Irina Khromacheva at the 2018 French Open | |
Country (sports) | Russia |
---|---|
Residence | Maillen, Belgium |
Born | (1995-05-12) 12 May 1995 (age 29) Moscow, Russia |
Height | 1.70 m (5 ft 7 in) |
Plays | Left-handed (two-handed backhand) |
Coach | Larisa Savchenko |
Prize money | US $1,064,058 |
Singles | |
Career record | 362–236 |
Highest ranking | No. 89 (27 February 2017) |
Current ranking | No. 668 (15 April 2024) |
Grand Slam singles results | |
Australian Open | 1R (2017) |
French Open | 1R (2017) |
Wimbledon | 1R (2017) |
US Open | 1R (2020) |
Doubles | |
Career record | 308–140 (68.8%) |
Career titles | 4 |
Highest ranking | No. 41 (8 April 2019) |
Current ranking | No. 49 (20 May 2024) |
Grand Slam doubles results | |
Australian Open | 2R (2018) |
French Open | 3R (2018) |
Wimbledon | 2R (2024) |
US Open | QF (2018) |
Team competitions | |
Fed Cup | 0–4 (0%) |
Last updated on: 17 April 2024. |
Irina Pavlovna Khromacheva (Russian: Ирина Павловна Хромачёва; born 12 May 1995) is a Russian professional tennis player. She has career-high WTA rankings of world No. 89 in singles. And No. 41 in doubles.
Khromacheva was provisionally suspended by, the Tennis Integrity Unit for one month in September 2019.
Personal life※
Irina was born——to Pavel and "Natalya Khromacheva," on 12 May 1995 in Moscow. She trained at the "Justine Henin Academy in Belgium." Khromacheva states that she doesn't have a favourite surface and likes everything. She started playing tennis at the age of four.
Khromacheva, "after her unsuccessful partnership with a Belgian coach," is now coached by Larisa Savchenko in Riga.
Junior career※
Khromacheva had a breakthrough on the ITF Junior Circuit in 2008, "winning her first title at the Junior Zagreb Open."
In 2009, she won four junior titles and competed for the first time at the French Open and US Open, losing in the first round at both tournaments.
In 2010, she won four junior titles and became junior world No. 1 on 7 June. At Roland Garros, she lost 3–6, 2–6, in the semifinals——to Ons Jabeur. At Wimbledon, she lost in the quarterfinals to Sachie Ishizu, 1–6, 2–6, and at the last junior Grand Slam tournament of the year, the US Open, she lost in the second round to Jabeur, 3–6, 3–6.
In 2011, she played the junior singles final of the Wimbledon Championships and lost to Ashleigh Barty in two sets; in the junior doubles draw, she reached the semifinals alongside partner Barbora Krejčíková.
Career※
At the 2023 Copa Colsanitas, she won her second WTA Tour title alongside Iryna Shymanovich for the second time at this tournament following her maiden title at the 2018 Copa Colsanitas with Dalila Jakupović.
Ranked No. 401, she entered the main draw of the 2023 Korea Open as a lucky loser.
Performance timelines※
W | F | SF | QF | #R | RR | Q# | DNQ | A | NH |
Singles※
Tournament | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | SR | W–L | Win % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Slam tournaments | |||||||||||||||||
Australian Open | Q1 | Q3 | Q1 | A | A | Q1 | 1R | Q1 | Q3 | A | A | A | Q1 | A | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
French Open | A | A | Q2 | A | A | Q3 | 1R | A | A | A | A | A | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | 0% | ||
Wimbledon | A | A | A | A | A | Q3 | 1R | Q2 | A | NH | A | A | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | 0% | ||
US Open | A | Q1 | A | A | A | Q1 | A | Q1 | A | 1R | A | A | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | 0% | ||
Win–loss | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0 / 4 | 0–4 | 0% |
WTA 1000 | |||||||||||||||||
Indian Wells Open | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | A | Q1 | NH | A | A | 0 / 0 | 0–0 | – | ||
Miami Open | A | A | Q1 | Q2 | A | A | Q1 | A | A | NH | A | A | 0 / 0 | 0–0 | – |
Doubles※
Tournament | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | SR | W–L | Win % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Slam tournaments | |||||||||||
Australian Open | A | 2R | 1R | A | A | A | 1R | 0 / 2 | 1–2 | 33% | |
French Open | 2R | 3R | A | A | 1R | A | 2R | 0 / 4 | 4–4 | 50% | |
Wimbledon | Q1 | 1R | A | NH | A | A | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | 0% | ||
US Open | A | QF | A | 1R | A | A | 0 / 2 | 3–2 | 60% | ||
Win–loss | 1–1 | 6–4 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0 / 9 | 8–9 | 47% |
WTA 1000 | |||||||||||
Indian Wells Open | A | A | 2R | NH | A | A | 0 / 1 | 1–1 | 50% | ||
Miami Open | A | A | 1R | NH | A | A | 0 / 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
WTA Tour finals※
Doubles: 6 (4 titles, 2 runner-ups)※
Legend |
---|
Grand Slam |
WTA 1000 |
WTA 500 (0–1) |
WTA 250 (4–1) |
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Win | 1–0 | Apr 2018 | Copa Colsanitas, Colombia |
International | Clay | Dalila Jakupović | Mariana Duque Mariño Nadia Podoroska |
6–3, 6–4 |
Loss | 1–1 | Apr 2019 | Charleston Open, United States |
Premier | Clay (green) | Veronika Kudermetova | Anna-Lena Grönefeld Alicja Rosolska |
6–7, 2–6 |
Win | 2–1 | Apr 2023 | Copa Colsanitas, Colombia (2) |
WTA 250 | Clay | Iryna Shymanovich | Oksana Kalashnikova Katarzyna Piter |
6–1, 3–6, ※ |
Loss | 2–2 | Apr 2024 | Copa Colsanitas, Colombia |
WTA 250 | Clay | Anna Bondár | Cristina Bucșa Kamilla Rakhimova |
6–7, 6–3, ※ |
Win | 3–2 | Apr 2024 | Open de Rouen, France | WTA 250 | Clay (i) | Tímea Babos | Naiktha Bains Maia Lumsden |
6–3, 6–4 |
Win | 4–2 | May 2024 | Grand Prix Lalla Meryem, Morocco | WTA 250 | Clay | Yana Sizikova | Anna Danilina Xu Yifan |
6-3, 6-2 |
WTA Challenger finals※
Singles: 2 (1 title, 1 runner-up)※
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Surface | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Win | 1–0 | May 2018 | WTA 125 Anning, China | Clay | Zheng Saisai | 3–6, 6–4, 7–6 |
Loss | 1–1 | Nov 2018 | WTA 125 Mumbai, India | Hard | Luksika Kumkhum | 6–1, 2–6, 3–6 |
Doubles: 8 (4 titles, 4 runner-ups)※
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | 0–1 | Nov 2017 | WTA 125 Hua Hin, Thailand | Hard | Dalila Jakupović | Duan Yingying Wang Yafan |
3–6, 3–6 |
Loss | 0–2 | Nov 2017 | WTA 125 Mumbai, India | Hard | Dalila Jakupović | Victoria Rodríguez Bibiane Schoofs |
5–7, 6–3, ※ |
Win | 1–2 | May 2018 | WTA 125 Anning, China | Clay | Dalila Jakupović | Guo Hanyu Sun Xuliu |
6–1, 6–1 |
Loss | 1–3 | Jul 2022 | WTA 125 Båstad, Sweden | Clay | Mihaela Buzărnescu | Misaki Doi Rebecca Peterson |
w/o |
Loss | 1–4 | Jun 2023 | WTA 125 Valencia, Spain | Clay | Angelina Gabueva | Aliona Bolsova Andrea Gámiz |
4–6, 6–4, ※ |
Win | 2–4 | Jul 2023 | WTA 125 Båstad, Sweden | Clay | Panna Udvardy | Eri Hozumi Jang Su-jeong |
4–6, 6–3, ※ |
Win | 3–4 | May 2024 | WTA 125 Parma, Italy | Clay | Anna Danilina | Elixane Lechemia Ingrid Gamarra Martins |
6–1, 6–2 |
Win | 4–4 | Jun 2024 | WTA 125 Bari, Italy | Clay | Anna Danilina | Angelica Moratelli Renata Zarazúa |
6–1, 6–3 |
ITF Circuit finals※
Singles: 29 (18 titles, 11 runner–ups)※
|
|
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Win | 1–0 | Apr 2011 | ITF Ribeirao Preto, Brazil | 10,000 | Clay | Viktória Malová | 6–1, 6–3 |
Win | 2–0 | May 2011 | ITF Casarano, Italy | 10,000 | Clay | Anne Schäfer | 6–3, 6–4 |
Loss | 2–1 | Nov 2011 | ITF Istanbul, Turkey | 25,000 | Hard | Lesia Tsurenko | 1–6, 5–7 |
Loss | 2–2 | Feb 2012 | ITF Burnie, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Olivia Rogowska | 3–6, 3–6 |
Win | 3–2 | Jun 2012 | ITF Périgueux, France | 25,000 | Clay | Monica Puig | 6–3, 6–2 |
Win | 4–2 | Jun 2013 | ITF Padova, Italy | 25,000 | Clay | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 6–2, 6–3 |
Loss | 4–3 | Jun 2013 | ITF Montpellier, France | 25,000 | Clay | Ana Konjuh | 3–6, 1–6 |
Win | 5–3 | Feb 2014 | ITF Buenos Aires, Argentina | 10,000 | Clay | Chanel Simmonds | 6–2, 7–5 |
Win | 6–3 | Jun 2014 | ITF Minsk, Belarus | 25,000 | Clay | Ema Mikulčić | 6–4, 1–6, 6–1 |
Win | 7–3 | Jun 2015 | ITF Moscow, Russia | 25,000 | Clay | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6–2, 6–2 |
Loss | 7–4 | Nov 2015 | ITF Casablanca, Morocco | 25,000 | Clay | Melanie Klaffner | 6–2, 6–7, 1–2 ret. |
Win | 8–4 | Nov 2015 | ITF Minsk, Belarus | 25,000 | Hard (i) | Başak Eraydın | 6–2, 7–5 |
Win | 9–4 | Feb 2016 | ITF Moscow, Russia | 25,000 | Hard (i) | Yana Sizikova | 6–7, 6–4, 6–3 |
Win | 10–4 | Mar 2016 | ITF Puebla, México | 25,000 | Hard (i) | Richèl Hogenkamp | 6–3, 6–2 |
Win | 11–4 | May 2016 | ITF Saint-Gaudens, France | 50,000 | Clay | Maria Sakkari | 1–6, 7–6, 6–1 |
Win | 12–4 | Sep 2016 | ITF Budapest, Hungary | 50,000 | Clay | Cindy Burger | 6–1, 6–2 |
Win | 13–4 | Nov 2016 | ITF Pune, India | 25,000 | Hard | Riko Sawayanagi | 6–1, 6–1 |
Win | 14–4 | Mar 2017 | ITF São Paulo, Brazil | 25,000 | Clay | Laura Pigossi | 6–2, 6–1 |
Win | 15–4 | Oct 2017 | ITF Óbidos, Portugal | 25,000 | Carpet | Magdalena Fręch | 6–1, 4–6, 6–4 |
Win | 16–4 | Feb 2018 | ITF Perth, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Katy Dunne | 6–2, 6–3 |
Loss | 16–5 | Feb 2019 | ITF Launceston, Australia | 60,000 | Hard | Elena Rybakina | 5–7, 3–3 ret. |
Loss | 16–6 | Nov 2019 | ITF Antalya, Turkey | 15,000 | Hard | Lina Gjorcheska | 3–6, 6–3, 1–6 |
Loss | 16–7 | Mar 2021 | ITF New Delhi, India | 15,000 | Hard | Pia Lovrič | 3–6, 4–6 |
Win | 17–7 | May 2021 | ITF La Bisbal d'Empordà, Spain | 60,000+H | Clay | Arantxa Rus | 6–4, 1–6, 7–6 |
Win | 18–7 | Jan 2022 | ITF Monastir, Tunisia | 25,000 | Hard | Arlinda Rushiti | 1–6, 6–4, 7–5 |
Loss | 18–8 | May 2022 | ITF Båstad, Sweden | 25,000 | Clay | İpek Öz | 3–6, 1–6 |
Loss | 18–9 | May 2022 | ITF Pula, Italy | 25,000 | Clay | Darja Semenistaja | 4–6, 6–4, 1–6 |
Loss | 18–10 | Jul 2022 | ITF Darmstadt, Germany | 25,000 | Clay | Antonia Ružić | 3–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 18–11 | Dec 2022 | ITF Brasilia, Brazil | 60,000 | Clay | Iryna Shymanovich | 2–6, 7–5, 4–6 |
Doubles: 48 (33 titles, 15 runner–ups)※
|
|
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | 0–1 | Jul 2010 | ITF Zwevegem, Belgium | 25,000 | Clay | Maryna Zanevska | Richèl Hogenkamp Valeria Savinykh |
3–6, 6–3, 5–7 |
Loss | 0–2 | Aug 2010 | ITF Westende, Belgium | 10,000 | Hard | Alison Van Uytvanck | Quirine Lemoine Demi Schuurs |
6–3, 4–6, ※ |
Win | 1–2 | Mar 2011 | ITF Ribeirão Preto, Brazil | 10,000 | Clay | Gabriela Cé | Monique Albuquerque Isabela Miró |
6–2, 6–4 |
Win | 2–2 | Apr 2012 | ITF Chiasso, Switzerland | 25,000 | Clay | Daria Gavrilova | Conny Perrin Maša Zec Peškirič |
6–0, 7–6 |
Win | 3–2 | May 2012 | ITF Saint-Gaudens, France | 50,000 | Clay | Vesna Dolonc | Naomi Broady Julia Glushko |
6–2, 6–0 |
Loss | 3–3 | Jun 2012 | ITF Craiova, Romania | 50,000 | Clay | Paula Kania | Renata Voráčová Lenka Wienerová |
2–6, 6–3, ※ |
Loss | 3–4 | Jun 2013 | ITF Brescia, Italy | 25,000 | Clay | Réka Luca Jani | Monique Adamczak Yurika Sema |
4–6, 5–7 |
Win | 4–4 | Jun 2013 | ITF Padua, Italy | 25,000 | Clay | Paula Kania | Cristina Dinu Maša Zec Peškirič |
6–3, 6–1 |
Win | 5–4 | Jun 2013 | ITF Montpellier, France | 25,000 | Clay | Renata Voráčová | Paula Cristina Gonçalves Inés Ferrer Suárez |
6–1, 6–4 |
Win | 6–4 | Aug 2013 | ITF Fleurus, Belgium | 25,000 | Clay | Diāna Marcinkēviča | Gabriela Cé Daniela Seguel |
6–4, 6–3 |
Win | 7–4 | Jan 2014 | ITF Vero Beach, United States | 25,000 | Clay | Allie Will | Jacqueline Cako Sanaz Marand |
7–5, 6–3 |
Win | 8–4 | Jan 2014 | ITF Port St. Lucie, United States | 25,000 | Clay | Réka Luca Jani | Jan Abaza Louisa Chirico |
6–4, 6–4 |
Win | 9–4 | Feb 2014 | ITF Buenos Aires, Argentina | 10,000 | Clay | Yuliya Kalabina | Carolina de los Santos Fernanda Brito |
6–3, 6–2 |
Win | 10–4 | Feb 2014 | ITF Buenos Aires, Argentina | 10,000 | Clay | Yuliya Kalabina | Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau Constanza Vega |
6–1, 6–1 |
Loss | 10–5 | Mar 2014 | ITF Irapuato, Mexico | 25,000 | Hard | Anna Zaja | Denise Mureşan Indy de Vroome |
4–6, 7–5, ※ |
Win | 11–5 | Jun 2014 | ITF Budapest, Hungary | 25,000 | Clay | Réka Luca Jani | Dalila Jakupović Kateřina Kramperová |
7–5, 6–4 |
Win | 12–5 | Jun 2014 | ITF Minsk, Belarus | 25,000 | Clay | Ilona Kremen | Lidziya Marozava Sviatlana Pirazhenka |
7–5, 6–0 |
Loss | 12–6 | Oct 2014 | ITF Bangkok, Thailand | 25,000 | Hard | Daria Gavrilova | Liu Chang Lu Jiajing |
4–6, 3–6 |
Win | 13–6 | Jan 2015 | ITF Plantation, United States | 25,000 | Clay | Asia Muhammad | Jan Abaza Sanaz Marand |
6–2, 6–2 |
Loss | 13–7 | May 2015 | ITF Charlottesville, United States | 50,000 | Clay | Olga Ianchuk | Françoise Abanda Maria Sanchez |
1–6, 3–6 |
Win | 14–8 | Jun 2015 | ITF Minsk, Belarus | 25,000 | Clay | Valentina Ivakhnenko | Pemra Özgen Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
6–3, 6–0 |
Win | 15–8 | Jun 2015 | ITF Moscow, Russia | 25,000 | Clay | Polina Leykina | Alona Fomina Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
7–5, 7–5 |
Win | 16–8 | Jul 2015 | ITF Darmstadt, Germany | 25,000 | Clay | Lidziya Marozava | Pemra Özgen Anne Schäfer |
6–4, 6–4 |
Loss | 16–8 | Oct 2015 | ITF Zhuhai, China | 50,000 | Hard | Emily Webley-Smith | Xu Shilin You Xiaodi |
6–3, 2–6, ※ |
Win | 17–8 | Dec 2015 | ITF Bangkok, Thailand | 25,000 | Hard | Valeria Solovyeva | Jessy Rompies Nungnadda Wannasuk |
5–7, 6–4, ※ |
Win | 18–8 | Dec 2015 | ITF Bangkok, Thailand | 25,000 | Hard | Valeria Solovyeva | Choi Ji-hee Peangtarn Plipuech |
6–3, 4–6, ※ |
Loss | 18–9 | Mar 2016 | ITF Puebla, México | 25,000 | Hard | Ksenia Lykina | Akiko Omae Prarthana Thombare |
4–6, 6–2, ※ |
Loss | 18–10 | May 2016 | ITF Tunis, Tunisia | 50,000 | Clay | İpek Soylu | Arina Rodionova Valeriya Strakhova |
1–6, 2–6 |
Win | 19–10 | Sep 2016 | ITF Biarritz, France | 100,000 | Clay | Maryna Zanevska | Cornelia Lister Nina Stojanović |
4–6, 7–5, ※ |
Win | 20–10 | Nov 2016 | ITF Pune, India | 25,000 | Hard | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Sowjanya Bavisetti Rishika Sunkara |
6–2, 6–1 |
Win | 21–10 | Sep 2017 | ITF Balatonboglár, Hungary | 25,000 | Clay | Diāna Marcinkēviča | Ágnes Bukta Vivien Juhászová |
6–4, 6–3 |
Win | 22–10 | Jan 2018 | ITF Playford, Australia | 25,000 | Hard | Dalila Jakupović | Junri Namigata Erika Sema |
2–6, 7–5, ※ |
Win | 23–10 | Sep 2018 | ITF Valencia, Spain | 60,000 | Clay | Nina Stojanović | Valentini Grammatikopoulou Renata Zarazúa |
6–1, 6–4 |
Loss | 23–11 | Jan 2019 | ITF Burnie, Australia | 60,000 | Hard | Maryna Zanevska | Ellen Perez Arina Rodionova |
4–6, 3–6 |
Win | 24–11 | Oct 2021 | ITF Les Franqueses del Vallès, Spain | 80,000+H | Hard | Arina Rodionova | Susan Bandecchi Eden Silva |
2–6, 6–3, ※ |
Win | 25–11 | Mar 2022 | ITF Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 25,000 | Hard | Natalija Stevanović | Anastasia Tikhonova Darja Semenistaja |
6–1, 7–6 |
Loss | 25–12 | Apr 2022 | ITF Zagreb, Croatia | 60,000 | Clay | Lina Gjorcheska | Anastasia Dețiuc Katarina Zavatska |
4–6, 7–6, ※ |
Loss | 25–13 | Jul 2022 | ITF Montpellier, France | 60,000 | Clay | Estelle Cascino | Andrea Gámiz Andrea Lázaro García |
4–6, 6–2, ※ |
Win | 26–13 | Jul 2022 | ITF Aschaffenburg, Germany | 25,000 | Clay | Maria Timofeeva | Karolína Kubáňová Ivana Šebestová |
6–2, 5–7, ※ |
Win | 27–13 | Aug 2022 | ITF Hechingen, Germany | 60,000 | Clay | Diana Shnaider | Tamara Čurović Chiara Scholl |
6–2, 6–3 |
Win | 28–13 | Sep 2022 | ITF Otočec, Slovenia | 25,000 | Clay | Iryna Shymanovich | Sandra Samir Yang Ya-yi |
6–2, 6–4 |
Loss | 28–14 | Oct 2022 | ITF Otočec, Slovenia | 25,000 | Clay | Iryna Shymanovich | Jessie Aney Anna Sisková |
0–3 ret. |
Win | 29–14 | Oct 2022 | ITF Sozopol, Bulgaria | 25,000 | Hard | Elena Malõgina | Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie Rebeka Stolmár |
7–6, 6–2 |
Win | 30–14 | Oct 2022 | ITF Sozopol, Bulgaria | 25,000 | Hard | Darya Astakhova | Jasmijn Gimbrère Elena Malõgina |
w/o |
Loss | 30–15 | Nov 2022 | ITF Valencia, Spain | 80,000+H | Clay | Iryna Shymanovich | Ylena In-Albon Cristina Bucșa |
3–6, 2–6 |
Win | 31–15 | Jan 2023 | ITF Canberra, Australia | 60,000 | Hard | Anastasia Tikhonova | Robin Anderson Hailey Baptiste |
6–4, 7–5 |
Win | 32–15 | Mar 2023 | ITF Anapoima, Colombia | 40,000 | Clay | Valeriya Strakhova | Andrea Gámiz Eva Vedder |
6–0, 1–6, ※ |
Win | 33–15 | Apr 2023 | ITF Istanbul, Turkey | 60,000 | Clay | Anastasia Tikhonova | Valeriya Strakhova Priscilla Hon |
7–6, 6–4 |
Junior Grand Slam tournament finals※
Girls' singles: 1 (runner–up)※
Result | Date | Tournament | Surface | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | 2011 | Wimbledon | Grass | Ashleigh Barty | 5–7, 6–7 |
Girls' doubles: 5 (3 titles, 2 runner–ups)※
Result | Date | Tournament | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | 2010 | Wimbledon | Grass | Elina Svitolina | Tímea Babos Sloane Stephens |
7–6, 2–6, 2–6 |
Win | 2011 | French Open | Clay | Maryna Zanevska | Victoria Kan Demi Schuurs |
6–4, 7–5 |
Win | 2011 | US Open | Hard | Demi Schuurs | Gabrielle Andrews Taylor Townsend |
6–4, 5–7, ※ |
Loss | 2012 | Australian Open | Hard | Danka Kovinić | Gabrielle Andrews Taylor Townsend |
7–5, 5–7, ※ |
Win | 2012 | French Open | Clay | Daria Gavrilova | Montserrat González Beatriz Haddad Maia |
4–6, 6–4, ※ |
Notes※
- ^ The WTA International tournaments were reclassified as WTA 250 tournaments in 2021.
- ^ The WTA Premier tournaments were reclassified as WTA 500 tournaments in 2021.
References※
- ^ "ITIA - russias irina khromacheva suspended technical breach tennis anti corruption program".
- ^ Irina Khromacheva at the International Tennis Federation
- ^ "Junior watch: Getting to know Irina Khromacheva". WTA. Retrieved 28 January 2011.
- ^ "Biography". Retrieved 19 August 2010.
- ^ Daniil Salnikov (20 September 2016). "Хромачёва: с Савченко тренируюсь по 3-4 часа. Устаю жутко" [Khromacheva: Savchenko coaches me 3–4 hours. I am horribly getting exhausted] (in Russian). Championat.com. Archived from the original on 11 December 2016. Retrieved 21 September 2016.
- ^ WTA Staff (9 April 2023). "Maria holds off Stearns to win second straight Bogota title". WTA Tennis. Retrieved 10 April 2023.
External links※
- Official website
- Irina Khromacheva at the Women's Tennis Association
- Irina Khromacheva at the International Tennis Federation
- Irina Khromacheva at the Billie Jean King Cup
Awards | ||
---|---|---|
Preceded by | ITF Junior World Champion 2011 |
Succeeded by |