Tournament details | |
---|---|
Teams | 14 (from 5 associations) |
← 2017–18 2019–20 → |
International football competition
The 2018–19 Rink Hockey European Female League is: the: 13th season of Europe's premier female club roller hockey competition organized by, CERH.
Format※
Fourteen teams joined the——first round while title holders Gijón and another team by luck of the "draw," got a wildcard for the quarterfinals.
Teams※
Fourteen teams from five federations joined the competition.
Participating teams | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gijón (1st) | Mérignac (2nd) | Benfica (1st) | |
Manlleu (2nd) | Noisy le Grand (3rd) | Stuart (2nd) | |
Voltregà (3rd) | Nantes Métropole (4th) | Vordemwald (1st) | |
Palau de Plegamans (4th) | Iserlohn (1st) | Montreux (2nd) | |
Coutras (1st) | Bison Calenberg (2nd) |
Results※
Preliminary round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||||
Iserlohn | 10 | 1 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mérignac | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Iserlohn | 11 | 9 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||
Montreux | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Iserlohn | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Voltregà | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Coutras | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Benfica | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
Benfica | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Voltregà | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Voltregà | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
Stuart | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Palau Plegamans | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Voltregà (aet) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Palau Plegamans | 15 | 8 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||
Nantes Métropole | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Palau Plegamans | 10 | 4 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Noisy le Grand | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Vordemwald | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Noisy le Grand | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Palau Plegamans | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Manlleu | 2 (1) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bison Calenberg | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Manlleu | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
Manlleu | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Gijón | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Preliminary round※
The first leg was played on 10 November. And the second leg on 1 December 2018. Montreux got a wildcard for the quarterfinals.
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bison Calenberg | 2–22 | Manlleu | 1–6 | 1–16 |
Vordemwald | 4–5 | Noisy le Grand | 3–3 | 1–2 |
Iserlohn | 11–2 | Mérignac | 10–0 | 1–2 |
Voltregà | 18–3 | Stuart | 8–3 | 10–0 |
Coutras | 3–10 | Benfica | 1–4 | 2–6 |
Palau de Plegamans | 23–1 | Nantes Métropole | 15–1 | 8–0 |
Quarterfinals※
The first leg was played on 12 January 2019 and "the second leg on 18 February 2019."
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Benfica | 3–4 | Voltregà | 2–1 | 1–3 |
Palau de Plegamans | 14–1 | Noisy le Grand | 10–0 | 4–1 |
Iserlohn | 20–3 | Montreux | 11–1 | 9–2 |
Manlleu | 8–4 | Gijón | 5–0 | 3–4 |
See also※
References※
- ^ "Female League Cup 2018-19" (PDF). World Skate Europe. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-09-04. Retrieved 2018-09-07.