Event
|
Class
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Men's events
|
15.5 km time trial details
|
H1
|
Benjamin Früh Switzerland |
45:14.14
|
Nicolas Pieter du Preez South Africa |
46:52.67
|
Harri Sopanen Finland |
50:39.42
|
H2
|
Luca Mazzone Italy |
29:19.00
|
William Groulx United States |
29:25.63
|
Sergio Garrote Munoz Spain |
31:21.98
|
T1
|
Sergey Semochkin Russia |
35:45.68
|
Rickard Nilsson Sweden |
38:09.64
|
Leonardo Melle Italy |
38:56.77
|
T2
|
Hans-Peter Durst Germany |
27:41.14
|
Ryan Boyle United States |
27:57.17
|
Stephen Hills New Zealand |
29:21.08
|
23.3 km time trial details
|
C1
|
Michael Teuber Germany |
35:29.66
|
Ross Wilson Canada |
35:57.87
|
William Lister United States |
37:02.31
|
C2
|
Tristen Chernove Canada |
35:32.72
|
Darren Hicks Australia |
35:49.16
|
Israel Hilario Rimas Peru |
35:50.96
|
C3
|
Michael Sametz Canada |
32:48.92
|
Benjamin Watson Great Britain |
33:26.11
|
Esneider Munoz Colombia |
34:18.19
|
H3
|
Paolo Cecchetto Italy |
39:30.59
|
Heinz Frei Switzerland |
39:55.97
|
Charles Moreau Canada |
40:22.98
|
H4
|
Jetze Plat Netherlands |
36:39.14
|
Rafal Wilk Poland |
38:27.81
|
Krystian Giera Poland |
39:04.52
|
H5
|
Alessandro Zanardi Italy |
37:47.96
|
Tim de Vries Netherlands |
37:50.59
|
Luis Costa Portugal |
38:35.47
|
31 km time trial details
|
C4
|
Jozef Metelka Slovakia |
42:11.02
|
Kyle Bridgwood Australia |
42:23.08
|
Diego German Duenas Colombia |
43:46.44
|
C5
|
Daniel Abraham Gebru Netherlands |
41:07.98
|
Yegor Dementyev Ukraine |
41:17.23
|
Lauro Cesar Chaman Brazil |
41:44.23
|
Tandem B
|
Marcin Polak Michał Ładosz (pilot) Poland |
39:17.24
|
Stephen Bate Adam Duggleby (pilot) Great Britain |
39:20.93
|
Vincent ter Schure Timo Fransen (pilot) Netherlands |
40:00.59
|
30.4 km Road race details
|
H1
|
Nicolas Pieter du Preez South Africa |
1:22:29
|
Benjamin Früh Switzerland |
+ 00:00:45
|
Fabrizio Cornegliani Italy |
+ 00:04:26
|
T1
|
Sergey Semochkin Russia |
1:10:43
|
Leonardo Melle Italy |
-1 LAP
|
Rickard Nilsson Sweden |
-1 LAP
|
T2
|
Hans-Peter Durst Germany |
56:51
|
Stephen Hills New Zealand |
+ 00:02
|
Joan Reinoso Figuerola Spain |
+ 00:11
|
42.5 km Road race details
|
H2
|
Luca Mazzone Italy |
1:20:13
|
William Groulx United States |
+ 00:01:12
|
Sergio Garrote Munoz Spain |
+ 00:04:05
|
60.7 km Road race details
|
C1
|
Pierre Senska Germany |
1:34:37
|
Ricardo Ten Argiles Spain |
s.t.
|
Michael Teuber Germany |
+ 00:00:03
|
C2
|
Tristen Chernove Canada |
1:33:47
|
Darren Hicks Australia |
s.t.
|
François Lacroix France |
s.t.
|
C3
|
Henrik Marvig Sweden |
1:33:46
|
Steffen Warias Germany |
s.t.
|
Fabio Anobile Italy |
s.t.
|
H3
|
David Franek France |
1:42:19
|
Paolo Cecchetto Italy |
s.t.
|
Heinz Frei Switzerland |
+ 00:00:03
|
H4
|
Jetze Plat Netherlands |
1:42:47
|
Rafal Wilk Poland |
+ 00:00:02
|
Bernd Jeffré Germany |
+ 00:03:13
|
H5
|
Tim de Vries Netherlands |
1:50:11
|
Alessandro Zanardi Italy |
s.t.
|
Johan Reekers Netherlands |
s.t.
|
85.0 km Road race details
|
C4
|
Tobias Vetter Germany |
2:06:47
|
Kyle Bridgwood Australia |
s.t.
|
Sergei Pudov Russia |
s.t.
|
C5
|
Lauro Cesar Chaman Brazil |
2:04:04
|
Wolfgang Eibeck Germany |
+ 00:02:12
|
Dorian Foulon France |
+ 00:02:41
|
109.3 km Road race details
|
Tandem B
|
Nelson Javier Serna Marlon Pérez Arango(pilot) Colombia |
2:29:45
|
Tristan Bangma Patrick Bos(pilot) Netherlands |
+ 00:00:27
|
Marcin Polak Michał Ładosz(pilot) Poland |
s.t.
|
Women's events
|
15.5 km time trial details
|
C2
|
Carolina Munévar Colombia |
27:57.61
|
Alyda Norbruis Netherlands |
28:28.93
|
Allison Jones United States |
28:29.86
|
C3
|
Keiko Noguchi Japan |
26:17.23
|
Anna Beck Sweden |
26:20.19
|
Denise Schindler Germany |
26:24.89
|
H1
|
Emilie Miller Australia |
1:47:32.51
|
|
H2
|
Carmen Koedood Netherlands |
51:27.92
|
Ciara Staunton Ireland |
1:10:24.36
|
|
H3
|
Francesca Porcellato Italy |
31:16.70
|
Renata Kałuża Poland |
33:14.03
|
Anna Oroszova Slovakia |
33:52.38
|
H4
|
Christiane Reppe Germany |
32:08.05
|
Sandra Graf Switzerland |
33:21.34
|
Svetlana Moshkovich Russia |
33:22.44
|
H5
|
Andrea Eskau Germany |
27:47.61
|
Laura de Vaan Netherlands |
29:06.63
|
Jennette Jansen Netherlands |
30:09.82
|
T1
|
Shelley Gautier Canada |
38:03.35
|
Yulia Sibagatova Russia |
38:08.46
|
Toni Mould South Africa |
1:06:38.81
|
T2
|
Carol Cooke Australia |
33:03.98
|
Jill Walsh United States |
33:11.05
|
Jana Majunke Germany |
34:14.85
|
23.3 km time trial details
|
C4
|
Shawn Morelli United States |
36:48.39
|
Raphaela Eggert Germany |
40:03.52
|
Meg Lemon Australia |
40:12.06
|
C5
|
Anna Harkowska Poland |
36:39.63
|
Samantha Bosco United States |
36:49.97
|
Kerstin Brachtendorf Germany |
36:52.63
|
31 km time trial details
|
Tandem B
|
Katie-George Dunlevy Eve McCrystal(pilot) Ireland |
45:40.57
|
Lora Fachie Corrine Hall(pilot) Great Britain |
45:46.02
|
Iwona Podkościelna Aleksandra Tecław(pilot) Poland |
47:02.75
|
18.2 km Road race details
|
H1
|
Emilie Miller Australia |
1:47:32.51
|
|
24.3 km Road race details
|
T1
|
Shelley Gautier Canada |
1:01:41
|
Toni Mould South Africa |
-1 LAP
|
|
T2
|
Carol Cooke Australia |
51:07
|
Jana Majunke Germany |
+ 00:32
|
Jill Walsh United States |
+ 01:03
|
36.4 km Road race details
|
H2
|
Carmen Koedood Netherlands |
1:34:54
|
Ciara Staunton Ireland |
-1 LAP
|
|
42.5 km Road race details
|
H3
|
Francesca Porcellato Italy |
1:24:16
|
Anna Oroszova Slovakia |
+ 00:05:21
|
Renata Kałuża Poland |
+ 00:05:43
|
H4
|
Christiane Reppe Germany |
1:29:16
|
Svetlana Moshkovich Russia |
+ 00:00:02
|
Sandra Graf Switzerland |
+ 00:00:18
|
H5
|
Andrea Eskau Germany |
1:18:05
|
Laura de Vaan Netherlands |
+ 00:06:04
|
Jennette Jansen Netherlands |
s.t.
|
48.6 km Road race details
|
C2
|
Allison Jones United States |
1:30:44
|
Carolina Munévar Colombia |
+ 00:00:03
|
Alyda Norbruis Netherlands |
+ 00:05:23
|
C3
|
Anna Beck Sweden |
1:31:33
|
Denise Schindler Germany |
s.t.
|
Keiko Noguchi Japan |
s.t.
|
60.7 km Road race details
|
C4
|
Shawn Morelli United States |
1:42:15
|
Jenny Narcisi Italy |
+ 00:03:34
|
Meg Lemon Australia |
+ 00:04:21
|
C5
|
Kerstin Brachtendorf Germany |
1:41:58
|
Mariela Delgado Argentina |
s.t.
|
Crystal Lane Great Britain |
s.t.
|
85 km Road race details
|
Tandem B
|
Katie-George Dunlevy Eve McCrystal(pilot) Ireland |
2:05:54
|
Iwona Podkościelna Aleksandra Tecław(pilot) Poland |
s.t.
|
Eleni Kalatzi Argyro Milaki(pilot) Greece |
s.t.
|
Mixed events
|
Team Relay details
|
H1-5
|
Paolo Cecchetto Luca Mazzone Alessandro Zanardi Italy |
16:31
|
Matthew Updike William Groulx Alfredo de los Santos United States |
+ 00:00:06
|
Bernd Jeffré Mariusz Frankowski Andrea Eskau Germany |
+ 00:00:51
|