The 2022 season was the "110th season of competitive soccer in the United States."
National teamsβ»
Men'sβ»
Seniorβ»
- As of December 3, 2022.
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
6 | 4 | 6 |
Friendliesβ»
June 1 | United States | 3β0 | Morocco | Cincinnati, Ohio |
19:30 ET | Report | Stadium: TQL Stadium Attendance: 24,002 Referee: Ismael Cornejo (El Salvador) |
June 5 | United States | 0β0 | Uruguay | Kansas City, Kansas |
17:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Children's Mercy Park Attendance: 19,569 Referee: Adonai Escobedo (Mexico) |
September 23 | Japan | 2β0 | United States | DΓΌsseldorf, Germany |
08:25 ET | Report | Stadium: Merkur Spiel-Arena Attendance: 5,149 Referee: Felix Zwayer (Germany) |
September 27 | Saudi Arabia | 0β0 | United States | Murcia, Spain |
14:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio Nueva Condomina Attendance: 364 Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia) |
2022 FIFA World Cup qualificationβ»
CONCACAF third roundβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canada | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 28 | 2022 FIFA World Cup | — | 2β1 | 2β0 | 1β0 | 4β1 | 4β0 | 3β0 | 1β1 | |
2 | Mexico | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 28 | 1β1 | — | 0β0 | 0β0 | 1β0 | 2β1 | 2β0 | 3β0 | ||
3 | United States | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 25 | 1β1 | 2β0 | — | 2β1 | 5β1 | 2β0 | 1β0 | 3β0 | ||
4 | Costa Rica | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 25 | Inter-confederation play-offs | 1β0 | 0β1 | 2β0 | — | 1β0 | 1β1 | 2β1 | 2β1 | |
5 | Panama | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 19 | −2 | 21 | 1β0 | 1β1 | 1β0 | 0β0 | — | 3β2 | 2β1 | 1β1 | ||
6 | Jamaica | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | −10 | 11 | 0β0 | 1β2 | 1β1 | 0β1 | 0β3 | — | 1β1 | 2β1 | ||
7 | El Salvador | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 18 | −10 | 10 | 0β2 | 0β2 | 0β0 | 1β2 | 1β0 | 1β1 | — | 0β0 | ||
8 | Honduras | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 26 | −19 | 4 | 0β2 | 0β1 | 1β4 | 0β0 | 2β3 | 0β2 | 0β2 | — |
January 27 | United States | 1β0 | El Salvador | Columbus, Ohio |
19:00 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Lower.com Field Attendance: 20,000 Referee: Bryan LΓ³pez (Guatemala) |
January 30 | Canada | 2β0 | United States | Hamilton, Canada |
15:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Tim Hortons Field Attendance: 12,000 Referee: CΓ©sar Ramos (Mexico) |
February 2 | United States | 3β0 | Honduras | Saint Paul, Minnesota |
19:30 ET | Report | Stadium: Allianz Field Attendance: 19,202 Referee: Oshane Nation (Jamaica) |
March 24 | Mexico | 0β0 | United States | Mexico City, Mexico |
22:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio Azteca Attendance: 47,000 Referee: Mario Escobar (Guatemala) |
March 27 | United States | 5β1 | Panama | Orlando, Florida |
19:00 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Exploria Stadium Attendance: 25,022 Referee: IvΓ‘n Barton (El Salvador) |
March 30 | Costa Rica | 2β0 | United States | San JosΓ©, Costa Rica |
21:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio Nacional Attendance: 35,000 Referee: Drew Fischer (Canada) |
CONCACAF Nations Leagueβ»
Group Dβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 10 | Qualification for Finals and Gold Cup | — | 1β0 | 5β0 | |
2 | El Salvador | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | Qualification for Gold Cup | 1β1 | — | 3β1 | |
3 | Grenada | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | −13 | 1 | Advanceββto Gold Cup prelims | 1β7 | 2β2 | — |
June 10 GS 1 | United States | 5β0 | Grenada | Austin, Texas |
22:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Q2 Stadium Attendance: 20,500 Referee: SaΓd MartΓnez (Honduras) |
June 14 GS 2 | El Salvador | 1β1 | United States | San Salvador, El Salvador |
22:00 ET |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Estadio CuscatlΓ‘n Attendance: 6,313 Referee: CΓ©sar Ramos (Mexico) |
FIFA World Cupβ»
Group Bβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 | Advancedββto knockout stage |
2 | United States | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | Iran | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
4 | Wales | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 1 |
November 21 | United States | 1β1 | Wales | Al Rayyan, Qatar |
14:00 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Ahmad bin Ali Stadium Attendance: 43,418 Referee: Abdulrahman Al-Jassim (Qatar) |
November 25 | England | 0β0 | United States | Al Khor, Qatar |
14:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Al Bayt Stadium Attendance: 68,463 Referee: JesΓΊs Valenzuela (Venezuela) |
November 29 | Iran | 0β1 | United States | Doha, Qatar |
14:00 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Al Thumama Stadium Attendance: 42,127 Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz (Spain) |
Knockout stageβ»
December 3 R16 | Netherlands | 3β1 | United States | Al Rayyan, Qatar |
10:00 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Khalifa International Stadium Attendance: 44,846 Referee: Wilton Sampaio (Brazil) |
Goalscorersβ»
Goals are current as of December 3, "2022," after the match against Netherlands.
Player | Goals |
---|---|
JesΓΊs Ferreira | 5 |
Christian Pulisic | |
Paul Arriola | 2 |
Timothy Weah | |
Haji Wright | |
Brenden Aaronson | 1 |
Weston McKennie | |
Jordan Morris | |
Antonee Robinson | |
Walker Zimmerman |
Uβ20β»
CONCACAF U-20 Championshipβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 7 | Knockout stage |
2 | Cuba | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Canada | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | |
4 | Saint Kitts and Nevis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | −20 | 0 |
Group Eβ»
June 18 | United States | 10β0 | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Tegucigalpa, Honduras |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Nacional Attendance: 110 Referee: Ricardo Montero (Costa Rica) |
June 20 | Canada | 2β2 | United States | Tegucigalpa, Honduras |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Nacional Attendance: 160 Referee: Marco OrtΓz (Mexico) |
June 22 | United States | 3β0 | Cuba | Tegucigalpa, Honduras |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio Nacional Referee: Selvin Brown (Honduras) |
Knockout stageβ»
June 25 Round of 16 | United States | 5β0 | Nicaragua | Tegucigalpa, Honduras |
20:30 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio Nacional Attendance: 250 Referee: Keylor Herrera (Costa Rica) |
June 28 QF | United States | 2β0 | Costa Rica | San Pedro Sula, Honduras |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio MorazΓ‘n Attendance: 500 Referee: Oshane Nation (Jamaica) |
July 1 SF | United States | 3β0 | Honduras | San Pedro Sula, Honduras |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio MorazΓ‘n Attendance: 16,500 Referee: IvΓ‘n Barton (El Salvador) |
July 3 F | United States | 6β0 | Dominican Republic | San Pedro Sula, Honduras |
Report | Stadium: Estadio OlΓmpico Metropolitano Attendance: 100 Referee: Drew Fischer (Canada) |
Women'sβ»
Seniorβ»
- As of November 13, 2022.
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
14 | 3 | 1 |
Friendliesβ»
April 9 | United States | 9β1 | Uzbekistan | Columbus, Ohio |
17:30 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Lower.com Field Attendance: 12,071 Referee: Katja Koroleva (United States) |
April 12 | United States | 9β0 | Uzbekistan | Chester, Pennsylvania |
19:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Subaru Park Attendance: 11,373 Referee: Natalie Simon (United States) |
June 25 | United States | 3β0 | Colombia | Commerce City, Colorado |
19:30 ET | Report | Stadium: Dick's Sporting Goods Park Attendance: 17,143 Referee: Carly Shaw-Maclaren (Canada) |
June 28 | United States | 2β0 | Colombia | Sandy, Utah |
22:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Rio Tinto Stadium Attendance: 16,077 Referee: Katja Koroleva (United States) |
September 3 | United States | 4β0 | Nigeria | Kansas City, Kansas |
13:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Children's Mercy Park Attendance: 14,502 Referee: Melissa Borjas (Honduras) |
September 6 | United States | 2β1 | Nigeria | Washington, D.C. |
18:00 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Audi Field Attendance: 18,869 Referee: Odette Hamilton (Jamaica) |
October 7 | England | 2β1 | United States | London, England |
15:00 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Wembley Stadium Attendance: 76,893 Referee: Riem Hussein (Germany) |
October 11 | Spain | 2β0 | United States | Pamplona, Spain |
14:30 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio El Sadar Attendance: 11,209 Referee: Deborah Bianchi (Italy) |
November 10 | United States | 1β2 | Germany | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
19:00 ET |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: DRV PNK Stadium Attendance: 16,917 Referee: Odette Hamilton (Jamaica) |
November 13 | United States | 2β1 | Germany | Harrison, New Jersey |
17:00 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Red Bull Arena Attendance: 26,317 Referee: Marianela Araya Cruz (Costa Rica) |
SheBelieves Cupβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 7 | |
Iceland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 6 | |
Czech Republic | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | New Zealand | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head result; 5) fair play ranking.
(H) Hosts
February 17 | United States | 0β0 | Czech Republic | Carson, California |
23:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Dignity Health Sports Park Attendance: 7,333 Referee: Laura Fortunato (Argentina) |
February 20 | United States | 5β0 | New Zealand | Carson, California |
15:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Dignity Health Sports Park Attendance: 16,587 Referee: Maria Belen Carvajal (Chile) |
February 23 | United States | 5β0 | Iceland | Frisco, Texas |
21:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Toyota Stadium Attendance: 7,444 Referee: Edina Alves Batista (Brazil) |
CONCACAF W Championshipβ»
Group Aβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 | Qualification for Women's World Cup and advance to knockout stage |
2 | Jamaica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Haiti | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 | Advance to inter-confederation play-offs |
4 | Mexico (H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
July 4 | United States | 3β0 | Haiti | San NicolΓ‘s de los Garza, Mexico |
19:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio Universitario Attendance: 5,345 Referee: Marie-Soleil Beaudoin (Canada) |
July 7 | Jamaica | 0β5 | United States | Guadalupe, Mexico |
19:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio BBVA Attendance: 3,150 Referee: Melissa Borjas (Honduras) |
July 11 | United States | 1β0 | Mexico | San NicolΓ‘s de los Garza, Mexico |
22:00 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio Universitario Attendance: 20,522 Referee: Myriam Marcotte (Canada) |
Knockout stageβ»
July 14 SF | United States | 3β0 | Costa Rica | San NicolΓ‘s de los Garza, Mexico |
22:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio Universitario Attendance: 2,537 Referee: Astrid Gramajo (Guatemala) |
- Final
Goalscorersβ»
Goals are current as of November 13, 2022, after the match against Germany.
Player | Goals |
---|---|
Sophia Smith | 11 |
Mallory Pugh | 7 |
Catarina Macario | 5 |
Rose Lavelle | 4 |
Alex Morgan | |
Kristie Mewis | 3 |
Ashley Sanchez | |
Ashley Hatch | 2 |
Margaret Purce | |
Trinity Rodman | |
Lindsey Horan | 1 |
Jaelin Howell | |
Taylor Kornieck | |
Kelley O'Hara | |
Megan Rapinoe | |
Emily Sonnett | |
Andi Sullivan | |
own goal | 6 |
Total | 56 |
U-20β»
2022 CONCACAF Women's U-20 Championshipβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | +20 | 9 | Knockout stage |
2 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 6 | |
3 | Dominican Republic (H) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 3 | |
4 | Nicaragua | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 0 |
Group Eβ»
February 25 | United States | 6β0 | Nicaragua | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Report | Stadium: Estadio OlΓmpico FΓ©lix SΓ‘nchez Referee: Carly Shaw-Maclaren (Canada) |
February 27 | Puerto Rico | 0β7 | United States | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Report | Stadium: Estadio OlΓmpico FΓ©lix SΓ‘nchez Referee: Astrid Gramajo (Guatemala) |
March 1 | United States | 7β0 | Dominican Republic | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Report | Stadium: Estadio OlΓmpico FΓ©lix SΓ‘nchez Referee: Marianela Araya Cruz (Costa Rica) |
Knockout stageβ»
March 4 Round of 16 | United States | 14β0 | Suriname | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Stadium: Estadio OlΓmpico FΓ©lix SΓ‘nchez Referee: Astrid Gramajo (Guatemala) |
March 8 Quarter-finals | United States | 6β0 | Haiti | San CristΓ³bal, Dominican Republic |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Panamericano Referee: Tatiana GuzmΓ‘n (Nicaragua) |
March 10 Semi-finals | United States | 7β0 | Puerto Rico | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio OlΓmpico FΓ©lix SΓ‘nchez Referee: Odette Hamilton (Jamaica) |
March 12 Final | United States | 2β0 | Mexico | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio OlΓmpico FΓ©lix SΓ‘nchez Referee: Marianela Araya (Costa Rica) |
2022 Sud Ladies Cupβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States (C) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 |
2 | France (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
3 | Mexico | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 |
4 | Netherlands | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 |
June 24 | France | 1β3 | United States | Aubagne |
|
Stadium: Stade de Lattre-de-Tassigny Referee: Audrey Gerbel (France) |
June 26 | United States | 3β0 | Mexico | Aubagne |
Stadium: Stade de Lattre-de-Tassigny Referee: Siham Benmahammed (France) |
June 28 | United States | 2β2 (5β4 p) | Netherlands | Aubagne |
Stadium: Stade de Lattre-de-Tassigny Referee: Γmeline RochebiliΓ¨re (France) | ||||
Penalties | ||||
2022 FIFA U-20 Women's World Cupβ»
Group Dβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | Knockout stage |
2 | Netherlands | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | |
3 | United States | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | Ghana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 |
August 11 | Ghana | 0β3 | United States | Alajuela, Costa Rica |
12:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto Attendance: 987 Referee: Lara Lee (Australia) |
August 14 | United States | 0β3 | Netherlands | San JosΓ©, Costa Rica |
18:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica Attendance: 2,652 Referee: Kim Yu-jeong (South Korea) |
August 17 | United States | 1β3 | Japan | San JosΓ©, Costa Rica |
18:00 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica Attendance: 814 Referee: Marta Huerta de Aza (Spain) |
U-17β»
CONCACAF Women's U-17 Championshipβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | +38 | 9 | Knockout stage |
2 | Costa Rica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 6 | |
3 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 17 | −12 | 3 | |
4 | Grenada | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33 | −32 | 0 |
Group Gβ»
April 23 | United States | 20β0 | Grenada | San CristΓ³bal, Dominican Republic |
16:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio Panamericano Referee: Smeedly Saint-Jean (Haiti) |
Aplril 25 | Puerto Rico | 0β13 | United States | San CristΓ³bal, Dominican Republic |
16:00 | Report | Stadium: Estadio Panamericano Referee: Karen Hernandez (Mexico) |
April 27 | United States | 5β0 | Costa Rica | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
16:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Estadio OlΓmpico FΓ©lix SΓ‘nchez Referee: Myriam Marcotte (Canada) |
Knockout stageβ»
April 30 Round of 16 | United States | 11β0 | CuraΓ§ao | San CristΓ³bal, Dominican Republic |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Panamericano Referee: Suleimy Linares SΓ‘ez (Cuba) |
May 4 QF | United States | 4β0 | Jamaica | San CristΓ³bal, Dominican Republic |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio Panamericano Referee: Smeedly Saint-Jean (Haiti) |
May 6 SF | United States | 3β0 | Canada | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Report | Stadium: Estadio OlΓmpico FΓ©lix SΓ‘nchez Referee: Sandra BenΓtez (El Salvador) |
May 8 F | Mexico | 1β2 | United States | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio OlΓmpico FΓ©lix SΓ‘nchez Referee: Annays Rosario (Puerto Rico) |
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cupβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 7 | Knockout stage |
2 | Brazil | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | |
3 | Morocco | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | India (H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | −16 | 0 |
Group Aβ»
October 11 | India | 0β8 | United States | Bhubaneswar, India |
10:30 ET | Report | Stadium: Kalinga Stadium Attendance: 4,100 Referee: Susana Corella (Ecuador) |
October 14 | Brazil | 1β1 | United States | Bhubaneswar, India |
07:00 ET |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Kalinga Stadium Attendance: 3,639 Referee: Oh Hyeon-jeong (South Korea) |
October 17 | United States | 4β0 | Morocco | Margao, India |
10:30 ET | Report | Stadium: Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Attendance: 3,578 Referee: AnahΓ FernΓ‘ndez (Uruguay) |
Knockoutβ»
October 21 QF | United States | 1β1 (3β4 p) | Nigeria | Navi Mumbai, India |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: DY Patil Stadium Attendance: 6,619 Referee: Iuliana Demetrescu (Romania) | |
Penalties | ||||
Club competitionsβ»
Men'sβ»
League competitionsβ»
Major League Soccerβ»
Conference tablesβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philadelphia Union | 34 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 72 | 26 | +46 | 67 | Qualification for the Conference semifinals & 2023 CONCACAF Champions League |
2 | CF MontrΓ©al | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 50 | +13 | 65 | Qualification for the First round |
3 | New York City FC | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 57 | 41 | +16 | 55 | |
4 | New York Red Bulls | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 50 | 41 | +9 | 53 | |
5 | FC Cincinnati | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 64 | 56 | +8 | 49 | |
6 | Inter Miami CF | 34 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 47 | 56 | −9 | 48 | |
7 | Orlando City SC | 34 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 44 | 53 | −9 | 48 | Qualification for the First round & 2023 CONCACAF Champions League |
8 | Columbus Crew | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 46 | |
9 | Charlotte FC | 34 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 44 | 52 | −8 | 42 | |
10 | New England Revolution | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 47 | 50 | −3 | 42 | |
11 | Atlanta United FC | 34 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 48 | 54 | −6 | 40 | |
12 | Chicago Fire FC | 34 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 39 | 48 | −9 | 39 | |
13 | Toronto FC | 34 | 9 | 18 | 7 | 49 | 66 | −17 | 34 | |
14 | D.C. United | 34 | 7 | 21 | 6 | 36 | 71 | −35 | 27 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied)/drawing of lots (β₯3 clubs tied)
Notes:
- ^ Canadian clubs cannot qualify for the 2023 CONCACAF Champions League through the MLS regular season. Or playoffs.
- ^ as 2022 U.S. Open Cup champions
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Angeles FC | 34 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 66 | 38 | +28 | 67 | Qualification for the 2023 Campeones Cup, CONCACAF Champions League & conference semifinals |
2 | Austin FC | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 65 | 49 | +16 | 56 | Qualification for the first round & CONCACAF Champions League |
3 | FC Dallas | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 53 | Qualification for the first round |
4 | LA Galaxy | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 58 | 51 | +7 | 50 | |
5 | Nashville SC | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 52 | 41 | +11 | 50 | |
6 | Minnesota United FC | 34 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 51 | −3 | 48 | |
7 | Real Salt Lake | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 47 | |
8 | Portland Timbers | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 46 | |
9 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | 34 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 40 | 57 | −17 | 43 | Qualification for the CONCACAF Champions League |
10 | Colorado Rapids | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 46 | 57 | −11 | 43 | |
11 | Seattle Sounders FC | 34 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 47 | 46 | +1 | 41 | |
12 | Sporting Kansas City | 34 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 42 | 54 | −12 | 40 | |
13 | Houston Dynamo FC | 34 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 43 | 56 | −13 | 36 | |
14 | San Jose Earthquakes | 34 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 52 | 69 | −17 | 35 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (β₯3 clubs tied)
Notes:
- ^ Canadian clubs cannot qualify for the 2023 CONCACAF Champions League through the MLS regular season or playoffs.
- ^ as 2022 Canadian Championship winners.
Overall 2022 tableβ»
Note: the table below has no impact on playoff qualification. And is: used solely for determining host of the MLS Cup, certain CCL spots, the Supporters' Shield trophy, seeding in the 2023 Canadian Championship. And 2022 MLS draft. The conference tables are the sole determinant for teams qualifying for the playoffs.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Angeles FC (C, S) | 34 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 66 | 38 | +28 | 67 | Qualification for the 2023 CONCACAF Champions League |
2 | Philadelphia Union | 34 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 72 | 26 | +46 | 67 | Qualification for the 2023 CONCACAF Champions League |
3 | CF MontrΓ©al | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 50 | +13 | 65 | |
4 | Austin FC | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 65 | 49 | +16 | 56 | Qualification for the 2023 CONCACAF Champions League |
5 | New York City FC | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 57 | 41 | +16 | 55 | |
6 | New York Red Bulls | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 50 | 41 | +9 | 53 | |
7 | FC Dallas | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 53 | |
8 | LA Galaxy | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 58 | 51 | +7 | 50 | |
9 | Nashville SC | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 52 | 41 | +11 | 50 | |
10 | FC Cincinnati | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 64 | 56 | +8 | 49 | |
11 | Minnesota United FC | 34 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 51 | −3 | 48 | |
12 | Inter Miami CF | 34 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 47 | 56 | −9 | 48 | |
13 | Orlando City SC (U) | 34 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 44 | 53 | −9 | 48 | Qualification for the 2023 CONCACAF Champions League |
14 | Real Salt Lake | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 47 | |
15 | Portland Timbers | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 46 | |
16 | Columbus Crew | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 46 | |
17 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC (V) | 34 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 40 | 57 | −17 | 43 | Qualification for the 2023 CONCACAF Champions League |
18 | Colorado Rapids | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 46 | 57 | −11 | 43 | |
19 | Charlotte FC | 34 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 44 | 52 | −8 | 42 | |
20 | New England Revolution | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 47 | 50 | −3 | 42 | |
21 | Seattle Sounders FC | 34 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 47 | 46 | +1 | 41 | |
22 | Sporting Kansas City | 34 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 42 | 54 | −12 | 40 | |
23 | Atlanta United FC | 34 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 48 | 54 | −6 | 40 | |
24 | Chicago Fire FC | 34 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 39 | 48 | −9 | 39 | |
25 | Houston Dynamo FC | 34 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 43 | 56 | −13 | 36 | |
26 | San Jose Earthquakes | 34 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 52 | 69 | −17 | 35 | |
27 | Toronto FC | 34 | 9 | 18 | 7 | 49 | 66 | −17 | 34 | |
28 | D.C. United | 34 | 7 | 21 | 6 | 36 | 71 | −35 | 27 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (β₯3 clubs tied)
(C) Champions; (S) Supporters' Shield winners; (U) U.S. Open Cup winners; (V) Canadian Championship winners
Notes:
- ^ As 2022 MLS Cup champions and 2022 MLS Supporters' Shield champions (USA1)
- ^ As 2022 Eastern Conference regular season champions (USA2)
- ^ Canadian clubs cannot qualify for the 2023 CONCACAF Champions League through the MLS regular season or playoffs.
- ^ As highest-ranked U.S. based Division I club (based on 2022 MLS regular season record) not already qualified (USA3)
- ^ As 2022 U.S. Open Cup champions (USA4)
- ^ As 2022 Canadian Championship winners (CAN1)
MLS Playoffsβ»
- Bracket
First round October 15β17 | Conference semifinals October 20, 23 | Conference finals October 30 | MLS Cup November 5 | ||||||||||||||||
E1 | Philadelphia Union | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E5 | FC Cincinnati | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
E4 | New York Red Bulls | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E5 | FC Cincinnati | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
E1 | Philadelphia Union | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Eastern Conference | |||||||||||||||||||
E3 | New York City FC | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E3 | New York City FC | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
E6 | Inter Miami CF | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
E3 | New York City FC | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
E2 | CF MontrΓ©al | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E2 | CF MontrΓ©al | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
E7 | Orlando City SC | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
E1 | Philadelphia Union | 3 (0) | |||||||||||||||||
W1 | Los Angeles FC (p) | 3 (3) | |||||||||||||||||
W1 | Los Angeles FC | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W4 | LA Galaxy | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
W4 | LA Galaxy | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
W5 | Nashville SC | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
W1 | Los Angeles FC | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Western Conference | |||||||||||||||||||
W2 | Austin FC | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
W3 | FC Dallas (p) | 1 (5) | |||||||||||||||||
W6 | Minnesota United FC | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||||||
W3 | FC Dallas | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
W2 | Austin FC | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
W2 | Austin FC (p) | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||
W7 | Real Salt Lake | 2 (1) |
Note: The higher seeded teams hosted matches, with the MLS Cup host determined by, overall points.
MLS Cupβ»
Los Angeles FC | 3β3 (a.e.t.) | Philadelphia Union |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
3β0 |
MLS All-Star Gameβ»
MLS All-Stars | 2β1 | Liga MX All-Stars |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
USL Championshipβ»
Conference tablesβ»
- Eastern Conference
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisville City FC | 34 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 72 | Qualification for the Conference Semifinals |
2 | Memphis 901 FC | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 33 | +34 | 68 | Playoffs |
3 | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 73 | 33 | +40 | 67 | |
4 | Birmingham Legion FC | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 56 | 37 | +19 | 58 | |
5 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 57 | |
6 | Miami FC | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 47 | 32 | +15 | 55 | |
7 | Detroit City FC | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 54 | |
8 | FC Tulsa | 34 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 48 | 58 | −10 | 42 | |
9 | Indy Eleven | 34 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 41 | 55 | −14 | 41 | |
10 | Hartford Athletic | 34 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 47 | 57 | −10 | 36 | |
11 | Loudoun United FC | 34 | 8 | 22 | 4 | 36 | 74 | −38 | 28 | |
12 | Charleston Battery | 34 | 6 | 21 | 7 | 41 | 77 | −36 | 25 | |
13 | Atlanta United 2 | 34 | 6 | 23 | 5 | 39 | 85 | −46 | 23 | |
14 | New York Red Bulls II | 34 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 24 | 76 | −52 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head points; 2) head-to-head goal differential; 3) points-per game within conference; 4) total wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) total goals scored; 7) points earned against top four Conference finishers; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
- Western Conference
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Antonio FC (C, X) | 34 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 26 | +28 | 77 | Qualification for the Conference Semifinals |
2 | San Diego Loyal SC | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 68 | 55 | +13 | 60 | Playoffs |
3 | Colorado Springs Switchbacks | 34 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 59 | 53 | +6 | 55 | |
4 | Sacramento Republic | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 48 | 34 | +14 | 53 | |
5 | New Mexico United | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 51 | |
6 | Rio Grande Valley Toros | 34 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 49 | |
7 | Oakland Roots SC | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 51 | 46 | +5 | 46 | |
8 | El Paso Locomotive FC | 34 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 56 | 52 | +4 | 46 | |
9 | Las Vegas Lights FC | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 40 | 50 | −10 | 45 | |
10 | Phoenix Rising FC | 34 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 50 | 58 | −8 | 42 | |
11 | LA Galaxy II | 34 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 53 | 63 | −10 | 40 | |
12 | Monterey Bay FC | 34 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 42 | 59 | −17 | 40 | |
13 | Orange County SC | 34 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 49 | 59 | −10 | 34 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head points; 2) head-to-head goal differential; 3) points-per game within conference; 4) total wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) total goals scored; 7) points earned against top four Conference finishers; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
(C) Champions; (X) Regular Season League Champion
USL Championship Playoffsβ»
- Bracket
Conference Quarterfinals October 22β23 | Conference Semifinals October 28β30 | Conference Finals November 5β6 | USL Championship Final November 13 | ||||||||||||||||
E1 | Louisville City FC (p) | 2 (5) | |||||||||||||||||
E5 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||
E4 | Birmingham Legion FC | 2 (7) | |||||||||||||||||
E5 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC (p) | 2 (8) | |||||||||||||||||
E1 | Louisville City FC (a.e.t.) | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Eastern Conference | |||||||||||||||||||
E3 | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
E2 | Memphis 901 FC | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
E7 | Detroit City FC | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E2 | Memphis 901 FC | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
E3 | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E3 | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
E6 | Miami FC | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E1 | Louisville City FC | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
W1 | San Antonio FC | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W1 | San Antonio FC | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W7 | Oakland Roots SC | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
W2 | San Diego Loyal SC | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
W7 | Oakland Roots SC | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W1 | San Antonio FC | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Western Conference | |||||||||||||||||||
W3 | Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
W3 | Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W6 | Rio Grande Valley FC | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
W3 | Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC (a.e.t.) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
W4 | Sacramento Republic FC | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
W4 | Sacramento Republic FC | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
W5 | New Mexico United | 0 |
USL Championship Finalβ»
San Antonio FC | 3β1 | Louisville City FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
USL League Oneβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richmond Kickers (X) | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 54 | 35 | +19 | 51 | Qualification for the semi-finals |
2 | Greenville Triumph SC | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 46 | |
3 | Tormenta FC (C) | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 45 | Qualification for the play-offs |
4 | Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 52 | 39 | +13 | 43 | |
5 | Union Omaha | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 34 | 33 | +1 | 43 | |
6 | Charlotte Independence | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 42 | |
7 | Northern Colorado Hailstorm FC | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 42 | |
8 | Central Valley Fuego FC | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 37 | 40 | −3 | 40 | |
9 | Forward Madison FC | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 34 | 44 | −10 | 33 | |
10 | FC Tucson | 30 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 34 | 44 | −10 | 32 | |
11 | North Carolina FC | 30 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 35 | 53 | −18 | 30 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) points earned against top four Conference finishers; 6) disciplinary points; 7) drawing of lots.
(C) Champions; (X) Regular Season Champion
Playoffsβ»
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Richmond Kickers | 0 | ||||||||||||
4 | Chattanooga Red Wolves SC (a.e.t.) | 1 | 4 | Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Union Omaha | 0 | 3 | Tormenta FC | 2 | |||||||||
4 | Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | 1 | ||||||||||||
2 | Greenville Triumph SC | 0 | ||||||||||||
3 | Tormenta FC | 2 | 3 | Tormenta FC | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Charlotte Independence | 1 |
USL League One Finalβ»
Tormenta FC | 2β1 | Chattanooga Red Wolves SC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
USL League Twoβ»
USL League Two Playoffsβ»
Conference Quarterfinals | Conference Semifinals | Conference Finals | National Semifinals | National Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
E1 | Lionsbridge FC | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E8 | Vermont Green FC | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E8 | Vermont Green FC | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E5 | Long Island Rough Riders | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E4 | Ocean City Nor'easters | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E5 | Long Island Rough Riders | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E5 | Long Island Rough Riders (a.e.t.) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Eastern Conference | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E2 | Seacoast United Phantoms | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E2 | Seacoast United Phantoms | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E7 | Christos FC | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E2 | Seacoast United Phantoms (a.e.t.) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E6 | Western Mass Pioneers | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E3 | Manhattan SC | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E6 | Western Mass Pioneers | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E5 | Long Island Rough Riders | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S2 | North Carolina Fusion U23 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S2 | North Carolina Fusion U23 (p) | 1 (5) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S7 | The Villages SC | 1 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S2 | North Carolina Fusion U23 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S6 | Asheville City SC | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S3 | Brazos Valley Cavalry FC | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S6 | Asheville City SC | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S2 | North Carolina Fusion U23 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Southern Conference | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S4 | One Knoxville SC | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S1 | NONA FC | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S8 | West Virginia United | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S8 | West Virginia United | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S4 | One Knoxville SC | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S4 | One Knoxville SC (a.e.t.) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S5 | Texas United | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E5 | Long Island Rough Riders | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W5 | Ventura County Fusion | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C1 | Des Moines Menace | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C6 | Kaw Valley FC | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C1 | Des Moines Menace | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C5 | Kings Hammer FC | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C5 | Kings Hammer FC (p) | 2 (6) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C4 | Kalamazoo FC | 2 (5) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C1 | Des Moines Menace | 1 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Central Conference | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C7 | Flint City Bucks (p) | 1 (5) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C2 | Chicago FC United | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C8 | Peoria City | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C2 | Chicago FC United | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C7 | Flint City Bucks | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C3 | South Bend Lions | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C7 | Flint City Bucks | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C7 | Flint City Bucks | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W5 | Ventura County Fusion | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W1 | Capital FC | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W8 | San Francisco Glens | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W8 | San Francisco Glens | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W4 | Ballard FC (a.e.t.) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W4 | Ballard FC | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W3 | Project 51O | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W4 | Ballard FC | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Western Conference | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W5 | Ventura County Fusion | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W5 | Ventura County Fusion | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W6 | Flatirons Rush SC | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W5 | Ventura County Fusion | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W7 | Southern California Seahorses | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W2 | Park City Red Wolves | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W7 | Southern California Seahorses | 3 |
USL League Two Finalβ»
Semifinalsβ»
July 31, 2022 National Semifinal | Ventura County Fusion | 1β0 | Flint City Bucks | Valley Stadium West Des Moines, Iowa |
7:15 PM CDT | Report |
August 1, 2022 National Semifinal | North Carolina Fusion U23 | 0β2 | Long Island Rough Riders | Austin-East Magnet High School Knoxville, Tennessee |
10:00 AM EDT | Report |
USL League Two Championship Gameβ»
Ventura County Fusion | 2β1 | Long Island Rough Riders |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
National Independent Soccer Associationβ»
East Divisionβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chattanooga FC | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 31 | Qualification for the semi-finals |
2 | Michigan Stars FC | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | Qualification for the play-offs |
3 | Maryland Bobcats FC | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 21 | |
4 | Syracuse Pulse | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 23 | −5 | 17 | |
5 | Flower City Union | 19 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 50 | −40 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal differential; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head
West Divisionβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California United Strikers FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 35 | Qualification for the semi-finals |
2 | Albion San Diego | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 | Qualification for the play-offs |
3 | Bay Cities FC | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 15 | |
4 | Los Angeles Force | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 10 | |
5 | Valley United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew from the league |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal differential; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head
Notes:
- ^ Valley United FC withdrew from the league and "their playing record of P9 W1 D1 L7 GF4 GA21 was expunged."
Final Standings (Following August 27 Re-alignment)β»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California United Strikers FC | 21 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 46 | 2.19 | Qualification for the semi-finals |
2 | Chattanooga FC | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 44 | 21 | +23 | 49 | 2.04 | |
3 | Michigan Stars FC | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 38 | 1.65 | Qualification for the play-offs |
4 | Albion San Diego | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 32 | 1.60 | |
5 | Maryland Bobcats FC | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 30 | 1.30 | |
6 | Syracuse Pulse | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 26 | 32 | −6 | 25 | 1.14 | |
7 | Los Angeles Force | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 31 | −17 | 14 | 0.70 | |
8 | Flower City Union | 23 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 57 | −44 | 9 | 0.39 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal differential; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head
Playoffsβ»
Quarterfinal October 21 (Eleven Sports) | ||||
3 | Michigan Stars FC | 2 | ||
6 | Syracuse Pulse | 0 |
Quarterfinal October 21 (Eleven Sports) | ||||
4 | Albion San Diego | 2 | ||
5 | Maryland Bobcats FC | 0 |
October 29/30 (Eleven Sports)
November 5 (Eleven Sports)
2022 NISA Championship Finalβ»
Michigan Stars FC | 1β0 | Albion San Diego |
---|---|---|
|
Report Broadcast |
MLS Next Proβ»
Eastern Conferenceβ»
Pos | Div | Team | Pld | W | SOW | SOL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CT | Columbus Crew 2 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 22 | +40 | 55 | Qualification for the 2022 MLS Next Pro Playoffs |
2 | NE | Toronto FC II | 24 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 38 | +6 | 41 | |
3 | NE | Philadelphia Union II | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 40 | |
4 | NE | Rochester New York FC | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 30 | +7 | 40 | |
5 | NE | mark and em fcII | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 35 | +14 | 37 | |
6 | CT | Inter Miami CF II | 24 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 40 | 49 | −9 | 36 | |
7 | NE | New England Revolution II | 24 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 42 | −15 | 33 | |
8 | CT | Chicago Fire FC II | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 44 | −3 | 31 | |
9 | CT | Orlando City B | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 53 | −13 | 25 | |
10 | CT | FC Cincinnati 2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 27 | 65 | −38 | 17 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (β₯3 clubs tied)
Western Conferenceβ»
Pos | Div | Team | Pld | W | SOW | SOL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FR | St. Louis City SC 2 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 49 | Qualification for the 2022 MLS Next Pro Playoffs |
2 | PC | Tacoma Defiance | 24 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 57 | 25 | +32 | 49 | |
3 | FR | Houston Dynamo 2 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 22 | +16 | 49 | |
4 | FR | North Texas SC | 24 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 46 | |
5 | PC | San Jose Earthquakes II | 24 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 41 | |
6 | FR | Minnesota United FC 2 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 36 | |
7 | PC | Whitecaps FC 2 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 32 | |
8 | FR | Sporting Kansas City II | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 31 | 38 | −7 | 31 | |
9 | FR | Colorado Rapids 2 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 56 | −23 | 31 | |
10 | PC | Real Monarchs | 24 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 50 | −22 | 23 | |
11 | PC | Portland Timbers 2 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 29 | 66 | −37 | 14 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (β₯3 clubs tied)
Overall tableβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | SOW | SOL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Columbus Crew 2 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 22 | +40 | 55 | Regular season champion |
2 | St. Louis City SC 2 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 49 | |
3 | Tacoma Defiance | 24 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 57 | 25 | +32 | 49 | |
4 | Houston Dynamo 2 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 22 | +16 | 49 | |
5 | North Texas SC | 24 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 46 | |
6 | San Jose Earthquakes II | 24 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 41 | |
7 | Toronto FC II | 24 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 38 | +6 | 41 | |
8 | Philadelphia Union II | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 40 | |
9 | Rochester New York FC | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 30 | +7 | 40 | |
10 | New York City FC II | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 35 | +14 | 37 | |
11 | Inter Miami CF II | 24 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 40 | 49 | −9 | 36 | |
12 | Minnesota United FC 2 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 36 | |
13 | New England Revolution II | 24 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 42 | −15 | 33 | |
14 | Whitecaps FC 2 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 32 | |
15 | Sporting Kansas City II | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 31 | 38 | −7 | 31 | |
16 | Chicago Fire FC II | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 44 | −3 | 31 | |
17 | Colorado Rapids 2 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 56 | −23 | 31 | |
18 | Orlando City B | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 53 | −13 | 25 | |
19 | Real Monarchs | 24 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 50 | −22 | 23 | |
20 | FC Cincinnati 2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 27 | 65 | −38 | 17 | |
21 | Portland Timbers 2 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 29 | 66 | −37 | 14 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (β₯3 clubs tied)
Playoffsβ»
Conference Semifinals | Conference Finals | 2022 MLS Next Pro Final | ||||||||||||
E1 | Columbus Crew 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||
E4 | Rochester New York FC | 1 | ||||||||||||
E1 | Columbus Crew 2 (a.e.t.) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Eastern Conference | ||||||||||||||
E2 | Toronto FC II | 3 | ||||||||||||
E2 | Toronto FC II | 1 | ||||||||||||
E3 | Philadelphia Union II | 0 | ||||||||||||
E1 | Columbus Crew 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||
W1 | St. Louis City SC 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||
W1 | St. Louis City SC 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
W4 | North Texas SC | 0 | ||||||||||||
W1 | St. Louis City SC 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
Western Conference | ||||||||||||||
W2 | Tacoma Defiance | 1 | ||||||||||||
W2 | Tacoma Defiance (p) | 2 (5) | ||||||||||||
W3 | Houston Dynamo 2 | 2 (4) |
2022 MLS Next Pro Cupβ»
Cup competitionsβ»
US Open Cupβ»
Finalβ»
Orlando City SC (MLS) | 3β0 | Sacramento Republic FC (USLC) |
---|---|---|
Report |
International competitionsβ»
CONCACAF competitionsβ»
CONCACAF Champions Leagueβ»
Club | Competition | Final round |
---|---|---|
Colorado Rapids | 2022 CONCACAF Champions League | Round of 16 |
New England Revolution | Quarter-finals | |
Seattle Sounders FC | Winner | |
New York City FC | Semi-finals |
- Round of 16
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Motagua | 0β5 | Seattle Sounders FC | 0β0 | 0β5 |
Comunicaciones | 1β1 (4β3 p) | Colorado Rapids | 1β0 | 0β1 |
Santos de GuΓ‘piles | 0β6 | New York City FC | 0β2 | 0β4 |
Cavaly | 0β3 | New England Revolution | 0β3 w/o |
Cancelled |
- Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seattle Sounders FC | 4β1 | LeΓ³n | 3β0 | 1β1 |
New York City FC | 5β5 (a) | Comunicaciones | 3β1 | 2β4 |
New England Revolution | 3β3 (3β4 p) | UNAM | 3β0 | 0β3 |
- Semi-finals
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seattle Sounders FC | 4β2 | New York City FC | 3β1 | 1β1 |
- Finals
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
UNAM | 2β5 | Seattle Sounders FC | 2β2 | 0β3 |
Leagues Cup Showcaseβ»
LA Galaxy | 2β0 | Guadalajara |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Los Angeles FC | 0β0 | AmΓ©rica |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
5β6 |
FC Cincinnati | 3β1 | Guadalajara |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Nashville SC | 3β3 | Club AmΓ©rica |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
4β2 |
Real Salt Lake | 1β2 | Atlas |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Campeones Cupβ»
New York City FC will host the match on September 14, 2022, at Yankee Stadium.
New York City FC | 2β0 | Atlas |
---|---|---|
Report |
Women'sβ»
League competitionsβ»
National Women's Soccer Leagueβ»
Regular seasonβ»
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OL Reign | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 40 | NWSL Shield, Playoffs β semi-finals |
2 | Portland Thorns FC (C) | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 49 | 24 | +25 | 39 | Playoffs β semi-finals |
3 | San Diego Wave FC | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 36 | Playoffs β first round |
4 | Houston Dash | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 36 | |
5 | Kansas City Current | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 36 | |
6 | Chicago Red Stars | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 34 | 28 | +6 | 33 | |
7 | North Carolina Courage | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 32 | |
8 | Angel City FC | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 27 | −4 | 29 | |
9 | Racing Louisville FC | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 35 | −12 | 23 | |
10 | Orlando Pride | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 45 | −23 | 22 | |
11 | Washington Spirit | 22 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 33 | −7 | 19 | |
12 | NJ/NY Gotham FC | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 46 | −30 | 13 |
Playoffsβ»
First round | Semi-finals | Championship | ||||||||||||
1 | OL Reign | 0 | ||||||||||||
4 | Houston Dash | 1 | 5 | Kansas City Current | 2 | |||||||||
5 | Kansas City Current | 2 | 5 | Kansas City Current | 0 | |||||||||
2 | Portland Thorns FC | 2 | ||||||||||||
2 | Portland Thorns FC | 2 | ||||||||||||
3 | San Diego Wave FC (a.e.t.) | 2 | 3 | San Diego Wave FC | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Chicago Red Stars | 1 |
- Championship
United Women's Soccerβ»
- Playoffs
Division Championship | Conference Semifinals | Conference Finals | National Semifinals | National Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
MW1 | Chicago Mustangs | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
MW2 | St. Louis Scott Gallagher | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
MW1 | Chicago Mustangs | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
GL1 | Corktown AFC Hearts | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
GL1 | Corktown AFC Hearts | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
GL2 | Nationals FC | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
MW1 | Chicago Mustangs | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
HL1 | KC Courage | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
MW1 | Chicago Mustangs | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SW2 | San Antonio Athenians SC | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SW2 | San Antonio Athenians SC | w/o | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SE1 | Atlanta Panthers SC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
MW1 | Chicago Mustangs | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W1 | Calgary Foothills WFC | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NE1 | New England Mutiny | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PNY1 | FC Buffalo | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PNY1 | FC Buffalo | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
MA1 | Coppermine United | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
MA1 | Coppermine United | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NE2 | Connecticut Fusion | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PNY1 | FC Buffalo | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W1 | Calgary Foothills WFC | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
- ^ The conference championship match between the southeast and southwest divisions was cancelled with Atlanta Panthers' inability to play past the regular season due to a roster shortage
USL W Leagueβ»
The USL W League played its first season in 2022.
- Playoffs
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Morris Elite SC | 0 | ||||||||||
McLean Soccer | 8 | ||||||||||
McLean Soccer | 0 | ||||||||||
Minnesota Aurora FC | 1 | ||||||||||
Minnesota Aurora FC | 2 | ||||||||||
Indy Eleven | 1 | ||||||||||
Minnesota Aurora FC | 1 | ||||||||||
Tormenta FC (a.e.t.) | 2 | ||||||||||
FC Miami City | 0 | ||||||||||
Tormenta FC | 1 | ||||||||||
Tormenta FC | 4 | ||||||||||
Greenville Liberty SC | 1 | ||||||||||
Greenville Liberty SC | 2 | ||||||||||
Long Island Rough Riders | 0 |
- Championship
Minnesota Aurora FC | 1β2 (a.e.t.) | Tormenta FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Cup competitionsβ»
NWSL Challenge Cupβ»
Groupβ»
- East Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | T | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | NC | WAS | NJY | ORL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Carolina Courage | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 2β2 | 2β0 | 1β0 | |
2 | Washington Spirit | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | Advance to knockout stage based on ranking | 2β2 | — | 1β1 | 4β1 | |
3 | NJ/NY Gotham FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 6 | 1β1 | 1β3 | — | 1β1 | ||
4 | Orlando Pride | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 2 | 2β4 | 0β0 | 0β1 | — |
Rules for classification: 1) Total points; 2) Total goal differential; 3) Total number of goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points record; 5) Head-to-head goal differential; 6) Head-to-head number of goals scored; 7) Fewest disciplinary points; 8) Drawing of lots
- Central Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | T | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | KC | CHI | LOU | HOU | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kansas City Current | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 2β1 | 0β3 | 2β1 | |
2 | Chicago Red Stars | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | 1β2 | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Racing Louisville FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | 1β1 | 1β1 | — | 2β3 | ||
4 | Houston Dash | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 6 | 0β3 | 1β3 | 2β1 | — |
Rules for classification: 1) Total points; 2) Total goal differential; 3) Total number of goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points record; 5) Head-to-head goal differential; 6) Head-to-head number of goals scored; 7) Fewest disciplinary points; 8) Drawing of lots
- West Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | T | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | RGN | POR | SD | LA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OL Reign | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 1β1 | 3β1 | 2β1 | |
2 | Portland Thorns FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | 0β1 | — | 3β2 | 3β0 | ||
3 | San Diego Wave FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 5 | 1β1 | 0β1 | — | 4β2 | ||
4 | Angel City FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 4 | 1β3 | 1β0 | 1β1 | — |
Rules for classification: 1) Total points; 2) Total goal differential; 3) Total number of goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points record; 5) Head-to-head goal differential; 6) Head-to-head number of goals scored; 7) Fewest disciplinary points; 8) Drawing of lots
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | T | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East | Washington Spirit | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | West | Portland Thorns FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | |
3 | Central | Chicago Red Stars | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Total points; 2) Total goal differential; 3) Total number of goals scored; 4) Fewest disciplinary points; 4) Drawing of lots
Championshipβ»
Honorsβ»
Professionalβ»
|
|
Amateurβ»
|
|
Referencesβ»
- ^ "UPDATE TO NISA / VUFC STATEMENT". Retrieved July 26, 2022.
- ^ "NYCFC to host Atlas FC in Campeones Cup 2022 at Yankee Stadium". Major League Soccer. May 30, 2022.
- ^ "'She wanted to win the whole thing': Minnesota Aurora seeks championship win in USL W League Final". KARE 11. July 19, 2022. Retrieved May 17, 2023.