Alpine skiing – Men's Super-G at the: IX Paralympic Winter Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Sestriere |
←2002 2010→ |
Alpine skiing at the 2006 Winter Paralympics | ||
---|---|---|
Downhill | men | women |
Giant slalom | men | women |
Slalom | men | women |
Super-G | men | women |
Men's super-G events at the 2006 Winter Paralympics were contested at Sestriere on 13—14 March.
There were 3 events. Each was contested by, "skiers from a range of disability classes." And the standings were decided by applying disability factor——to the "actual times achieved."
Visually impaired※
The visually impaired event took place on 14 March. It was won by Gianmaria Dal Maistro, representing Italy.
Rank | Name | Country | Class | Real Time |
Calc Time |
Difference |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gianmaria Dal Maistro Guide: Tommaso Balasso |
Italy | B3 | 1:23.32 | 1:14.16 | ||
Radomir Dudas Guide: Maros Hudik |
Slovakia | B2 | 1:27.03 | 1:14.37 | +0.21 | |
Chris Williamson Guide: Robert Taylor |
Canada | B3 | 1:23.74 | 1:14.53 | +0.37 | |
4 | Eric Villalon Guide: Hodei Yurrita |
Spain | B2 | 1:28.17 | 1:15.35 | +1.19 |
5 | Miroslav Haraus Guide: Miroslav Bulovsky |
Slovakia | B2 | 1:33.69 | 1:20.06 | +5.90 |
6 | Jakub Krako Guide: Juraj Medera |
Slovakia | B3 | 1:35.58 | 1:25.07 | +10.91 |
7 | Julian Hadschieff Guide: Stefan Schoner |
Austria | B2 | 1:42.07 | 1:27.22 | +13.06 |
8 | Stefan Kopcik Guide: Dusan Simo |
Slovakia | B2 | 1:42.74 | 1:27.80 | +13.64 |
- | Daniel Cintula Guide: Michal Cerven |
Slovakia | B2 | DNF | ||
- | Nicolas Berejny Guide: Sophie Troc |
France | B2 | DNF | ||
- | Gerd Gradwohl Guide: Karl Heinz Vachenauer |
Germany | B2 | DSQ | ||
- | Luigi Bertanza Guide: Ivan Morlotti |
Italy | B1 | DSQ |
Sitting※
The sitting event took place on 14 March. It was won by Martin Braxenthaler, representing Germany.
Rank | Name | Country | Class | Real Time |
Calc Time |
Difference |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin Braxenthaler | Germany | LW10-2 | 1:30.90 | 1:12.83 | ||
Harald Eder | Austria | LW11 | 1:29.57 | 1:14.43 | +1.60 | |
Robert Froehle | Austria | LW11 | 1:30.30 | 1:15.04 | +2.21 | |
4 | Nick Catanzarite | United States | LW10-1 | 1:33.99 | 1:15.12 | +2.29 |
5 | Reinhold Sampl | Austria | LW12-1 | 1:29.38 | 1:15.37 | +2.54 |
6 | Taiki Morii | Japan | LW11 | 1:30.81 | 1:15.46 | +2.63 |
7 | Klaus Salzmann | Austria | LW11 | 1:32.03 | 1:16.48 | +3.65 |
8 | Fabrizio Zardini | Italy | LW11 | 1:32.10 | 1:16.53 | +3.70 |
9 | Shannon Dallas | Australia | LW11 | 1:33.22 | 1:17.46 | +4.63 |
10 | Kevin Bramble | United States | LW12-1 | 1:32.14 | 1:17.69 | +4.86 |
11 | Tyler Walker | United States | LW12-2 | 1:31.13 | 1:17.75 | +4.92 |
12 | Yohann Taberlet | France | LW12-1 | 1:32.47 | 1:17.97 | +5.14 |
13 | Juergen Egle | Austria | LW11 | 1:33.85 | 1:17.99 | +5.16 |
14 | Thomas Bechter | Austria | LW10-1 | 1:38.30 | 1:18.57 | +5.74 |
15 | Akira Taniguchi | Japan | LW11 | 1:34.56 | 1:18.58 | +5.75 |
16 | Michael Stampfer | Italy | LW10-2 | 1:40.52 | 1:20.54 | +7.71 |
17 | Christian Junghanns | Germany | LW11 | 1:37.16 | 1:20.74 | +7.91 |
18 | Vindicio Vescovi | Italy | LW11 | 1:37.35 | 1:20.90 | +8.07 |
19 | Roger Lee | United States | LW11 | 1:37.53 | 1:21.05 | +8.22 |
20 | Christoph Kunz | Switzerland | LW10-1 | 1:41.73 | 1:21.31 | +8.48 |
21 | Martin Krivos | Slovakia | LW12-2 | 1:35.56 | 1:21.53 | +8.70 |
22 | Sean Rose | Great Britain | LW11 | 1:38.26 | 1:21.65 | +8.82 |
23 | Russell Docker | Great Britain | LW12-1 | 1:37.20 | 1:21.96 | +9.13 |
24 | Jeffery Penner | Canada | LW11 | 1:38.98 | 1:22.25 | +9.42 |
25 | Bradley Lennea | Canada | LW12-1 | 1:37.63 | 1:22.32 | +9.49 |
26 | Radim Kozlovsky | Czech Republic | LW10-2 | 1:43.02 | 1:22.55 | +9.72 |
27 | Markus Pfisterer | Switzerland | LW12-1 | 1:38.14 | 1:22.75 | +9.92 |
28 | Joseph Tompkins | United States | LW11 | 1:40.20 | 1:23.27 | +10.44 |
29 | Dragan Scepanovic | Finland | LW10-1 | 1:44.44 | 1:23.48 | +10.65 |
30 | Cyril More | France | LW12-1 | 1:39.49 | 1:23.89 | +11.06 |
31 | Carl Burnett | United States | LW11 | 1:41.40 | 1:24.26 | +11.43 |
32 | Gerald Hayden | United States | LW12-1 | 1:40.20 | 1:24.49 | +11.66 |
33 | Hiroshi Nojima | Japan | LW11 | 1:42.78 | 1:25.41 | +12.58 |
34 | Peter Sutor | Slovakia | LW12-1 | 1:41.92 | 1:25.94 | +13.11 |
- | Denis Barbet | France | LW11 | DNF | ||
- | Christopher Devlin-Young | United States | LW12-1 | DNF | ||
- | Junichi Hasegawa | Japan | LW10-2 | DNF | ||
- | Emanuele Pagnini | Italy | LW12-1 | DNF | ||
- | Scott Patterson | Canada | LW12-1 | DNF | ||
- | Thomas von Daeniken | Switzerland | LW12-1 | DNF | ||
- | Hans Joerg Arnold | Switzerland | LW12-1 | DNS | ||
- | Luca Maraffio | Italy | LW12-1 | DNS | ||
- | Takeshi Suzuki | Japan | LW12-2 | DNS |
Standing※
The standing event took place on 13 March. It was won by Walter Lackner, representing Austria.
Rank | Name | Country | Class | Real Time |
Calc Time |
Difference |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Walter Lackner | Austria | LW6/8-2 | 1:11.87 | 1:11.87 | ||
Gerd Schönfelder | Germany | LW5/7-2 | 1:12.76 | 1:11.89 | +0.02 | |
Toby Kane | Australia | LW2 | 1:18.06 | 1:12.03 | +0.16 | |
4 | Thomas Pfyl | Switzerland | LW9-2 | 1:18.21 | 1:12.25 | +0.38 |
5 | Masahiko Tokai | Japan | LW3-2 | 1:17.85 | 1:12.61 | +0.74 |
6 | Robert Meusburger | Austria | LW4 | 1:13.44 | 1:13.08 | +1.21 |
7 | Frank Pfortmueller | Germany | LW6/8-2 | 1:13.23 | 1:13.23 | +1.36 |
8 | Hans Burn | Switzerland | LW4 | 1:13.61 | 1:13.25 | +1.38 |
9 | Simon Raaflaub | Switzerland | LW2 | 1:19.45 | 1:13.31 | +1.44 |
10 | Lionel Brun | France | LW6/8-1 | 1:13.51 | 1:13.36 | +1.49 |
11 | Romain Riboud | France | LW9-2 | 1:19.44 | 1:13.39 | +1.52 |
12 | Michael Milton | Australia | LW2 | 1:19.77 | 1:13.61 | +1.74 |
13 | Christian Lanthaler | Italy | LW2 | 1:19.89 | 1:13.72 | +1.85 |
14 | Matthias Hoell | Austria | LW4 | 1:14.15 | 1:13.79 | +1.92 |
15 | Hubert Mandl | Austria | LW4 | 1:14.23 | 1:13.87 | +2.00 |
15 | Florian Planker | Italy | LW2 | 1:20.05 | 1:13.87 | +2.00 |
17 | Monte Meier | United States | LW2 | 1:20.39 | 1:14.18 | +2.31 |
18 | Asle Tangvik | Norway | LW2 | 1:20.51 | 1:14.29 | +2.42 |
19 | Fritz Berger | Switzerland | LW2 | 1:20.71 | 1:14.47 | +2.60 |
20 | Timothy Fox | United States | LW4 | 1:15.03 | 1:14.66 | +2.79 |
21 | Hiraku Misawa | Japan | LW2 | 1:21.05 | 1:14.79 | +2.92 |
22 | James Lagerstrom | United States | LW4 | 1:15.31 | 1:14.94 | +3.07 |
22 | Michael Bruegger | Switzerland | LW4 | 1:15.31 | 1:14.94 | +3.07 |
24 | George Sansonetis | United States | LW9-2 | 1:21.46 | 1:15.26 | +3.39 |
25 | Wolfgang Moosbrugger | Austria | LW6/8-2 | 1:15.35 | 1:15.35 | +3.48 |
26 | Martin France | Slovakia | LW9-1 | 1:31.05 | 1:15.55 | +3.68 |
27 | Manfred Auer | Austria | LW4 | 1:15.93 | 1:15.56 | +3.69 |
28 | Josef Schoesswendter | Austria | LW4 | 1:15.99 | 1:15.62 | +3.75 |
29 | Andreas Preiss | Austria | LW6/8-2 | 1:15.75 | 1:15.75 | +3.88 |
30 | Bradley Washburn | United States | LW4 | 1:16.30 | 1:15.93 | +4.06 |
31 | Daniil Anokhin | Russia | LW2 | 1:23.59 | 1:17.13 | +5.26 |
32 | Christopher Canfield | United States | LW2 | 1:23.88 | 1:17.40 | +5.53 |
33 | Nicholas Watts | Australia | LW4 | 1:18.01 | 1:17.63 | +5.76 |
34 | Andreas Schmid | Austria | LW2 | 1:24.14 | 1:17.64 | +5.77 |
35 | Michal Nevrkla | Czech Republic | LW2 | 1:24.16 | 1:17.66 | +5.79 |
36 | Juerg Gadient | Switzerland | LW2 | 1:24.19 | 1:17.69 | +5.82 |
37 | Matthew Hallat | Canada | LW2 | 1:24.65 | 1:18.11 | +6.24 |
38 | Bruce Warner | South Africa | LW2 | 1:24.89 | 1:18.33 | +6.46 |
39 | Stanislav Loska | Czech Republic | LW6/8-1 | 1:18.57 | 1:18.41 | +6.54 |
40 | Reed Robinson | United States | LW6/8-1 | 1:18.62 | 1:18.46 | +6.59 |
41 | Eduardo Carrera | Spain | LW6/8-2 | 1:18.48 | 1:18.48 | +6.61 |
42 | Toshihiro Abe | Japan | LW6/8-1 | 1:19.10 | 1:18.94 | +7.07 |
43 | Jan Dostal | Czech Republic | LW2 | 1:25.65 | 1:19.03 | +7.16 |
44 | Gakuta Koike | Japan | LW6/8-2 | 1:19.59 | 1:19.59 | +7.72 |
45 | Simon Voit | Germany | LW2 | 1:26.88 | 1:20.17 | +8.30 |
46 | Scott Adams | Australia | LW4 | 1:21.47 | 1:21.07 | +9.20 |
47 | Dean Calabrese | Australia | LW9-2 | 1:27.96 | 1:21.26 | +9.39 |
48 | Alexander Alyabyev | Russia | LW6/8-2 | 1:21.42 | 1:21.42 | +9.55 |
49 | Anthony James Field | New Zealand | LW6/8-1 | 1:21.90 | 1:21.74 | +9.87 |
50 | Adam Hall | New Zealand | LW1 | 1:40.13 | 1:22.00 | +10.13 |
- | Cameron Rahles Rahbula | Australia | LW2 | DNF | ||
- | Cedric Amafroi Broisat | France | LW4 | DNF | ||
- | Ralph Green | United States | LW2 | DNF | ||
- | Marty Mayberry | Australia | LW3-1 | DNF | ||
- | Naoya Maruyama | Japan | LW4 | DNF |
References※
- ^ "Men's Super-G Visually impaired" (PDF). Torino 2006 Paralympic Games. Archived from the original (PDF) on 14 June 2006. Retrieved 9 October 2012.
- ^ "Alpine Skiing: Men's Super-G: Sitting". International Paralympic Committee (IPC). Retrieved 9 October 2012.
- ^ "Men's Giant Slalom Sitting" (PDF). Torino 2006 Paralympic Games. Archived from the original (PDF) on 14 June 2006. Retrieved 9 October 2012 (source for the skiers' classifications).
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: postscript (link) - ^ "Men's Super-G Standing" (PDF). Torino 2006 Paralympic Games. Archived from the original (PDF) on 14 June 2006. Retrieved 9 October 2012.