Rank
|
Athlete
|
Nation
|
Sport
|
Year
|
Game
|
Sex
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Michael Phelps |
United States |
Swimming |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8
|
2
|
Mark Spitz |
United States |
Swimming |
1972 |
Summer |
M |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7
|
3
|
Michael Phelps |
United States |
Swimming |
2004 |
Summer |
M |
6 |
0 |
2 |
8
|
4
|
Kristin Otto |
East Germany |
Swimming |
1988 |
Summer |
F |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6
|
Vitaly Scherbo |
Unified Team |
Gymnastics |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6
|
6
|
Willis A. Lee |
United States |
Shooting |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
5 |
1 |
1 |
7
|
Matt Biondi |
United States |
Swimming |
1988 |
Summer |
M |
5 |
1 |
1 |
7
|
8
|
Anton Heida |
United States |
Gymnastics |
1904 |
Summer |
M |
5 |
1 |
0 |
6
|
Michael Phelps |
United States |
Swimming |
2016 |
Summer |
M |
5 |
1 |
0 |
6
|
10
|
Nedo Nadi |
Italy |
Fencing |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5
|
Paavo Nurmi |
Finland |
Athletics |
1924 |
Summer |
M |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5
|
Eric Heiden |
United States |
Speed skating |
1980 |
Winter |
M |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5
|
Caeleb Dressel |
United States |
Swimming |
2020 |
Summer |
M |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5
|
14
|
Boris Shakhlin |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1960 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
2 |
1 |
7
|
Nikolai Andrianov |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
2 |
1 |
7
|
16
|
Hubert Van Innis |
Belgium |
Archery |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
2 |
0 |
6
|
Ville Ritola |
Finland |
Athletics |
1924 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
2 |
0 |
6
|
Viktor Chukarin |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
2 |
0 |
6
|
Ágnes Keleti |
Hungary |
Gymnastics |
1956 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
2 |
0 |
6
|
Věra Čáslavská |
Czechoslovakia |
Gymnastics |
1968 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
2 |
0 |
6
|
Michael Phelps |
United States |
Swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
2 |
0 |
6
|
22
|
Lloyd Spooner |
United States |
Shooting |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
1 |
2 |
7
|
23
|
Carl Osburn |
United States |
Shooting |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
1 |
1 |
6
|
Larisa Latynina |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1956 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
1 |
1 |
6
|
Akinori Nakayama |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
1 |
1 |
6
|
26
|
Kornelia Ender |
East Germany |
Swimming |
1976 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
1 |
0 |
5
|
John Naber |
United States |
Swimming |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
1 |
0 |
5
|
Ecaterina Szabo |
Romania |
Gymnastics |
1984 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
1 |
0 |
5
|
Vladimir Artemov |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1988 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
1 |
0 |
5
|
Katie Ledecky |
United States |
Swimming |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
1 |
0 |
5
|
31
|
Emma McKeon |
Australia |
Swimming |
2020 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
0 |
3 |
7
|
32
|
Marcus Hurley |
United States |
Cycling |
1904 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
0 |
1 |
5
|
Missy Franklin |
United States |
Swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
0 |
1 |
5
|
Simone Biles |
United States |
Gymnastics |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
0 |
1 |
5
|
Johannes Thingnes Bø |
Norway |
Biathlon |
2022 |
Winter |
M |
4 |
0 |
1 |
5
|
36
|
Carl Schuhmann |
Germany |
Gymnastics, Wrestling |
1896 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4
|
Alvin Kraenzlein |
United States |
Athletics |
1900 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4
|
Jesse Owens |
United States |
Athletics |
1936 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4
|
Fanny Blankers-Koen |
Netherlands |
Athletics |
1948 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4
|
Lidiya Skoblikova |
Soviet Union |
Speed skating |
1964 |
Winter |
F |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4
|
Don Schollander |
United States |
Swimming |
1964 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4
|
Carl Lewis |
United States |
Athletics |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4
|
Amy Van Dyken |
United States |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
F |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4
|
Ole Einar Bjørndalen |
Norway |
Biathlon |
2002 |
Winter |
M |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4
|
45
|
Alexander Dityatin |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1980 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
4 |
1 |
8
|
46
|
Hermann Weingärtner |
Germany |
Gymnastics |
1896 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6
|
George Eyser |
United States |
Gymnastics |
1904 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6
|
Larisa Latynina |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1960 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6
|
Li Ning |
China |
Gymnastics |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6
|
Daniela Silivaş |
Romania |
Gymnastics |
1988 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6
|
51
|
Vilhelm Carlberg |
Sweden |
Shooting |
1912 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
2 |
0 |
5
|
Otto Olsen |
Norway |
Shooting |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
2 |
0 |
5
|
Roger Ducret |
France |
Fencing |
1924 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
2 |
0 |
5
|
Sawao Kato |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1972 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
2 |
0 |
5
|
Lyubov Yegorova |
Unified Team |
Cross-country skiing |
1992 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
2 |
0 |
5
|
Ian Thorpe |
Australia |
Swimming |
2000 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
2 |
0 |
5
|
57
|
Konrad Frey |
Germany |
Gymnastics |
1936 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
1 |
2 |
6
|
Takashi Ono |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1960 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
1 |
2 |
6
|
59
|
Charles Daniels |
United States |
Swimming |
1904 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
1 |
1 |
5
|
Clas Thunberg |
Finland |
Speed skating |
1924 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
1 |
1 |
5
|
Veikko Huhtanen |
Finland |
Gymnastics |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
1 |
1 |
5
|
Viktor Chukarin |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
1 |
1 |
5
|
Shane Gould |
Australia |
Swimming |
1972 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
1 |
5
|
Nadia Comaneci |
Romania |
Gymnastics |
1976 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
1 |
5
|
Larisa Lazutina |
Russia |
Cross-country skiing |
1998 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
1 |
1 |
5
|
Marit Bjørgen |
Norway |
Cross-country skiing |
2010 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
1 |
1 |
5
|
Allison Schmitt |
United States |
Swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
1 |
5
|
Alexander Bolshunov
|
ROC
|
Cross-country skiing
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
69
|
Rie Mastenbroek |
Netherlands |
Swimming |
1936 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Hannes Kolehmainen |
Finland |
Athletics |
1912 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Paavo Nurmi |
Finland |
Athletics |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Georges Miez |
Switzerland |
Gymnastics |
1928 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Ivar Ballangrud |
Norway |
Speed skating |
1936 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Věra Čáslavská |
Czechoslovakia |
Gymnastics |
1964 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Yukio Endo |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1964 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Charlie Hickcox |
United States |
Swimming |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Olga Korbut |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1972 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Nellie Kim |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1976 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Florence Griffith-Joyner |
United States |
Athletics |
1988 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Bjørn Dæhlie |
Norway |
Cross-country skiing |
1992 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Vegard Ulvang |
Norway |
Cross-country skiing |
1992 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Lyubov Yegorova |
Russia |
Cross-country skiing |
1994 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Bjørn Dæhlie |
Norway |
Cross-country skiing |
1998 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Inge de Bruijn |
Netherlands |
Swimming |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Leontien van Moorsel |
Netherlands |
Cycling |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Janica Kostelić |
Croatia |
Alpine skiing |
2002 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Petria Thomas |
Australia |
Swimming |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Katinka Hosszú |
Hungary |
Swimming |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
88
|
Marte Olsbu Røiseland |
Norway |
Biathlon |
2022 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
0 |
2 |
5
|
89
|
Johnny Weissmuller |
United States |
Swimming |
1924 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Paavo Aaltonen |
Finland |
Gymnastics |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Sawao Kato |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Jim Montgomery |
United States |
Swimming |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen |
Finland |
Cross-country skiing |
1984 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Dmitry Bilozerchev |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1988 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Michelle Smith |
Ireland |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Jenny Thompson |
United States |
Swimming |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Ahn Hyun-Soo |
South Korea |
Short track speed skating |
2006 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Victor Ahn |
Russia |
Short track speed skating |
2014 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Kaylee McKeown |
Australia |
Swimming |
2020 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4
|
Irene Schouten
|
Netherlands
|
Speed skating
|
2022
|
Winter
|
F
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
101
|
Paul Masson |
France |
Cycling |
1896 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Ray Ewry |
United States |
Athletics |
1900 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Ray Ewry |
United States |
Athletics |
1904 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Archie Hahn |
United States |
Athletics |
1904 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Mel Sheppard |
United States |
Athletics |
1908 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Henry Taylor |
Great Britain |
Swimming |
1908 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Alfred Lane |
United States |
Shooting |
1912 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Morris Fisher |
United States |
Shooting |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Ole Lilloe-Olsen |
Norway |
Shooting |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Norman Ross |
United States |
Swimming |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Thorleif Haug
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing & Nordic combined
|
1924
|
Winter
|
M
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Hjalmar Andersen |
Norway |
Speed skating |
1952 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Emil Zátopek |
Czechoslovakia |
Athletics |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Toni Sailer |
Austria |
Alpine skiing |
1956 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Betty Cuthbert |
Australia |
Athletics |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Bobby Morrow |
United States |
Athletics |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Murray Rose |
Australia |
Swimming |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Wilma Rudolph |
United States |
Athletics |
1960 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Klavdiya Boyarskikh
|
Soviet Union
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1964
|
Winter
|
F
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Steve Clark |
United States |
Swimming |
1964 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Jean-Claude Killy |
France |
Alpine skiing |
1968 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Debbie Meyer |
United States |
Swimming |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Galina Kulakova |
Soviet Union |
Cross-country skiing |
1972 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Ard Schenk |
Netherlands |
Speed skating |
1972 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Sandy Neilson |
United States |
Swimming |
1972 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Nikolay Zimyatov
|
Soviet Union
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1976
|
Winter
|
M
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Vladimir Salnikov |
Soviet Union |
Swimming |
1980 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Valerie Brisco-Hooks |
United States |
Athletics |
1984 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Rick Carey |
United States |
Swimming |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Tracy Caulkins |
United States |
Swimming |
1984 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Ian Ferguson |
New Zealand |
Canoeing |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Rowdy Gaines |
United States |
Swimming |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Mary Meagher |
United States |
Swimming |
1984 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Matti Nykänen |
Finland |
Ski jumping |
1988 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Yvonne van Gennip |
Netherlands |
Speed skating |
1988 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Janet Evans |
United States |
Swimming |
1988 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Krisztina Egerszegi |
Hungary |
Swimming |
1992 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Yevgeny Sadovyi |
Unified Team |
Swimming |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Johann Olav Koss |
Norway |
Speed skating |
1994 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Josh Davis |
United States |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Jenny Thompson |
United States |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Lenny Krayzelburg |
United States |
Swimming |
2000 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Samppa Lajunen |
Finland |
Nordic combined |
2002 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Jodie Henry |
Australia |
Swimming |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Aaron Peirsol |
United States |
Swimming |
2004 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Cătălina Ponor |
Romania |
Gymnastics |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Michael Greis |
Germany |
Biathlon |
2006 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Jin Sun-Yu |
South Korea |
Short track speed skating |
2006 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Chris Hoy |
Great Britain |
Cycling |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Zou Kai |
China |
Gymnastics |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Stephanie Rice |
Australia |
Swimming |
2008 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Wang Meng |
China |
Short track speed skating |
2010 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Usain Bolt |
Jamaica |
Athletics |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Allyson Felix |
United States |
Athletics |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Dana Vollmer |
United States |
Swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Marit Bjørgen |
Norway |
Cross-country skiing |
2014 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Darya Domracheva |
Belarus |
Biathlon |
2014 |
Winter |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Usain Bolt |
Jamaica |
Athletics |
2016 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Jason Kenny |
Great Britain |
Cycling |
2016 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Danuta Kozák |
Hungary |
Canoeing |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Ryan Murphy |
United States |
Swimming |
2016 |
Summer |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Martin Fourcade |
France |
Biathlon |
2018 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo |
Norway |
Cross-country skiing |
2018 |
Winter |
M |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
An San |
South Korea |
Archery |
2020 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Lisa Carrington
|
New Zealand
|
Canoeing
|
2020
|
Summer
|
F
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Elaine Thompson-Herah |
Jamaica |
Athletics |
2020 |
Summer |
F |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3
|
Therese Johaug
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing
|
2022
|
Winter
|
F
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
168
|
Ireen Wüst |
Netherlands |
Speed skating |
2014 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
3 |
0 |
5
|
Quentin Fillon Maillet
|
France
|
Biathlon
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
170
|
Larisa Latynina |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1964 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
2 |
2 |
6
|
171
|
Walter Tewksbury |
United States |
Athletics |
1900 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
2 |
1 |
5
|
Nikolai Andrianov |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1980 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
2 |
1 |
5
|
Manuela Di Centa
|
Italy
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1994
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
Natalie Coughlin |
United States |
Swimming |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
2 |
1 |
5
|
Ryan Lochte |
United States |
Swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
2 |
1 |
5
|
176
|
Edoardo Mangiarotti |
Italy |
Fencing |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4
|
Nadia Comaneci |
Romania |
Gymnastics |
1980 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4
|
Karin Enke |
East Germany |
Speed skating |
1984 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4
|
Michael Gross |
West Germany |
Swimming |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4
|
Alexander Popov |
Unified Team |
Swimming |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4
|
Bjørn Dæhlie |
Norway |
Cross-country skiing |
1994 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4
|
Gary Hall, Jr. |
United States |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4
|
Alexander Popov |
Russia |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4
|
Simone Manuel |
United States |
Swimming |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4
|
Zhang Yufei
|
China
|
Swimming
|
2020
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
Katie Ledecky
|
United States
|
Swimming
|
2020
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
187
|
Alexei Nemov |
Russia |
Gymnastics |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6
|
Alexei Nemov |
Russia |
Gymnastics |
2000 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6
|
189
|
Mitsuo Tsukahara |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5
|
Koji Gushiken |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5
|
Svetlana Boginskaya |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1988 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5
|
Yelena Shushunova |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1988 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5
|
Marit Bjørgen
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing
|
2018
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
194
|
Polina Astakhova |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1960 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Polina Astakhova |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1964 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Mark Spitz |
United States |
Swimming |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Michael Wenden |
Australia |
Swimming |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Jerry Heidenreich |
United States |
Swimming |
1972 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Roland Matthes |
East Germany |
Swimming |
1972 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Akinori Nakayama |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1972 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Ludmilla Tourischeva |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1972 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Gunde Svan |
Sweden |
Cross-country skiing |
1984 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Lavinia Miloşovici |
Romania |
Gymnastics |
1992 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Gary Hall, Jr. |
United States |
Swimming |
2000 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Ian Thorpe |
Australia |
Swimming |
2004 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Lisbeth Trickett |
Australia |
Swimming |
2008 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Petter Northug
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing
|
2010
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Sun Yang |
China |
Swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Maya DiRado |
United States |
Swimming |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Ariarne Titmus |
Australia |
Swimming |
2020 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Tarjei Bø |
Norway |
Biathlon |
2022 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo |
Norway |
Cross-country skiing |
2022 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4
|
Suzanne Schulting
|
Netherlands
|
Short track speed skating
|
2022
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
214
|
Meyer Prinstein |
United States |
Athletics |
1900 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Hubert Van Innis |
Belgium |
Archery |
1900 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Ole Lilloe-Olsen |
Norway |
Shooting |
1924 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Lucien Gaudin |
France |
Fencing |
1928 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Jimmy McLane |
United States |
Swimming |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Ford Konno |
United States |
Swimming |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Dawn Fraser |
Australia |
Swimming |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Eero Mäntyranta |
Finland |
Cross-country skiing |
1964 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Toini Gustafsson
|
Sweden
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1968
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Roland Matthes |
East Germany |
Swimming |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Ken Walsh |
United States |
Swimming |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Rosi Mittermaier |
Germany |
Alpine skiing |
1976 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Raisa Smetanina |
Soviet Union |
Cross-country skiing |
1976 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
John Hencken |
United States |
Swimming |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Sawao Kato |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Hanni Wenzel |
Liechtenstein |
Alpine skiing |
1980 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Anatoly Alyabyev
|
Soviet Union
|
Biathlon
|
1980
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Agneta Andersson |
Sweden |
Canoeing |
1984 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Mike Heath |
United States |
Swimming |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Peter Vidmar |
United States |
Gymnastics |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Chris Jacobs |
United States |
Swimming |
1988 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Tom Jager |
United States |
Swimming |
1988 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Carl Lewis |
United States |
Athletics |
1988 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Birgit Schmidt |
East Germany |
Canoeing |
1988 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann |
Germany |
Speed skating |
1992 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Mark Kirchner
|
Germany
|
Biathlon
|
1992
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Matt Biondi |
United States |
Swimming |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Jenny Thompson |
United States |
Swimming |
1992 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4
|
Gwen Torrence |
United States |
Athletics |
1992 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Denis Pankratov |
Russia |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Olga Danilova
|
Russia
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1998
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Kazuyoshi Funaki |
Japan |
Ski jumping |
1998 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Elena Zamolodchikova |
Russia |
Gymnastics |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Jochem Uytdehaage |
Netherlands |
Speed skating |
2002 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Kati Wilhelm |
Germany |
Biathlon |
2002 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Frode Estil
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing
|
2002
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Yang Yang (b. 1976) |
China |
Short track speed skating |
2002 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Felix Gottwald
|
Austria
|
Nordic combined
|
2006
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Matt Grevers |
United States |
Swimming |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Aaron Peirsol |
United States |
Swimming |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Yang Wei |
China |
Gymnastics |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Magdalena Neuner |
Germany |
Biathlon |
2010 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Emil Hegle Svendsen
|
Norway
|
Biathlon
|
2010
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Lee Jung-Su
|
South Korea
|
Short track speed skating
|
2010
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Nathan Adrian |
United States |
Swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Matt Grevers |
United States |
Swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Ranomi Kromowidjojo |
Netherlands |
Swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Martin Fourcade |
France |
Biathlon |
2014 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Sven Kramer |
Netherlands |
Speed skating |
2014 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Allyson Felix |
United States |
Athletics |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Elaine Thompson |
Jamaica |
Athletics |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Simen Hegstad Krüger
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing
|
2018
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Martin Johnsrud Sundby
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing
|
2018
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
James Guy
|
Great Britain
|
Swimming
|
2020
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Adam Peaty
|
Great Britain
|
Swimming
|
2020
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Evgeny Rylov
|
ROC
|
Swimming
|
2020
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Vitalina Batsarashkina
|
ROC
|
Shooting
|
2020
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Daiki Hashimoto |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
2020 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3
|
Jørgen Gråbak
|
Norway
|
Nordic combined
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Eileen Gu
|
China
|
Freestyle skiing
|
2022
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Johannes Strolz
|
Austria
|
Alpine skiing
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
275
|
Dara Torres |
United States |
Swimming |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
3 |
5
|
276
|
Natalia Kuchinskaya |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1968 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4
|
Tatyana Averina |
Soviet Union |
Speed skating |
1976 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4
|
Natalia Shaposhnikova |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1980 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4
|
Pieter van den Hoogenband |
Netherlands |
Swimming |
2000 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4
|
Ryan Lochte |
United States |
Swimming |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4
|
Nathan Adrian |
United States |
Swimming |
2016 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4
|
282
|
Reginald Doherty |
Great Britain |
Tennis |
1900 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Martin Sheridan |
United States |
Athletics |
1908 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Alfred Lane |
United States |
Shooting |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Einar Liberg |
Norway |
Shooting |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Henri Oreiller
|
France
|
Alpine skiing
|
1948
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
Mal Whitfield |
United States |
Athletics |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Edoardo Mangiarotti |
Italy |
Fencing |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Sixten Jernberg |
Sweden |
Cross-country skiing |
1964 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Vyacheslav Vedenin
|
Soviet Union
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1972
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
Mitsuo Tsukahara |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1972 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Larisa Petrik |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1968 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Yelena Davydova |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1980 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Gaetan Boucher |
Canada |
Speed skating |
1984 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Toni Nieminen |
Finland |
Ski jumping |
1992 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Jon Olsen |
United States |
Swimming |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Melvin Stewart |
United States |
Swimming |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Chun Lee-Kyung |
South Korea |
Short track speed skating |
1998 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Katja Seizinger
|
Germany
|
Alpine skiing
|
1998
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
Simona Amânar |
Romania |
Gymnastics |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Marc Gagnon |
Canada |
Short track speed skating |
2002 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Veronica Campbell-Brown |
Jamaica |
Athletics |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Kosuke Kitajima |
Japan |
Swimming |
2004 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Enrico Fabris |
Italy |
Speed skating |
2006 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Sven Fischer |
Germany |
Biathlon |
2006 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Kosuke Kitajima |
Japan |
Swimming |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Jason Lezak |
United States |
Swimming |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Martina Sáblíková |
Czech Republic |
Speed skating |
2010 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Zou Kai |
China |
Gymnastics |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Aly Raisman |
United States |
Gymnastics |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Max Whitlock |
Great Britain |
Gymnastics |
2016 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Eric Frenzel
|
Germany
|
Nordic combined
|
2018
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
Laura Dahlmeier
|
Germany
|
Biathlon
|
2018
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
Cate Campbell |
Australia |
Swimming |
2020 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Mollie O'Callaghan |
Australia |
Swimming |
2020 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Sifan Hassan |
Netherlands |
Athletics |
2020 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
Harrie Lavreysen |
Netherlands |
Cycling |
2020 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3
|
318
|
Thomas Burke |
United States |
Athletics |
1896 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Edwin Flack |
Australia |
Athletics |
1896 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Robert Garrett |
United States |
Athletics |
1896 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Alfréd Hajós |
Hungary |
Swimming |
1896 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Albert Robert Ayat |
France |
Fencing |
1900 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
John Arthur Jarvis |
Great Britain |
Swimming |
1900 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Gaston Alibert |
France |
Fencing |
1908 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Ray Ewry |
United States |
Athletics |
1908 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Zoltán Halmay |
Hungary |
Swimming |
1908 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
George Larner |
Great Britain |
Athletics |
1908 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Eric Lemming |
Sweden |
Athletics |
1908 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Oscar Swahn |
Sweden |
Shooting |
1908 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Alfred Swahn |
Sweden |
Shooting |
1912 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Armas Taipale |
Finland |
Athletics |
1912 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jim Thorpe |
United States |
Athletics |
1912 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Albert Hill |
Great Britain |
Athletics |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Duke Kahanamoku |
United States |
Swimming |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Charlie Paddock |
United States |
Athletics |
1920 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Morris Fisher |
United States |
Shooting |
1924 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Lucien Gaudin |
France |
Fencing |
1924 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Clarence Houser |
United States |
Athletics |
1924 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Harold Osborn |
United States |
Athletics |
1924 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Adolph van der Voort van Zijp |
Netherlands |
Equestrian |
1924 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Johan Grøttumsbråten
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing & Nordic combined
|
1928
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Clas Thunberg |
Finland |
Speed skating |
1928 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
George Kojac |
United States |
Swimming |
1928 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Charles Pahud de Mortanges |
Netherlands |
Equestrian |
1928 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Johnny Weissmuller |
United States |
Swimming |
1928 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Irving Jaffee |
United States |
Speed skating |
1932 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jack Shea |
United States |
Speed skating |
1932 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Ivar Johansson |
Sweden |
Wrestling |
1932 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Yasuji Miyazaki |
Japan |
Swimming |
1932 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Eddie Tolan |
United States |
Athletics |
1932 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kristjan Palusalu |
Estonia |
Wrestling |
1936 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Martin Lundström
|
Sweden
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1948
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Jehan Buhan |
France |
Fencing |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Harrison Dillard |
United States |
Athletics |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Gert Fredriksson |
Sweden |
Canoeing |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Aladár Gerevich |
Hungary |
Fencing |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Mel Patton |
United States |
Athletics |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Wally Ris |
United States |
Swimming |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Heikki Savolainen |
Finland |
Gymnastics |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Bill Smith |
United States |
Swimming |
1948 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Andrea Mead Lawrence
|
United States
|
Alpine skiing
|
1952
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Lorenz Nieberl
|
Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
1952
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Andreas Ostler
|
Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
1952
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Harrison Dillard |
United States |
Athletics |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Yrjö Hietanen |
Finland |
Canoeing |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Christian d'Oriola |
France |
Fencing |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Pál Kovács |
Hungary |
Fencing |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
André Noyelle |
Belgium |
Cycling |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Henri Saint Cyr |
Sweden |
Equestrian |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kurt Wires |
Finland |
Canoeing |
1952 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Yevgeny Grishin |
Soviet Union |
Speed skating |
1956 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Gert Fredriksson |
Sweden |
Canoeing |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
John Henricks |
Australia |
Swimming |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Rudolf Kárpáti |
Hungary |
Fencing |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Henri Saint Cyr |
Sweden |
Equestrian |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Boris Shakhlin |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Hans Günter Winkler |
United Team of Germany |
Equestrian |
1956 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Yevgeny Grishin |
Soviet Union |
Speed skating |
1960 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Lidiya Skoblikova |
Soviet Union |
Speed skating |
1960 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Glenn Davis |
United States |
Athletics |
1960 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Giuseppe Delfino |
Italy |
Fencing |
1960 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jeff Farrell |
United States |
Swimming |
1960 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Rudolf Kárpáti |
Hungary |
Fencing |
1960 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Mike Troy |
United States |
Swimming |
1960 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Bob Hayes |
United States |
Athletics |
1964 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Gary Ilman |
United States |
Swimming |
1964 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Peter Snell |
New Zealand |
Athletics |
1964 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Haruhiro Yamashita |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
1964 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Luciano de Paolis
|
Italy
|
Bobsleigh
|
1968
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Ole Ellefsæter
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1968
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Harald Grønningen
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1968
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Eugenio Monti
|
Italy
|
Bobsleigh
|
1968
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Mike Burton |
United States |
Swimming |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Lee Evans |
United States |
Athletics |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jim Hines |
United States |
Athletics |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Don McKenzie |
United States |
Swimming |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Stephen Rerych |
United States |
Swimming |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Doug Russell |
United States |
Swimming |
1968 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Wyomia Tyus |
United States |
Athletics |
1968 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Marie-Theres Nadig
|
Switzerland
|
Alpine skiing
|
1972
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Richard Meade |
Great Britain |
Equestrian |
1972 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Wim Ruska |
Netherlands |
Judo |
1972 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Lasse Virén |
Finland |
Athletics |
1972 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Witold Woyda |
Poland |
Fencing |
1972 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Nikolay Kruglov
|
Soviet Union
|
Biathlon
|
1976
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Meinhard Nehmer
|
East Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
1976
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Bernhard Germeshausen
|
East Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
1976
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Mike Bruner |
United States |
Swimming |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Bruce Furniss |
United States |
Swimming |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Brian Goodell |
United States |
Swimming |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Alberto Juantorena |
Cuba |
Athletics |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Lasse Virén |
Finland |
Athletics |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Matt Vogel |
United States |
Swimming |
1976 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Nellie Kim |
Soviet Union |
Gymnastics |
1980 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Ingemar Stenmark |
Sweden |
Alpine skiing |
1980 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Barbara Petzold
|
East Germany
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1980
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Pascale Trinquet |
France |
Fencing |
1980 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Thomas Wassberg |
Sweden |
Cross-country skiing |
1984 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Wolfgang Hoppe
|
East Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
1984
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Dietmar Schauerhammer
|
East Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
1984
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Evelyn Ashford |
United States |
Athletics |
1984 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Alonzo Babers |
United States |
Athletics |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Alex Baumann |
Canada |
Swimming |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Bart Conner |
United States |
Gymnastics |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Tom Jager |
United States |
Swimming |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Reiner Klimke |
West Germany |
Equestrian |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Greg Louganis |
United States |
Diving |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Steve Lundquist |
United States |
Swimming |
1984 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Tomas Gustafson |
Sweden |
Speed skating |
1988 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Gunde Svan |
Sweden |
Cross-country skiing |
1988 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Alberto Tomba |
Italy |
Alpine skiing |
1988 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Tamara Tikhonova
|
Soviet Union
|
Cross-country skiing
|
1988
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Frank-Peter Roetsch
|
East Germany
|
Biathlon
|
1988
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Vreni Schneider
|
Austria
|
Alpine skiing
|
1988
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Troy Dalbey |
United States |
Swimming |
1988 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Tamás Darnyi |
Hungary |
Swimming |
1988 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Steve Lewis |
United States |
Athletics |
1988 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Greg Louganis |
United States |
Diving |
1988 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kim Soo-Nyung |
South Korea |
Archery |
1988 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Bonnie Blair |
United States |
Speed skating |
1992 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kim Ki-hoon
|
South Korea
|
Short track speed skating
|
1992
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Petra Kronberger
|
Austria
|
Alpine skiing
|
1992
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Nikolay Bukhalov |
Bulgaria |
Canoeing |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Cho Youn-Jeong |
South Korea |
Archery |
1992 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Tamás Darnyi |
Hungary |
Swimming |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Nelson Diebel |
United States |
Swimming |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Carl Lewis |
United States |
Athletics |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Mike Marsh |
United States |
Athletics |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Pablo Morales |
United States |
Swimming |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Deng Yaping |
China |
Table tennis |
1992 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek |
Poland |
Modern pentathlon |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Giovanna Trillini |
Italy |
Fencing |
1992 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Quincy Watts |
United States |
Athletics |
1992 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Myriam Bédard |
Canada |
Biathlon |
1994 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Bonnie Blair |
United States |
Speed skating |
1994 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Chun Lee-Kyung
|
South Korea
|
Short track speed skating
|
1994
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Markus Wasmeier |
Germany |
Alpine skiing |
1994 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jens Weißflog
|
Germany
|
Ski jumping
|
1994
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Donovan Bailey |
Canada |
Athletics |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Gail Devers |
United States |
Athletics |
1996 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Martin Doktor |
Czech Republic |
Canoeing |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Laura Flessel-Colovic |
France |
Fencing |
1996 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Michael Johnson |
United States |
Athletics |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kim Kyung-Wook |
South Korea |
Archery |
1996 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Danyon Loader |
New Zealand |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Shannon Miller |
United States |
Gymnastics |
1996 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jon Olsen |
United States |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Liu Guoliang |
China |
Table tennis |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Deng Yaping |
China |
Table tennis |
1996 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Marie-José Pérec |
France |
Athletics |
1996 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jeff Rouse |
United States |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Brad Schumacher |
United States |
Swimming |
1996 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Isabell Werth |
Germany |
Equestrian |
1996 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Thomas Alsgaard |
Norway |
Cross-country skiing |
1998 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Bjarte Engen Vik
|
Norway
|
Nordic combined
|
1998
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Hermann Maier |
Austria |
Alpine skiing |
1998 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Gianni Romme |
Netherlands |
Speed skating |
1998 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Marianne Timmer |
Netherlands |
Speed skating |
1998 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Georgeta Damian |
Romania |
Rowing |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Maurice Greene |
United States |
Athletics |
2000 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Domenico Fioravanti |
Italy |
Swimming |
2000 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Birgit Fischer |
Germany |
Canoeing |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Li Xiaopeng |
China |
Gymnastics |
2000 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Robert Korzeniowski |
Poland |
Athletics |
2000 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Yun Mi-Jin |
South Korea |
Archery |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Amy Van Dyken |
United States |
Swimming |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Wang Nan |
China |
Table tennis |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Valentina Vezzali |
Italy |
Fencing |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Xiong Ni |
China |
Diving |
2000 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Venus Williams |
United States |
Tennis |
2000 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kjetil André Aamodt |
Norway |
Alpine skiing |
2002 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Thomas Alsgaard |
Norway |
Cross-country skiing |
2002 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Simon Ammann |
Switzerland |
Ski jumping |
2002 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Andrea Henkel
|
Germany
|
Biathlon
|
2002
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Claudia Pechstein |
Germany |
Speed skating |
2002 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Georgeta Damian |
Romania |
Rowing |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Anastasia Davydova |
Russia |
Synchronized swimming |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Hicham El Guerrouj |
Morocco |
Athletics |
2004 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kelly Holmes |
Great Britain |
Athletics |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Natasa Janics |
Hungary |
Canoeing |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Guo Jingjing |
China |
Diving |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Zhang Yining |
China |
Table tennis |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Nicolás Massú |
Chile |
Tennis |
2004 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Diana Mocanu |
Romania |
Swimming |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Park Sung-hyun |
South Korea |
Archery |
2004 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jeremy Wariner |
United States |
Athletics |
2004 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Andre Lange |
Germany |
Bobsleigh |
2006 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kevin Kuske
|
Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
2006
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Björn Lind |
Sweden |
Cross-country skiing |
2006 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Benjamin Raich |
Austria |
Alpine skiing |
2006 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Michaela Dorfmeister
|
Austria
|
Alpine skiing
|
2006
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Thomas Morgenstern
|
Austria
|
Ski jumping
|
2006
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Giorgio Di Centa
|
Italy
|
Cross-country skiing
|
2006
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Svetlana Ishmouratova
|
Russia
|
Biathlon
|
2006
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi |
Estonia |
Cross-country skiing |
2006 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Rebecca Adlington |
Great Britain |
Swimming |
2008 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Usain Bolt |
Jamaica |
Athletics |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Anastasia Davydova |
Russia |
Synchronized swimming |
2008 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Tirunesh Dibaba |
Ethiopia |
Athletics |
2008 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Guo Jingjing |
China |
Diving |
2008 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Chen Yibing |
China |
Gymnastics |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Li Xiaopeng |
China |
Gymnastics |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Xiao Qin |
China |
Gymnastics |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
He Kexin |
China |
Gymnastics |
2008 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Ma Lin |
China |
Table tennis |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Zhang Yining |
China |
Table tennis |
2008 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Chen Ruolin |
China |
Diving |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Angelo Taylor |
United States |
Athletics |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Chen Yibing |
China |
Gymnastics |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Bradley Wiggins |
Great Britain |
Cycling |
2008 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Simon Ammann |
Switzerland |
Ski jumping |
2010 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Charles Hamelin |
Canada |
Short track speed skating |
2010 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Marcus Hellner |
Sweden |
Cross-country skiing |
2010 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Maria Riesch
|
Germany
|
Alpine skiing
|
2010
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Zhou Yang
|
China
|
Short track speed skating
|
2010
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Chen Ruolin |
China |
Diving |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jin Jong-oh |
South Korea |
Shooting |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Ki Bo-Bae |
South Korea |
Archery |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Elisa Di Francisca |
Italy |
Fencing |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Gabby Douglas |
United States |
Gymnastics |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Charlotte Dujardin |
Great Britain |
Equestrian |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Mo Farah |
Great Britain |
Athletics |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Chris Hoy |
Great Britain |
Cycling |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Natalia Ishchenko |
Russia |
Synchronized swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jin Jong-oh |
South Korea |
Shooting |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jason Kenny |
Great Britain |
Cycling |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Danuta Kozák |
Hungary |
Canoeing |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Li Xiaoxia |
China |
Table Tennis |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Svetlana Romashina |
Russia |
Synchronized swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Laura Trott |
Great Britain |
Cycling |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Serena Williams |
United States |
Tennis |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Wu Minxia |
China |
Diving |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Ye Shiwen |
China |
Swimming |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Zhang Jike |
China |
Table Tennis |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Zhao Yunlei |
China |
Badminton |
2012 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Feng Zhe |
China |
Gymnastics |
2012 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Ole Einar Bjørndalen |
Norway |
Biathlon |
2014 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Emil Hegle Svendsen
|
Norway
|
Biathlon
|
2014
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Jørgen Gråbak
|
Norway
|
Nordic combined
|
2014
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Natalie Geisenberger
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2014
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Felix Loch
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2014
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Tobias Wendl
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2014
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Tobias Arlt
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2014
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Tatiana Volosozhar
|
Russia
|
Figure skating
|
2014
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Vic Wild
|
Russia
|
Snowboarding
|
2014
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Park Seung-hi
|
South Korea
|
Short track speed skating
|
2014
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Dario Cologna
|
Switzerland
|
Cross-country skiing
|
2014
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Tina Maze |
Slovenia |
Alpine skiing |
2014 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kamil Stoch |
Poland |
Ski jumping |
2014 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Jorien ter Mors |
Netherlands |
Speed skating |
2014 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Chang Hye-jin |
South Korea |
Archery |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Anthony Ervin |
United States |
Swimming |
2016 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Lilly King
|
United States
|
Swimming
|
2016
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Mo Farah |
Great Britain |
Athletics |
2016 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Natalia Ishchenko |
Russia |
Synchronized swimming |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Ku Bon-chan |
South Korea |
Archery |
2016 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Svetlana Romashina |
Russia |
Synchronized swimming |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kohei Uchimura |
Japan |
Gymnastics |
2016 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Laura Trott |
Great Britain |
Cycling |
2016 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Shi Tingmao
|
China
|
Diving
|
2016
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Chen Aishen
|
China
|
Diving
|
2016
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Ding Ning
|
China
|
Table Tennis
|
2016
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Ma Long
|
China
|
Table Tennis
|
2016
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Gabriella Szabó
|
Hungary
|
Canoeing
|
2016
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Sebastian Brendel
|
Germany
|
Canoeing
|
2016
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Max Rendschmidt
|
Germany
|
Canoeing
|
2016
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Marcus Gross
|
Germany
|
Canoeing
|
2016
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Yana Egorian
|
Russia
|
Fencing
|
2016
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Ester Ledecká |
Czech Republic |
Alpine skiing, Snowboarding |
2018 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Nana Takagi |
Japan |
Speed skating |
2018 |
Winter |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Kjeld Nuis |
Netherlands |
Speed skating |
2018 |
Winter |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Natalie Geisenberger
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2018
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Tobias Wendl
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2018
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Tobias Arlt
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2018
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Johannes Rydzek
|
Germany
|
Nordic combined
|
2018
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Francesco Friedrich
|
Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
2018
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Thorsten Margis
|
Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
2018
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Tessa Virtue
|
Canada
|
Figure skating
|
2018
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Scott Moir
|
Canada
|
Figure skating
|
2018
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Choi Min-jeong
|
South Korea
|
Short track speed skating
|
2018
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Marcel Hirscher
|
Austria
|
Alpine skiing
|
2018
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Ragnhild Haga
|
Norway
|
Cross-country skiing
|
2018
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Yang Qian
|
China
|
Shooting
|
2020
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Kim Je-deok |
South Korea |
Archery |
2020 |
Summer |
M |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Sofia Pozdniakova
|
ROC
|
Fencing
|
2020
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Yui Ohashi |
Japan |
Swimming |
2020 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Robert Finke
|
United States
|
Swimming
|
2020
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Tom Dean
|
Great Britain
|
Swimming
|
2020
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Zach Apple
|
United States
|
Swimming
|
2020
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Shi Tingmao
|
China
|
Diving
|
2020
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Xie Shiyi
|
China
|
Diving
|
2020
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Svetlana Romashina |
ROC |
Synchronized swimming |
2020 |
Summer |
F |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2
|
Svetlana Kolesnichenko
|
ROC
|
Synchronized swimming
|
2020
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Chen Meng
|
China
|
Table Tennis
|
2020
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Ma Long
|
China
|
Table Tennis
|
2020
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Marcell Jacobs
|
Italy
|
Athletics
|
2020
|
Summer
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Athing Mu
|
United States
|
Athletics
|
2020
|
Summer
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Ren Ziwei
|
China
|
Short track speed skating
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Urša Bogataj
|
Slovenia
|
Ski jumping
|
2022
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Natalie Geisenberger
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2022
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Johannes Ludwig
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Tobias Wendl
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Tobias Arlt
|
Germany
|
Luge
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Nils van der Poel
|
Sweden
|
Speed skating
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Lindsey Jacobellis
|
United States
|
Snowboarding
|
2022
|
Winter
|
F
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Francesco Friedrich
|
Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Thorsten Margis
|
Germany
|
Bobsleigh
|
2022
|
Winter
|
M
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|