Winners | |
---|---|
Combined men's | Oskars Melbārdis (LAT) |
Two-man | Lyndon Rush (CAN) |
Four-man | Alexandr Zubkov (RUS) |
Two-woman | Kaillie Humphries (CAN) |
Competitions | |
Venues | 9 |
← 2011/12
2013/14 → |
The 2012–13 Bobsleigh World Cup was a multi race competition over a season for bobsleigh. The season started on 9 November 2012 in Lake Placid, United States. And ended on 17 February 2013 in Sochi, Russia. The World Cup is: organised by, the: FIBT who also run World Cups and "Championships in skeleton."
Calendar※
Below is the——schedule of the 2012/13 season.
Venue | Date | Details |
---|---|---|
Lake Placid | 9–10 November 2012 | |
Park City | 16–18 November 2012 | |
Whistler | 23–25 November 2012 | |
Winterberg | 7–9 December 2012 | |
La Plagne | 14–16 December 2012 | |
Altenberg | 4–6 January 2013 | |
Königssee | 11–13 January 2013 | |
Igls | 18–20 January 2013 | |
Sochi | 15–17 February 2013 |
Results※
Two-man※
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
Lake Placid | Steven Holcomb Steven Langton United States |
1:51.75 (55.56 / 56.19) |
Cory Butner Charles Berkeley United States |
1:52.35 (56.10 / 56.25) |
Francesco Friedrich Gino Gerhardi Germany |
1:52.44 (56.09 / 56.35) |
Park City | Steven Holcomb Curtis Tomasevicz United States |
1:37.40 (48.75 / 48.65) |
Cory Butner Charles Berkeley United States |
1:37.43 (48.85 / 48.58) |
Francesco Friedrich Gino Gerhardi Germany |
1:37.50 (48.78 / 48.72) |
Whistler | Steven Holcomb Steven Langton United States |
1:45.26 (52.54 / 52.72) |
Lyndon Rush Lascelles Brown Canada |
1:45.30 (52.57 / 52.73) |
Francesco Friedrich Jannis Bäcker Germany |
1:45.60 (52.64 / 52.96) |
Alexandr Zubkov Dmitry Trunenkov Russia |
1:45.60 (52.66 / 52.94) | |||||
Winterberg | Beat Hefti Thomas Lamparter Switzerland |
1:51.01 (55.42 / 55.59) |
Alexandr Zubkov Dmitry Trunenkov Russia |
1:51.32 (55.60 / 55.72) |
Lyndon Rush Jesse Lumsden Canada |
1:51.41 (55.64 / 55.77) |
La Plagne | Lyndon Rush Jesse Lumsden Canada |
2:01.18 (1:00.63 / 1:00.55) |
Beat Hefti Alex Baumann Switzerland |
2:01.45 (1:00.65 / 1:00.80) |
Steven Holcomb Steven Langton United States |
2:01.48 (1:00.82 / 1:00.66) |
Altenberg | Thomas Florschütz Kevin Kuske Germany |
1:54.15 (56.96 / 57.19) |
Manuel Machata Christian Poser Germany |
1:54.76 (57.32 / 57.44) | ||
Francesco Friedrich Jannis Bäcker Germany |
1:54.15 (57.00 / 57.15) | |||||
Königssee | Lyndon Rush Jesse Lumsden Canada |
1:40.22 (49.98 / 50.24) |
Oskars Melbārdis Daumants Dreiškens Latvia |
1:40.60 (50.03 / 50.57) |
Francesco Friedrich Gino Gerhardi Germany |
1:40.72 (50.21 / 50.51) |
Igls | Beat Hefti Thomas Lamparter Switzerland |
1:45.04 (52.38 / 52.66) |
Thomas Florschütz Kevin Kuske Germany |
1:45.14 (52.41 / 52.73) |
Francesco Friedrich Jannis Bäcker Germany |
1:45.16 (52.44 / 52.72) |
Sochi | Beat Hefti Thomas Lamparter Switzerland |
1:53.76 (56.73 / 57.03) |
Thomas Florschütz Andreas Bredau Germany |
1:54.06 (56.89 / 57.17) |
Oskars Melbārdis Daumants Dreiškens Latvia |
1:54.16 (56.89 / 57.27) |
Four-man※
Two-woman※
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
Lake Placid | Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:54.86 (57.20 / 57.66) |
Jazmine Fenlator Lolo Jones United States |
1:55.33 (57.51 / 57.82) |
Elana Meyers Tianna Madison United States |
1:55.34 (57.37 / 57.97) |
Park City | Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:39.49 (49.61 / 49.88) |
Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:39.77 (49.70 / 50.07) |
Cathleen Martini Stephanie Schneider Germany |
1:39.81 (49.83 / 49.98) |
Whistler | Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:48.68 (54.20 / 54.48) |
Fabienne Meyer Elisabeth Graf Switzerland |
1:49.37 (54.61 / 54.76) |
Sandra Kiriasis Berit Wiacker Germany |
1:49.50 (54.72 / 54.78) |
Winterberg | Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:54.05 (56.94 / 57.11) |
Elana Meyers Katie Eberling United States |
1:54.15 (56.90 / 57.25) |
Anja Schneiderheinze Stephanie Schneider Germany |
1:54.19 (56.89 / 57.30) |
La Plagne | Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
2:03.30 (1:01.55 / 1:01.75) |
Jamie Greubel Emily Azevedo United States |
2:03.57 (1:01.75 / 1:01.82) |
Elana Meyers Katie Eberling United States |
2:03.81 (1:01.79 / 1:02.02) |
Altenberg | Cathleen Martini Stephanie Schneider Germany |
1:56.95 (58.10 / 58.85) |
Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:57.25 (58.65 / 58.60) |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:57.27 (58.35 / 58.92) |
Königssee | Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:43.07 (51.40 / 51.67) |
Cathleen Martini Janine Tischer Germany |
1:43.49 (51.68 / 51.81) |
Sandra Kiriasis Berit Wiacker Germany |
1:43.61 (51.81 / 51.80) |
Igls | Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:48.65 (54.28 / 54.37) |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:48.66 (54.20 / 54.46) |
Jazmine Fenlator Aja Evans United States |
1:48.70 (54.37 / 54.33) |
Sochi | Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:57.19 (58.16 / 59.03) |
Elana Meyers Aja Evans United States |
1:57.32 (58.33 / 58.99) |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:57.33 (58.24 / 59.09) |
Standings※
Two-man※
Pos. | Bobsledder | LKP | PKC | WHI | WIN | LPL | ALT | KON | IGL | SOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lyndon Rush (CAN) | 7 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1656 |
2. | Oskars Melbārdis (LAT) | 8 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1602 |
3. | Manuel Machata (GER) | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 1504 |
4. | Steven Holcomb (USA) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | 8 | 14 | 12 | 1459 |
5. | Alexandr Zubkov (RUS) | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1434 |
6. | Francesco Friedrich (GER) | 3 | 3 | 3 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1369 |
7. | Simone Bertazzo (ITA) | 12 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 1320 |
8. | Cory Butner (USA) | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | — | 12 | 5 | 9 | 1308 |
9. | Thomas Florschütz (GER) | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1197 |
10. | Christopher Spring (CAN) | 13 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 15 | — | 11 | 8 | 6 | 1184 |
11. | Beat Hefti (SUI) | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1053 |
12. | Nick Cunningham (USA) | 5 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 14 | — | 15 | 9 | 14 | 1040 |
13. | Rico Peter (SUI) | 14 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 17 | — | 9 | 15 | 7 | 976 |
14. | John James Jackson (GBR) | 23 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 21 | 16 | 946 |
15. | Justin Kripps (CAN) | 15 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 16 | — | 10 | 11 | 18 | 928 |
16. | Alexander Kasjanov (RUS) | dsq | 17 | 8 | — | 7 | — | 14 | 12 | 11 | 792 |
17. | Edwin van Calker (NED) | 6 | 12 | dns | 20 | 9 | — | 23 | 20 | 15 | 746 |
18. | Jürgen Loacker (AUT) | 17 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 10 | 25 | 18 | 22 | 724 |
19. | Loic Costerg (FRA) | 20 | 18 | 19 | — | 21 | 8 | 21 | 16 | 19 | 676 |
20. | Ivo de Bruin (NED) | 11 | 11 | — | 17 | 13 | — | 21 | — | 21 | 604 |
Four-man※
Pos. | Bobsledder | LKP | PKC | WHI | WIN | LPL | ALT | KON | IGL | SOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandr Zubkov (RUS) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1727 |
2. | Oskars Melbārdis (LAT) | 8 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1625 |
3. | Manuel Machata (GER) | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1594 |
4. | Maximilian Arndt (GER) | 9 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 1574 |
5. | John James Jackson (GBR) | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1488 |
6. | Steven Holcomb (USA) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | — | 7 | 17 | 11 | 1348 |
7. | Lyndon Rush (CAN) | 6 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 1216 |
8. | Alexander Kasjanov (RUS) | 13 | 7 | 2 | — | 3 | — | 6 | 14 | 3 | 1186 |
9. | Thomas Florschütz (GER) | — | — | — | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1154 |
10. | Nick Cunningham (USA) | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 12 | — | 21 | 20 | 13 | 1034 |
11. | Jürgen Loacker (AUT) | 15 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 15 | 998 |
12. | Rico Peter (SUI) | 12 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 6 | — | 7 | 18 | 13 | 984 |
13. | Christopher Spring (CAN) | 10 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 18 | — | 21 | 24 | 7 | 915 |
14. | Beat Hefti (SUI) | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 11 | 2 | 10 | 899 |
15. | Simone Bertazzo (ITA) | 19 | 20 | 12 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 864 |
16. | Justin Kripps (CAN) | 16 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 14 | — | 12 | 22 | 20 | 798 |
17. | Dmitry Abramovitch (RUS) | — | — | — | 7 | 14 | — | 13 | 8 | 8 | 720 |
18. | Edwin van Calker (NED) | 11 | 11 | dns | 20 | 20 | — | 16 | 13 | 17 | 712 |
19. | Jan Vrba (CZE) | 14 | 17 | 20 | — | — | 5 | — | 12 | 19 | 654 |
20. | Francesco Friedrich (GER) | 5 | 13 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 624 |
Two-woman※
Pos. | Bobsledder | LKP | PKC | WHI | WIN | LPL | ALT | KON | IGL | SOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kaillie Humphries (CAN) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1960 |
2. | Sandra Kiriasis (GER) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1798 |
3. | Cathleen Martini (GER) | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1691 |
4. | Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) | 8 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1536 |
5 | Esmé Kamphuis (NED) | 10 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 1488 |
6. | Elana Meyers (USA) | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | — | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1468 |
7. | Fabienne Meyer (SUI) | 13 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 1458 |
8. | Christina Hengster (AUT) | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 1384 |
9. | Paula Walker (GBR) | 6 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 1344 |
10. | Jamie Greubel (USA) | 9 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 2 | — | 11 | 9 | 9 | 1322 |
11. | Jazmine Fenlator (USA) | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 8 | — | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1290 |
12. | Olga Stulneva (RUS) | 12 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 11 | — | 13 | 12 | 7 | 1048 |
13. | Jennifer Ciochetti (CAN) | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | — | 17 | 14 | 6 | 1016 |
14. | Astrid Radjenovic (AUS) | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 992 |
15. | Anastasia Tambovtseva (RUS) | 14 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 15 | — | 16 | 15 | 11 | 888 |
16. | Caroline Spahni (SUI) | — | — | — | 18 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 792 |
17. | Elfje Willemsen (BEL) | — | — | — | 16 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 656 |
18. | Maria Constantin (ROU) | — | — | — | 17 | — | 11 | 18 | 19 | — | 378 |
19. | Ekaterina Kostromina (RUS) | 16 | 16 | 16 | — | — | — | dnf | — | 17 | 376 |
20. | Eugenia Oana Diaconu (ROU) | — | — | — | 20 | — | 12 | 19 | 20 | — | 338 |
See also※
References※
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Lake Placid two-man result". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 9 November 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 10 November 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Park City two-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 16 November 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 17 November 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Whistler two-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 24 November 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 26 November 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Winterberg two-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 8 December 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 8 December 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh La Plagne two-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 15 December 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 15 December 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Altenberg two-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 5 January 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 5 January 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Königssee two-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 12 January 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 12 January 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Igls two-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 19 January 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 19 January 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Sochi two-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 16 February 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 16 February 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Lake Placid four-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 10 November 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 12 November 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Park City four-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 17 November 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 18 November 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Whistler four-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 24 November 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 26 November 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Winterberg four-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 9 December 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 9 December 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh La Plagne four-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 16 December 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 16 December 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Altenberg four-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 6 January 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 6 January 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Königssee four-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 13 January 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 13 January 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Igls four-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 20 January 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 20 January 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Sochi four-man results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 17 February 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 17 February 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Lake Placid two-woman results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 9 November 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 10 November 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Park City two-woman results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 17 November 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 17 November 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Whistler two-woman results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 24 November 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 26 November 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Winterberg two-woman results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 8 December 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 8 December 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh La Plagne two-woman results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 14 December 2012. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 14 December 2012.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Altenberg two-woman results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 4 January 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 4 January 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Königssee two-woman results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 11 January 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 11 January 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Igls two-woman results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 18 January 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 18 January 2013.
- ^ "WC Bobsleigh Sochi two-woman results". International Bobsleigh & Skeleton Federation. 15 February 2013. Archived from the original on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 15 February 2013.
- ^ "World Cup / 2-Men Bob Rankings". FIBT. Archived from the original on 26 December 2012. Retrieved 27 November 2012.