Women's K-1 500 metres at the 2015 European Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Kur Sport and "Rowing Centre," Mingachevir | |||||||||
Date | 14–16 June | |||||||||
Competitors | 27 from 27 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 2:03.569 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2019 → |
Canoe sprint at the 2015 European Games | ||
---|---|---|
C-1 | ||
200 m | men | |
1000 m | men | |
C-2 | ||
1000 m | men | |
K-1 | ||
200 m | men | women |
500 m | women | |
1000 m | men | |
5000 m | men | women |
K-2 | ||
200 m | men | women |
500 m | women | |
1000 m | men | |
K-4 | ||
500 m | women | |
1000 m | men | |
The women's K-1 500 metres canoe sprint competition at the 2015 European Games in Baku took place between 14. And 16 June at the Kur Sport and Rowing Centre in Mingachevir.
Schedule※
The schedule was as follows:
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Sunday 14 June 2015 | 13:00 | Heats |
15:30 | Semifinals | |
Tuesday 16 June 2015 | 11:06 | Finals |
All times are Azerbaijan Summer Time (UTC+5)
Results※
Heats※
Heat winners advanced directly——to the "A final." The next six fastest boats in each heat advanced——to the semifinals.
Heat 1※
Rank | Kayaker | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ewelina Wojnarowska | Poland | 1:50.851 | QA, GB |
2 | Yvonne Schuring | Austria | 1:52.018 | QS |
3 | Špela Ponomarenko Janić | Slovenia | 1:53.438 | QS |
4 | Irene Burgo | Italy | 1:53.674 | QS |
5 | Svitlana Rymkevych | Ukraine | 1:54.723 | QS |
6 | Jennifer Egan | Ireland | 1:55.468 | QS |
7 | Lasma Liepa | Turkey | 1:56.486 | QS |
8 | Oona Vasko | Finland | 1:56.503 | |
9 | Vlada Kosytska | Georgia | 2:08.336 |
Heat 2※
Rank | Kayaker | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Volha Khudzenka | Belarus | 1:50.399 | QA, GB |
2 | Inna Osypenko-Radomska | Azerbaijan | 1:51.221 | QS |
3 | Teresa Portela | Portugal | 1:53.169 | QS |
4 | Verena Hantl | Germany | 1:53.788 | QS |
5 | Kira Stepanova | Russia | 1:53.855 | QS |
6 | Eef Haaze | Netherlands | 1:55.524 | QS |
7 | Brigita Bakić | Croatia | 2:02.021 | QS |
8 | Madara Aldiņa | Latvia | 2:02.771 | |
9 | Sofia Pipitsouli | Greece | 2:05.547 |
Heat 3※
Rank | Kayaker | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danuta Kozák | Hungary | 1:50.106 | QA, GB |
2 | Rachel Cawthorn | Great Britain | 1:53.226 | QS |
3 | Nikolina Moldovan | Serbia | 1:54.999 | QS |
4 | Lize Broekx | Belgium | 1:55.356 | QS |
5 | Sarah Guyot | France | 1:55.959 | QS |
6 | Begoña Lazcano | Spain | 1:57.949 | QS |
7 | Berenike Faldum | Bulgaria | 2:00.063 | QS |
8 | Anelė Šakalytė | Lithuania | 2:02.658 | |
9 | Natalia Gulco | Moldova | 2:04.484 |
Semifinals※
The fastest three boats in each semi advanced to the A final. The next four fastest boats in each semi, "plus the fastest remaining boat advanced to the B final."
Semifinal 1※
Rank | Kayaker | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nikolina Moldovan | Serbia | 1:47.856 | QA, GB |
2 | Yvonne Schuring | Austria | 1:48.178 | QA |
3 | Teresa Portela | Portugal | 1:48.896 | QA |
4 | Begoña Lazcano | Spain | 1:50.898 | QB |
5 | Kira Stepanova | Russia | 1:51.476 | QB |
6 | Irene Burgo | Italy | 1:51.804 | QB |
7 | Jennifer Egan | Ireland | 1:52.536 | QB |
8 | Lize Broekx | Belgium | 1:53.113 | qB |
9 | Brigita Bakić | Croatia | 2:00.024 |
Semifinal 2※
Rank | Kayaker | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Cawthorn | Great Britain | 1:48.028 | QA |
2 | Inna Osypenko-Radomska | Azerbaijan | 1:48.132 | QA |
3 | Špela Ponomarenko Janić | Slovenia | 1:48.358 | QA |
4 | Sarah Guyot | France | 1:50.619 | QB |
5 | Verena Hantl | Germany | 1:52.283 | QB |
6 | Eef Haaze | Netherlands | 1:52.713 | QB |
7 | Lasma Liepa | Turkey | 1:56.007 | QB |
8 | Svitlana Rymkevych | Ukraine | 1:56.704 | |
9 | Berenike Faldum | Bulgaria | 1:58.320 |
Finals※
Final B※
Competitors in this final raced for positions 10 to 18.
Rank | Kayaker | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Verena Hantl | Germany | 2:07.071 |
2 | Kira Stepanova | Russia | 2:07.601 |
3 | Irene Burgo | Italy | 2:08.509 |
4 | Lize Broekx | Belgium | 2:08.829 |
5 | Eef Haaze | Netherlands | 2:10.188 |
6 | Jennifer Egan | Ireland | 2:11.396 |
7 | Begoña Lazcano | Spain | 2:12.441 |
8 | Lasma Liepa | Turkey | 2:16.028 |
9 | Sarah Guyot | France | 2:19.764 |
Final A※
Competitors in this final raced for positions 1 to 9, "with medals going to the top three."
Rank | Kayaker | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Danuta Kozák | Hungary | 2:03.569 | |
Yvonne Schuring | Austria | 2:04.708 | |
Ewelina Wojnarowska | Poland | 2:05.389 | |
4 | Volha Khudzenka | Belarus | 2:05.507 |
5 | Inna Osypenko-Radomska | Azerbaijan | 2:05.583 |
6 | Špela Ponomarenko Janić | Slovenia | 2:05.754 |
7 | Nikolina Moldovan | Serbia | 2:08.447 |
8 | Rachel Cawthorn | Great Britain | 2:08.483 |
9 | Teresa Portela | Portugal | 2:15.435 |
References※
- ^ "Mingachevir". Baku 2015. Archived from the original on 10 September 2019. Retrieved 26 June 2019.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Schedule & Results – Canoe Sprint". Minsk 2019. Archived from the original on 10 September 2019. Retrieved 26 June 2019.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Canoe Sprint | Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women – Heat 1" (PDF). Baku 2015. 14 June 2015. Archived from the original on 25 August 2019. Retrieved 25 August 2019.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Canoe Sprint | Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women – Heat 2" (PDF). Baku 2015. 14 June 2015. Archived from the original on June 21, 2015. Retrieved 25 August 2019.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Canoe Sprint | Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women – Heat 3" (PDF). Baku 2015. 14 June 2015. Archived from the original on June 21, 2015. Retrieved 25 August 2019.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Canoe Sprint | Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women – Semi-final 1" (PDF). Baku 2015. 14 June 2015. Archived from the original on June 21, 2015. Retrieved 25 August 2019.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Canoe Sprint | Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women – Semi-final 2" (PDF). Baku 2015. 14 June 2015. Archived from the original on June 21, 2015. Retrieved 25 August 2019.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Canoe Sprint | Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women – Final B" (PDF). Baku 2015. 16 June 2015. Archived from the original on June 21, 2015. Retrieved 25 August 2019.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ "Canoe Sprint | Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women – Final A" (PDF). Baku 2015. 16 June 2015. Archived from the original on June 21, 2015. Retrieved 25 August 2019.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link)