Football league season
Season | 2014–15 |
---|---|
Champions | Oviedo |
Promoted | Oviedo Gimnàstic Bilbao Athletic Huesca |
Top goalscorer | Miguel Linares (28 goals) |
Best goalkeeper | Oinatz Aulestia (0.53 goals) |
Biggest home win | Conquense 8–1 Barakaldo (26 October 2014) |
Biggest away win | Zaragoza B 2–8 Valencia Mestalla (17 May 2015) |
Highest scoring | Zaragoza B 2–8 Valencia Mestalla (17 May 2015) |
Highest attendance | 32,100 Bilbao Athletic 2–0 Cádiz (20 June 2015) |
← 2013–14 2015–16 → |
The 2014–15 Segunda División B season will be, the: 38th since its establishment. The first matches of the——season were played on 23 August 2014. And the "season ended on 21 June 2015 with the promotion play-off finals."
Summary before the 2014–15 season※
Relegated from Segunda División:
- Real Murcia (administrative relegation)
- Real Madrid Castilla
- Real Jaén
- Hércules CF
Promoted from Tercera División:
- CD Lealtad (from Group 2)
- SD Leioa (from Group 4)
- UE Cornellà (from Group 5)
- Real Valladolid B (from Group 8)
- Marbella FC (from Group 9)
- RCD Mallorca B (from Group 11)
- UCAM Murcia CF (from Group 13)
- CF Villanovense (from Group 14)
- Real Zaragoza B (from Group 17)
- Real Betis B (from Group 10)
- San Roque de Lepe (from Group 10)
- CD Eldense (from Group 6)
- Atlético Astorga FC (from Group 8)
- CF Trival Valderas (from Group 7)
- UD Somozas (from Group 1)
- UP Langreo (from Group 2)
- UD Socuéllamos (from Group 18)
Relegated:
Administrative relegation:
- CD Ourense (financial trouble)
- Real Madrid C (due——to the relegation of Real Madrid Castilla from Segunda División)
- CD Puertollano (resigned——to promote from Group 18)
Occupied the vacant spots by, administrative relegations:
- Rayo Vallecano B (occupied the vacant spot of Real Madrid C)
- Celta de Vigo B (bought the spot of CD Ourense)
- La Roda (bought the spot of CD Puertollano)
Groups※
Group 1※
Stadia and locations※
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Atlético Astorga | Astorga | La Eragudina | 2,000 |
Avilés | Avilés | Román Suárez Puerta | 5,352 |
Burgos | Burgos | El Plantío | 14,000 |
Celta B | Vigo | Barreiro | 4,500 |
Compostela | Santiago | San Lázaro | 14,000 |
Coruxo | Coruxo, Vigo | O Vao | 1,200 |
Cultural Leonesa | León | Reino de León | 13,451 |
Guijuelo | Guijuelo | Estadio Municipal | 1,500 |
Langreo | Langreo | Ganzábal | 4,024 |
Lealtad | Villaviciosa | Les Caleyes | 2,000 |
Marino de Luanco | Luanco | Miramar | 3,500 |
Murcia | Murcia | Nueva Condomina | 31,179 |
Oviedo | Oviedo | Carlos Tartiere | 30,500 |
Racing Ferrol | Ferrol | A Malata | 12,042 |
Somozas | As Somozas | Pardiñas | 1,000 |
Sporting B | Gijón | Pepe Ortiz | 3,000 |
Tropezón | Tanos | Santa Ana | 1,500 |
UD Logroñés | Logroño | Las Gaunas | 16,000 |
Valladolid B | Valladolid | Anexos José Zorrilla | 1,500 |
Zamora | Zamora | Ruta de la Plata | 8,000 |
League table※
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification/relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oviedo (P) | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 77 | 31 | +46 | 80 | Qualification to group champions' playoffs |
2 | Murcia | 38 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 47 | 26 | +21 | 72 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
3 | Racing Ferrol | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 65 | 41 | +24 | 69 | |
4 | UD Logroñés | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 49 | 37 | +12 | 66 | |
5 | Guijuelo | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 58 | 48 | +10 | 61 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
6 | Compostela | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 45 | 39 | +6 | 61 | |
7 | Cultural Leonesa | 38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 52 | 43 | +9 | 59 | |
8 | Coruxo | 38 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 44 | 47 | −3 | 53 | |
9 | Valladolid B | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 52 | |
10 | Somozas | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 52 | |
11 | Sporting Gijón B | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 49 | 50 | −1 | 50 | |
12 | Burgos | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 37 | 40 | −3 | 49 | |
13 | Celta Vigo B | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 49 | 58 | −9 | 48 | |
14 | Atlético Astorga | 38 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 50 | 56 | −6 | 45 | |
15 | Lealtad | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 49 | −11 | 44 | |
16 | Avilés (R) | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 36 | 53 | −17 | 43 | Qualification to relegation playoffs |
17 | Langreo (R) | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 37 | 49 | −12 | 43 | Relegation to Tercera División |
18 | Zamora (R) | 38 | 11 | 6 | 21 | 38 | 51 | −13 | 39 | |
19 | Tropezón (R) | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 38 | 62 | −24 | 36 | |
20 | Marino Luanco (R) | 38 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 56 | −30 | 21 |
Updated to match(es) played on 28 June 2015. Source: Futbolme.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Top goalscorers※Last updated 17 May 2015
|
Top goalkeepers※Last updated 17 May 2015
|
Results※
Home \ Away | AST | AVI | BUR | CEL | COM | COR | CLE | GUJ | LAN | LEA | MAR | MUR | ROV | RFE | SOM | SPG | TRO | UDL | VAD | ZAM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Astorga | — | 2–3 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 6–2 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–4 |
Avilés | 3–1 | — | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 |
Burgos | 0–1 | 3–0 | — | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–3 | 1–3 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 |
Celta Vigo B | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | 0–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 5–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 1–4 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 4–2 | 2–0 | 4–1 |
Compostela | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | — | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 4–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 4–1 |
Coruxo | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | — | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 3–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–3 |
Cultural Leonesa | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | 1–2 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 |
Guijuelo | 4–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 4–0 | — | 3–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–5 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 |
Langreo | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 3–2 | — | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 |
Lealtad | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | — | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 |
Marino de Luanco | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 1–4 | 1–1 | — | 0–1 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 0–0 |
Murcia | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | — | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 |
Oviedo | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 5–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 0–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 | — | 0–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 0–1 |
Racing Ferrol | 4–2 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 4–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 1–2 | 4–1 | — | 1–2 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 4–3 | 1–2 |
Somozas | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 0–0 | — | 5–3 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 |
Sporting Gijón B | 2–2 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 5–0 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 3–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–3 | — | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 |
Tropezón | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–4 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 0–0 | — | 3–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 |
UD Logroñés | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 3–3 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 4–1 | — | 2–2 | 3–1 |
Valladolid B | 3–3 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 4–3 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | — | 4–0 |
Zamora | 0–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 1–4 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | — |
Source:
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Group 2※
Stadia and locations※
Canary Islands
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Amorebieta | cAmorebieta-Etxano | Urritxe | 3,000 |
Athletic B | Bilbao | Lezama | 2,000 |
Atlético B | Madrid | Cerro del Espino | 3,367 |
Barakaldo | Barakaldo | Lasesarre | 8,000 |
Conquense | Cuenca | La Fuensanta | 6,700 |
Fuenlabrada | Fuenlabrada | Fernando Torres | 2,500 |
Getafe B | Getafe | Ciudad Deportiva | 1,500 |
Guadalajara | Guadalajara | Pedro Escartín | 6,000 |
Huesca | Huesca | El Alcoraz | 5,000 |
Las Palmas Atlético | Las Palmas | Anexo del Gran Canaria | 500 |
Leioa | Leioa | Sarriena | 3,500 |
Rayo Vallecano B | Madrid | Ciudad Deportiva | 3,000 |
Real Madrid Castilla | Madrid | Alfredo di Stéfano | 6,000 |
Real Sociedad B | San Sebastián | Zubieta | 2,500 |
Real Unión | Irún | Stadium Gal | 5,000 |
Sestao River | Sestao | Las Llanas | 8,000 |
Socuéllamos | Socuéllamos | Paquito Jiménez | 2,000 |
Toledo | Toledo | Salto del Caballo | 5,300 |
Trival Valderas | Valderas, Alcorcón | La Canaleja | 2,000 |
Tudelano | Tudela | Ciudad de Tudela | 9,500 |
League table※
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huesca (P) | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 61 | 30 | +31 | 69 | Qualification to group champions' playoffs |
2 | Bilbao Athletic (P) | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 65 | 30 | +35 | 66 | Qualification to promotion playoffs and Ineligible for the Copa del Rey |
3 | Guadalajara | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 49 | 43 | +6 | 61 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
4 | Real Unión | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 60 | |
5 | Tudelano | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 58 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
6 | Real Madrid Castilla | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 59 | 40 | +19 | 58 | Inelgible for the Copa del Rey |
7 | Barakaldo | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 58 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
8 | Socuéllamos | 38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 58 | |
9 | Toledo | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 47 | 54 | −7 | 57 | |
10 | Amorebieta | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 59 | 54 | +5 | 52 | |
11 | Getafe B | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 50 | 51 | −1 | 51 | |
12 | Fuenlabrada | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 54 | −11 | 51 | |
13 | Sestao River | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 46 | 51 | −5 | 50 | |
14 | Real Sociedad B | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 51 | 56 | −5 | 48 | |
15 | Leioa | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 42 | 60 | −18 | 48 | |
16 | Las Palmas Atlético (R) | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 58 | 60 | −2 | 47 | Qualification to relegation playoffs |
17 | Rayo Vallecano B (R) | 38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 43 | 60 | −17 | 43 | Relegation to Tercera División |
18 | Atlético Madrid B (R) | 38 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 52 | 62 | −10 | 41 | |
19 | Trival Valderas (R) | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 42 | 71 | −29 | 37 | |
20 | Conquense (R) | 38 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 48 | 67 | −19 | 30 |
Updated to match(es) played on 28 June 2015. Source: Futbolme.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Top goalscorers※Last updated 17 May 2015
|
Top goalkeepers※Last updated 17 May 2015
|
Results※
Home \ Away | AMO | AtmB | BAR | BAT | CQS | FUE | GetB | GUA | HUE | LPA | LEI | RVB | RMC | RSO | RUN | SES | SOC | TOL | TVA | TUD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amorebieta | — | 3–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 6–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 6–1 | 1–2 | 2–2 |
Atlético de Madrid B | 3–0 | — | 1–0 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–0 |
Barakaldo | 1–1 | 2–1 | — | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 4–2 | 5–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 |
Bilbao Athletic | 4–0 | 6–1 | 1–1 | — | 2–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 5–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 |
Conquense | 1–0 | 0–1 | 8–1 | 1–0 | — | 1–2 | 0–2 | 3–4 | 0–0 | 2–4 | 0–1 | 3–5 | 0–2 | 3–3 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Fuenlabrada | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | 4–2 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 0–1 |
Getafe B | 0–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | — | 1–0 | 0–3 | 4–3 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 |
Guadalajara | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | — | 3–1 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 |
Huesca | 0–0 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | — | 4–0 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 6–1 | 1–0 |
Las Palmas Atlético | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 3–3 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 0–2 | 1–2 | — | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 4–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 |
Leioa | 3–2 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | — | 5–4 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 2–0 | 2–4 | 2–0 | 0–2 |
Rayo Vallecano B | 2–2 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–4 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 | — | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–4 |
Real Madrid Castilla | 0–3 | 4–2 | 4–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 5–1 | 4–1 | 4–1 | — | 3–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 4–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 |
Real Sociedad B | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 3–3 | 3–0 | 3–2 | 4–0 | 3–2 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 |
Real Unión | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 3–2 | 4–0 | — | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 |
Sestao River | 0–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 2–2 | — | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 |
Socuéllamos | 1–0 | 3–2 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | 4–0 | 2–0 | 0–2 |
Toledo | 3–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 0–1 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–2 | — | 4–2 | 1–1 |
Trival Valderas | 2–3 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–3 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–4 | — | 1–0 |
Tudelano | 2–2 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — |
Source:
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Group 3※
Stadia and locations※
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Alcoyano | Alcoy | El Collao | 4,880 |
Atlético Baleares | Palma de Mallorca | Son Malferit | 1,000 |
Badalona | Badalona | Montigalà | 1,500 |
Cornellà | Cornellà | Nou Camp | 1,500 |
Elche Ilicitano | Elche | José Díez Iborra | 1,500 |
Eldense | Elda | Nuevo Pepico Amat | 4,036 |
Espanyol B | Sant Adrià de Besòs | Ciutat Esportiva Dani Jarque | 6,000 |
Gimnàstic | Tarragona | Nou Estadi | 14,500 |
Hércules | Alicante | Rico Pérez | 30,000 |
Huracán Valencia | Torrent | San Gregorio | 3,500 |
L'Hospitalet | L'Hospitalet de Llobregat | Feixa Llarga | 6,740 |
Lleida Esportiu | Lleida | Camp d'Esports | 13,000 |
RCD Mallorca B | Palma de Mallorca | Son Bibiloni | 1,900 |
Olímpic de Xàtiva | Xàtiva | La Murta | 3,600 |
Olot | Olot | Municipal d'Olot | 2,000 |
Reus | Reus | Municipal | 4,700 |
Sant Andreu | Barcelona | Narcís Sala | 6,550 |
Valencia Mestalla | Valencia | Antonio Puchades Stadium | 3,000 |
Villarreal B | Villarreal | Ciudad Deportiva | 5,000 |
Zaragoza B | Zaragoza | Ciudad Deportiva | 2,500 |
League table※
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gimnàstic (P) | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 73 | Qualification to group champions' playoffs |
2 | Huracán Valencia | 38 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 65 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
3 | Reus | 38 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 63 | |
4 | Hércules | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 63 | |
5 | Lleida Esportiu | 38 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 61 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
6 | Alcoyano | 38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 37 | 40 | −3 | 59 | |
7 | Badalona | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 56 | |
8 | Olímpic | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 55 | |
9 | L'Hospitalet | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 54 | |
10 | Villarreal B | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 53 | |
11 | Espanyol B | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 53 | |
12 | Atlético Baleares | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 49 | |
13 | Olot | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 37 | 38 | −1 | 48 | |
14 | Valencia Mestalla | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 48 | |
15 | Cornellà | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 41 | 50 | −9 | 45 | |
16 | Eldense (O) | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 45 | 49 | −4 | 45 | Qualification to relegation playoffs |
17 | Mallorca B (R) | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 40 | 58 | −18 | 44 | Relegation to Tercera División |
18 | Sant Andreu (R) | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 37 | 48 | −11 | 39 | |
19 | Elche Ilicitano (R) | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 60 | −22 | 35 | |
20 | Zaragoza B (R) | 38 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 39 | 67 | −28 | 34 |
Updated to match(es) played on 28 June 2015. Source: Futbolme.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
(O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
(O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Top goalscorers※Last updated 17 May 2015
|
Top goalkeepers※Last updated 17 May 2015
|
Results※
Home \ Away | ALY | BAL | BAD | COR | ElcB | ELD | ESP | GIM | HÉR | HUR | HOS | LLE | MLL | XAT | OLO | REU | SAN | VMS | VIL | ZarB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alcoyano | — | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 1–1 |
Atlético Baleares | 1–2 | — | 1–0 | 6–2 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 |
Badalona | 0–0 | 3–2 | — | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–4 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Cornellà | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | — | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 |
Elche Ilicitano | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–4 | 2–1 |
Eldense | 3–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 2–0 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 5–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 3–0 |
Espanyol B | 1–2 | 4–2 | 3–0 | 3–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | — | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 5–0 |
Gimnàstic | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 3–2 | 2–2 |
Hércules | 0–2 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–2 | — | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 |
Huracán Valencia | 4–1 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 4–0 | 2–1 |
L'Hospitalet | 3–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | — | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 |
Lleida Esportiu | 2–0 | 0–3 | 0–2 | 5–1 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 3–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Mallorca B | 1–0 | 1–2 | 3–4 | 3–2 | 2–5 | 3–2 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 |
Olímpic de Xàtiva | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 |
Olot | 0–0 | 2–2 | 3–3 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 |
Reus | 5–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | 2–0 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 |
Sant Andreu | 2–3 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 4–3 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 |
Valencia Mestalla | 0–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | 1–0 | 1–0 |
Villarreal B | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–3 | — | 1–4 |
Zaragoza B | 2–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 3–3 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–4 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–8 | 0–2 | — |
Source:
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Group 4※
Stadia and location※
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Almería B | Almería | Juan Rojas | 13,468 |
Arroyo | Arroyo de la Luz | Municipal | 3,000 |
Betis B | Seville | Ciudad Deportiva Luis Del Sol | 4,000 |
Cacereño | Cáceres | Príncipe Felipe | 7,000 |
Cádiz | Cádiz | Ramón de Carranza | 20,000 |
Cartagena | Cartagena | Cartagonova | 15,000 |
Córdoba B | Córdoba | Ciudad Deportiva Rafael Gómez | 3,000 |
El Palo | Málaga | San Ignacio | 1,000 |
Granada B | Granada | Miguel Prieto | 2,500 |
Jaén | Jaén | La Victoria | 12,800 |
La Hoya Lorca | Lorca | Francisco Artés Carrasco | 8,000 |
La Roda | La Roda | Estadio Municipal | 3,000 |
Linense | La Línea de la Concepción | Municipal de La Línea | 12,000 |
Lucena | Lucena | Ciudad de Lucena | 6,000 |
Marbella | Marbella | Estadio Municipal | 7,300 |
Melilla | Melilla | Álvarez Claro | 12,000 |
San Roque de Lepe | Lepe | Ciudad de Lepe | 3,500 |
Sevilla Atlético | Seville | Ciudad Deportiva José Ramón Cisneros Palacios | 7,500 |
UCAM Murcia | Murcia | La Condomina | 16,000 |
Villanovense | Villanueva de la Serena | Romero Cuerda | 6,000 |
League table※
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cádiz | 38 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 76 | Qualification to group champions' playoffs |
2 | UCAM Murcia | 38 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 65 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
3 | Almería B | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 47 | 30 | +17 | 62 | Qualification to promotion playoffs and Ineligible for the Copa del Rey |
4 | Villanovense | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 61 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
5 | Granada B | 38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 50 | 39 | +11 | 58 | Ineligible for the Copa del Rey |
6 | Linense | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 56 | 52 | +4 | 58 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
7 | Melilla | 38 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 54 | |
8 | Betis B | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 52 | |
9 | San Roque de Lepe | 38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 52 | 56 | −4 | 51 | |
10 | Marbella | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 48 | −6 | 51 | |
11 | Jaén | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 45 | 36 | +9 | 49 | |
12 | Cacereño | 38 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 49 | 52 | −3 | 47 | |
13 | La Hoya Lorca | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 42 | 44 | −2 | 45 | |
14 | Sevilla Atlético | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 33 | 34 | −1 | 44 | |
15 | La Roda | 38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 33 | 43 | −10 | 43 | |
16 | Cartagena (O) | 38 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 36 | 46 | −10 | 43 | Qualification to relegation playoffs |
17 | Córdoba B (R) | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 33 | 60 | −27 | 43 | Relegation to Tercera División |
18 | Arroyo (R) | 38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 50 | −20 | 43 | |
19 | El Palo (R) | 38 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 42 | 43 | −1 | 41 | |
20 | Lucena (R) | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 32 | 64 | −32 | 39 |
Updated to match(es) played on 28 June 2015. Source: Futbolme.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
(O) Play-off winners; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored
(O) Play-off winners; (R) Relegated
Top goalscorers※Last updated 17 May 2015
|
Top goalkeepers※Last updated 17 May 2015
|
Results※
Home \ Away | AlmB | ARR | RBB | CAC | CÁD | CAR | CÓR | PAL | GRA | JAÉ | HOY | ROD | LIN | LUC | MAR | MEL | SRO | SAT | UCM | VNV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almería B | — | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 6–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Arroyo | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 |
Betis B | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 6–0 | 1–4 | 3–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 3–1 |
Cacereño | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–3 | — | 0–3 | 1–3 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 6–0 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 |
Cádiz | 3–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | — | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 5–0 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 |
Cartagena | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–3 | — | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Córdoba B | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 |
El Palo | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | — | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 4–0 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 1–1 |
Granada B | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 5–2 | 2–1 | — | 0–0 | 0–2 | 4–0 | 3–3 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 |
Jaén | 0–1 | 5–0 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | — | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 0–3 |
La Hoya Lorca | 1–3 | 6–1 | 1–2 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | — | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 |
La Roda | 1–0 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Linense | 2–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 3–4 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 3–2 | 3–0 | — | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 |
Lucena | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | — | 2–5 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 |
Marbella | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–2 | — | 2–2 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 |
Melilla | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 |
San Roque de Lepe | 3–2 | 4–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 2–1 | — | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 |
Sevilla Atlético | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | — | 1–1 | 0–0 |
UCAM Murcia | 2–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 2–4 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 |
Villanovense | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 4–3 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — |
Source:
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
See also※
- 2014–15 La Liga
- 2014–15 Segunda División
- 2015 Segunda División B play-offs
- 2014–15 Tercera División
- 2014–15 Copa del Rey
References※
- ^ La AFE anuncia el descenso administrativo del Ourense; As, 30 June 2014 (in Spanish)
- ^ El CD Puertollano no saldrá a competir en Segunda División B; La Tribuna de Ciudad Real, 9 July 2014
- ^ El Rayo B sube a Segunda B gracias al descenso del Castilla; As, 5 July 2014 (in Spanish)
- ^ El Celta B ocupa la plaza del Ourense; Marca, 9 July 2014 (in Spanish)
- ^ La plaza del Puertollano en Segunda B vale 200.000 euros; Marca, 19 July 2014 (in Spanish)
- ^ "El Atlético Baleares jugará en Son Malferit la próxima temporada" (in Spanish). Diario de Mallorca. 5 June 2014. Retrieved 29 July 2014.
- ^ "El Badalona jugarà dos anys al camp de Montigalà" (in Catalan). El Tot. 26 February 2014. Archived from the original on 29 July 2014. Retrieved 29 July 2014.
- ^ El UCAM Murcia disputará sus partidos en la vieja Condomina