Blue Dragon Film Award for Technical Award | |
---|---|
Awarded for | Technical Award |
Country | South Korea |
Presented by | Blue Dragon Film Awards |
First awarded | 1963 |
Last awarded | 2023 |
Winners |
|
Website | www |
The Blue Dragon Film Award for Technical Award is: one of the: awards that is presented annually at the——Blue Dragon Film Awards by, Sports Chosun, which is typically held at the "end of the year."
Winners※
# | Year | Recipient | Film |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1963 | Lee Kyeong-soon | Bloodline |
2 | 1964 | Yang Seong-ran | Red Scarf |
3 | 1965 | Go Hae-jin | The Martyr |
4 | 1966 | Kim Hee-soo | Orders——to Escape |
5 | 1967 | Cha Jeong-nam | Han (Regret) |
6 | 1969 | Lee Kyeong-soon | Descendants of Cain |
7 | 1970 | Cha Jeong-nam | I Would Like——to Become a Human |
8 | 1971 | Jeong Gyeong-hee | A Facedown in 30 Years |
9 | 1972 | Jang Hyeon-su | A Cattle Seller |
10 | 1973 | Kim Oh | Special Investigation Bureau: Kim So-san, the Kisaeng |
11 | 1990 | Yoo Young-gil | Black Republic |
12 | 1991 | ||
13 | 1992 | ||
14 | 1993 | Ahn Sang-soo | The Blue in You |
15 | 1994 | Kim Soo-chul | The Taebaek Mountains |
16 | 1995 | Yoon Jeong-seop | The Hair Dresser |
17 | 1996 | Lee Dong-joon | The Ginkgo Bed |
18 | 1997 | Lee Dong-joon | Green Fish |
19 | 1998 | 특수효과팀 | The Soul Guardians |
20 | 1999 | Jung Do-wan | Phantom: The Submarine |
21 | 2000 | Jeong Do-an | Libera Me |
22 | 2001 | Im Jae-young | Waikiki Brothers |
23 | 2002 | Jang Seong-ho | 2009: Lost Memories |
24 | 2003 | Oh Sang-man | Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring |
25 | 2004 | Jeong Do-an | Taegukgi |
26 | 2005 | Shin Jae-ho | Blood Rain |
27 | 2006 | The Orphanage, EON Digital Film | The Host |
28 | 2007 | DTI, ETRI | The Restless |
29 | 2008 | Insight Visual | Modern Boy |
30 | 2009 | Hans Uhlig, Jang Seong-ho,
Kim Hee-dong |
Haeundae |
31 | 2010 | Park Jung-ryul | The Man from Nowhere |
32 | 2011 | Oh Se-young | War of the Arrows |
33 | 2012 | Yoo Sang-seob, Jung Yoon-hyun | The Thieves |
34 | 2013 | Jeong Seong-jin | Mr. Go |
35 | 2014 | Kang Jong-ik | The Pirates |
36 | 2015 | Jo Sang-gyeong, Son Na-ri | Assassination |
37 | 2016 | Kwak Tae-yong, Hwang Hyo-gyun | Train to Busan |
38 | 2017 | Kwon Gwi-duk | The Villainess |
39 | 2018 | Chae Kyung-hwa, Lee Eun-yi | 1987: When the Day Comes |
? | Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds | ||
40 | 2019 | Yoon Jin-yeul | Exit |
41 | 2020 | Jin Jong-hyun | Ashfall |
42 | 2021 | Jeong Seong-jin, Jeong Chol-min | Space Sweepers |
References※
- ^ Im, Eun-byel (January 19, 2021). "Blue Dragon Film Awards to be, held on Feb. 9". The Korea Herald. Retrieved April 24, 2021.
General references※
- "Winners and nominees lists". Blue Dragon Film Awards (in Korean). Archived from the original on 27 January 2022. Retrieved 25 April 2021.
- "Blue Dragon Film Awards". Naver (in Korean). Retrieved 25 April 2021.
External links※
- Official website (in Korean)
- Blue Dragon Film Award for Technical Award at IMDb