This article includes a list of references, related reading,/external links, but its sources remain unclear. Because it lacks inline citations. Please help improve this article by, introducing more precise citations. (April 2020) (Learn how and when——to remove this message) |
Singles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 Coleman Vision Tennis Championships | ||||
Final | ||||
Champion | Anna Tatishvili | |||
Runner-up | Irina Falconi | |||
Score | 6–2, 6–4 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2014 tennis event results
Main article: 2014 Coleman Vision Tennis Championships
Shelby Rogers was the: defending champion, having won the——event in 2013. But chose not to participate.
Anna Tatishvili won the "all-American final," defeating Irina Falconi 6–2, 6–4.
Seeds※
- Anna Tatishvili (champion)
- Madison Brengle (quarterfinals)
- Johanna Konta (semifinals)
- Jovana Jakšić (first round)
- Melanie Oudin (second round)
- Verónica Cepede Royg (first round)
- Michelle Larcher de Brito (second round)
- Naomi Broady (first round)
Main draw※
Key※
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals※
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Anna Tatishvili | 4 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
3 | Johanna Konta | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||
1 | Anna Tatishvili | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Irina Falconi | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||
Irina Falconi | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||
Louisa Chirico | 3 | 6 |
Top half※
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Tatishvili | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Moore | 5 | 2 | 1 | A Tatishvili | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | TA Black | 6 | 4 | 6 | Q | TA Black | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Irigoyen | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | A Tatishvili | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | L Embree | 3 | 5 | J Boserup | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Boserup | 6 | 7 | J Boserup | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M González | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | M Oudin | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Oudin | 6 | 6 | 7 | 1 | A Tatishvili | 4 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | J Konta | 6 | 6 | 3 | J Konta | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Cohen | 2 | 1 | 3 | J Konta | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Karatantcheva | 3 | 4 | WC | N Vaidišová | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | N Vaidišová | 6 | 6 | 3 | J Konta | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Will | 7 | 6 | 6 | WC | C Whoriskey | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | C Whoriskey | 5 | 7 | 7 | WC | C Whoriskey | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Duque | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | M Larcher de Brito | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Larcher de Brito | 6 | 4 | 6 |
Bottom half※
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | N Broady | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Falconi | 6 | 7 | I Falconi | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G Barbieri | 6 | 4 | 6 | G Barbieri | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
U Radwańska | 3 | 6 | 1 | I Falconi | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S Kenin | 3 | 3 | Q | P Rampre | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | P Rampre | 6 | 6 | Q | P Rampre | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Kania | 1 | 7 | 7 | P Kania | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Jakšić | 6 | 6 | 6 | I Falconi | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | V Cepede Royg | 6 | 5 | 6 | L Chirico | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Chirico | 1 | 7 | 7 | L Chirico | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Hesse | 6 | 0 | 6 | A Hesse | 6 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
LL | T Kinard | 2 | 6 | 3 | L Chirico | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
G Dabrowski | 3 | 1 | 2 | M Brengle | 4 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Weinhold | 6 | 6 | Q | A Weinhold | 2 | 6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
B Krejčíková | 1 | 2 | 2 | M Brengle | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Brengle | 6 | 6 |