Men's 10 metre platform at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Nambu University Municipal Aquatics Center | |||||||||
Location | Gwangju, South Korea | |||||||||
Dates | 19–20 July | |||||||||
Competitors | 47 from 28 nations | |||||||||
Winning points | 598.65 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2017 2022 → |
2019 FINA World Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Artistic swimming | ||
Solo | ||
Technical | women | |
Free | women | |
Duet | ||
Technical | women | |
Technical | mixed | |
Free | women | |
Free | mixed | |
Team | ||
Technical | women | |
Free | women | |
Combination | women | |
Highlight | women | |
Diving | ||
Individual | ||
1 m | men | women |
3 m | men | women |
10 m | men | women |
3 m & 10 m | mixed team | |
Synchronised | ||
3 m | men | women |
3 m | mixed | |
10 m | men | women |
10 m | mixed | |
High diving | ||
20 m | women | |
27 m | men | |
Open water swimming | ||
Single | ||
5 km | men | women |
10 km | men | women |
25 km | men | women |
Relay | ||
4×1.25 km | mixed | |
Swimming | ||
Freestyle | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
400 m | men | women |
800 m | men | women |
1500 m | men | women |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Individual medley | ||
200 m | men | women |
400 m | men | women |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×100 m | men | women |
mixed | ||
4×200 m | men | women |
Medley relay | ||
4×100 m | men | women |
mixed | ||
Water polo | ||
Tournament | men | women |
Rosters | men | women |
The Men's 10 metre platform competition at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships was held on 19. And 20 July 2019.
Results※
The preliminary round was started on 19 July at 10:00. The semifinal was held on 19 July at 15:30. The final was held on 20 July at 20:45.
Green denotes finalists
Blue denotes semifinalists
Rank | Diver | Nationality | Preliminary | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | |||
Yang Jian | China | 530.10 | 1 | 573.35 | 1 | 598.65 | 1 | |
Yang Hao | China | 503.20 | 3 | 572.30 | 2 | 585.75 | 2 | |
Aleksandr Bondar | Russia | 483.55 | 5 | 426.60 | 10 | 541.05 | 3 | |
4 | Oleksiy Sereda | Ukraine | 446.95 | 8 | 476.30 | 7 | 490.50 | 4 |
5 | Benjamin Auffret | France | 473.70 | 6 | 469.20 | 8 | 489.20 | 5 |
6 | Woo Ha-ram | South Korea | 485.15 | 4 | 493.90 | 4 | 477.25 | 6 |
7 | Tom Daley | Great Britain | 514.60 | 2 | 505.40 | 3 | 470.35 | 7 |
8 | Brandon Loschiavo | United States | 401.40 | 12 | 433.70 | 9 | 470.10 | 8 |
9 | Cassiel Rousseau | Australia | 393.95 | 17 | 416.80 | 12 | 455.35 | 9 |
10 | Noah Williams | Great Britain | 406.45 | 11 | 480.50 | 6 | 440.95 | 10 |
11 | Vincent Riendeau | Canada | 408.20 | 10 | 421.00 | 11 | 440.70 | 11 |
12 | David Dinsmore | United States | 436.95 | 9 | 483.60 | 5 | 438.15 | 12 |
13 | Isaac Filho | Brazil | 397.90 | 14 | 404.50 | 13 | did not advance | |
14 | Igor Mialin | Russia | 398.50 | 13 | 403.60 | 14 | ||
15 | Rafael Quintero | Puerto Rico | 397.65 | 15 | 382.30 | 15 | ||
16 | Iván García | Mexico | 469.55 | 7 | 368.80 | 16 | ||
17 | Lou Massenberg | Germany | 394.75 | 16 | 365.70 | 17 | ||
18 | Kevin Berlín | Mexico | 390.80 | 18 | 361.85 | 18 | ||
19 | Sebastián Villa | Colombia | 381.35 | 19 | Did not advance | |||
20 | Bryden Hattie | Canada | 379.30 | 20 | ||||
21 | Timo Barthel | Germany | 366.50 | 21 | ||||
22 | Vinko Paradzik | Sweden | 365.90 | 22 | ||||
23 | Nikolaos Molvalis | Greece | 346.70 | 23 | ||||
24 | Maicol Verzotto | Italy | 346.20 | 24 | ||||
25 | José Ruvalcaba | Dominican Republic | 341.20 | 25 | ||||
26 | Oleh Serbin | Ukraine | 339.10 | 26 | ||||
27 | Víctor Ortega | Colombia | 339.05 | 27 | ||||
28 | Oscar Ariza | Venezuela | 334.50 | 28 | ||||
29 | Youssef Ezzat | Egypt | 328.65 | 29 | ||||
30 | Jellson Jabillin | Malaysia | 327.40 | 30 | ||||
31 | Yoan Meriño | Cuba | 326.85 | 31 | ||||
32 | Jonathan Chan | Singapore | 322.85 | 32 | ||||
33 | Siddharth Pardeshi | India | 319.60 | 33 | ||||
34 | Riccardo Giovannini | Italy | 319.30 | 34 | ||||
35 | Vladimir Harutyunyan | Armenia | 318.70 | 35 | ||||
36 | Carlos Ramos | Cuba | 312.60 | 36 | ||||
37 | Kawan Pereira | Brazil | 309.15 | 37 | ||||
38 | Kim Yeong-taek | South Korea | 298.40 | 38 | ||||
39 | Lev Sargsyan | Armenia | 296.10 | 39 | ||||
40 | Nathan Brown | New Zealand | 293.80 | 40 | ||||
41 | Constantin Popovici | Romania | 292.70 | 41 | ||||
42 | Cătălin Cozma | Romania | 287.95 | 42 | ||||
43 | Athanasios Tsirikos | Greece | 286.20 | 43 | ||||
44 | Conrad Lewandowski | Thailand | 283.55 | 44 | ||||
45 | Mohab Ishak | Egypt | 271.00 | 45 | ||||
46 | Thitipoom Marksin | Thailand | 269.00 | 46 | ||||
47 | Frandiel Gómez | Dominican Republic | 220.45 | 47 |
References※
- ^ "Schedule" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2019-06-22. Retrieved 2019-07-09.
- ^ "Start list" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2019-07-20. Retrieved 2019-07-11.
- ^ Preliminary round results
- ^ Semifinal results
- ^ Final results