Event
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
100 m details
|
Talal Mansour Qatar |
10.18 GR
|
Vitaliy Savin Kazakhstan |
10.29
|
Chen Wenzhong China |
10.38
|
200 m details
|
Talal Mansour Qatar |
20.41 GR
|
Koji Ito Japan |
20.70
|
Ibrahim Ismail Muftah Qatar |
20.88
|
400 m details
|
Ibrahim Ismail Muftah Qatar |
45.48
|
Shon Ju-il South Korea |
45.87
|
Aktawat Sakoolchan Thailand |
46.50
|
800 m details
|
Lee Jin-il South Korea |
1:45.72 GR
|
Mu Weiguo China |
1:46.44
|
Kim Yong-hwan South Korea |
1:46.69
|
1500 m details
|
Mohamed Suleiman Qatar |
3:40.00 GR
|
Mu Weiguo China |
3:40.93
|
Mitsuhiro Okuyama Japan |
3:41.31
|
5000 m details
|
Toshinari Takaoka Japan |
13:38.37 GR
|
Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama Qatar |
13:39.59
|
Sun Ripeng China |
13:40.07
|
10,000 m details
|
Toshinari Takaoka Japan |
28:15.48 GR
|
Jun Hiratsuka Japan |
28:18.10
|
Alyan Al-Qahtani Saudi Arabia |
28:41.18
|
110 m hurdles details
|
Li Tong China |
13.30 GR
|
Chen Yanhao China |
13.39
|
Nur Herman Majid Malaysia |
13.73
|
400 m hurdles details
|
Shunji Karube Japan |
49.13 GR
|
Yoshihiko Saito Japan |
49.13 =GR
|
Ali Ismail Doka Qatar |
49.56
|
3000 m steeplechase details
|
Sun Ripeng China |
8:31.73 GR
|
Saad Al-Asmari Saudi Arabia |
8:33.94
|
Yasunori Uchitomi Japan |
8:37.76
|
4 Γ 100 m relay details
|
Japan Tetsuya Nakamura Yoshitaka Ito Satoru Inoue Koji Ito |
39.37
|
China Ye Hu Chen Wenzhong Huang Danwei Huang Geng |
39.45
|
Qatar Saad Muftah Al-Kuwari Masoud Khamis Rahman Sultan Al-Sheib Talal Mansour |
39.71
|
4 Γ 400 m relay details
|
South Korea Lee Yun-hak Shon Ju-il Lee Jin-il Kim Soon-hyung |
3:10.19
|
Thailand Yuthana Thonglek Chanon Keanchan Sarapong Kumsup Aktawat Sakoolchan |
3:10.33
|
Qatar Hamad Mubarak Al-Dosari Fareh Ibrahim Ali Ali Ismail Doka Ibrahim Ismail Muftah |
3:10.49
|
Marathon details
|
Hwang Young-cho South Korea |
2:11:13
|
Toshiyuki Hayata Japan |
2:11:57
|
Kim Jae-ryong South Korea |
2:13:12
|
20 km walk details
|
Chen Shaoguo China |
1:21:15 GR
|
Bu Lingtang China |
1:21:56
|
Valeriy Borisov Kazakhstan |
1:25:31
|
50 km walk details
|
Sergey Korepanov Kazakhstan |
3:54:37 GR
|
Fumio Imamura Japan |
3:56:16
|
Tadahiro Kosaka Japan |
4:05:00
|
High jump details
|
Takahisa Yoshida Japan |
2.27
|
Lee Jin-taek South Korea |
2.24
|
Xu Yang China |
2.24
|
Pole vault details
|
Igor Potapovich Kazakhstan |
5.65 GR
|
Grigoriy Yegorov Kazakhstan |
5.50
|
Kim Chul-kyun South Korea |
5.40
|
Teruyasu Yonekura Japan
|
Long jump details
|
Huang Geng China |
8.34
|
Huang Baoting China |
8.12 GR
|
Konstantin Sarnatskiy Uzbekistan |
8.10
|
Triple jump details
|
Oleg Sakirkin Kazakhstan |
17.21
|
Takashi Komatsu Japan |
16.88
|
Sergey Arzamasov Kazakhstan |
16.57
|
Shot put details
|
Liu Hao China |
19.26 GR
|
Sergey Rubtsov Kazakhstan |
19.24
|
Xie Shengying China |
18.64
|
Discus throw details
|
Zhang Cunbiao China |
58.78
|
Ma Wei China |
57.92
|
Vadim Popov Uzbekistan |
56.78
|
Hammer throw details
|
Bi Zhong China |
72.24 GR
|
Koji Murofushi Japan |
67.48
|
Aqarab Abbas Pakistan |
66.70
|
Javelin throw details
|
Zhang Lianbiao China |
83.38 GR
|
Vladimir Parfyonov Uzbekistan |
81.66
|
Viktor Zaytsev Uzbekistan |
78.64
|
Decathlon details
|
Ramil Ganiyev Uzbekistan |
8005 GR
|
Oleg Veretelnikov Uzbekistan |
7702
|
Tomokazu Sugama Japan |
7666
|