Tie
|
Home team (tier)
|
Score
|
Away team (tier)
|
Att.
|
Friday 8 September 2017
|
5 |
Whickham (10) |
3β1 |
Newton Aycliffe (9) |
225
|
24 |
Northwich Victoria (9) |
3β4 |
Stockport Town (10) |
115
|
56 |
Nuneaton Griff (10) |
5β8 (a.e.t.) |
Rocester (9) |
88
|
58 |
Paget Rangers (10) |
3β0 |
Wolverhampton Casuals (10) |
141
|
96 |
Pinchbeck United (10) |
1β5 |
Holbeach United (9) |
262
|
113 |
Tower Hamlets (9) |
2β1 |
Hackney Wick (9) |
102
|
130 |
Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) |
3β1 |
Fairford Town (9) |
159
|
Saturday 9 September 2017
|
1 |
Stokesley Sports Club (11) |
0β8 |
Hebburn Town (10) |
37
|
2 |
Chester-le-Street Town (10) |
2β3 |
Silsden (10) |
101
|
3 |
Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) |
7β1 |
Guisborough Town (9) |
53
|
4 |
Seaham Red Star (9) |
2β0 |
Albion Sports (9) |
103
|
6 |
Padiham (9) |
PβP |
Thackley (9) |
-
|
7 |
Garforth Town (9) |
3β1 |
Holker Old Boys (10) |
68
|
8 |
Blyth AFC (10) |
2β1 |
West Allotment Celtic (10) |
87
|
9 |
Esh Winning (10) |
0β2 |
Penrith (9) |
52
|
10 |
Heaton Stannington (10) |
1β3 |
Carlisle City (10) |
120
|
11 |
Tow Law Town (10) |
3β2 |
Crook Town (10) |
129
|
12 |
Brandon United (10) |
2β3 |
Bishop Auckland (9) |
133
|
13 |
Ashington (9) |
3β0 |
Easington Colliery (10) |
224
|
14 |
Northallerton Town (10) |
4β2 |
Alnwick Town (10) |
94
|
15 |
Marske United (9) |
2β0 |
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10) |
150
|
16 |
Barnoldswick Town (9) |
0β1 |
Dunston UTS (9) |
215
|
17 |
Darlington Railway Athletic (10) |
4β6 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic (9) |
56
|
18 |
Eccleshill United (10) |
0β2 |
Jarrow Roofing BCA (9) |
48
|
19 |
Campion (10) |
1β2 |
Bedlington Terriers (10) |
44
|
20 |
Widnes (9) |
1β2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare (10) |
41
|
21 |
Alsager Town (10) |
3β2 |
New Mills (10) |
70
|
22 |
Vauxhall Motors (11) |
4β5 (a.e.t.) |
1874 Northwich (9) |
129
|
23 |
Maltby Main (9) |
4β2 |
Cammell Laird 1907 (10) |
78
|
26 |
St Helens Town (10) |
1β2 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) |
77
|
27 |
Selby Town (10) |
1β7 |
Charnock Richard (9) |
112
|
28 |
Rossington Main (10) |
4β1 |
Cheadle Town (10) |
68
|
29 |
Barnton (9) |
PβP |
Penistone Church (9) |
-
|
30 |
Maine Road (9) |
1β5 |
Pontefract Collieries (9) |
88
|
31 |
Prestwich Heys (10) |
PβP |
Liversedge (9) |
-
|
32 |
Atherton Laburnum Rovers (10) |
PβP |
Irlam (9) |
-
|
33 |
Litherland REMYCA (10) |
1β0 (a.e.t.) |
Ashton Town (11) |
72
|
34 |
Parkgate (9) |
4β0 |
Daisy Hill (10) |
67
|
37 |
A.F.C. Blackpool (10) |
1β6 |
West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) |
64
|
38 |
Squires Gate (9) |
2β6 |
Congleton Town (9) |
63
|
39 |
Cadbury Athletic (10) |
2β3 |
Littleton (10) |
33
|
40 |
Pegasus Juniors (10) |
1β3 (a.e.t.) |
Droitwich Spa (11) |
51
|
41 |
Lutterworth Athletic (10) |
2β4 |
AFC Wulfrunians (9) |
54
|
42 |
Boldmere St. Michaels (9) |
6β1 |
Coventry Alvis (10) |
85
|
44 |
Bewdley Town (10) |
1β4 |
Rugby Town (9) |
87
|
45 |
Heather St. John's (10) |
5β4 |
Coventry Sphinx (9) |
47
|
46 |
Barnt Green Spartak (11) |
0β1 |
Walsall Wood (10) |
54
|
47 |
Westfields (9) |
4β2 |
Stapenhill (10) |
112
|
48 |
Wellington Amateurs (10) |
0β0 |
Dudley Town (10) |
27
|
49 |
Hereford Lads Club (10) |
2β5 |
Stone Old Alleynians (10) |
41
|
50 |
Studley (10) |
3β0 |
Long Buckby (10) |
41
|
51 |
Leicester Road (10) |
1β4 |
Racing Club Warwick (10) |
48
|
52 |
Malvern Town (10) |
1β4 |
Smethwick Rangers (10) |
95
|
53 |
Chelmsley Town (10) |
4β1 |
A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10) |
41
|
54 |
Uttoxeter Town (10) |
4β1 |
Gornal Athletic (11) |
71
|
55 |
Ellesmere Rangers (10) |
0β7 |
Highgate United (9) |
47
|
57 |
Ashby Ivanhoe (10) |
3β1 |
St Martins (11) |
90
|
59 |
Hanley Town (9) |
5β1 |
Lichfield City (10) |
71
|
60 |
Ellistown (11) |
3β2 |
Eccleshall (10) |
25
|
61 |
Wolverhampton Sporting (10) |
5β0 |
F.C. Oswestry Town (10) |
50
|
62 |
Shawbury United (9) |
2β4 |
Wellington F.C. (10) |
59
|
63 |
Whitchurch Alport (10) |
4β4 (4β3 p) |
Pershore Town (10) |
180
|
Match awardedββto Pershore Town as Whitchurch Alport removed from competition dueββto rules violation.
|
64 |
Cradley Town (10) |
7β1 |
Bromyard Town (11) |
36
|
65 |
Bilston Town (10) |
3β2 |
Bolehall Swifts (10) |
75
|
66 |
Coton Green (11) |
2β5 |
Heath Hayes (10) |
48
|
67 |
Tividale (10) |
0β2 |
Brocton (10) |
68
|
68 |
Long Eaton United (9) |
2β0 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare (9) |
84
|
69 |
Hall Road Rangers (9) |
2β0 |
Gedling Miners Welfare (10) |
65
|
70 |
Quorn (9) |
2β1 |
Oadby Town (9) |
90
|
71 |
Clifton All Whites (10) |
2β2 |
Harrowby United (10) |
32
|
72 |
Friar Lane & Epworth (11) |
0β3 |
Lutterworth Town (10) |
40
|
73 |
Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) |
1β2 |
Barrow Town (10) |
38
|
Match awarded to Kimberley Miners Welfare as Barrow Town fielded an ineligible player.
|
74 |
South Normanton (11) |
2β3 |
Melton Town (10) |
30
|
75 |
Radcliffe Olympic (10) |
0β6 |
Belper United (10) |
17
|
76 |
Kirby Muxloe (9) |
3β2 |
Anstey Nomads (10) |
75
|
77 |
Ilkeston |
W.O. |
Clipstone (9) |
-
|
Walkover for Clipstone as Ilkeston were removed from the tournament as the club folded.
|
78 |
Leicester Nirvana (9) |
5β1 |
Graham Street Prims (10) |
27
|
79 |
Loughborough University (9) |
5β0 |
Winterton Rangers (10) |
70
|
80 |
Worksop Town (9) |
5β2 |
Aylestone Park (10) |
321
|
82 |
Hucknall Town (11) |
2β1 |
Clay Cross Town (11) |
101
|
83 |
Heanor Town (9) |
0β2 |
Holbrook Sports (10) |
177
|
84 |
Collingham (11) |
W.O. |
Radford (10) |
-
|
Walkover for Radford as Collingham were removed from the tournament.
|
85 |
Bottesford Town (9) |
5β1 |
West Bridgford (10) |
47
|
86 |
Birstall United (10) |
1β6 |
South Normanton Athletic (9) |
68
|
87 |
Skegness Town (11) |
3β0 |
Sleaford Town (9) |
150
|
88 |
Westella & Willerby (11) |
1β1 (5β3 p) |
Arnold Town (10) |
30
|
Match played at Arnold Town.
|
89 |
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) |
6β0 |
Blidworth Welfare (11) |
20
|
90 |
Raunds Town (10) |
2β0 |
Wellingborough Town (9) |
55
|
91 |
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby (10) |
1β6 |
Swaffham Town (10) |
35
|
92 |
Fakenham Town (9) |
2β3 |
Huntingdon Town (10) |
46
|
93 |
Downham Town (10) |
0β2 |
Biggleswade United (9) |
59
|
94 |
Histon (9) |
5β1 |
Blackstones (10) |
152
|
95 |
Potton United (10) |
1β1 |
Netherton United (11) |
32
|
97 |
Bourne Town (10) |
3β2 (a.e.t.) |
Harborough Town (9) |
57
|
98 |
March Town United (10) |
2β3 |
Peterborough Northern Star (9) |
74
|
99 |
Cogenhoe United (9) |
1β1 |
Rothwell Corinthians (9) |
73
|
100 |
Stansted (9) |
0β3 |
Wodson Park (10) |
32
|
101 |
Basildon United (9) |
1β1 |
St Margaretsbury (9) |
95
|
103 |
Framlingham Town (10) |
2β0 |
Waltham Forest (9) |
71
|
104 |
Brimsdown (10) |
1β2 |
Debenham LC (10) |
35
|
105 |
Clacton (9) |
0β2 (a.e.t.) |
Coggeshall Town (9) |
102
|
106 |
Hadleigh United (9) |
2β1 |
Wadham Lodge (9) |
67
|
107 |
Ilford (9) |
2β0 |
Cornard United (10) |
34
|
108 |
Redbridge (9) |
6β1 |
Brantham Athletic (9) |
72
|
110 |
Norwich CBS (10) |
2β0 |
Ipswich Wanderers (9) |
41
|
111 |
Saffron Walden Town (9) |
1β2 |
Sawbridgeworth Town (9) |
295
|
112 |
Enfield Borough (10) |
4β2 |
Canning Town (11) |
40
|
114 |
Woodbridge Town (10) |
2β0 |
Hoddesdon Town (9) |
106
|
116 |
Long Melford (9) |
1β2 (a.e.t.) |
Halstead Town (10) |
88
|
117 |
Great Yarmouth Town (9) |
3β1 |
Broxbourne Borough (10) |
88
|
118 |
Haverhill Rovers (9) |
1β3 |
Whitton United (10) |
74
|
119 |
Wivenhoe Town (9) |
0β2 |
Holland (10) |
105
|
120 |
Great Wakering Rovers (9) |
6β1 |
Sporting Bengal United (9) |
78
|
121 |
Wootton Blue Cross (11) |
2β3 (a.e.t.) |
London Lions (10) |
68
|
122 |
Welwyn Garden City (9) |
3β1 |
Brackley Town Saints (9) |
110
|
123 |
A.F.C. Hayes (9) |
2β2 |
Hatfield Town (10) |
27
|
124 |
Hillingdon Borough (10) |
2β1 |
Marston Shelton Rovers (11) |
60
|
125 |
Malmesbury Victoria (10) |
5β3 (a.e.t.) |
Chipping Sodbury Town (9) |
126
|
126 |
New College Swindon (10) |
0β10 |
Ampthill Town (10) |
30
|