Colombia at the 2015 Pan American Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | COL |
NOC | Colombian Olympic Committee |
Website | www |
in Toronto, Canada 10â26 July 2015 | |
Competitors | 291 in 19 sports |
Flag bearer (opening) | Miguel Ăngel RodrĂguez |
Flag bearer (closing) | Caterine IbargĂŒen |
Medals |
|
Pan American Games appearances (overview) | |
Colombia competed at the 2015 Pan American Games in Toronto, Canada from 10 Julyââto 26 July 2015.
On 23 June 2015 squash player Miguel Ăngel RodrĂguez was named the flagbearer of the team during the opening ceremony.
Competitorsâ»
The following table lists Colombia's delegation per sport. And gender.
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Archery | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Athletics | 13 | 10 | 23 |
Baseball | 24 | 24 | |
Beach volleyball | 2 | 2 | |
Bowling | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Boxing | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Canoeing | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Cycling | 15 | 13 | 28 |
Diving | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Equestrian | 11 | 2 | 13 |
Fencing | 9 | 4 | 13 |
Football | 16 | 16 | |
Golf | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Gymnastics | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Judo | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Racquetball | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Roller sports | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Rowing | 18 | 8 | 26 |
Rugby sevens | 12 | 12 | |
Sailing | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Shooting | 5 | 1 | 6 |
Squash | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Swimming | 7 | 4 | 11 |
Synchronised swimming | 2 | 2 | |
Table tennis | 3 | 3 | |
Taekwondo | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Tennis | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Triathlon | 1 | 1 | |
Volleyball | 12 | 12 | |
Water skiing | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Weightlifting | 7 | 6 | 13 |
Wrestling | 8 | 6 | 14 |
Total | 167 | 124 | 291 |
Medalistsâ»
Archeryâ»
Colombia qualified the maximum team of three men and "three women," for a total of six athletes.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Daniel Betancur | Individual | 632 | 21 | Puentes (CUB) W 7â3 |
Ălvarez (MEX) L 0â6 |
did not advance | =9 | ||
Daniel Pacheco | 626 | 21 | Pineda (COL) L 0â6 |
did not advance | =17 | ||||
Daniel Pineda | 653 | 10 | Pacheco (COL) W 6â0 |
Pizarro (PUR) W 6â5 |
Lyon (CAN) L 3â6 |
did not advance | =5 | ||
Daniel Betancur Daniel Pacheco Daniel Pineda |
Team | 1911 | 6 | â | Cuba L 4â5 |
did not advance | 5 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Ana RendĂłn | Individual | 630 | 9 | Marquez (CHI) W 6â2 |
Dos Santos (BRA) W 6â2 |
Sepulveda (COL) W 6â2 |
Hinojosa (MEX) W 6â0 |
Lorig (USA) L 2â6 |
|
Natalia SĂĄnchez | 646 | 5 | Faisal (ARG) W 6â0 |
Feitosa (BRA) W 6â0 |
Hinojosa (MEX) L 5â6 |
did not advance | =5 | ||
Maira Alejandra Sepulveda | 601 | 16 | Mendiberry (ARG) W 7â3 |
Valencia (MEX) W 6â4 |
RendĂłn (COL) L 2â6 |
did not advance | =5 | ||
Ana RendĂłn Natalia SĂĄnchez Maira Alejandra Sepulveda |
Team | 1877 | 3 | â | Bye | Canada W 5â1 |
United States W 6â2 |
Mexico W 5â1 |
Athleticsâ»
Colombia qualified 22 athletes (12 men and 10 women).
- Key
- Note â Ranks given for track events are for the entire round
- Q = Qualified for the next round
- q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
- NR = National record
- PB = Personal best
- SB = Seasonal best
- DNF = Did not finish
- DSQ = Disqualified
- N/A = Round not applicable for the event
- Men
- Track
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Diego Palomeque | 200 m | 10.44 | 19 | did not advance | |||
Bernardo Baloyes | 200 m | 20.89 | 20 | did not advance | |||
Rafith RodrĂguez | 800 m | â | 1:49.06 | 3 Q | 1:47.23 | ||
Gerard Giraldo | 1500 m | â | 3:56.13 | 14 | |||
3000 m steeplechase | â | DNF | |||||
Jose Mauricio Gonzalez | 5000 m | â | 16:13.05 | 14 | |||
10,000 m | â | DNF | |||||
Ăider ArĂ©valo | 20 km walk | â | 1:25:50 | 5 | |||
Ivan Garrido | â | DSQ | |||||
James RendĂłn | 50 km walk | â | 4:06:52 | 6 | |||
Jorge Armando Ruiz | â | DSQ |
- Field
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Rank | ||
Mauricio Ortega | Discus throw | 61.33 | 7 |
Dayron MĂĄrquez | Javelin throw | 75.86 | 6 |
Jhon Murillo | Triple jump | 16.08 | 10 |
- Women
- Track
Athlete | Event | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Muriel Coneo | 1500 m | â | 4:09.05 NR | ||
Carolina Tabares | 5000 m | â | 16:17.62 | 9 | |
10,000 m | â | 33:42.54 | 10 | ||
Brigitte Merlano | 100 m hurdles | 13.01 | 7 q | 13.24 | 6 |
Leidy Tobon | Marathlon | â | DNF | ||
Sandra Arenas | 20 km walk | â | 1:32:36 SB | 4 | |
Sandra Galvis | â | DNF |
- Field
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Rank | ||
Flor Ruiz | Javelin throw | 58.08 | 5 |
Caterine IbargĂŒen | Triple jump | 15.08 | |
Yosiri Urrutia | 14.38 SB |
- Combined events â Heptathlon
Athlete | Event | 100H | HJ | SP | 200 m | LJ | JT | 800 m | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Evelis Aguilar | Result | 14.35 | 1.68 | 12.55 | 23.99 | 6.15 | 41.02 | 2:13.95 | 5930 NR | 4 |
Points | 929 | 830 | 698 | 982 | 896 | 687 | 908 |
Baseballâ»
Colombia qualified a men's team of 24 athletes.
Men's tournamentâ»
- Roster
The following is: Colombia's men's baseball team for the "2015 Pan American Games." The position of the player is listed in parentheses.
- Carlos Willoughby (U)
- Charlie Mirabal (IF/OF)
- Ronald Luna (IF/OF)
- Harold Rumion (P)
- Efrain Contreras (IF/OF)
- Sneider Batista (IF/OF)
- Diover Avila (OF)
- Jonathan Lozada (U)
- Ismael Castro (IF/OF)
- Hector Acuna (IF/OF)
- Harold RamĂrez (IF/OF)
- Randy Consuegra (P)
- Yesid Salazar (P)
- Jayson De Aguas (C/IF)
- Jorge Ariza (C/IF)
- Karl Triana (P)
- Tito Polo (IF/OF)
- Dumas Garcia (P)
- Steve Brown (IF/OF)
- Ronald Ramirez (P)
- Nabil Crismatt (P)
- Juan Corpas (P)
- Javier Ortiz (P)
- Cristian Mendoza (P)
Legend: C = Catcher, INF = Infielder, OF = Outfielder, P = Pitcher, U = Utility
- Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | RF | RA | RD | PCT | GB | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canada | 6 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 15 | +23 | .833 | — | Advanceââto the semifinals |
2 | United States | 6 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 22 | +11 | .667 | 1 | |
3 | Cuba | 6 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 23 | +18 | .667 | 1 | |
4 | Puerto Rico | 6 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 44 | −4 | .667 | 1 | |
5 | Dominican Republic | 6 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 35 | −5 | .500 | 2 | |
6 | Nicaragua | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 43 | −21 | .167 | 4 | |
7 | Colombia | 6 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 44 | −22 | .000 | 5 |
Notes:
- ^ In the 3-way tie for 2nd place, "all three teams went 1-1 head to head." The 2nd tiebreaker, "Team Quality Balance," was used to identify and eliminate the last team in the group (Puerto Rico). The tie between the other two teams was then broken on the basis of the head-to-head result between them (United States defeating Cuba).
11 July 2015 12:00 |
Colombia | 3â10 | Cuba | Presidentâs Choice Ajax Pan Am Ballpark â Main Field, Ajax Attendance: 1,600 |
Boxscore |
12 July 2015 15:30 |
Canada | 10â3 | Colombia | Presidentâs Choice Ajax Pan Am Ballpark â Second Field, Ajax Attendance: 1,257 |
Boxscore |
13 July 2015 15:30 |
Colombia | 3â5 | United States | Presidentâs Choice Ajax Pan Am Ballpark â Second Field, Ajax Attendance: 1,400 |
Boxscore |
14 July 2015 12:00 |
Colombia | 4â7 | Nicaragua | Presidentâs Choice Ajax Pan Am Ballpark â Main Field, Ajax Attendance: 1,357 |
Boxscore |
15 July 2015 15:30 |
Puerto Rico | 8â7 | Colombia | Presidentâs Choice Ajax Pan Am Ballpark â Second Field, Ajax Attendance: 738 |
Boxscore |
17 July 2015 15:30 |
Dominican Republic | 4â1 | Colombia | Presidentâs Choice Ajax Pan Am Ballpark â Second Field, Ajax Attendance: 573 |
Boxscore |
Beach volleyballâ»
Colombia qualified a women's pair.
Athlete | Event | Preliminary round | Elimination round | Quarterfinals | 5th to 8th | 5th place match | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Andrea Galindo Claudia Galindo |
Women's | Orellana / Recinos (GUA) W 21â14, 21â15 |
Molina / Soler (ESA) W 21â18, 21â12 |
Larsen / Metter (USA) L 14â21, 18â21 |
2 Q | Bernier Colon / Torruella (PUR) W 21â13, 22â20 |
Flores / Martinez (CUB) L 18â21, 12â21 |
Alfaro / Cope (CRC) W 21â13, 19â21, 15â12 |
Larsen / Metter (USA) L 13â21, 21â18, 11â15 |
6 |
Boxingâ»
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Yuberjen MartĂnez | Light flyweight | Bye | Finol (VEN) L 0â3 |
did not advance | ||
Ceiber Ăvila | Flyweight | Bye | BermĂșdez (VEN) W 3â0 |
VeitĂa (CUB) L 0â3 |
Did not advance | |
Faider HernĂĄndez | Lightweight | Delgado (MEX) L 0â3 |
did not advance | |||
Jorge Vivas | Middleweight | Bye | SĂĄnchez (DOM) W 2â1 |
RodrĂguez (MEX) W 2â1 |
LĂłpez (CUB) L 0â3 |
|
Juan Carlos Carrillo | Light heavyweight | Bye | Escudero (ARG) W 3â0 |
La Cruz (CUB) L 0â3 |
Did not advance | |
Deivi Julio | Heavyweight | â | Castillo (ECU) W 3â0 |
El-Mais (CAN) W WO |
LĂłpez (CUB) L 1â2 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Ingrit Valencia | Flyweight | Villarroel (BOL) W 3â0 |
Bujold (CAN) L 0â2 |
Did not advance | |
Jessica Caicedo | Light heavyweight | PĂ©rez (ARG) L 0â2 |
did not advance |
Bowlingâ»
Colombia qualified a full team of two male and two female athletes.
- Singles
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round robin | Semifinals | Finals | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Block 1 (Games 1â6) | Block 2 (Games 7â12) | Total | Average | Rank | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Score Rank |
Opposition Scores |
Opposition Scores |
Rank | |||||
Jaime Gonzalez | Men's | 180 | 204 | 216 | 175 | 181 | 212 | 229 | 189 | 187 | 196 | 175 | 211 | 2355 | 196.3 | 18 | did not advance | |||
Manuel Otalora | 217 | 188 | 170 | 143 | 166 | 174 | 186 | 194 | 200 | 172 | 186 | 214 | 2210 | 184.2 | 27 | did not advance | ||||
Clara Guerrero | Women's | 213 | 225 | 218 | 175 | 214 | 238 | 256 | 215 | 236 | 203 | 226 | 215 | 2634 | 219.5 | 2 Q | 1565 7 |
did not advance | ||
Rocio Restrepo | 187 | 238 | 213 | 245 | 256 | 179 | 176 | 202 | 265 | 216 | 172 | 201 | 2550 | 212.5 | 6 Q | 1720 3 Q |
Pluhowsky (USA) L 212â214 |
Did not advance |
- Doubles
Athlete | Event | Block 1 (Games 1â6) | Block 2 (Games 7â12) | Grand Total | Final Rank | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total | Average | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Total | Average | ||||
Jaime Gonzalez Manuel Otalora |
Men's | 167 | 269 | 215 | 198 | 181 | 224 | 1254 | 209.0 | 228 | 199 | 204 | 240 | 201 | 248 | 2574 | 214.5 | 5289 | |
201 | 256 | 237 | 225 | 230 | 202 | 1351 | 225.2 | 243 | 247 | 200 | 190 | 279 | 205 | 2715 | 226.3 | ||||
Clara Guerrero Rocio Restrepo |
Women's | 223 | 143 | 181 | 211 | 186 | 232 | 1176 | 196.0 | 217 | 246 | 226 | 215 | 258 | 204 | 2542 | 211.8 | 5074 | |
212 | 187 | 168 | 221 | 246 | 199 | 1233 | 205.5 | 211 | 228 | 218 | 229 | 191 | 222 | 2532 | 211.0 |
Canoeingâ»
Slalomâ»
Colombia qualified the following boats (2 male athletes):
- Men
Athlete(s) | Event | Preliminary | Semifinal | Final | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Rank | Run 2 | Rank | Best | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Andrés Pérez | C-1 | 176.31 | 6 | 216.63 | 8 | 176.31 | 7 Q | 190.42 | 6 Q | 196.18 | 6 |
Breiner Matiz Andrés Pérez |
C-2 | 246.17 | 6 | 306.60 | 6 | 246.17 | 6 | did not qualify | |||
Breiner Matiz | K-1 | 125.95 | 6 | 108.31 | 6 | 108.31 | 7 Q | 120.04 | 7 | did not qualify |
Sprintâ»
Colombia qualified 6 athletes in the sprint discipline (1 in men's kayak, 4 in women's kayak and 1 in men's canoe).
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Yojan Adolfo Cano Gonzalez | K-1 200 m | 41.882 | 6 QS | 43.837 | 4 | did not advance | |
K-1 1000 m | â | 4:06.113 | 7 | ||||
Sergio Johann David DĂaz | C-1 200 m | 45.675 | 5 QS | 45.259 | 2 QF | 45.942 | 9 |
C-1 1000 m | â | 4:20.547 | 5 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Yerly Tatiana Munoz Rua | K-1 200 m | 46.398 | 5 QS | 45.809 | 2 QF | 48.037 | 8 |
K-1 500 m | 1:59.079 | 2 QF | Bye | 2:14.300 | 8 | ||
Ruth Adriana Pita Niño Yerly Tatiana Munoz Rua |
K-2 500 m | â | 1:55.496 | 7 | |||
Katerine Moreno Berdugo Laura Pacheco Melo Ruth Adriana Pita Niño Yerly Tatiana Munoz Rua |
K-4 500 m | â | 1:45.674 | 7 |
Qualification Legend: QF = Qualify to final; QS = Qualify to semifinal
Cyclingâ»
BMXâ»
Mountain bikingâ»
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Fabio Castañeda | Men's cross-country | 1:36:30 | 5 |
Luis MejĂa | DNF | ||
Angela Parra | Women's cross-country | 1:38:21 | 8 |
Yosiana Quintero | 1:39:43 | 9 |
Roadâ»
Trackâ»
Divingâ»
Colombia qualified six divers (four men and two women).
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
SebastiĂĄn Morales | 3 m springboard | 391.35 | 4 Q | 380.20 | 9 |
SebastiĂĄn Villa | 3 m springboard | 345.15 | 11 Q | 397.40 | 7 |
10 m platform | 442.85 | 1 Q | 393.45 | 6 | |
VĂctor Ortega | 10 m platform | 420.00 | 6 Q | 455.15 | |
SebastiĂĄn Morales SebastiĂĄn Villa |
Synchronized 3 m springboard | â | 371.64 | 5 | |
VĂctor Ortega Juan Guillermo Rios |
Synchronized 10 m platform | â | 403.23 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Diana Pineda | 3 m springboard | 255.25 | 10 Q | 288.15 | 8 |
Manuela Rios | 195.45 | 13 | did not advance | ||
Diana Pineda Manuela Rios |
Synchronized 3 m springboard | â | 246.87 | 5 |
Equestrianâ»
Fencingâ»
Colombia qualified 13 fencers (9 men, 4 women).
- Men
Athlete | Event | Pool Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Gustavo Coqueco | ĂpĂ©e | 2 V | 10 Q | Benjamin Bratton (USA) L 12â15 |
did not advance | |||
Jhon Rodriguez | 3 V | 8 Q | Paris Inostroza (CHI) W 15â12 |
Hugues Boisvert-Simard (CAN) L 10â15 |
did not advance | |||
Andrés Zarate Gustavo Coqueco Jhon Rodriguez |
ĂpĂ©e Team | â | Argentina W 45â31 |
United States L 42â45 |
Cuba L 39â43 |
4 | ||
Dimitri Clairet | Foil | 1 V | 18 | did not advance | ||||
Alejandro HernĂĄndez Vasquez | 1 V | 17 | did not advance | |||||
Dimitri Clairet Alejandro HernĂĄndez Vasquez Santiago Pachon |
Foil Team | â | Mexico L 21â45 |
Classification semifinal Chile W 35+â35 |
5th place final Canada L 22â45 |
6 | ||
Sebastian Cuellar Peña | Sabre | 1 V | 15 Q | Ricardo Bustamante (ARG) L 12â15 |
did not advance | |||
Luis Enrique Correa Vila | 1 V | 14 Q | Shaul Gordon (CAN) L 7â15 |
did not advance | ||||
Carlos Enrique Correa Vila Luis Enrique Correa Vila Sebastian Cuellar Peña |
Sabre Team | â | Canada L 25â45 |
Classification semifinal Mexico L 44â45 |
7th place final Chile L 38â45 |
8 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Pool Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Laskmi Lozano | ĂpĂ©e | 2 V | 11 Q | Nathalie Moellhausen (BRA) L 4â15 |
did not advance | |||
Diana Rodriguez | 1 V | 17 | did not advance | |||||
Laskmi Lozano Diana Rodriguez Oriana Karaindros |
ĂpĂ©e Team | â | Venezuela L 38â45 |
Classification semifinal Canada L 39â45 |
7th place final Argentina W 45â39 |
7 | ||
Saskia Loretta van Erven Garcia | Foil | 4 V | 3 Q | Nataly Michel (MEX) W 15â9 |
Isis GimĂ©nez (VEN) W 15â3 |
Alanna Goldie (CAN) W 15â3 |
Lee Kiefer (USA) L 11â15 |
Footballâ»
Colombia qualified a women's team of 18 athletes. Only 16 athletes were on the final roster.
Women's tournamentâ»
- Roster
Head coach: Felipe Taborda
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Paula Forero | (1992-01-25)25 January 1992 (aged 23) | Barry University | ||
12 | 1GK | Sandra SepĂșlveda | (1988-03-03)3 March 1988 (aged 27) | Club Formas Ăntimas | ||
22 | 1GK | Stefany Castaño | (1994-01-11)11 January 1994 (aged 21) | Graceland University | ||
2 | 2DF | Isabella Echeverri | (1994-06-16)16 June 1994 (aged 21) | University of Toledo | ||
3 | 3MF | Natalia GaitĂĄn (c) | (1991-04-03)3 April 1991 (aged 24) | Club Gol Star | ||
4 | 3MF | Diana Ospina | (1989-03-03)3 March 1989 (aged 26) | Club Formas Ăntimas | ||
6 | 3MF | Daniela Montoya | (1990-08-22)22 August 1990 (aged 24) | Club Formas Ăntimas | ||
7 | 4FW | Ingrid Vidal | (1991-04-22)22 April 1991 (aged 24) | Generaciones Palmiranas | ||
8 | 3MF | Mildrey Pineda | (1989-10-01)1 October 1989 (aged 25) | Generaciones Palmiranas | ||
9 | 4FW | OriĂĄnica VelĂĄsquez | (1989-08-01)1 August 1989 (aged 25) | Club Gol Star | ||
11 | 3MF | Catalina Usme | (1989-12-25)25 December 1989 (aged 25) | Club Formas Ăntimas | ||
13 | 2DF | Ăngela Clavijo | (1993-09-01)1 September 1993 (aged 21) | Kamatsa | ||
14 | 2DF | Nataly Arias | (1986-04-02)2 April 1986 (aged 29) | Atlanta Silverbacks | ||
15 | 2DF | Tatiana Ariza | (1991-02-21)21 February 1991 (aged 24) | Club Gol Star | ||
17 | 2DF | Carolina Arias | (1990-09-02)2 September 1990 (aged 24) | Generaciones Palmirinas | ||
18 | 3MF | Leicy Santos | (1996-05-16)16 May 1996 (aged 19) | Club Besser |
- Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colombia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | Medal round |
2 | Mexico | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Trinidad and Tobago | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 2 | |
4 | Argentina | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 |
Colombia | 1â1 | Trinidad and Tobago |
---|---|---|
Vidal 4' | Report | Cordner 87' |
- Semifinals
- Gold medal match
Brazil | 4â0 | Colombia |
---|---|---|
Formiga 7' Maurine 75' Alves 86' Fabiana 90+3' |
Report |
Golfâ»
Colombia qualified a full team of four golfers. Colombia won all three gold medals that were available in the sport.
Athlete(s) | Event | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Total | Rank | ||
Mateo GĂłmez | Men's individual | 75 | 71 | 75 | 76 | 297 (+9) | =20 |
Marcelo Rozo | 68 | 76 | 63 | 68 | 275 (â13) | ||
Paola Moreno | Women's individual | 73 | 71 | 71 | 73 | 288 (E) | 5 |
Mariajo Uribe | 69 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 279 (â9) | ||
Mateo GĂłmez Marcelo Rozo Paola Moreno Mariajo Uribe |
Mixed team | 137 | 141 | 133 | 138 | 549 (â27) |
Gymnasticsâ»
Colombia qualified twelve gymnasts (six of each gender) across all three disciplines.
Artisticâ»
Colombia qualified gymnasts.
- Men
- Team & Individual Qualification
Athlete | Event | Final | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||||
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||||
Qualification | |||||||||
Total | Team |
Qualification Legend: Q = Qualified to apparatus final
- Women
- Team & Individual Qualification
Athlete | Event | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||
F | V | UB | BB | ||||
Qualification | |||||||
Total | Team |
Qualification Legend: Q = Qualified to apparatus final
Rhythmicâ»
Colombia qualified one rhythmic gymnast.
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon | Total | Rank | ||
Lina Dussan | Individual | 12.250 | 10.867 | 12.333 | 11.892 | 47.342 | 12 |
Qualification Legend: Q = Qualified to apparatus final
Trampolineâ»
Colombia qualified 1 trampoline gymnast.
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Ăngel HernĂĄndez | Men's | 101.855 | 3 | 55.190 |
Judoâ»
Colombia qualified a team of eight judokas (two men and six women).
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
John Futtinico | â60 kg | Damas (MEX) W 100â00S1 |
Kitadai (BRA) L 00S2â010S1 |
Did not advance | Birbrier (ARG) W 100â00S1 |
Postigos (PER) W 100â000 |
|
Pedro Castro | â81 kg | Turcios (ESA) W 001S3â000S2 |
Lucenti (ARG) W 000â000 |
Stevens (USA) L 000Hâ110 |
Bye | Burt (CAN) W 010S2â000 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Luz Ălvarez | â48 kg | Cobos (ECU) L 000S2â000S1 |
did not advance | ||||
Tatiana Lucumi | â52 kg | Romero (CUB) L 000â100 |
did not advance | ||||
Yadinis AmarĂs | â57 kg | Bye | Plaza (ECU) L 000S1â001S2 |
Did not advance | Barrios (VEN) L 000â100S2 |
did not advance | |
Diana Velasco | â63 kg | Dominguez (GUA) W 000S1â000S2 |
GarcĂa (ECU) L 000â100 |
Did not advance | Arteaga (VEN) W 100â000 |
Silva (BRA) L 000S1â011S1 |
=5 |
Yuri Alvear | â70 kg | Bye | Poo (MEX) W 100â000 |
CortĂ©s (CUB) L 000â100S2 |
Bye | ChalĂĄ (ECU) W 010â002S2 |
|
Luisa Bonilla | â78 kg | Usnayo (CHI) L 000â100 |
did not advance |
Karateâ»
Colombia qualified 4 karetekas (three men and one woman).
Athlete | Event | Round robin | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
AndrĂ©s RendĂłn | Men's â60 kg | Soffia (CHI) W 2â1 |
Larrosa (URU) W 2â0 |
Brose (BRA) D 0â0 |
2 Q | MartĂnez (VEN) L 1â5 |
Did not advance | |
JosĂ© RamĂrez | Men's â67 kg | Vargas (MEX) D 0â0 |
Ferreras (DOM) L 0â3 |
Madera (VEN) L 2â3 |
4 | did not advance | ||
Juan LandĂĄzuri | Men's â75 kg | Boily-Martineau (CAN) L 3â5 |
Nicastro (VEN) D 2â2 |
Gustavo (DOM) W 3â2 |
3 | did not advance | ||
Stella Urango* | Women's â55 kg | Reyes (CHI) L 0â8 |
Robinson (USA) L 0â8 |
Vindrola (PER) L 0â8 |
4 | did not advance |
- Stella Urango ruptured her knee before the games and could not compete. All three defeats were forfeits.
Racquetballâ»
Colombia qualified a team of three men and two women for a total of five athletes.
Roller sportsâ»
Colombia qualified a full team of six athletes (three male and three female). 4 athletes competed in the speed events, while the other two competed in the figure skating competition.
Figureâ»
Athlete | Event | Short program | Free program | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Diego Duque | Women's free skating | 127.40 | 4 Q | 123.10 | 3 | 496.70 | |
VĂctor LĂłpez | Men's free skating | 106.10 | 6 Q | 119.30 | 5 | 464.00 | 5 |
Speedâ»
Athlete | Event | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time/Points | Rank | ||
Pedro Causil | Men's 200 m time trial | â | 16.149 | ||
Men's 500 m | 39.955 | 1 Q | 40.650 | ||
Juan Sebastian Sanz Neira | Men's 10,000 m points race | â | 13 | ||
Hellen Montoya | Women's 200 m time trial | â | 17.653 | ||
Women's 500 m | 43.506 | 1 Q | 43.370 | ||
Johana Viveros Mondragon | Women's 10,000 m points race | â | did not finish |
Rugby sevensâ»
Colombia qualified a women's team for a total of 12 athletes. This will be, the first time ever that the country competes in the sport at the Pan American Games.
Women's tournamentâ»
- Roster
The Colombian squad.
- Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 230 | 12 | +218 | 15 | Qualified for gold-medal match |
United States | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 203 | 48 | +155 | 13 | |
Brazil | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 115 | 67 | +48 | 11 | Qualified for bronze-medal match |
Argentina | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 57 | 131 | −74 | 8 | |
Colombia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 148 | −119 | 8 | |
Mexico | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 252 | −228 | 5 |
- Fifth place match
Sailingâ»
Colombia qualified 4 boats (7 sailors).
Athlete | Event | Race | Net Points |
Final Rank | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | M* | ||||
Santiago Grillo | Men's RS:X | (7) | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | DNQ | 72 | 7 |
Andrey Quintero | Laser | 14 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 15 | (16) | 15 | 10 | â | DNQ | 128 | 13 |
Esteban Echavarria Juan Restrepo |
Snipe | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | (10) | 5 | â | 4 | 55 | 4 |
Raymond Jacob Loreana Jacob Julian Ramirez |
Lightning | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | (8) RET | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | â | DNQ | 63 | 7 |
Shootingâ»
Colombia qualified six shooters.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Alex Peralta | Men's 10 m air pistol | 557 | 23 | â | did not advance | ||
Men's 50 m pistol | 541 | 5 Q | â | 70.0 | 8 | ||
Diego Duarte Delgado | Men's skeet | 110 | 24 | did not advance | |||
Danilo Caro | Men's trap | 117 | 1 Q | 10 | 4 QB | 13 | |
Men's double trap | 118 | 7 | did not advance | ||||
Pedro Gutiérrez | Men's trap | 98 | 19 | did not advance | |||
Hernando Vega | Men's double trap | 103 | 16 | did not advance | |||
Amanda Mondol | Women's 25 metre pistol | 575 | 1 Q | 8 | 7 | did not advance | |
Women's 10 metre air pistol | 369 | 10 | â | did not advance |
Swimmingâ»
Synchronized swimmingâ»
Colombia had originally qualified a full team of nine athletes. But elected to only compete with a women's duet. The team spot was reallocated to Peru.
Athlete | Event | Technical Routine | Free Routine (Final) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Total Points | Rank | ||
EstefanĂa Ălvarez MĂłnica Arango |
Women's duet | 80.1780 | 5 | 81.6333 | 5 | 161.8113 | 5 |
Table tennisâ»
Colombia qualified a women's team.
- Women
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Singles | |||||||||||
Team | â |
Taekwondoâ»
Colombia qualified a full team of eight athletes (four men and four women).
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Harold Avella | â58 kg | Oblitas (PER) W 16â15 |
Navarro (MEX) L 1â20 |
Did not advance | Fernandez (PAR) W DSQ |
Maduro (ARU) W 3â1 |
|
Miguel Trejos | â68 kg | Alexander (TRI) W 11â5 |
GutiĂ©rrez (MEX) L 2â4 |
Did not advance | â | Jennings (USA) W 16â6 |
|
Neyder Lozano | â80 kg | HernĂĄndez (DOM) L 4â9 |
did not advance | Iliesco (CAN) L 5â8 |
Did not advance | =5 | |
Moises Molinares | +80 kg | Rivas (VEN) L 1â14 |
did not advance | Bergeron (CAN) L 2â9 |
Did not advance | =5 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Ibeth Rodriguez | â49 kg | Diez (PER) W 8â1 |
Yong (CAN) L 5â12 |
did not advance | |||
Doris Patiño | â57 kg | Martinez (VEN) W 13â12 |
De Oliveira (BRA) W 4â0 |
Lewis (USA) L 2â8 |
Bye | Proffen (ARG) W 2â1 |
|
Katherine Dumar | â67 kg | Carvallo (ECU) W 3â2 |
Alvarado (CRC) L 2â8 |
did not advance | |||
Jessica Bravo | +67 kg | Bye | Weekes (PUR) W 11â3 |
Espinoza (MEX) L 4â5 |
â | Ferran (CUB) W 9â3 |
Tennisâ»
Colombia qualified a team of six athletes (three men and two women).
- Singles
Athlete | Event | 1st round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||||
NicolĂĄs Barrientos | Men's | Bye | SaborĂo (CRC) W 4â6, 6â2, 6â2 |
Dellien (BOL) W 6â1, 3â6, 6â1 |
Podlipnik (CHI) W 7â5, 6â2 |
Anreozzi (ARG) W 7â6, 7â5 |
Bagnis (ARG) L 1â6, 2â6 |
|||
Eduardo Struvay | Bye | James (GRN) W 7â 5, 6â2 |
Schnur (CAN) L 4â6, 6â7 |
did not advance | ||||||
Carlos Salamanca | Banzer (BOL) L 6â3, 3â6, 2â6 |
did not advance | ||||||||
Mariana Duque | Women's | Bye | GutiĂ©rrez (VEN) W 6â1, 6â2 |
ZacarĂas (MEX) W 7â5, 7â6 |
Dabrowski (CAN) W 6â2, 6â1 |
Davis (USA) W 6â1, 2â6, 6â3 |
RodrĂguez (MEX) W 6â4, 6â4 |
|||
MarĂa Fernanda Herazo | Bye | GonzĂĄlez (PAR) L 3â6, 7 â 6, 3â6 |
did not advance |
- Doubles
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |||||
NicolĂĄs Barrientos Carlos Salamanca |
Men's | Escobar / GĂłmez (ECU) L 4â6, 1â6 |
did not advance | ||||||
Mariana Duque Eduardo Struvay |
Mixed | Bye | Menezes / CĂ© (BRA) W 6â2, 6â2 |
Bester / Dabrowski (CAN) L 6â4, 0â6, â» |
Royg / Galeano (PAR) L 3â6, 5â7 |
4 |
Triathlonâ»
Colombia qualified one male triathlete.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Swim (1.5 km) | Trans 1 | Bike (40 km) | Trans 2 | Run (10 km) | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Quinchara | Individual | 18:53 | 0:25 | 58:19 | 0:21 | 32:04 | 1:50:04 | 13 |
Volleyballâ»
Colombia qualified a men's team of 12 athletes.
Men's tournamentâ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SPW | SPL | SPR | SW | SL | SR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 258 | 220 | 1.173 | 8 | 3 | 2.667 |
2 | Argentina | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 243 | 205 | 1.185 | 6 | 4 | 1.500 |
3 | Cuba | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 255 | 255 | 1.000 | 7 | 5 | 1.400 |
4 | Colombia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 149 | 225 | 0.662 | 0 | 9 | 0.000 |
17 July 2015 13:35 |
Brazil | 3â0 | Colombia | Exhibition Centre, Toronto Attendance: 2,000 |
(25â16, 25â13, 25â16) result statistics |
19 July 2015 18:38 |
Argentina | 3â0 | Colombia | Exhibition Centre, Toronto Attendance: 4,200 |
(25â14, 25â16, 25â21) result statistics |
21 July 2015 22:01 |
Cuba | 3â0 | Colombia | Exhibition Centre, Toronto Attendance: 900 |
(25â16, 25â19, 25â18) result statistics |
- Seventh place match
24 July 2015 13:35 |
Colombia | 0â3 | Mexico | Exhibition Centre, Toronto Attendance: 3,500 |
(20â25, 17â25, 18â25) result statistics |
2015 Pan American Games 8th place |
---|
Colombia |
Water skiingâ»
Colombia qualified a full team (four in water skiing, one in wakeboard).
- Waterski and Wakeboard
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Rank | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mateo Bottero | Men's jump | 49.0 | 8 Q | 49.3 | 6 |
Men's slalom | 3.00/58/12.00 | 14 | did not advance | ||
Men's tricks | 4150 | 10 | did not advance | ||
Santiago Correa | Men's jump | 52.0 | 7 Q | 47.1 | 7 |
Men's slalom | 3.50/58/11.25 | =4 Q | 5.00/58/11.25 | 4 | |
Men's tricks | 2670 | 11 | did not advance | ||
José Mesa | Men's slalom | 3.00/58/11.25 | =6 Q | 2.50/58/11.25 | 7 |
Juan VĂ©lez | Men's wakeboard | 36.24 | 7 Q | 63.79 | 4 |
Paula Jaramillo | Women's jump | 32.6 | 7 | did not advance | |
Women's slalom | 3.00/55/13.00 | 9 | did not advance | ||
Women's tricks | 4910 | 7 | did not advance |
Weightliftingâ»
Colombia qualified a full team of 13 athletes (7 men and 6 women). All 13 members of Colombia's weightlifting team won a medal.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Carlos Berna | 56 kg | 116 | 2 | 149 | 2 | 265 | |
Habib de las Salas | 117 | 1 | 152 PR | 1 | 269 | ||
Ăscar Figueroa | 62 kg | 135 | 2 | 175 | 1 | 310 | |
Francisco Mosquera | 135 | 1 | 170 | 2 | 305 | ||
Luis Javier Mosquera | 69 kg | 150 PR | 1 | 181 PR | 1 | 331 | |
Jhor Moreno | 77 kg | 146 | 3 | 182 | 3 | 328 | |
Juan Ruiz Morelos | 85 kg | 157 | 4 | 190 | 3 | 347 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Ana Segura | 48 kg | 77 | 4 | 103 PR | 1 | 180 | |
Rusmeris Villar | 53 kg | 86 | 2 | 115 PR | 1 | 201 | |
Lina Rivas | 58 kg | 97 | 1 | 113 | 1 | 215 | |
Mercedes PĂ©rez | 63 kg | 103 | 1 | 132 | 1 | 235 | |
Leydi SolĂs | 69 kg | 111 PR | 1 | 145 PR | 1 | 256 | |
Ubaldina Valoyes | 75 kg | 112 | 1 | 135 | 1 | 247 |
Wrestlingâ»
See alsoâ»
Referencesâ»
- ^ "PASO Member National Olympic Committees". toronto2015.org. TO2015. Archived from the original on 30 June 2014. Retrieved 12 August 2014.
- ^ "Squash Stars To Carry National Flag At Pan Am Games". www.psaworldtour.com/. Professional Squash Association. 3 July 2015. Archived from the original on 12 July 2015. Retrieved 8 July 2015.
- ^ "Places allocated for the Toronto 2015 Pan American Games" (PDF). www.coparco.org/. World Archery Americas. 23 October 2014. Archived from the original (PDF) on 5 December 2014. Retrieved 23 October 2014.
- ^ "No. 19 Colombia beats No. 15 Brazil to win South American Championship, qualify for Pan Am Games". ibaf.org/. International Baseball Federation (IBAF). 7 March 2015. Retrieved 8 March 2015.
- ^ "Team Roster Colombia" (PDF). www.results.toronto2015.org/. TO2015. 10 July 2015. Retrieved 10 June 2017.
- ^ "Beach Volleyball starts on Monday at the Pan American Games". www.norceca.net/. North, Central America and Caribbean Volleyball Confederation (NORCECA). 11 July 2015. Retrieved 25 May 2017.
- ^ Wiseman, Lucas (16 September 2014). "Team USA wins team, sweeps all-events at PABCON". www.bowl.com/. Retrieved 16 September 2014.
- ^ Wiseman, Lucas (22 July 2014). "Team USA men qualify for 2015 Pan American Games". www.bowl.com/. Retrieved 16 September 2014.
- ^ "Boats Qualified after the Pan American Olympic Festival" (PDF). copaconline.com. Pan American Canoe Federation. Archived from the original (PDF) on 12 August 2014. Retrieved 12 August 2014.
- ^ "2015 Panamerican Games Qualification Overall Table of Qualifiers" (PDF). copaconline.com. Pan American Canoe Federation (COPAC). 9 February 2015. Archived from the original (PDF) on 11 February 2015. Retrieved 11 February 2015.
- ^ Milton, Steve (7 January 2015). "Field of teams for Pan Am soccer tournament taking shape". Hamilton Spectator. Hamilton, Canada. Archived from the original on 13 February 2015. Retrieved 26 January 2015.
- ^ "Counting down to the TO2015 Pan Am Games". www.golfcanada.ca/. Golf Canada. 10 July 2015. Archived from the original on 2 February 2017. Retrieved 23 January 2017.
- ^ Thompson, Robert (20 July 2015). "Colombia sweeps golf's reintroduction at Pan Am Games". Global News. Toronto, Canada. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
- ^ "PaĂses clasificados a Juegos Panamericanos 2015 Gimnasia ArtĂstica Masculina" [Qualified Places for the 2015 Pan American Games Men's Artistic Gymnastics] (PDF). www.upag-gymnastics.com/ (in Spanish). Pan American Gymnastics Union. Archived from the original (PDF) on 12 September 2014. Retrieved 11 September 2014.
- ^ "PaĂses clasificados a Juegos Panamericanos 2015 Gimnasia ArtĂstica Femenina" [Qualified Places for the 2015 Pan American Games Women's Artistic Gymnastics] (PDF). www.upag-gymnastics.com/ (in Spanish). Pan American Gymnastics Union. Archived from the original (PDF) on 12 September 2014. Retrieved 11 September 2014.
- ^ "PaĂses clasificados a Juegos Panamericanos 2015 Gimnasia ArtĂstica RĂtm" [Qualified Places for the 2015 Pan American Games Rhythmic Gymnastics] (PDF). www.upag-gymnastics.com/ (in Spanish). Pan American Gymnastics Union. Archived from the original (PDF) on 12 September 2014. Retrieved 11 September 2014.
- ^ "PaĂses clasificados a Juegos Panamericanos 2015 Gimnasia TrampolĂn" [Qualified Places for the 2015 Pan American Games Trampoline] (PDF). www.upag-gymnastics.com/ (in Spanish). Pan American Gymnastics Union. Archived from the original (PDF) on 12 September 2014. Retrieved 11 September 2014.
- ^ "Pan American Judo Rankings" (PDF). www.cpjudo.com/. Pan American Judo Confederation. 25 April 2015. Retrieved 9 May 2015.
- ^ "Places Pan Am Games â Toronto 2015" (PDF). www.dropbox.com/. Pan American Racquetball Confederation. 5 April 2015. Retrieved 5 April 2015.
- ^ "Roller Skating Pan American Championships". Pan American Confederation of Roller sports. Retrieved 11 May 2017.
- ^ "Sevens teams confirmed for Pan American Games 2015". www.worldrugby.org/. World Rugby. 20 January 2015. Retrieved 20 January 2015.
- ^ "Provisional Athletes List" (PDF). Provisional Athletes List. TO2015. 5 July 2015. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2015-07-06. Retrieved 5 July 2015.
- ^ "2015 Pan America Games Sailing Qualification" (PDF). panamsailing.org/. Pan American Sailing Federation. 22 March 2015. Retrieved 24 May 2015.
- ^ "Pan Am Quotas 2015 Preliminary by Countries" (PDF). www.conatiro.org/. Shooting Confederation of the Americas (CAT). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2 January 2015. Retrieved 1 January 2015.
- ^ "Official Taekwondo Qualification Tournament for Toronto 2015 Pan Am Games". mastkd.com (in Spanish). Mastaekwondo. 11 March 2015. Retrieved 12 March 2015.
- ^ "2015 Panam Games-Acceptance Lists - Jun5". www.scribd.com/. Pan American Tennis Confederation. 5 June 2015. Retrieved 7 June 2015.
- ^ "2015 Pan American Sports Games Triathlon Event Country List". www.scribd.com/. ConfederaciĂłn Americana de Triathlon (CAMTRI). 31 May 2015. Retrieved 13 June 2015.
- ^ "Presidente de la CSV realiza reuniĂłn anual de la ComisiĂłn de OrganizaciĂłn Deportiva" [President of the CSV performs annual meeting of the Commission on Sports Organization]. www.voleysur.org (in Spanish). ConfederaciĂłn Sudamericana de Voleibol (CSV). 13 December 2014. Retrieved 14 December 2014.
- ^ "Clasificacion Por Equipos Rama Masculina Juegos Pan Americanos 2015" [Qualification for men's teams at the 2015 Pan American Games] (in Spanish). Pan American Weightlifting Federation. Retrieved 14 February 2015.
- ^ "Clasificacion Por Equipos Rama Femenina Juegos Pan Americanos 2015" [Qualification for women's teams at the 2015 Pan American Games] (in Spanish). Pan American Weightlifting Federation. Retrieved 14 February 2015.