Badminton tournament
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 21–26 June | ||
Edition | 30th | ||
Total prize money | US$600,000 | ||
Venue | Istora Gelora Bung Karno | ||
Location | Jakarta, Indonesia | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Lee Chong Wei | ||
Women's singles | Wang Yihan | ||
Men's doubles | Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | ||
Women's doubles | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | ||
Mixed doubles | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | ||
|
The 2011 Indonesia Open Superseries Premier was the: sixth super series tournament of the——2011 BWF Superseries. The tournament was held in Jakarta, Indonesia from 21——to 26 June 2011. And had a total purse of $600,000.
Men's singles※
Seeds※
- Lee Chong Wei (champions)
- Lin Dan (second round)
- Taufik Hidayat (quarterfinals)
- Chen Long (semifinals)
- Peter Gade (final)
- Boonsak Ponsana (first round)
- Nguyễn Tiến Minh (quarterfinals)
- Park Sung-hwan (second round)
Top half※
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee CW | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Sugiarto | 16 | 8 | 1 | Lee CW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wong WK | 21 | 21 | Wong WK | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Leverdez | 13 | 8 | 1 | Lee CW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Nguyễn TM | 21 | 15 | 21 | 7 | Nguyễn TM | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Lee H-i | 15 | 21 | 13 | 7 | Nguyễn TM | 21 | 25 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wang ZM | 18 | 21 | 21 | Wang ZM | 9 | 27 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Zwiebler | 21 | 14 | 17 | 1 | Lee CW | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chen L | 21 | 23 | 4 | Chen L | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Ø. Jørgensen | 15 | 21 | 4 | Chen L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Tago | 19 | 21 | 21 | K Tago | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T Saensomboonsuk | 21 | 12 | 14 | 4 | Chen L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | B Ponsana | 8 | Du PY | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Du PY | 11 | Du PY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Hsueh H-y | 16 | 12 | K Yamada | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Yamada | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half※
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shon W-h | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DH Rumbaka | 21 | 14 | 19 | Shon W-h | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A Jayaram | 22 | 12 | 5 | P Gade | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | P Gade | 24 | 21 | 5 | P Gade | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Bao CL | 21 | 21 | 3 | T Hidayat | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Ouseph | 17 | 15 | Bao CL | 19 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | D Liew | 28 | 23 | 12 | 3 | T Hidayat | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | T Hidayat | 30 | 21 | 21 | 5 | P Gade | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Chen J | 21 | 21 | S Sasaki | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Santoso | 9 | 14 | Chen J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hu Y | 19 | 10 | 8 | Park S-h | 11 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Park S-h | 21 | 21 | Chen J | 21 | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Sasaki | 11 | 21 | 21 | S Sasaki | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H-K Vittinghus | 21 | 17 | 18 | S Sasaki | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Yunus | 12 | 15 | 2 | Lin D | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lin D | 21 | 21 |
Finals※
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Chen Long | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Peter Gade | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||
5 | Peter Gade | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Sho Sasaki | 11 | 14 |
Women's singles※
Seeds※
- Wang Shixian (second round)
- Wang Xin (first round)
- Wang Yihan (champions)
- Saina Nehwal (final)
- Bae Youn-joo (first round)
- Jiang Yanjiao (semifinals)
- Liu Xin (quarterfinals)
- Tine Baun (quarterfinals)
Top half※
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang SX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Goto | 9 | 17 | 1 | Wang SX | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pi HY | 16 | 10 | Cheng S-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Cheng S-c | 21 | 21 | Cheng S-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Liu X | 21 | 23 | 7 | Liu X | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Buranaprasertsuk | 16 | 21 | 7 | Liu X | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Li XR | 21 | 21 | Li XR | 21 | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Chan TK | 17 | 13 | Cheng S-c | 14 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | S Nehwal | 21 | 21 | 4 | S Nehwal | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
L Zechiri | 12 | 10 | 4 | S Nehwal | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Griga | 21 | 19 | 9 | P Nedelcheva | 18 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Nedelcheva | 17 | 21 | 21 | 4 | S Nehwal | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | T Baun | 21 | 19 | 21 | 8 | T Baun | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sung J-h | 18 | 21 | 12 | 8 | T Baun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MF Kusumastuti | 13 | 19 | A Kurihara | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Kurihara | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half※
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 19 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Sato | 21 | 16 | 21 | S Sato | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Schenk | 15 | 22 | 21 | J Schenk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bae Y-j | 21 | 20 | 14 | Juliane Schenk | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yip PY | 21 | 21 | 3 | Wang YH | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Yao J | 15 | 16 | Yip PY | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Pai H-m | 20 | 13 | 3 | Wang YH | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wang YH | 22 | 21 | 3 | Wang YH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | F Ratnasari | 18 | 21 | 18 | 6 | Jiang YJ | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
R Inthanon | 21 | 9 | 21 | R Inthanon | 10 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Hirose | 11 | 11 | 6 | Jiang YJ | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Jiang YJ | 21 | 21 | 6 | Jiang YJ | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Gu J | 21 | 16 | 19 | Q4 | A Firdasari | 23 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A Firdasari | 19 | 21 | 21 | Q4 | A Firdasari | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tai T-y | 15 | 21 | 21 | Tai T-y | 21 | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang X | 21 | 15 | 19 |
Finals※
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Cheng Shao-chieh | 14 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||
4 | Saina Nehwal | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Saina Nehwal | 21 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||
3 | Wang Yihan | 12 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | Wang Yihan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Jiang Yanjiao | 13 | 12 |
Men's doubles※
Seeds※
- Mathias Boe / Carsten Mogensen (quarterfinals)
- Jung Jae-sung / Lee Yong-dae (second round)
- Cai Yun / Fu Haifeng (champions)
- Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong (quarterfinals)
- Ko Sung-hyun / Yoo Yeon-seong (quarterfinals)
- Fang Chieh-min / Lee Sheng-mu (second round)
- Markis Kido / Hendra Setiawan (semifinals)
- Chai Biao / Guo Zhendong (final)
Top half※
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Boe C Mogensen | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Hashimoto N Hirata | 11 | 20 | 1 | M Boe C Mogensen | 30 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Clark C Langridge | 18 | 21 | 21 | Q1 | A Clark C Langridge | 28 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
R Kumar S Thomas | 21 | 17 | 16 | 1 | M Boe C Mogensen | 13 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Kido H Setiawan | 21 | 21 | 7 | M Kido H Setiawan | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Cwalina M Logosz | 10 | 19 | 7 | M Kido H Setiawan | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Y Hirobe K Kazuno | 21 | 19 | 22 | Y Hirobe K Kazuno | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Hong W Shen Y | 16 | 21 | 20 | 7 | M Kido H Setiawan | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cai Y Fu HF | 21 | 15 | 21 | 3 | Cai Y Fu HF | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
AY Chandra HA Gunawan | 12 | 21 | 14 | 3 | Cai Y Fu HF | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cho G-w Kwon Y-g | 21 | 18 | 24 | Cho G-w Kwon Y-g | 19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
H Endo K Hayakawa | 17 | 21 | 22 | 3 | Cai Y Fu HF | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ko S-h Yoo Y-s | 21 | 21 | 5 | Ko S-h Yoo Y-s | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Bosch K Ridder | 10 | 11 | 5 | Ko S-h Yoo Y-s | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Lin Y-l | 21 | 17 | 21 | Chen H-l Lin Y-l | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Adcock A Ellis | 14 | 21 | 18 |
Bottom half※
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Ahsan B Septano | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
MZ Abdul Latif Hoon TH | 15 | 17 | M Ahsan B Septano | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
MF Mohd Tazari Ong SH | 10 | 18 | 6 | Fang C-m Lee S-m | 19 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Fang C-m Lee S-m | 21 | 21 | M Ahsan B Septano | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Gan TC Tan BS | 10 | 19 | 4 | Koo KK Tan BH | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Kawamae S Sato | 21 | 21 | N Kawamae S Sato | 22 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Anugritayawon S Prapakamol | 10 | 7 | 4 | Koo KK Tan BH | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Koo KK Tan BH | 21 | 21 | M Ahsan B Septano | 21 | 11 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Kindervater J Schöttler | 22 | 21 | 8 | Chai B Guo ZD | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H Bach T Gunawan | 20 | 15 | I Kindervater J Schöttler | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Conrad-Petersen J Rasmussen | 17 | 15 | 8 | Chai B Guo ZD | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chai B Guo ZD | 21 | 21 | 8 | Chai B Guo ZD | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | A Pratama RA Saputra | 21 | 21 | Q2 | A Pratama RA Saputra | 14 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | YR Sugiarto AY Wirawan | 15 | 15 | Q2 | A Pratama RA Saputra | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Liu XL Qiu ZH | 19 | 10 | 2 | Jung J-s Lee Y-d | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jung J-s Lee Y-d | 21 | 21 |
Finals※
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
7 | Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||
3 | Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
8 | Chai Biao Guo Zhendong | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||
Muhammad Ahsan Bona Septano | 21 | 11 | 18 | ||||||||||
8 | Chai Biao Guo Zhendong | 18 | 21 | 21 |
Women's doubles※
Seeds※
- Wang Xiaoli / Yu Yang (champions)
- Cheng Wen-hsing / Chien Yu-chin (second round)
- Miyuki Maeda / Satoko Suetsuna (first round)
- Mizuki Fujii / Reika Kakiiwa (semifinals)
- Ha Jung-eun / Kim Min-jung (quarterfinals)
- Meiliana Jauhari / Greysia Polii (quarterfinals)
- Shizuka Matsuo / Mami Naito (quarterfinals)
- Duanganong Aroonkesorn / Kunchala Voravichitchaikul (first round)
Top half※
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang XL Yu Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Dewi J Gozali | 11 | 8 | 1 | Wang XL Yu Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Wang R Wang | 21 | 11 | 15 | Q1 | R Amelia M D Oktavianti | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | R Amelia MD Oktavianti | 14 | 21 | 21 | 1 | Wang XL Yu Y | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ha J-e Kim M-j | 21 | 12 | 21 | 5 | Ha J-e Kim M-j | 21 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Matsutomo A Takahashi | 8 | 21 | 12 | 5 | Ha J-e Kim M-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hsieh P-c Wang P-r | 4 | 14 | Q4 | AF Agustin NK Maheswari | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | AF Agustin NK Maheswari | 21 | 21 | 1 | Wang XL Yu Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Maeda S Suetsuna | 13 | 12 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jung K-e Kim H-n | 21 | 21 | Jung K-e Kim H-n | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 27 | 21 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jang Y-n Kim M-s | 25 | 18 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Jauhari G Polii | 21 | 23 | 6 | M Jauhari G Polii | 15 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ma J Pan P | 15 | 21 | 6 | M Jauhari G Polii | 22 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Jonathans P van Dooremalen | 17 | 17 | J Gutta A Ponnappa | 20 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Gutta A Ponnappa | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half※
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | G R Imawan T R Nuraidah | 17 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Sorokina N Vislova | 21 | 21 | V Sorokina N Vislova | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Wallwork G White | 14 | 17 | 7 | S Matsuo M Naito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Matsuo M Naito | 21 | 21 | 7 | S Matsuo M Naito | 21 | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
Poon LY Tse YS | 21 | 21 | 4 | M Fujii R Kakiiwa | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Nurlita S Thoungthongkam | 13 | 13 | Poon LY Tse YS | 21 | 12 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | L Choo R Veeran | 8 | 12 | 4 | M Fujii R Kakiiwa | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Fujii R Kakiiwa | 21 | 21 | 4 | M Fujii R Kakiiwa | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
LD Kruse M Røpke | 18 | 22 | V Marissa N Melati | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chin EH Wong PT | 21 | 24 | Chin EH Wong PT | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Grether C Reid | w/o | N Grether C Reid | 21 | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | Chin EH Wong PT | 17 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V Marissa N Melati | 21 | 21 | V Marissa N Melati | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Marinello B Michels | 19 | 19 | V Marissa N Melati | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SM Sari Yao L | 14 | 14 | 2 | Cheng W-h Chien Y-c | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Cheng W-h Chien Y-c | 21 | 21 |
Finals※
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Vita Marissa Nadya Melati | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||
4 | Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
Vita Marissa Nadya Melati | 21 | 21 |
Mixed doubles※
Seeds※
- Zhang Nan / Zhao Yunlei (champions)
- Sudket Prapakamol / Saralee Thoungthongkam (quarterfinals)
- Joachim Fischer Nielsen / Christinna Pedersen (second round)
- Tantowi Ahmad / Lilyana Natsir (final)
- Tao Jiaming / Tian Qing (quarterfinals)
- Robert Mateusiak / Nadieżda Zięba (first round)
- Songphon Anugritayawon / Kunchala Voravichitchaikul (first round)
- Thomas Laybourn / Kamilla Rytter Juhl (semifinals)
Top half※
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Widianto V Marissa | 13 | 15 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
H Hashimoto M Fujii | 21 | 13 | N Robertson J Wallwork | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N Robertson J Wallwork | 23 | 21 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tao JM Tian Q | 21 | 21 | 5 | Tao JM Tian Q | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee S-m Chien Y-c | 19 | 19 | 5 | Tao JM Tian Q | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Nikolaenko V Sorokina | 21 | 21 | A Nikolaenko V Sorokina | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Kido L Nurlita | 18 | 12 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | JF Nielsen C Pedersen | 21 | 21 | Chen H-l Cheng W-h | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wong WH Chau HW | 14 | 16 | 3 | J F Nielsen C Pedersen | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Blair G White | 14 | 17 | Chen H-l Cheng W-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Cheng W-h | 21 | 21 | Chen H-l Cheng W-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Anugritayawon K Voravichitchaikul | 3 | F Kurniawan PZ Bernadeth | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Rijal D Susanto | 11 | M Rijal D Susanto | 14 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Kim K-j Jung K-e | 13 | 18 | F Kurniawan PZ Bernadeth | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F Kurniawan PZ Bernadeth | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half※
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
He HB Yu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Ng G Gao | 12 | 15 | He HB Yu Y | 26 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Ikeda R Shiota | 24 | 13 | 21 | S Ikeda R Shiota | 24 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | R Mateusiak N Zięba | 22 | 21 | 14 | He HB Yu Y | 19 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Sato S Matsuo | 24 | 22 | 4 | T Ahmad L Natsir | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | K Kazuno A Takahashi | 22 | 20 | S Sato S Matsuo | 8 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-d Ha J-e | 17 | 14 | 4 | T Ahmad L Natsir | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | T Ahmad L Natsir | 21 | 21 | 4 | T Ahmad L Natsir | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Hayakawa M Matsutomo | 21 | 21 | 8 | T Laybourn K Rytter Juhl | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Adcock I Bankier | 19 | 19 | Q3 | K Hayakawa M Matsutomo | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Schöttler S Marinello | 14 | 16 | 8 | T Laybourn K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | T Laybourn K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 21 | 8 | T Laybourn K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 16 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 18 | 13 | 2 | S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam | 13 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Cho G-w Kim M-s | 21 | 21 | Q2 | Cho G-w Kim M-s | 20 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Fuchs B Michels | 21 | 19 | 9 | 2 | S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam | 10 | 21 | 21 |
Finals※
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Chen Hung-ling Cheng Wen-hsing | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Tantowi Ahmad Lilyana Natsir | 22 | 14 | 9 | |||||||||
4 | Tantowi Ahmad Lilyana Natsir | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl | 15 | 14 |
References※
Preceded by | Indonesia Super Series | Succeeded by |
Preceded by | BWF Super Series 2011 season |
Succeeded by |