown | Jenny Rose | 2013; 2015β2019 | |
Unknown | Stella Grey | 2017β2020 | |
Hana Kimura | Hana Kimura | 2017β2020 | β |
Unknown | Jessie Brooks | 2017β2020 | |
Unknown | Faye Jackson | 2016β2017 | |
Unknown | Gabby Ortiz | 2017β2020 | |
Unknown | Stacy Shadows | 2017β2020 | |
Karen Yu | Karen Q | 2017β2018 | |
Camille Ligon | Holidead | 2017β2018
2021β2022 |
|
Yukari Ishino | Kagetsu | 2017β2020 | |
Reo Hazuki | HZK | 2017β2020 | |
Ashley Nichole Simmons | Ashley Lane / Madison Rayne | 2008β2011
2017β2019 |
|
Kelly Verbil | Quinn McKay | 2019β2021 | |
Martibel Payano | Marti Belle | 2021 | |
Unknown | Nicole Savoy | 2019β2021 | |
Allysin Kay | Allysin Kay | 2012; 2021 | |
Alex Gracia | Alex Gracia | 2021 | |
Unknown | Mazzerati | 2019; 2021 | |
Unknown | Miranda Alize | 2021β2022 | |
Unknown | Vita VonStarr | 2020β2021 | |
Sakai Sumie | Sumie Sakai | 2002β2004
2018β2020 2021β2022 |
|
Unknown | Solo Darling | 2016 | |
Sarah Bridges | Mary Dobson | 2011; 2016 | |
Karen Glennon | Session Moth Martina | 2019β2022 | |
Unknown | Gia Scott | 2021 | |
Kellyanne Salter | Kellyanne | 2021 | |
Katie Forbes | Katie Forbes | 2019 | |
Kimberly Benson | Viper | 2018 | |
Kayleigh Rae | Kay Lee Ray | 2018 | |
Unknown | Chardonnay | 2018 | |
Kristen Stadtlander | Kris Stadtlander | 2018 | |
Unknown | Harissa Rivera | 2019 | |
Kris Hernandez | Kris Wolf | 2017 | |
Tamara McNeill | Hania The Howling Huntress | 2015β2017 | |
Kate Carney | Kate Carney | 2019 | |
Kyoko Kimura / Kimura KyΕko | Kyoko Kimura | 2016 | |
Chelsea Anne Green | Chelsea Green | 2021 | |
Unknown | Laynie Luck | 2022 | |
Unknown | Janai Kai | 2022 | |
Tasha Steelz | Tasha Steelz | 2017; 2018β2020 | |
Brandi Lauren Pawalek | Brandi Lauren | 2017 | |
Rachel Kelvington | Ray Lynn | 2016 | |
Brittany Baker | Britt Baker | 2016 | |
Unknown | Rockelle Vaughn | 2019 | |
Kimberly Dawn Davis | 'Bullet Bade' Amber Gallows / Amber O'Neal | 2016 | |
Francine Fournier 'Meeks' | Francine | 2004 | |
Shannon Claire Spruill | Daffney | 2018; 2021 | β |
Bonnie Maxson | Rain | 2017 | |
Jessica Nora Kresa | ODB | 2015β2016 | |
Lisa Marie Varon | Tara | 2013 | |
Dori Elizabeth Prange | Heidi Lovelace | 2015 | |
Ashley Medrano | Ashley Vox | 2018; 2021 | |
Elizabeth Medrano | Delmi Exo | 2021 | |
Rachael Ellering | Rachael Ellering | 2016 | |
Jessika Heiser | Kennadi Brink | 2016 | |
Unknown | Jynx | 2018 |
Special guestsβ»
Ring name(s) | Birth name | Tenure |
---|---|---|
Abdullah the Butcher | Larry Shreve | 2002 |
Atsushi Aoki | Atsushi Aoki | 2007 |
Arashi | Isao Takagi | 2003 |
Baron Von Raschke | James Raschke | 2004 |
Black Tiger | John Rivera | 2005 |
Blue Demon, "Jr." | Unknown | 2009β2010 |
Robbie Brookside | Robert Brooks | 2006 |
Bushwhacker Luke | Brian Wickens | 2007β2009 |
BxB Hulk | Terumasa Ishihara | 2008 |
Christian Cage | William Reso | 2006 |
Cassandro el Exotico | SaΓΊl ArmendΓ‘riz | 2010 |
CIMA | Nobuhiko Oshima | 2005β2008 |
Dennis Condrey | Dennis Condrey | 2004 |
J. J. Dillon | J. J. Dillon | 2006 |
Naruki Doi | Naruki Doi | 2006β2008 |
Shane Douglas | Troy Martin | 2005 |
Dragon Kid | Nobuyoshi Nakamura | 2006β2008 |
Tommy Dreamer | Thomas Laughlin | 2002β2003 |
Bobby Eaton | Robert Eaton | 2004 |
Terry Funk | Terrence Funk | 2003 |
The Great Muta | Keiji Mutoh | 2003 |
Eddie Guerrero | Eduardo Guerrero | 2002 |
Bret Hart | Bret Hart | 2009 |
Kaz Hayashi | Kazuhiro Hayashi | 2003 |
Bobby Heenan | Raymond Heenan | 2004β2005 |
Joe Higuchi | Joe Higuchi | 2007 |
Honky Tonk Man | Wayne Farris | 2008 |
Tomaoki Honma | Tomaoki Honma | 2003 |
Genki Horiguchi | Genki Horiguchi | 2006β2008 |
Kota Ibushi | Kota Ibushi | 2008 |
Incognito | Jorge Arriaga | 2009 |
Kikutaro / Ebessan / Ebetaro | Mitsunobu Kikuzawa | 2005β2006 |
Kenta Kobashi | Kenta Kobashi | 2005 |
Satoshi Kojima | Satoshi Kojima | 2003 |
Konnan | Charles Ashenoff | 2002β2003 2006 |
Alex Koslov | Alex Koslov | 2009β2010 |
Stan Lane | Wallace Lane | 2004 |
Jushin Thunder Liger | Keiichi Yamada | 2004 2010 |
Magno | Oscar Vasquez | 2009 2010 |
Ricky Marvin | Ricardo Fuentes Romero | 2007 |
Mitsuharu Misawa | Mitsuharu Misawa | 2007 |
Misterioso | Roberto Castillo | 2010 |
Masaaki Mochizuki | Masaaki Mochizuki | 2006β2008 |
Katsuhiko Nakajima | Katsuhiko Nakajima | 2008 |
Takao Omori | Takao Omori | 2002 |
Shinjiro Otani | Shinjiro Otani | 2002 |
PAC | Ben Satterley | 2007 |
Percy Pringle | William Moody | 2005 |
Mike Quackenbush | Michael Spillane | 2007β2009 |
Harley Race | Harley Race | 2007 |
Dusty Rhodes | Virgil Runnels, Jr. | 2004 |
Ryo Saito | Ryo Saito | 2006β2008 |
Bruno Sammartino | Bruno Sammartino | 2006β2007 |
Kensuke Sasaki | Kensuke Sasaki | 2008 |
Scotty 2 Hotty | Scott Garland | 2010 |
Ken Shamrock | Ken Shamrock | 2002 |
JT Smith | John T. Smith | 2002 |
Lance Storm | Lance Evers | 2005β2006 2008β2009 |
Super Crazy | Francisco Pantoja Islas | 2002 |
Super Parka | RamΓ³n Banda | 2010 |
SUWA | Takahiro Suwa | 2006 |
Kotaro Suzuki | Kotaro Suzuki | 2007β2008 |
Tammy Sytch | Tammy Sytch | 2007β2008, 2010 |
Masato Tanaka | Masato Tanaka | 2002 |
Les Thatcher | Leslie Malady | 2004 |
Bill Watts | Bill Watts | 2005 |
YAMATO | Masato Onodera | 2007β2008 |
Susumu Yokosuka | Susumu Mochizuki | 2007 |
Masato Yoshino | Masato Yoshino | 2006β2008 |
Larry Zbyszko | Lawrence Whistler | 2010 |
Jessica Nora Kresa | ODB | 2015 |
Lisa Marie Varon | Tara | 2013 |
Former studentsβ»
Ring name(s) | Real name | Tenure(s) |
---|---|---|
Davey Andrews | Davey Andrews | 2004β2005 |
Antonio Blanca | Antonio Blanca | |
Derrick Dempsey | Derrick Dempsey | 2005β2006 |
Anthony Franco | Anthony Franco | 2004β2005 |
Pelle Primeau | Pelle Primeau | 2006β2008 |
Evan Starsmore | Evan Starsmore | |
Matt Turner | Andrew Rugh | 2004β2005 |
Shimmer Women Athletes (2005β2011)β»
Ring name(s) | Real name | Tenure(s) | |
---|---|---|---|
Amazing Kong | Kia Stevens | 2007 2010 | |
Eden Black | Sarah Ardley | 2007 | |
Jennifer Blake | Jennifer Blake | 2008 | |
Cheerleader Melissa | Melissa Anderson | 2006 | |
Jamilia Craft | Unknown | 2010 | |
Serena Deeb | Serena Deeb | 2007β2008 | |
Madison Eagles | Alexandra Ryan | 2008 | |
Jetta | Vicky Hughes | 2007 | |
Ayumi Kurihara | Ayumi Kurihara | 2011 | |
Ashley Lane | Ashley Simmons | 2008 | |
Hiroyo Matsumoto | Hiroyo Matsumoto | 2011 | |
Nicole Matthews | Nicole Matthews | 2009 | |
Jessie McKay | Jessie McKay | 2008 | |
Tomoka Nakagawa | Tomoka Nakagawa | 2011 | |
Nevaeh | Beth Vocke | 2009 | |
Portia Perez | Jenna Grattan | 2007 | |
Rain | Bonnie Maxon | 2006β2008 | |
Tiana Ringer | Tiana Ringer | 2006 | |
Cindy Rogers | Cindy Rogers | 2005 | |
Nikki Roxx | Nicole Raczynski | 2006β2007 2009 | |
Sassy Stephie | Stephanie Sager | 2008β2009 | |
Rachel Summerlyn | Rachel Summerlyn | 2010 | |
Shantelle Taylor | Shantelle Malawski | 2006 | |
Alexa Thatcher | Alexa Thatcher | 2007β2008 |
Commentators and interviewersβ»
Ring name(s) | Real name | Role | Tenure(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Rebecca Bayless | Rebecca Treston | Backstage and In-Ring Interviewer | 2007β2008 |
Jimmy Bower / Chris Lovey | Gabe Sapolsky | Booker, play-by-play commentator | 2002β2008 |
Gary Michael Cappetta | Gary Michael Cappetta | Backstage interviewer | 2002β2006 |
Stephen DeAngelis | Stephen DeAngelis | Ring announcer | 2002β2003 |
Donnie B | Don Bucci | Play-by-play commentator | 2002 |
Jared David | Jared David St. Laurent | Play-by-play commentator | 2006 |
Eric Gargiulo | Eric Gargiulo | Play-by-play commentator | 2002 |
Jeff Gorman | Jeff Gorman | Play-by-play commentator, ring announcer | 2002β2004 |
Mike Hogewoodβ | Michael Hogewood | Play-by-play commentator | 2009β2011 |
Lenny Leonard | Lenny Thomas | Color commentator | 2005β2009 |
Ray Murrow | Doug Gentry | Owner, Cameraman, Color commentator | 2002β2004 |
Chris Nelson | Christopher Tipton | Color commentator | 2003β2004 |
Mark Nulty | Mark Nulty | Play-by-play commentator | 2002β2005 |
Sugar Sean Price | Sean Price | Backstage interviewer | 2004β2005 |
Kevin Kelly | Kevin Foote | Play-by-play commentator | 2010β2017 |
Steve Corino | Steven Eugene Corino | Color commentator | 2013β2016 |
New Japan Pro-Wrestling (2014β2019)β»
Real name | Ring name(s) | Tenure |
---|---|---|
Keiichi Yamada | Jushin Liger | 2014; 2019 |
Unknown | Kazuchika Okada | 2014 |
Alipate Aloisio Leone | Tama Tonga | 2019 |
Tevita Tu'amoeloa Fetaiakimoeata Fifita | Tanga Loa | 2019 |
Unknown | Yuji Nagata | 2019 |
Satoshi Kojima | Satoshi Kojima | 2019 |
Takaaki Watanabe | Evil | 2019 |
Seiya Sanada | Sanada | 2016; 2019 |
Hirooki Goto | Hirooki Goto | 2019 |
Shinsuke Nakamura | Shinsuke Nakamura | 2014β2016 |
Yujiro Kushida | Kushida | 2013β2019 |
Naofumi Yamamoto | Yoshi Tatsu | 2017 |
John R. Rivera | Rocky Romero | 2013β2017 |
Alex Sherman | Alex Koslov | 2013β2015 |
World Wonder Ring Stardom (2017β2020)β»
Birth name | Ring name(s) | Tenure |
---|---|---|
Reo Hazuki | HZK | 2017 |
Mayu Iwatani | Mayu Iwatani | 2017β2020 |
Yukari Ishino | Kagetsu | 2017β2020 |
Hana Kimura | Hana Kimura | 2017β2020 |
Kris Hernandez | Kris Wolf | 2017 |
Outsidersβ»
The following wrestlers appeared in Ring of Honor. But did not "officially" work for them at the "time."
Ring name(s) | Real name | Tenure(s) | Notes | Male / Female | Deceased β |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barry Ace | Scott Ringwood | 2004 | Brought in by, Prince Nana as a personal ring attendant at Round Robin Challenge III | Male | |
CW Anderson | Chris Wright | 2003 | Brought in by Steve Corino as a member of The Group after being fired from Ring of Honor in 2002 | Male | |
B-Boy | Benny Cuntapay | 2005 | Brought in by Homicide as the "West-Coast Rottweiler"ββto face Colt Cabana at This Means War | Male | |
Ox Baker | Douglas Baker | 2004 | Appeared at At Our Best, getting into a verbal confrontation with Dusty Rhodes before the show. And attacking him later during the main event. Made a second appearance two months later at Round Robin Challenge III, tryingββto help Dixie during his match against Josh Daniels | Male | β |
Chicano | Carlos Cotto | 2004 | Brought in by Allison Danger to face Dan Maff and B. J. Whitmer at Glory by Honor 3 | Male | |
Bobby Cruise | Bobby Cruise | 2003 | Brought in by Steve Corino as his personal ring announcer | Male | |
Danny Doring | Dan Morrison | 2003 | Was in attendance at Death before Dishonor and tried to help Raven during his match with CM Punk | Male | |
Excess 69 | Unknown | 2005 | Brought in by Prince Nana to be, Fast Eddies partner at Fate of an Angel | Male | |
Jonny Fairplay | Jon Dalton | 2007, 2008, 2010 | Brought in by Larry Sweeney at Supercard of Honor II in 2007 and A New Level in 2008. Guest refereed a match between Scotty 2 Hotty and Larry Zbyszko in 2010 | Male | |
Flash Flanagan / Weapon of Masked Destruction | Christopher Kindred | 2004 | Brought in by Allison Danger to face Dan Maff and "B." J. Whitmer at Glory by Honor 3. Made a second appearance three months later as Prince Nana's hired assassin, the Weapon of Masked Destruction, to face Jay Lethal at All-Star Extravaganza 2 | Male | |
Iceberg | Edward Chastain | 2003 | Brought in by Homicide to face Team Corino in an unsanctioned "I Quit" Bunkhouse Brawl at The Epic Encounter | Male | |
Robbie Mireno | Rob Zaccardi | 2008 | Appeared with Eddie Kingston and Sabian as BLK OUT at Take No Prisoners (2008), getting into a brawl with The Vulture Squad. Made another appearance at Respect is Earned II, seconding Kingston in his match against Jigsaw | Male | |
Ricky Morton | Ricky Morton | 2004 | Brought in by Prince Nana to upstage The Midnight Express at the Midnight Express Reunion | Male | |
Lowlife Louie Ramos | Louie Ramos | 2003 | Brought in by Homicide to face Team Corino in an unsanctioned "I Quit" Bunkhouse Brawl at The Epic Encounter | Male | |
Dusty Rhodes | Virgil Runnels | 2003 | Brought in by Homicide to face Team Corino in an unsanctioned "I Quit" Bunkhouse Brawl at The Epic Encounter | Male | β |
Steven Richards | Michael Manna | 2005 | Appeared at Back to Basics, superkicking CM Punk and costing him his match | Male | |
Sabian | Darnell Kittrell | 2008 | Appeared with Eddie Kingston and Robbie Mireno as BLK OUT at Take No Prisoners, getting into a brawl with The Vulture Squad. Made another appearance at Respect is Earned II, seconding Kingston in his match against Jigsaw | Male | |
Super Dragon | Daniel Lyon | 2006 | Represented Combat Zone Wrestling during their interpromotional feud with Ring of Honor | Male | |
Jack Victory | Ken Rinehurst | 2003 | Brought in by Steve Corino to face Team Homicide in an unsanctioned "I Quit" Bunkhouse Brawl at The Epic Encounter | Male | |
Weapon of Masked Destruction #2 | Remi Sebei | 2004 | Brought in by Prince Nana to face Jay Lethal at Final Battle 2004 | Male | |
Weapon of Masked Destruction #3 | Unknown | 2005 | Brought in by Prince Nana to be the third member of The Embassy at Trios Tournament 2005 | Male | |
Nate Webb | Unknown | 2006 | Represented Combat Zone Wrestling during their interpromotional feud with Ring of Honor | Male | |
Petey Williams | Petey Williams | 2005 | Brought in by Prince Nana to face AJ Styles at Death before Dishonor III | Male | |
David Young | David Williams | 2003 | Brought in by Steve Corino to face Team Homicide in an unsanctioned "I Quit" Bunkhouse Brawl at The Epic Encounter | Male | |
John Zandig | John Corson | 2006 | Represented Combat Zone Wrestling during their interpromotional feud with Ring of Honor | Male | |
Tara | Lisa Marie Varon | 2012; 2013 | Feuded with Maria Kanellis off and on as she valeted The Kingdom. | Female | |
ODB | Jessica Nora Kresa | 2015β2016 | Was an outsider in 2015 until she became a part of the ROH roster and reinstated ROH Women of Honor division the same year. Also teamed with The Briscoe Brothers to feud against Maria Kanellis and The Kingdom, plus was a part of the TNA Impact Knockouts Division alongside another ROH outsider Tara where they both won multiple Knockouts (KO & KO Tag Team) Championships on occasions. | Female |
See alsoβ»
Referencesβ»
- ^ Staff, Thesmackdownhotel.com. "ROH Roster & Alumni - All-Time History: Full List of Wrestlers". Thesmackdownhotel.com. Retrieved February 25, 2024.
- ^ "BJ Whitmer renuncia a su puesto en ROH". 21 December 2018.
- ^ "(Spoiler) Top Roh Star Finishes With Company β Updated". PWInsider.com. 2018-09-29. Retrieved 2022-05-13.