Judo competition
Men's 73 kg at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Heydar Aliyev Arena | ||||||||||||
Location | Baku, Azerbaijan | ||||||||||||
Date | 26 June | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 42 from 31 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Competition at external databases | |||||||||||||
Links | IJF • JudoInside | ||||||||||||
← Inaugural Games ← 2014 (ECh) |
Judo at the 2015 European Games | ||
---|---|---|
2015 European Judo Championships | ||
Men | Women | |
60 kg | 48 kg | |
66 kg | 52 kg | |
73 kg | 57 kg | |
81 kg | 63 kg | |
90 kg | 70 kg | |
100 kg | 78 kg | |
+100 kg | +78 kg | |
Team | Team | |
Blind +90 kg | Blind 57 kg | |
Main article: Judo at the 2015 European Games
The men's 73 kg judo event at the 2015 European Games in Baku was held on 26 June at the Heydar Aliyev Arena.
Results※
Finals※
Semifinals | Final | |||||
Dirk Van Tichelt (BEL) | 000 | |||||
Nugzar Tatalashvili (GEO) | 010 | |||||
Nugzar Tatalashvili (GEO) | 000 | |||||
Sagi Muki (ISR) | 100 | |||||
Denis Iartsev (RUS) | 000 | |||||
Sagi Muki (ISR) | 100 | |||||
Repechage※
Repechage | Third place | |||||
Nikola Gušić (MNE) | 000 | |||||
Rok Drakšič (SLO) | 101 | |||||
Rok Drakšič (SLO) | 100 | |||||
Denis Iartsev (RUS) | 001 | |||||
Repechage | Third place | |||||
Miklós Ungvári (HUN) | 000 | |||||
Dex Elmont (NED) | 000 | |||||
Dex Elmont (NED) | 000 | |||||
Dirk Van Tichelt (BEL) | 010 | |||||
Pool A※
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Rustam Orujov (AZE) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Jaromír Ježek (CZE) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Christopher Völk (GER) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Jaromír Ježek (CZE) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Jaromír Ježek (CZE) | 002 | |||||||||||||
Nikola Gušić (MNE) | 101 | |||||||||||||
Cédric Bessi (MON) | 010 | |||||||||||||
Nikola Gušić (MNE) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Akil Gjakova (KOS) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Nikola Gušić (MNE) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Nikola Gušić (MNE) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Dirk Van Tichelt (BEL) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Dirk Van Tichelt (BEL) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Damian Szwarnowiecki (POL) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Artem Khomula (UKR) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Damian Szwarnowiecki (POL) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Dirk Van Tichelt (BEL) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Kiyoshi Uematsu (ESP) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Eduard Nicolaescu (ROU) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Kiyoshi Uematsu (ESP) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Pool B※
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Nugzar Tatalashvili (GEO) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Florent Urani (FRA) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Bayram Ceylan (TUR) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Florent Urani (FRA) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Nugzar Tatalashvili (GEO) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Ljubiša Kovačević (SRB) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Ljubiša Kovačević (SRB) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Tommy Macias (SWE) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Nugzar Tatalashvili (GEO) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Rok Drakšič (SLO) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Rok Drakšič (SLO) | 002 | |||||||||||||
Aliaksei Ramanchyk (BLR) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Andrea Regis (ITA) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Aliaksei Ramanchyk (BLR) | 002 | |||||||||||||
Rok Drakšič (SLO) | 001 | |||||||||||||
André Alves (POR) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Dmitrijs Fedosejenkovs (LAT) | 000 | |||||||||||||
André Alves (POR) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Pool C※
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Denis Iartsev (RUS) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Hasan Vanlıoğlu (TUR) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Eoin Fleming (IRL) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Hasan Vanlıoğlu (TUR) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Denis Iartsev (RUS) | 002 | |||||||||||||
Javier Ramírez (ESP) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Mihails Šteinbuks (LAT) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Javier Ramírez (ESP) | 101 | |||||||||||||
Denis Iartsev (RUS) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Miklós Ungvári (HUN) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Miklós Ungvári (HUN) | 101 | |||||||||||||
Georgios Azoidis (GRE) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Georgios Azoidis (GRE) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Marco Maddaloni (ITA) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Miklós Ungvári (HUN) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Pierre Duprat (FRA) | 001 | |||||||||||||
Jakub Ječmínek (CZE) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Pierre Duprat (FRA) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Lasha Shavdatuashvili (GEO) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Pierre Duprat (FRA) | 001 | |||||||||||||
Pool D※
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Dex Elmont (NED) | 010 | |||||||||||||
Vadzim Shoka (BLR) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Vadzim Shoka (BLR) | 010 | |||||||||||||
Sami Chouchi (BEL) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Dex Elmont (NED) | 010 | |||||||||||||
Serhiy Drebot (UKR) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Igli Ramosacaj (ALB) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Serhiy Drebot (UKR) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Dex Elmont (NED) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Sagi Muki (ISR) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Sagi Muki (ISR) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Davit Nikoghosyan (ARM) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Sagi Muki (ISR) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Jorge Fernandes (POR) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Jorge Fernandes (POR) | 001 | |||||||||||||
Eetu Laamanen (FIN) | 000 | |||||||||||||
Eetu Laamanen (FIN) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Künter Rothberg (EST) | 011 | |||||||||||||
References※
- ^ "Judo – Competition Schedule" (PDF). Baku 2015. 23 June 2015. Archived from the "original on June 25," 2015. Retrieved 5 September 2019.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link)