Event
|
Class
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Men's events
|
10.4 km time trial
|
H1
|
Fabrizio Cornegliani Italy |
20' 37.88"
|
Maxime Hordies Belgium |
+ 1' 26.41"
|
Pieter du Preez South Africa |
+ 1' 29.40"
|
20.8 km time trial
|
T1
|
Jianxin Chen China |
36' 38.64"
|
Maximilian Jager Germany |
+ 37.81"
|
Giorgio Farroni Italy |
+ 1' 44.61"
|
T2
|
Hans-Peter Durst Germany |
34' 06.93"
|
Stuart Jones Australia |
+ 15.68"
|
Ryan Boyle United States |
+ 54.02"
|
H2
|
Luca Mazzone Italy |
33' 03.98"
|
Sergio Garrote Spain |
+ 1.54"
|
William Groulx United States |
+ 47.22"
|
H3
|
Vico Merklein Germany |
29' 49.20"
|
Paolo Cecchetto Italy |
+ 44.18"
|
Walter Ablinger Austria |
+ 59.67"
|
H4
|
Jetze Plat Netherlands |
28' 03.81"
|
Thomas Davis United States |
+ 26.64"
|
Thomas Frühwirth Austria |
+ 1' 14.32"
|
H5
|
Alessandro Zanardi Italy |
29' 37.84"
|
Tim de Vries Netherlands |
+ 4.32"
|
Oscar Sanchez United States |
+ 27.31"
|
C1
|
Aaron Keith United States |
29' 30.71"
|
Michael Teuber Germany |
+31.03"
|
Ross Wilson Canada |
+ 53.68"
|
C2
|
Darren Hicks Australia |
28' 24.53"
|
Ewoud Vromant Belgium |
+ 22.33"
|
Tristen Chernove Canada |
+ 47.32"
|
31.2 km time trial
|
C3
|
David Nicholas Australia |
41' 25.70"
|
Matthias Schindler Germany |
+ 1' 01.44"
|
Benjamin Watson Great Britain |
+ 1' 14.35"
|
C4
|
Jozef Metelka Slovakia |
40' 50.58"
|
Sergei Pudov Russia |
+ 18.08"
|
Carol-Eduard Novak Romania |
+ 47.71"
|
C5
|
Alistair Donohoe Australia |
39' 22.52"
|
Daniel Abraham Netherlands |
+ 1.77"
|
Lauro Chaman Brazil |
+ 8.63"
|
Tandem B
|
Netherlands Vincent ter Schure Timo Fransen (pilot) |
36' 17.29
|
Great Britain Stephen Bate Adam Duggleby (pilot) |
+ 27.21"
|
Poland Marcin Polak Michał Ładosz (pilot) |
+ 45.27"
|
22.2 km road race
|
T1
|
Jianxin Chen China |
45' 47"
|
Maximilian Jager Germany |
+ 2"
|
Giorgio Farroni Italy |
+ 8"
|
29.6 km road race
|
T2
|
Ryan Boyle United States |
52' 57"
|
Hans-Peter Durst Germany |
+ 5"
|
Stephen Hills New Zealand |
+ 13"
|
51.8 km road race
|
H1
|
Maxime Hordies Belgium |
1h 33' 23"
|
Fabrizio Cornegliani Italy |
+ 4' 49"
|
Teppo Polvi Finland |
+ 14' 04"
|
H2
|
Luca Mazzone Italy |
1h 33' 23"
|
Sergio Garrote Spain |
s.t.
|
William Groulx United States |
+ 10"
|
66.6 km road race
|
H3
|
Vico Merklein Germany |
1h 43' 53"
|
Jean-Francois Deberg Belgium |
s.t.
|
Luis Miguel García-Marquina Spain |
s.t.
|
H4
|
Jetze Plat Netherlands |
1h 39' 01"
|
Thomas Davis United States |
s.t.
|
Travis Gaertner United States |
s.t.
|
H5
|
Tim de Vries Netherlands |
1h 46' 22"
|
Alessandro Zanardi Italy |
s.t.
|
Qiangli Liu China |
s.t.
|
C1
|
Ricardo Ten Spain |
1h 39' 44"
|
Pierre Senska Germany |
+ 14"
|
Aaron Keith United States |
+ 27"
|
C2
|
Alexandre Léauté France |
1h 39' 48"
|
Arslan Gilmutdinov Russia |
s.t.
|
Ewoud Vromant Belgium |
s.t.
|
C3
|
Steffen Warias Germany |
1h 39' 46"
|
Jaco van Gass Great Britain |
s.t.
|
Eduardo Santas Asensio Spain |
s.t.
|
88.8 km road race
|
C4
|
Guoping Wei China |
2h 03' 50"
|
Sergei Pudov Russia |
s.t.
|
Patrik Kuril Slovakia |
s.t.
|
C5
|
Andrea Tarlao Italy |
2h 02' 54"
|
Martin Van de Pol Netherlands |
+ 20"
|
Alistair Donohoe Australia |
s.t.
|
103.6 km road race
|
Tandem B
|
Netherlands Tristan Bangma Patrick Bos (pilot) |
2h 16' 14"
|
Spain Adolfo Bellido Guerrero Noel Martin (pilot) |
s.t.
|
Netherlands Marcin Polak Michał Ładosz (pilot) |
s.t.
|
Women's events
|
10.4 km time trial
|
H1
|
Emilie Miller Australia |
43' 42.02"
|
|
|
|
|
H2
|
Roberta Amadeo Italy |
21' 29.89"
|
Carmen Koedood Netherlands |
+ 1' 56.31"
|
|
|
20.8 km time trial
|
H3
|
Alicia Dana United States |
34' 41.15"
|
Renata Kałuża Poland |
+ 33.15"
|
Anna Oroszova Slovakia |
+ 57.70"
|
H4
|
Jennette Jansen Netherlands |
33' 12.11"
|
Doyeon Lee South Korea |
+ 1' 46.81"
|
Sandra Graf Switzerland |
+ 2' 20.10"
|
H5
|
Andrea Eskau Germany |
34' 47.48"
|
Oksana Masters United States |
+ 28.63"
|
Chantal Haenen Netherlands |
+ 3' 33.39"
|
T1
|
Eltje Malzbender New Zealand |
44' 56.16"
|
Yulia Sibagatova Russia |
+ 1' 31.82"
|
Shelley Gautier Canada |
+ 1' 52.94"
|
T2
|
Carol Cooke Australia |
38' 11.66"
|
Jill Walsh United States |
+ 1' 01.71"
|
Marie-Ève Croteau Canada |
+ 1' 49.74"
|
C1
|
Sini Chen China |
34' 15.58"
|
Sarah Ellington New Zealand |
+ 47.15"
|
Carolina Munévar Colombia |
+ 1' 39.02"
|
C2
|
Qian Wangwei China |
37' 27.31"
|
Katie Toft Great Britain |
+ 31.95"
|
Kaitlyn Schurmann Australia |
+ 3' 00.78"
|
C3
|
Paige Greco Australia |
32' 10.93"
|
Keiko Sugiura Japan |
+ 2.48"
|
Clara Brown United States |
+ 35.53"
|
C4
|
Emily Petricola Australia |
30' 55.57"
|
Shawn Morelli United States |
+ 32.81"
|
Meg Lemon Australia |
+ 1' 28.07"
|
C5
|
Sarah Storey Great Britain |
29' 41.90"
|
Anna Harkowska Poland |
+ 58.03"
|
Kerstin Brachtendorf Germany |
+ 1' 12.99"
|
31.2 km time trial
|
Tandem B
|
Ireland Katie-George Dunlevy Eve McCrystal (pilot) |
41' 02.51"
|
New Zealand Emma Foy Hannah Van Kampen (pilot) |
+ 55.28"
|
Great Britain Lora Fachie Corrine Hall (pilot) |
+ 1' 09.03"
|
22.2 km road race
|
T1
|
Eltje Malzbender New Zealand |
51' 46"
|
Shelley Gautier Canada |
+ 12"
|
Yulia Sibagatova Russia |
+ 6' 02"
|
29.6 km road race
|
T2
|
Carol Cooke Australia |
59' 47"
|
Angelika Dreock-Käser Germany |
+ 1"
|
Jana Majunke Germany |
+ 26"
|
H1
|
Emilie Miller Australia |
1h 32' 46"
|
|
|
|
|
H2
|
Roberta Amadeo Italy |
1h 07' 13"
|
Carmen Koedood Netherlands |
DNF
|
|
|
51.8 km road race
|
H3
|
Annika Zeyen Germany |
1h 37' 41"
|
Alicia Dana United States |
+ 1"
|
Renata Kałuża Poland |
+ 1"
|
H4
|
Jennette Jansen Netherlands |
1h 33' 48"
|
Sandra Graf Switzerland |
+ 1' 36"
|
Doyeon Lee South Korea |
+ 2' 31"
|
H5
|
Andrea Eskau Germany |
1h 38' 27"
|
Oksana Masters United States |
s.t.
|
Chantal Haenen Netherlands |
+ 16' 26"
|
C1
|
Qian Wangwei China |
1h 37' 00"
|
Katie Toft Great Britain |
+ 14"
|
Kaitlyn Schurmann Australia |
+ 4' 34"
|
C2
|
Maike Hausberger Germany |
1h 36' 52"
|
Carolina Munévar Colombia |
+ 2"
|
Sini Zeng China |
+ 2"
|
C3
|
Wang Xiaomei China |
1h 36' 47"
|
Keiko Sugiura Japan |
s.t.
|
Clara Brown United States |
s.t.
|
66.6 km road race
|
C4
|
Shawn Morelli United States |
1h 50' 05"
|
Jianping Ruan China |
+ 1' 43"
|
Meg Lemon Australia |
+ 1' 44"
|
C5
|
Sarah Storey Great Britain |
1h 49' 14"
|
Kerstin Brachtendorf Germany |
+ 1"
|
Samantha Bosco United States |
+ 1"
|
81.4 km road race
|
Tandem B
|
Ireland Emma Foy Hannah Van Kampen (pilot) |
2h 07' 39"
|
Ireland Katie-George Dunlevy Eve McCrystal (pilot) |
s.t.
|
Poland Justyna Kiryla Aleksandra Tecław (pilot) |
+ 2"
|
Mixed events
|
Team Relay
|
H1-5
|
Italy Paolo Cecchetto (H3) Luca Mazzone (H2) Alessandro Zanardi (H5) |
21' 28"
|
United States William Groulx (H2) Brandon Lyons (H3) Thomas Davis (H4)
|
+ 14"
|
Germany Annika Zeyen (H3) Bernd Jeffré (H4) Vico Merklein (H3) |
+ 29"
|