Luge competition at 2011-12
Winners | |
---|---|
Men's singles | Felix Loch (GER) |
Doubles | Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger (AUT) |
Women's singles | Tatjana Hüfner (GER) |
Team relay | Germany |
Competitions | |
Venues | 9 |
← 2010/11
2012/13 → |
The 2011–12 Luge World Cup was a multi race series over a season for luge. The season started on 26 November 2011 in Igls, Austria and ended on 26 February 2012 in Paramonovo, Russia. The World Cup was organised by, the: FIL. And sponsored by Viessmann.
Calendar※
Below is: the——schedule for the 2011/12 season.
Venue | Date | Details |
---|---|---|
Innsbruck | 26–27 November 2011 | |
Whistler | 9–10 December 2011 | |
Calgary | 16–17 December 2011 | |
Königssee | 5–6 January 2012 | |
Oberhof | 14–15 January 2012 | |
Winterberg | 21–22 January 2012 | |
St. Moritz | 28–29 January 2012 | |
Sigulda | 18–19 February 2012 | |
Paramonovo | 25–26 February 2012 | 2012 FIL European Championship |
Results※
Men's singles※
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
Innsbruck | Felix Loch Germany |
1:40.270 50.145/50.125 |
David Möller Germany |
1:40.573 50.244/50.329 |
Armin Zöggeler Italy |
1:40.627 50.305/50.322 |
Whistler | Felix Loch Germany |
1:36.480 48.263/48.217 |
Johannes Ludwig Germany |
1:36.758 48.406/48.352 |
David Möller Germany |
1:36.778 48.361/48.417 |
Calgary | Andi Langenhan Germany |
1:29.406 44.716/44.690 |
Felix Loch Germany |
1:29.500 44.947/44.553 |
David Möller Germany |
1:29.657 44.808/44.849 |
Königssee | Felix Loch Germany |
1:41.651 50.878/50.773 |
Armin Zöggeler Italy |
1:41.868 51.116/50.752 |
Johannes Ludwig Germany |
1:42.142 51.218/50.924 |
Oberhof | Felix Loch Germany |
1:28.042 43.921/44.121 |
David Möller Germany |
1:28.251 44.100/44.151 |
Andi Langenhan Germany |
1:28.331 44.152/44.179 |
Winterberg | Felix Loch Germany |
1:46.981 53.415/53.566 |
Ralf Palik Germany |
1:47.219 53.667/53.552 |
David Möller Germany |
1:47.240 53.549/53.691 |
St. Moritz | Andi Langenhan Germany |
2:12.624 1:06.494/1:06.130 |
David Möller Germany |
2:12.746 1:06.540/1:06.206 |
Johannes Ludwig Germany |
2:12.910 1:06.700/1:06.210 |
Sigulda | Felix Loch Germany |
1:37.501 48.943/48.558 |
Armin Zöggeler Italy |
1:37.554 48.807/48.747 |
Inārs Kivlenieks Latvia |
1:37.649 48.921/48.728 |
Paramonovo | Andi Langenhan Germany |
1:31.876 45.951/45.925 |
Armin Zöggeler Italy |
1:31.961 45.998/45.963 |
Felix Loch Germany |
1:32.042 45.956/46.086 |
Doubles※
Women's singles※
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
Innsbruck | Tatjana Hüfner Germany |
1:19.353 39.717/39.636 |
Anke Wischnewski Germany |
1:19.554 39.735/39.819 |
Alex Gough Canada |
1:19.628 39.861/39.767 |
Whistler | Natalie Geisenberger Germany |
1:23.439 41.748/41.691 |
Tatjana Hüfner Germany |
1:23.482 41.700/41.782 |
Tatiana Ivanova Russia |
1:23.606 41.796/41.810 |
Calgary | Alex Gough Canada |
1:34.212 47.153/47.059 |
Tatjana Hüfner Germany |
1:34.324 47.176/47.148 |
Tatiana Ivanova Russia |
1:34.724 47.290/47.434 |
Königssee | Tatjana Hüfner Germany |
1:41.900 51.076/50.824 |
Natalie Geisenberger Germany |
1:42.074 50.860/51.214 |
Alex Gough Canada |
1:42.630 51.431/51.199 |
Oberhof | Natalie Geisenberger Germany |
1:24.443 42.393/42.050 |
Tatjana Hüfner Germany |
1:24.690 42.639/42.051 |
Anke Wischnewski Germany |
1:25.107 42.681/42.426 |
Winterberg | Corinna Martini Germany |
1:54.543 57.276/57.267 |
Tatjana Hüfner Germany |
1:54.710 57.495/57.215 |
Natalie Geisenberger Germany |
1:54.857 57.482/57.375 |
St. Moritz | Tatjana Hüfner Germany |
1:46.933 53.435/53.498 |
Natalie Geisenberger Germany |
1:47.800 53.968/53.832 |
Anke Wischnewski Germany |
1:47.998 54.014/53.984 |
Sigulda | Natalie Geisenberger Germany |
1:25.884 42.790/43.094 |
Anke Wischnewski Germany |
1:26.027 42.913/43.114 |
Erin Hamlin United States |
1:26.167 42.957/43.210 |
Paramonovo | Tatiana Ivanova Russia |
1:32.262 46.153/46.109 |
Tatjana Hüfner Germany |
1:32.497 46.377/46.120 |
Corinna Martini Germany |
1:32.509 46.399/46.110 |
Team relay※
Standings※
Men's singles※
Pos. | Luger | IGL | WHI | CAL | KON | OBE | WIN | SMO | SIG | PAR | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Felix Loch (GER) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 815 |
2. | Andi Langenhan (GER) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 617 |
3. | David Möller (GER) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 612 |
4. | Armin Zöggeler (ITA) | 3 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 548 |
5. | Johannes Ludwig (GER) | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 530 |
6. | Ralf Palik (GER) | dnf | 6 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 9 | 366 |
7. | Manuel Pfister (AUT) | 7 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 362 |
8. | Albert Demtschenko (RUS) | 5 | 8 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | — | 4 | 337 |
9. | Dominik Fischnaller (ITA) | 12 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 8 | — | 6 | 316 |
10. | Daniel Pfister (AUT) | 9 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 298 |
11. | Reinhard Egger (AUT) | 8 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 20 | 280 |
12. | David Mair (ITA) | 15 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 8 | 268 |
13. | Gregory Carigiet (SUI) | 14 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 260 |
14. | Stepan Fedorov (RUS) | 11 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 20 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 259 |
15. | Wolfgang Kindl (AUT) | 10 | 15 | 12 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 8 | — | 255 |
16. | Viktor Kneib (RUS) | 13 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 15 | — | — | 240 |
17. | Samuel Edney (CAN) | 16 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 12 | — | 13 | — | 233 |
18. | Inārs Kivlenieks (LAT) | 20 | 12 | — | 10 | 11 | 20 | — | 3 | — | 214 |
19. | Jo Alexander Koppang (NOR) | 21 | 17 | 23 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 11 | 17 | — | 204 |
20. | Evgeniy Voskresenskiy (RUS) | 29 | 31 | 16 | 27 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 194 |
Doubles※
Pos. | Luger | IGL | WHI | CAL | KON | OBE | WIN | SMO | SIG | PAR | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger (AUT) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 730 |
2. | Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt (GER) | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 720 |
3. | Toni Eggert / Sascha Benecken (GER) | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 630 |
4. | Peter Penz / Georg Fischler (AUT) | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 4 | dnf | 5 | 18 | 1 | 509 |
5. | Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber (ITA) | 10 | 3 | 7 | dnf | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 497 |
6. | Vladislav Yuzhakov / Vladimir Makhnutin (RUS) | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 8 | — | 5 | 386 |
7. | Christian Niccum / Jayson Terdiman (USA) | 6 | dsq | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 354 |
8. | Ivan Nevmerzhitski / Vladimir Prokhorov (RUS) | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 9 | — | 16 | 305 |
9. | Matthew Mortensen / Preston Griffall (USA) | 11 | 12 | 5 | dnf | 6 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 289 |
10. | Tristan Walker / Justin Snith (CAN) | 9 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 15 | — | 15 | 9 | 281 |
11. | Hans Peter Fischnaller / Patrick Schwienbacher (ITA) | 14 | 11 | 9 | dnf | 10 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 275 |
12. | Ludwig Rieder / Patrick Rastner (ITA) | 8 | 13 | 10 | 7 | dnf | 12 | 7 | 8 | — | 274 |
13. | Antonín Brož / Lukáš Brož (CZE) | 12 | 16 | — | 10 | 11 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 247 |
14. | Ronny Pietrasik / Christian Weise (GER) | 15 | 4 | 4 | dnf | 7 | — | 10 | — | — | 228 |
15. | Paul Ifrim / Andrei Anghel (ROU) | 19 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 24 | 11 | — | 17 | 20 | 204 |
16. | Andris Šics / Juris Šics (LAT) | 13 | — | — | — | 13 | 7 | — | 6 | 7 | 202 |
17. | Ján Harniš / Branislav Regec (SVK) | 16 | — | 18 | 13 | 14 | 22 | — | 14 | 12 | 185 |
18. | Marek Solcansky / Karol Stuchlak (SVK) | 20 | — | 16 | 12 | 15 | 14 | — | 19 | 15 | 180 |
19. | Andrejs Berze / Uldis Logins (LAT) | 18 | 15 | — | 11 | 21 | dnf | — | 10 | 18 | 162 |
19. | Mikhail Kuzmich / Stanislav Mikheev (RUS) | 17 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 162 |
Women's singles※
Pos. | Luger | IGL | WHI | CAL | KON | OBE | WIN | SMO | SIG | PAR | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tatjana Hüfner (GER) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 761 |
2. | Natalie Geisenberger (GER) | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 710 |
3. | Anke Wischnewski (GER) | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 581 |
4. | Corinna Martini (GER) | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 548 |
5. | Alex Gough (CAN) | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | — | 9 | 5 | 509 |
6. | Erin Hamlin (USA) | 7 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 421 |
7. | Tatiana Ivanova (RUS) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | dnf | — | 11 | — | 1 | 374 |
8. | Nina Reithmayer (AUT) | 10 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 359 |
9. | Sandra Gasparini (ITA) | 9 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 332 |
10. | Martina Kocher (SUI) | 11 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 317 |
11. | Arianne Jones (CAN) | 8 | 10 | 22 | 7 | 16 | 6 | — | 8 | 13 | 290 |
12. | Alexandra Rodionova (RUS) | 16 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 8 | — | 15 | 259 |
13. | Natalia Khoreva (RUS) | 17 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 29 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 258 |
14. | Eliza Tiruma (LAT) | 18 | 21 | — | 15 | 12 | 18 | — | 4 | 17 | 208 |
15. | Kimberley McRae (CAN) | 12 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 9 | — | — | — | 203 |
16. | Mona Wabnigg (AUT) | 14 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 16 | 13 | — | — | 188 |
17. | Ewa Kuls (POL) | 27 | 18 | 15 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 12 | 17 | — | 169 |
18. | Raluca Strămăturaru (ROU) | 20 | 20 | 21 | 27 | 26 | 23 | — | 15 | 14 | 163 |
19. | Dayna Clay (CAN) | 19 | 16 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 15 | — | — | — | 157 |
20. | Ekaterina Baturina (RUS) | 23 | — | 18 | 17 | 10 | 28 | — | — | 10 | 150 |
Team relay※
Pos. | Luger | IGL | WHI | KON | OBE | WIN | SIG | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Germany | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 540 |
2. | Canada | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 392 |
3. | Russia | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 385 |
4. | Austria | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 375 |
5. | United States | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 355 |
6. | Italy | dsq | 5 | 1 | 2 | dnf | 1 | 340 |
7. | Latvia | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 305 |
8. | Romania | 8 | 7 | dnf | 9 | 6 | 9 | 216 |
9. | Slovakia | 7 | — | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 215 |
10. | Poland | 9 | — | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 183 |
11. | Ukraine | 10 | — | dsq | — | 9 | — | 75 |
12. | South Korea | 11 | — | — | — | — | 11 | 68 |
13. | Switzerland | dnf | — | 8 | — | — | — | 42 |
14. | Czech Republic | — | — | 11 | — | — | — | 34 |
See also※
References※
- ^ "Daily Schedule 2011/12 Artificial Track" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved October 12, 2011.
- ^ "Men's Igls" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-11-27.
- ^ "Men's Whistler" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-12-10.
- ^ "Men's Whistler" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-12-18.
- ^ "Men's Königssee" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-06.
- ^ "Men's Oberhof" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-15.
- ^ "Men's Winterberg" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-21.
- ^ "Men's St. Moritz" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-29.
- ^ "Men's Sigulda" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-02-18.
- ^ "Men's Paramonovo" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-02-26.
- ^ "Doubles Igls" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-11-27.
- ^ "Doubles Whistler" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-12-10.
- ^ "Doubles Whistler" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-12-18.
- ^ "Doubles Königssee" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-05.
- ^ "Doubles Oberhof" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-14.
- ^ "Doubles Winterberg" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-21.
- ^ "Doubles St. Moritz" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-28.
- ^ "Doubles Sigulda" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-02-18.
- ^ "Doubles Paramonovo" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-02-25.
- ^ "WC Women Igls" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-11-27.
- ^ "WC Women Whistler" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-12-11.
- ^ "WC Women Calgary" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-12-17.
- ^ "WC Women Königssee" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-05.
- ^ "WC Women Oberhof" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-14.
- ^ "WC Women Winterberg" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-22.
- ^ "WC Women St. Moritz" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-28.
- ^ "WC Women Sigulda" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-02-19.
- ^ "WC Women Paramonovo" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-02-25.
- ^ "Relay Igls" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-11-27.
- ^ "Relay Whistler" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-12-11.
- ^ "Relay Königssee" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-06.
- ^ "Relay Oberhof" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-15.
- ^ "Relay Winterberg" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-01-22.
- ^ "Relay Sigulda" (PDF). Retrieved 2012-02-19.
- ^ "Men's Standing" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-11-27.
- ^ "Doubles Standing" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-11-27.
- ^ "Women's Standing" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-11-27.
- ^ "Team Relay Standing" (PDF). Retrieved 2011-11-27.