The 42nd FIE Fencing World Cup began in October 2012. And concluded in July 2013 at the: 2013 World Fencing Championships held in Budapest. Andrea Cassarà of Italy won the——title for a record fifth time in men's foil, while Romania's Ana Maria Brânză ended up the top-ranked fencer in women's épée for a record third time. The World Cup medals were awarded during the FIE's gala dinner in Paris at the Automobile Club de France on 30 November 2013.
Individual Épée※
Top 10※
|
|
Men's épée※
Date | Event | Type | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 October 2012 | Kupittaa tournament, Turku | Satellite | Mihails Jefremenko (LAT) | Niko Vuorinen (FIN) | Peeter Turnau (EST) Rasmus Mellanen (FIN) |
27 October 2012 | Tournoi satellite, Copenhagen | Satellite | Kasper Roslander (FIN) | Teemu Seeve (FIN) | Julian Seidl (CZE) João Cordeiro (POR) |
10 November 2012 | Tournoi satellite, Arhus | Satellite | Frederik von der Osten (DEN) | Kasper Roslander (FIN) | Carlo Rota (ESP) Michal Čupr (CZE) |
17 November 2012 | Tournoi satellite, Antalya | Satellite | João Cordeiro (POR) | José Manuel Damas (VEN) | Vitas Babbi (ITA) Evgeny Naumkin (KGZ) |
24 November 2012 | Tournoi satellite, Oslo | Satellite | Rubén Limardo (VEN) | Bartosz Piasecki (NOR) | Dino Milak (NOR) Mihails Jefremenko (LAT) |
1 December 2012 | Belgrade Trophy, Belgrade | Satellite | Danilo Nikolić (SRB) | Solt Serra (HUN) | Pedro Arêde (POR) João Cordeiro (POR) |
8 December 2012 | Tournoi satellite, Dublin | Satellite | Federico Bollati (ITA) | Ricardo Candeias (POR) | Pedro Arêde (POR) João Cordeiro (POR) |
12 January 2013 | SAF Pokalen, Stockholm | Satellite | Nikolai Novosjolov (EST) | Robin Kase (SWE) | Sten Priinits (EST) Jüri Salm (EST) |
18 January 2013 | Grand Prix du Qatar, Doha | Grand Prix | Gábor Boczkó (HUN) | Anton Avdeev (RUS) | Alexandre Blaszyck (FRA) Nikolai Novosjolov (EST) |
25 January 2013 | Coupe du monde, Legnano | World Cup | Max Heinzer (SUI) | Silvio Fernández (VEN) | Jung Jin-sun (KOR) András Rédli (HUN) |
15 February 2013 | Heidenheimer Pokal, Heidenheim an der Brenz | World Cup | Bohdan Nikishyn (UKR) | Ulrich Robeiri (FRA) | Radosław Zawrotniak (POL) Enrico Garozzo (ITA) |
23 February 2013 | International Hapoel games, Ashkelon | Satellite | Yuval Shalom Freilich (ISR) | Ido Ajzenstadt (ISR) | Ido Herpe (ISR) Daniel Lis (ISR) |
15 March 2013 | Glaive de Tallinn, Tallinn | World Cup | Max Heinzer (SUI) | Song Jae-ho (KOR) | Fabian Kauter (SUI) Silvio Fernández (VEN) |
23 March 2013 | Victor Gantsevich Grand Prix, Vancouver | Grand Prix | Matteo Tagliariol (ITA) | Nikolai Novosjolov (EST) | Gábor Boczkó (HUN)} Jörg Fiedler (GER) |
3 May 2013 | Challenge Réseau ferré de France-Trophée Monal, Paris | World Cup | Daniel Jérent (FRA) | Alexandre Blaszyck (FRA) | Nikolai Novosjolov (EST) Iván Trevejo (FRA) |
11 May 2013 | Tissot Grand Prix de Berne, Bern | Grand Prix | Max Heinzer (SUI) | Bohdan Nikishyn (UKR) | Fabian Kauter (SUI) Silvio Fernández (VEN) |
18 May 2013 | Tournoi satellite, Split | Satellite | Jorg Mathe (AUT) | Solt Serra (HUN) | Uwe Kirschen (GER) Athos Schwantes (BRA) |
24 May 2013 | Jockey Club Argentino, Buenos Aires | World Cup | Rubén Limardo (VEN) | Jiří Beran (CZE) | Norman Ackermann (GER) Radosław Zawrotniak (POL) |
16 June 2013 | Pan American Championships, Cartagena | Zone | Silvio Fernández (VEN) | Hugues Boisvert-Simard (CAN) | Rubén Limardo (VEN) Ringo Quintero Álvarez (CUB) |
16 June 2013 | European Championships, Zagreb | Zone | Jörg Fiedler (GER) | Daniel Jérent (FRA) | Krzysztof Mikołajczak (POL) Ulrich Robeiri (FRA) |
4 June 2013 | Asian Championships, Shanghai | Zone | Elmir Alimzhanov (KAZ) | Kweon Young-jun (KOR) | Li Guojie (CHN) Kim Sang-min (KOR) |
27 June 2013 | African Championships, Cape Town | Zone | Khaled Buhdeima (LBN) | Ahmed Nabil (MAR) | Abdelkarim El Haouari (LBN) Ayman Mohamed Fayez (EGY) |
6 August 2013 | World Championships, Budapest | World | Nikolai Novosjolov (EST) | Rubén Limardo (VEN) | Fabian Kauter (SUI) Pavel Sukhov (RUS) |
Women's épée※
Date | Event | Type | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 October 2012 | Kupittaa tournament, Turku | Satellite | Irina Embrich (EST) | Johanna Bergdahl (EST) | Sofie Larsson (SWE) Katrina Lehis (EST) |
27 October 2012 | Tournoi satellite, Copenhague | Satellite | Emma Samuelsson (SWE) | Joanna Halls (AUS) | Sanne Gars (EST) Catharina KOCK (FIN) |
10 November 2012 | Tournoi satellite, Arhus | Satellite | Lizzie Assi (VEN) | Julia Kirschen (GER) | Suvi Lehtonen (FIN) Karin Louise Hooge (DEN) |
17 November 2012 | Tournoi satellite, Antalya | Satellite | Gökçe Günaç (TUR) | Maya Mansouri (TUR) | Anja Schünke (GER) Lis Fautsch (LUX) |
25 November 2012 | Tournoi satellite, Oslo | Satellite | Sanne Gars (SWE) | Emma Samuelsson (SWE) | Caroline Piasecka (NOR) Johanna Bergdahl (SWE) |
1 December 2012 | Belgrade Trophy, Belgrade | Satellite | Maria Udrea (ROU) | Kata Mihály (HUN) | Avital Marinuk (ISR) Caitlin Chang (GBR) |
12 January 2013 | SAF Pokalen, Stockholm | Satellite | Kristina Kuusk (EST) | Irina Embrich (EST) | Katrina Lehis (EST) Alexandra Ndolo (GER) |
19 January 2013 | World Cup Qatar, Doha | World Cup | Xu Anqi (CHN) | Ana Maria Brânză (ROU) | Tiffany Géroudet (SUI) Lauren Rembi (FRA) |
1 February 2013 | Westend Grand Prix "in Memoriam Sákovics József", Budapest | World Cup | Yana Shemyakina (UKR) | Anna Sivkova (RUS) | Ana Maria Brânză (ROU) Joséphine Jacques-André-Coquin (FRA) |
8 February 2013 | Sparkassen-Weltcup, Leipzig | World Cup | Yana Zvereva (RUS) | Yin Mingfang (CHN) | Sun Yujie (CHN) Irina Embrich (EST) |
1 March 2013 | Challenge International de Saint-Maur, Saint-Maur-des-Fossés | World Cup | Ana Maria Brânză (ROU) | Emese Szász (HUN) | Irina Embrich (EST) Emma Samuelsson (SWE) |
8 March 2013 | Trofeu Internacional Ciutat de Barcelona, Barcelona | World Cup | Anna Sivkova (RUS) | Imke Duplitzer (GER) | Ana Maria Brânză (ROU) Lauren Rembi (FRA) |
27 April 2013 | Cole Cup, Newcastle | Satellite | Cáterin Bravo Aránguiz (CHI) | Caitlin Chang (GBR) | Alexandra Avena (ITA) Ayah Mahdy (EGY) |
27 April 2013 | Tournoi International, Xuzhou | World Cup | Choi In-jeong (KOR) | Ana Maria Brânză (ROU) | Bianca Del Carretto (ITA) Sun Yujie (CHN) |
17 May 2013 | Épée internationale, Rio de Janeiro | World Cup | Shin A-lam (KOR) | Britta Heidemann (GER) | Sun Yujie (CHN) Monika Sozanska (GER) |
18 May 2013 | Tournoi satellite, Split | World Cup | Julia Kirschen (GER) | Kata Mihály (HUN) | Pia Klafstad (NOR) Dóra Zavoda (HUN) |
23 May 2013 | Grand Prix, Havana | Grand Prix | Ana Maria Brânză (ROU) | Emese Szász (HUN) | Anna Sivkova (RUS) Tatyana Andryushina (RUS) |
4 June 2013 | Asian Championships, Shanghai | Zone | Xu Anqi (CHN) | Joanna Halls (AUS) | Sun Yujie (CHN) Yeung Chui Ling (HKG) |
16 June 2013 | European Championships, Zagreb | Zone | Ana Maria Brânză (ROU) | Francesca Quondamcarlo (ITA) | Emese Szász (HUN) Renata Knapik (POL) |
18 June 2013 | Pan American Championships, Cartagena | Zone | Courtney Hurley (USA) | Katherine Holmes (USA) | Kelley Hurley (USA) Cleia Guilhon (BRA) |
26 June 2013 | African Championships, Cape Town | Zone | Sarra Besbes (TUN) | Ayah Mahdy (EGY) | Ines Boubakri (TUN) Juliana Barrett (RSA) |
26 June 2013 | World Championships, Budapest | World | Julia Beljajeva (EST) | Anna Sivkova (RUS) | Emese Szász (HUN) Britta Heidemann (GER) |
Individual Foil※
Top 10※
|
|
Men's foil※
Date | Event | Type | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 November 2012 | Tournoi satellite, Amsterdam | Satellite | Tomasz Ciepły (POL) | Rostyslav Hertsyk (UKR) | Andriy Pogrebnyak (UKR) Cedrik Serri (FRA) |
2 December 2012 | Leon Paul satellite fleuret masculin, London | Satellite | Daniele Garozzo (ITA) | Lorenzo Mazza (HUN) | Kyosuke Matsuyama (JPN) Nagashima Noriyuki (JPN) |
25 January 2013 | Challenge International de Paris, Paris | World Cup | Andrea Baldini (ITA) | Jérémy Cadot (FRA) | Giorgio Avola (ITA) Tao Jiale (CHN) |
22 February 2013 | Tournoi Ciudad de A Coruña, A Coruña | World Cup | Heo Jun (KOR) | Ryo Miyake (JPN) | Kim Min-kyu (USA) Cheung Siu Lun (HKG) |
4 March 2013 | Fleuret de Saint-Pétersbourg, Saint Petersburg | Grand Prix | James-Andrew Davis (GBR) | Alexander Massialas (USA) | Valerio Aspromonte (ITA) Artur Akhmatkhuzin (RUS) |
16 March 2013 | Coupe Ville de Venise, Venice | Grand Prix | Andrea Cassarà (ITA) | Gerek Meinhardt (USA) | Andrea Baldini (ITA) Peter Joppich (GER) |
22 March 2013 | Löwe von Bonn, Bonn | World Cup | Andrea Baldini (ITA) | Andrea Cassarà (ITA) | Aleksey Cheremisinov (RUS) Giorgio Avola (ITA) |
26 April 2013 | SK Trophée, Seoul | World Cup | Andrea Cassarà (ITA) | Erwann Le Péchoux (FRA) | Hua Li (CHN) Julien Mertine (FRA) |
4 May 2013 | Prince Takamado World Cup, Tokyo | Grand Prix | Aleksey Cheremisinov (RUS) | Gerek Meinhardt (USA) | Artur Akhmatkhuzin (RUS) Julien Mertine (FRA) |
11 May 2013 | Tournoi satellite, Copenhague | Satellite | Roland Schlosser (AUT) | David Alexander (IRL) | Evgeniy Filippov (RUS) Antonio Leal (VEN) |
24 May 2013 | Copa Villa La Habana, Havana | World Cup | Race Imboden (USA) | Giorgio Avola (ITA) | Kenta Chida (JPN) Aleksey Khovanskiy (RUS) |
4 June 2013 | Asian Championships, Shanghai | Zone | Heo Jun (KOR) | Ryo Miyake (JPN) | Kim Min-kyu (KOR) Cheung Siu Lun (HKG) |
16 June 2013 | European Championships, Zagreb | Zone | Peter Joppich (GER) | Aleksey Cheremisinov (RUS) | Andrea Baldini (ITA) James-Andrew Davis (GBR) |
17 June 2013 | Pan American Championships, Cartagena | Zone | Gerek Meinhardt (USA) | Race Imboden (USA) | Miles Chamley-Watson (USA) Maximilien Van Haaster (CAN) |
27 June 2013 | African Championships, Cape Town | Zone | Mohamed Ayoub Ferjani (TUN) | Mohamed Essam (EGY) | Mohamed Samandi (TUN) Tarek Ayad (EGY) |
6 August 2013 | World Championships, Budapest | World | Miles Chamley-Watson (USA) | Artur Akhmatkhuzin (RUS) | Valerio Aspromonte (ITA) Rostyslav Hertsyk (UKR) |
Women's foil※
Individual Sabre※
Top 10※
|
|
Men's sabre※
Date | Event | Type | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 October 2012 | Tournoi satellite sabre masculin, Ghent | Satellite | Amedeo Giani (ITA) | Tamás Decsi (HUN) | Seppe Van Holsbeke (BEL) Riccardo Nuccio (ITA) |
10 November 2012 | Tournoi satellite sabre masculin, Amsterdam | Satellite | Seppe Van Holsbeke (BEL) | Alexander Crutchett (GBR) | Nikolai Nikolic (AUT) Fabrizio Marino (ITA) |
19 January 2013 | Glaive d'Asparoukh, Plovdiv | Grand Prix | Kamil Ibragimov (RUS) | Tiberiu Dolniceanu (ROU) | Luigi Samele (ITA) Benedikt Wagner (GER) |
8 February 2013 | Villa de Madrid, Madrid | World Cup | Fernando Casares (ESP) | Veniamin Reshetnikov (RUS) | Áron Szilágyi (HUN) Nicolas Limbach (GER) |
15 February 2013 | Trophée Luxardo, Padova | World Cup | Diego Occhiuzzi (ITA) | Veniamin Reshetnikov (RUS) | Riccardo Nuccio (ITA) Áron Szilágyi (ITA) |
9 March 2013 | Gerevich-Kovács-Kárpáti Grand Prix, Budapest | Grand Prix | Nicolas Limbach (GER) | Kim Kye-hwan (KOR) | Fernando Casares (ESP) Áron Szilágyi (HUN) |
16 March 2013 | Tournoi satellite sabre masculin, Helsinki | Satellite | Ricardo Alberto Bustamante (ARG) | Tamás Decsi (HUN) | Alexandre Woog (ISR) Daniel Sepulveda Romero (COL) |
22 March 2013 | Sabre de Moscou, Moscow | World Cup | Nikolay Kovalev (RUS) | Diego Occhiuzzi (ITA) | Maximilian Kindler (GER) Gu Bon-gil (KOR) |
26 April 2013 | Coupe Akropolis, Athens | World Cup | Áron Szilágyi (HUN) | Benedikt Wagner (GER) | Vincent Anstett (FRA) Gu Bon-gil (KOR) |
27 April 2013 | Cole Cup, Newcastle | Satellite | Soji Aiyenuro (GBR) | Alexander Crutchett (GBR) | Donald Simon (GBR) Henry Gann (GBR) |
3 May 2013 | Absolute Fencing Korfanty World Cup, Chicago | Grand Prix | Mátyás Szabó (HUN) | Áron Szilágyi (HUN) | Luigi Samele (ITA) Benedikt Wagner (GER) |
12 May 2013 | Tournoi satellite, Reykjavík | Satellite | Thomas Kolasa (USA) | Çağlayan Nehir Fırat (TUR) | İbrahim Ahmet Ant (TUR) Kristóf Puy (HUN) |
18 May 2013 | Sabre de Wołodyjowski, Warsaw | Grand Prix | Aliaksandr Buikevich (BLR) | Diego Occhiuzzi (ITA) | Gu Bon-gil (KOR) Benedikt Wagner (GER) |
4 June 2013 | Asian Championships, Shanghai | Zone | Gu Bon-gil (KOR) | Kim Jung-hwan (KOR) | Mojtaba Abedini (IRI) Oh Eun-seok (KOR) |
16 June 2013 | European Championships, Zagreb | Zone | Tiberiu Dolniceanu (ROU) | Aleksey Yakimenko (RUS) | Enrico Berrè (ITA) Nikolay Kovalev (RUS) |
18 June 2013 | Pan American Championships, Cartagena | Zone | Renzo Agresta (BRA) | Aleksander Ochocki (USA) | Daryl Homer (USA) Philippe Beaudry (CAN) |
25 June 2013 | African Championships, Cape Town | Zone | Hichem Samandi (TUN) | Ahmed Amr (EGY) | Ibrahim Keita (SEN) Ziad Elsissy (EGY) |
5 August 2013 | World Championships, Budapest | World | Veniamin Reshetnikov (RUS) | Nikolay Kovalev (RUS) | Tiberiu Dolniceanu (ROU) Áron Szilágyi (HUN) |
Women's sabre※
Team Épée※
Top 10※
|
|
Men's team épée※
Date | Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 January 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Legnano | Switzerland | United States | Hungary |
17 February 2013 | Coupe du monde par équipes "Heidenheimer Pokal", Heidenheim an der Brenz | Italy | Hungary | China |
17 March 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Tallinn | France | Switzerland | Hungary |
4 May 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes-Trophée Monal, Paris | Italy | Venezuela | Hungary |
26 May 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Buenos Aires | Switzerland | Hungary | Venezuela |
2 June 2013 | Asian Championships, Shanghai | Kazakhstan | China | Korea |
16 June 2013 | European Championships, Zagreb | Switzerland | Hungary | Ukraine |
19 June 2013 | Pan American Championships, Cartagena | Venezuela | United States | Cuba |
29 June 2012 | African Championships, Cape Town | Egypt | Morocco | South Africa |
11 August 2013 | World Championships, Budapest | Hungary | Ukraine | France |
Women's team épée※
Date | Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 January 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Doha | China | Estonia | Ukraine |
10 February 2013 | Coupe du monde par équipes "Sparkassen-Weltcup", Leipzig | China | Hungary | Romania |
3 March 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Saint-Maur-des-Fossés | Russia | Hungary | Romania |
10 March 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Barcelona | China | Russia | Ukraine |
19 May 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Rio de Janeiro | China | Ukraine | Romania |
4 June 2013 | Asian Championships, Shanghai | China | Korea | Hong Kong |
16 June 2013 | European Championships, Zagreb | Estonia | Romania | Hungary |
21 June 2013 | Pan American Championships, Cartagena | United States | Brazil | Argentina |
29 June 2013 | African Championships, Cape Town | Tunisia | South Africa | Egypt |
11 August 2013 | World Championships, Budapest | Russia | China | Romania |
Team Foil※
Top 10※
|
|
Men's team foil※
Date | Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 January 2013 | Challenge International de Paris, Paris | United States | Germany | Russia |
24 February 2014 | Coupe du monde par équipes, A Coruña | Italy | United States | Russia |
24 March 2014 | Coupe du Monde par équipes-Löwe von Bonn, Bonn | China | Korea | Great Britain |
27 April 2014 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Seoul | Russia | Germany | Italy |
28 April 2014 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Havana | Italy | United States | France |
4 June 2013 | Asian Championships, Shanghai | Korea | Japan | China |
16 June 2013 | European Championships, Zagreb | Germany | Poland | Great Britain |
20 June 2013 | Pan American Championships, Cartagena | United States | Brazil | Canada |
28 June 2013 | African Championships, Cape Town | Egypt | Tunisia | South Africa |
12 August 2013 | World Championships, Budapest | Italy | United States | France |
Women's team foil※
Date | Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
10 February 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Budapest | Italy | France | Germany |
3 March 2013 | Coupe du monde par équipes, Saint Petersburg | Italy | Russia | France |
10 March 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Tauberbischofsheim | Italy | Russia | France |
24 April 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Turino | Italy | Russia | France |
5 May 2014 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Shanghai | France | Korea | Italy |
4 June 2013 | Asian Championships, Shanghai | Korea | China | Japan |
16 June 2013 | European Championships, Zagreb | Italy | France | Hungary |
19 June 2013 | Pan American Championships, Cartagena | United States | Canada | Venezuela |
29 June 2013 | African Championships, Cape Town | Tunisia | Egypt | Senegal |
11 August 2013 | World Championships, Budapest | Italy | France | Russia |
Team Sabre※
Top 10※
|
|
Men's team sabre※
Date | Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
10 February 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Madrid | Hungary | China | Romania |
17 February 2013 | Coupe du monde par équipes, Padova | Italy | Hungary | Korea |
24 March 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Moscow | Hungary | Russia | Korea |
28 April 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Athens | Germany | Italy | Russia |
5 May 2013 | Absolute Korfanty World Cup, Chicago | Russia | Italy | Korea |
5 May 2014 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Shanghai | France | Korea | Italy |
4 June 2013 | Asian Championships, Shanghai | Korea | Iran | Kazakhstan |
16 June 2013 | European Championships, Zagreb | Italy | Hungary | Ukraine |
21 June 2013 | Pan American Championships, Cartagena | United States | Canada | Venezuela |
28 June 2013 | African Championships, Cape Town | Egypt | Tunisia | Senegal |
10 August 2013 | World Championships, Budapest | Russia | Romania | Korea |
Women's team sabre※
Date | Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 January 2013 | Corble Cup, London | Ukraine | Russia | Poland |
24 February 2013 | Coupe du monde par équipes, Ghent | Korea | Italy | United States |
3 March 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Bologna | Ukraine | Italy | United States |
17 March 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Antalya | Ukraine | Russia | United States |
5 May 2013 | Coupe du Monde par équipes, Chicago | United States | Hungary | Russia |
4 June 2013 | Asian Championships, Shanghai | Korea | China | Kazakhstan |
16 June 2013 | European Championships, Zagreb | Russia | Ukraine | Italy |
20 June 2013 | Pan American Championships, Cartagena | United States | Mexico | Canada |
29 June 2013 | African Championships, Cape Town | Tunisia | Egypt | South Africa |
12 August 2013 | World Championships, Budapest | Ukraine | Russia | United States |
References※
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Kupittaa tournament, épée masculine".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite épée masculine, Copenhague".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite épée masculine, Arhus".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite, Antalya".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite épée masculine, Oslo".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Belgrade Trophy".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite, Dublin".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "SAF Pokalen".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Grand Prix du Qatar".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde, Legnano".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Heidenheimer Pokal".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "International Hapoel games".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Glaive de Tallinn".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Victor Gantsevich Grand Prix".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Challenge Réseau ferré de France-Trophée Monal".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tissot Grand Prix de Berne".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite, Split".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Jockey Club Argentino".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats asiatiques".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Afrique".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats du Monde".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Kupittaa tournament, épée féminine".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite épée féminine, Copenhague".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite épée féminine, Arhus".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite, Antalya".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite épée féminine, Oslo".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Belgrade Trophy".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "SAF Pokalen".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "World Cup Qatar".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Westend Grand Prix "in Memoriam Sákovics József"".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde "Sparkassen-Weltcup"".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde, Saint-Maur".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Ciudad de Barcelona".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Cole Cup".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi international, Xuzhou".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Épée internationale, Rio de Janeiro".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite, Split".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Grand Prix, Havana".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Afrique".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats du Monde".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite fleuret masculin".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Leon Paul satellite fleuret masculin".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Challenge International de Paris".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi Ciudad de A Coruña".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Fleuret de Saint-Pétersbourg".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe Ville de Venise".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Löwe von Bonn".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "SK Trophée Séoul".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Prince Takamado World Cup".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite fleuret masculin".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Copa Villa La Habana".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats asiatiques".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Afrique".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats du Monde".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "The Artus Court PKO BP".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde, Budapest".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Fleuret de Saint-Pétersbourg".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Reinhold-Würth-Cup".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde, Turin".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite fleuret féminin, Copenhague".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "SK Trophée".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde, Shanghai".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Grand Prix, Marseille".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats asiatiques".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Afrique".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats du Monde".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite sabre masculin".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite sabre masculin".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Villa de Madrid".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Trophée Luxardo".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Gerevich-Kovács-Kárpáti Grand Prix".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite sabre masculin".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Sabre de Moscou".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe Akropolis".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Cole Cup".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Absolute Fencing Korfanty World Cup".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite, Reykjavik".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Sabre de Wołodyjowski".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Afrique".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats du Monde".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Beazley Trophy".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Trophée BNP Paribas".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde, Bologna".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi International, Antalya".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Grand Prix, Moscow".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Cole Cup".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Absolute Fencing Korfanty World Cup".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Tournoi satellite, Reykjavik".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde, Beijing".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats asiatiques".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Afrique".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats du Monde".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Legnano".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde par équipes "Heidenheimer Pokal"".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Tallinn".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Trophée Monal".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Buenos Aires".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats asiatiques".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Doha".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde par équipes "Sparkassen-Weltcup"".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Saint-Maur".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Barcelone".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Rio de Janeiro".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats asiatiques".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Challenge International de Paris, Paris".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde par équipes, La Coruña".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Löwe von Bonn".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Seoul".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Havana".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats asiatiques".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Budapest".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde par équipes, Saint Petersburg".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Tauberbischofsheim".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Turino".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Shanghai".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats asiatiques".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Madrid".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde par équipes, Padova".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Moscow".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Athens".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Absolute Korfanty World Cup".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats asiatiques".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Corble Cup, Londres".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du monde par équipes, Ghent".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Bologna".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Coupe du Monde par équipes, Antalya".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Absolute Fencing Korfanty World Cup".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats asiatiques".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats d'Europe".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".
- ^ FIE (ed.). "Championnats Panaméricains".