- 1931: Germany (Hanns Kilian, Sebastian Huber)
- 1933: Romania (Alexandru PapanÄ, Dumitru Hubert)
- 1934: Romania (Alexandru Frim, Vasile Dumitrescu)
- 1935: Switzerland (Reto Capadrutt, Emil Diener)
- 1937: Great Britain (Frederick McEvoy, Brian Black)
- 1938: Germany (Bibo Fischer, Rolf Thielecke)
- 1939: Belgium (René Lunden, Jeans Coops)
- 1947: Switzerland (Fritz Feierabend, Stephan Waser)
- 1949: Switzerland (Felix Endrich, Friedrich Waller)
- 1950: Switzerland (Fritz Feierabend, Stephan Waser)
- 1951: West Germany (Andreas Ostler, Lorenz Nieberl)
- 1953: Switzerland (Felix Endrich, Fritz Stöckli)
- 1954: Italy (Guglielmo Scheibmeier, Andrea Zambelli)
- 1955: Switzerland (Fritz Feierabend, Harry Warburton)
- 1957â60: Italy (Eugenio Monti, Renzo AlverĂ )
- 1961: Italy (Eugenio Monti, Sergio Siorpaes)
- 1962: Italy (Rinaldo Ruatti, Enrico de Lorenzo)
- 1963: Italy (Eugenio Monti, Sergio Siorpaes)
- 1965: Great Britain (Tony Nash, Robin Dixon)
- 1966: Italy (Eugenio Monti, Sergio Siorpaes)
- 1967: Austria (Erwin Thaler, Reinhold Durnthaler)
- 1969: Italy (Nevio de Zordo, Adriano Frassinelli)
- 1970: West Germany (Horst Floth, Pepi Bader)
- 1971: Italy (Gianfranco Gaspari, Mario Armano)
- 1973â74: West Germany (Wolfgang Zimmerer, Peter Utzschneider)
- 1975: Italy (Giorgio AlverĂ , Franco Perruquet)
- 1977: Switzerland (Hans Hiltebrand, Heinz Meier)
- 1978â79: Switzerland (Erich SchĂ€rer, Joseph Benz)
- 1981: East Germany (Bernhard Germeshausen, Hans-JĂŒrgen Gerhardt)
- 1982: Switzerland (Erich SchĂ€rer, Max RĂŒegg)
- 1983: Switzerland (Ralph Pichler, Urs Leuthold)
- 1985â86: East Germany (Wolfgang Hoppe, Dietmar Schauerhammer)
- 1987: Switzerland (Ralph Pichler, Celeste Poltera)
- 1989: East Germany (Wolfgang Hoppe, Bogdan MusioĆ)
- 1990: Switzerland (Gustav Weder, Bruno Gerber)
- 1991: Germany (Rudolf Lochner, Markus Zimmermann)
- 1993: Germany (Christoph Langen, Peer Joechel)
- 1995: Germany (Christoph Langen, Olaf Hampel)
- 1996: Germany (Christoph Langen, Markus Zimmermann)
- 1997: Switzerland (Reto Götschi, Guido Acklin)
- 1999: Italy (GĂŒnther Huber, Enrico Costa, Ubaldo Ranzi)
- 2000: Germany (Christoph Langen, Markus Zimmermann)
- 2001: Germany (Christoph Langen, Marco Jakobs)
- 2003: Germany (André Lange, Kevin Kuske)
- 2004: Canada (Pierre Lueders, Giulio Zardo)
- 2005: Canada (Pierre Lueders, Lascelles Brown)
- 2007â08: Germany (AndrĂ© Lange, Kevin Kuske)
- 2009: Switzerland (Ivo RĂŒegg, CĂ©dric Grand)
- 2011: Russia (Alexandr Zubkov, Alexey Voyevoda)
- 2012: United States (Steven Holcomb, Steven Langton)
- 2013: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Jannis BĂ€cker)
- 2015â20: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Thorsten Margis)
- 2021: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Alexander SchĂŒller)
- 2023: Germany (Johannes Lochner, Georg Fleischhauer)
- 2024: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Alexander SchĂŒller)
|