Event
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Novices 60 m wheelchair dash A details
|
Thibaut France
|
Dina Galindez Argentina
|
Lorraine Dodd Australia
|
Novices 60 m wheelchair dash B details
|
Hilda Binns Canada
|
Janet Swann Great Britain
|
Batia Shviki Israel
|
Novices 60 m wheelchair dash C details
|
Batia Mishani Israel
|
Karin Sammerhofer Austria
|
Geula Siri Israel
|
60 m wheelchair A details
|
Carol Geisse United States
|
Kirn United States
|
Cornett United States
|
60 m wheelchair B details
|
Valerie Forder Great Britain
|
Neora Even-Zahav Israel
|
Ora Goldstein Israel
|
60 m wheelchair C details
|
Carol Bryant Great Britain
|
Jo Ann Keyser United States
|
Daphne Hilton Australia
|
4Γ40 m relay open details
|
United States (USA) Ella Chafee Carol Giesse Jo Ann Keyser Linda Stratman
|
Israel (ISR) Neora Even-Zahav Batia Mishani Shoshana Sharabi Geula Siri
|
Argentina (ARG) Silvia Cochetti Amelia Mier Susana Olarte Noemi Tortul
|
Club throw A details
|
Dina Galindez Argentina
|
Maggie Marr Great Britain
|
Kirn United States
|
Club throw B details
|
Hattingh South Africa
|
Noemi Tortul Argentina
|
Gabriella Monaco Italy
|
Club throw C details
|
Susana Olarte Argentina
|
Le Roux South Africa
|
Seeley Canada
|
Club throw D details
|
Zipora Rubin-Rosenbaum Israel
|
Batia Mishani Israel
|
Shoshana Sharabi Israel
|
Club throw special class details
|
Malka Halfon Israel
|
Silvia Cochetti Argentina
|
Geula Siri Israel
|
Discus throw A details
|
Dina Galindez Argentina
|
Maggie Marr Great Britain
|
Kirn United States
|
Discus throw B details
|
Hattingh South Africa
|
Noemi Tortul Argentina
|
Bindley United States
|
Discus throw C details
|
Susana Olarte Argentina
|
Le Roux South Africa
|
Eve M. Rimmer New Zealand
|
Discus throw D details
|
Irene Monaco Italy
|
Zipora Rubin-Rosenbaum Israel
|
Ruth Biton Israel
|
Discus throw special class details
|
Silvia Cochetti Argentina
|
Malka Halfon Israel
|
Geula Siri Israel
|
Javelin throw A details
|
Kirn United States
|
Ingrid Voboril Austria
|
Galindez Argentina
|
Javelin throw B details
|
Rosalie Hixson United States
|
Hattingh South Africa
|
Noemi Tortul Argentina
|
Javelin throw C details
|
Eve M. Rimmer New Zealand
|
Gesina Smit Rhodesia
|
Seeley Canada
|
Javelin throw D details
|
Zipora Rubin-Rosenbaum Israel
|
Batia Mishani Israel
|
Karin Sammerhofer Austria
|
Javelin throw special class details
|
Malka Halfon Israel
|
Geula Siri Israel
|
Silvia Cochetti Argentina
|
Precision javelin throw open details
|
Baracatt Jamaica
|
Silvana Martino Italy
|
Rosalie Hixson United States
|
Shot put A details
|
Kirn United States
|
Dina Galindez Argentina
|
Ingrid Voboril Austria
|
Shot put B details
|
Jacqueline Thompson Rhodesia
|
Hattingh South Africa
|
Rosalie Hixson United States
|
Shot put C details
|
Susana Olarte Argentina
|
Eve M. Rimmer New Zealand
|
Ora Goldstein Israel
|
Shot put D details
|
Zipora Rubin-Rosenbaum Israel
|
Batia Mishani Israel
|
Avril Davis Rhodesia
|
Shot put special class details
|
Silvia Cochetti Argentina
|
Malka Halfon Israel
|
Geula Siri Israel
|
Slalom A details
|
Carol Giesse United States
|
Lorraine Dodd Australia
|
Cornett United States
|
Slalom B details
|
Batia Shviki Israel
|
Binns Canada
|
Neora Even-Zahav Israel
|
Slalom C details
|
Carol Bryant Great Britain
|
Kayoko Arai Japan
|
Marion O'Brien Australia
|
Slalom cervical class details
|
Susana Masciotra Argentina
|
Gurman United States
|
Rosaleen Gallagher Ireland
|
Pentathlon complete details
|
Valerie Forder Great Britain
|
Elena Monaco Italy
|
Cornett United States
|
Pentathlon incomplete details
|
Margaret Gibbs Great Britain
|
Marga Floer West Germany
|
Carol Bryant Great Britain
|
Pentathlon special class details
|
Zipora Rubin-Rosenbaum Israel
|
Silvia Cochetti Argentina
|
Daphne Hilton Australia
|