Team
|
Car
|
No.
|
Drivers
|
Rounds
|
Endurance Drivers
|
Class A
|
MIL Motorsport
|
Toyota Supra Turbo
|
1
|
Chris Hodgetts
|
1β2, 4β6
|
Vic Lee
|
Mark Hales
|
7β9, 11β12
|
Ian Flux
|
10, 13
|
2
|
Vic Lee
|
5β10
|
|
Dennis Leech
|
Rover Vitesse
|
4
|
Dennis Leech
|
3β8
|
David Carvell
|
Terry Drury Racing
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
5
|
Tim Harvey
|
1β3, 5β13
|
|
Eggenberger Motorsport
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
6
|
Steve Soper
|
2β3, "8," 11β12
|
|
Gianfranco Brancatelli
|
13
|
Alan Docking Racing
|
Holden VL Commodore SS Group A
|
7
|
Mike O'Brien
|
1β9
|
Sean Brown
|
Holden VL Commodore SS Group A SV
|
10β13
|
Arquati Racing Team
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
8
|
Jerry Mahony
|
All
|
Mark Hales
|
ICS plc
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
10
|
Pete Hall
|
1β2
|
Gary Ayles
|
Robb Gravett
|
3β11
|
Mark Hales
|
13
|
Brooklyn Motorsport
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
11
|
Chris Hodgetts
|
10β13
|
|
Tom Walkinshaw Racing
|
Holden VL Commodore SS Group A SV
|
12
|
Tom Walkinshaw
|
11
|
|
Burlington Wallcoverings Ltd.
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
14
|
Mike Newman
|
All
|
Rob Speak
|
Listerine-Texaco Racing
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
15
|
Graham Goode
|
All
|
Alistair Lyall
|
Asquith Autosport
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
16
|
Karl Jones
|
All
|
Ian Flux
|
CC Motorsport
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
17
|
Bob Sands
|
1β4
|
Richard Jones
|
CAM Shipping
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
19
|
Laurence Bristow
|
All
|
Tim Harvey
|
Graham Hathaway
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
20
|
Graham Hathaway
|
1β7, 9β13
|
Peter Townsend
|
Rob Wilson
|
8
|
Kaliber Racing
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
21
|
Guy Edwards
|
3β13
|
Johnny Dumfries
|
22
|
Andy Rouse
|
All
|
David Sears
|
Nissan Motorsport Europe
|
Nissan HR31 Skyline GTS-R
|
23
|
Win Percy
|
4
|
Allan Grice
|
Trident Motorsport
|
Maserati Biturbo
|
24
|
Nick May
|
4β6, 8β13
|
John Lepp
|
John Lepp
|
7
|
ECM Vehicle Delivery Ltd.
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
26
|
Ray MacDowall
|
8, 12
|
|
Tom Bell
|
9, 13
|
Peter Buxtorf
|
BMW 635CSi
|
27
|
Peter Buxtorf
|
1β4
|
Barry Robinson
|
Brodie Brittain Racing
|
Ford Sierra RS500
|
30
|
Dave Brodie
|
13
|
|
Class B
|
Brookside Garage
|
Alfa Romeo 75
|
31
|
Jon Dooley
|
12β13
|
|
BMW Finance Racing with Mobil 1
|
BMW M3
|
32
|
Mike Smith
|
1β11
|
Will Hoy
|
James Weaver
|
12
|
Will Hoy
|
13
|
33
|
Frank Sytner
|
All
|
James Weaver
|
34
|
Will Hoy
|
8β9
|
|
Lionel Abbott
|
10, 12
|
James Weaver
|
11
|
John Maguire Racing
|
BMW M3
|
36
|
Godfrey Hall
|
4β6, 10β12
|
Barrie Williams
|
David Sears
|
12β13
|
43
|
Godfrey Hall
|
1β3, 7β9, 13
|
Terry Drury Racing
|
Ford Escort RS Turbo
|
38
|
Dave Wallis
|
1β4
|
Lionel Abbott
|
39
|
Lionel Wiffen
|
1β5, 10β11, 13
|
Robin Parsons
|
Demon Tweeks
|
BMW M3
|
44
|
Alan Minshaw
|
1β4, 8
|
Roland Ratzenberger
|
Roland Ratzenberger
|
5β7, 10β13
|
Chris Hodgetts
|
9
|
Class C
|
Hawes Group Racing
|
Honda Prelude 2.0i
|
46
|
Martin Wray
|
8
|
|
Specialist Cars Aberdeen
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
48
|
Andrew Jeffrey
|
2β4, 7β13
|
John Clark
|
Demon Tweeks
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
50
|
James Kaye
|
1β2
|
John Llewellyn
|
John Brindley
|
3β6
|
Andy Middlehurst
|
7
|
John Morris
|
8
|
Alan Minshaw
|
11β13
|
John Maguire Racing
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
55
|
James Shead
|
1, 3β13
|
John Morris
|
Class D
|
Chris Hodgetts Motor Sport
|
Toyota Corolla GT
|
60
|
Richard Belcher
|
1
|
Patrick Watts
|
Mark Hales
|
2, 4
|
Mark Goddard
|
13
|
61
|
Mark Hales
|
6
|
Dave Loudoun
|
7
|
Nick Whale
|
11
|
Tony Crudgington
|
Toyota Corolla GT
|
63
|
Tony Crudgington
|
1, 3β13
|
Alastair Davidson
|
MIL Motorsport
|
Toyota Corolla GT
|
69
|
Kevin Eaton
|
1β2, 4
|
Alex Moss
|
John Llewellyn
|
7β13
|
TOM's GB
|
Toyota Corolla FX GT
|
70
|
Phil Dowsett
|
All
|
Tiff Needell
|
North Essex Motorsport
|
Ford Escort RS1600i
|
74
|
Vic Lee
|
3
|
|
Jeremy Rossiter
|
7
|
Barbara Cowell
|
8β11, 13
|
Alan Gaunt
|
Ford Escort RS1600i
|
75
|
Mark Goddard
|
7β8
|
|
AGK Motorsport
|
Toyota Corolla GT
|
77
|
Geoff Kimber-Smith
|
1β7, 9β13
|
Barbara Cowell
|
Calendarβ»
All races were held in the United Kingdom. Overall winners in bold.
Round
|
Circuit
|
Date
|
Pole Position
|
Fastest Lap
|
Class A Winner
|
Class B Winner
|
Class C Winner
|
Class D Winner
|
1
|
Silverstone Circuit (National), Northamptonshire
|
27 March
|
Andy Rouse
|
Andy Rouse
|
Jerry Mahony
|
Frank Sytner
|
James Kaye
|
Phil Dowsett
|
2
|
Oulton Park (International), Cheshire
|
1 April
|
Andy Rouse
|
Laurence Bristow
|
Andy Rouse
|
Frank Sytner
|
None (no finishers)
|
Phil Dowsett
|
3
|
Thruxton Circuit, Hampshire
|
2 May
|
Steve Soper
|
Andy Rouse
|
Steve Soper
|
Frank Sytner
|
James Shead
|
Tony Crudgington
|
4*
|
Donington Park (National), Leicestershire
|
15 May
|
Andy Rouse
|
Win Percy Allan Grice
|
Andy Rouse David Sears
|
Frank Sytner James Weaver
|
James Shead John Morris
|
Geoff Kimber-Smith Barbara Cowell
|
5
|
Thruxton Circuit, Hampshire
|
30 May
|
Andy Rouse
|
Mike Newman
|
Andy Rouse
|
Roland Ratzenberger
|
John Brindley
|
Phil Dowsett
|
6
|
Silverstone Circuit (Grand Prix), Northamptonshire
|
5 June
|
Andy Rouse
|
Andy Rouse
|
Andy Rouse
|
Frank Sytner
|
James Shead
|
Phil Dowsett
|
7
|
Silverstone Circuit (Grand Prix), Northamptonshire
|
10 July
|
Andy Rouse
|
Andy Rouse
|
Andy Rouse
|
Frank Sytner
|
Andrew Jeffrey
|
Phil Dowsett
|
8
|
Brands Hatch (Grand Prix), Kent
|
24 July
|
Andy Rouse
|
Andy Rouse
|
Andy Rouse
|
Frank Sytner
|
Andrew Jeffrey
|
Phil Dowsett
|
9
|
Snetterton Motor Racing Circuit, Norfolk
|
31 July
|
Andy Rouse
|
Jerry Mahony
|
Andy Rouse
|
Frank Sytner
|
Andrew Jeffrey
|
Phil Dowsett
|
10
|
Brands Hatch (Grand Prix), Kent
|
21 August
|
Andy Rouse
|
Andy Rouse
|
Andy Rouse
|
Frank Sytner
|
Andrew Jeffrey
|
Phil Dowsett
|
11
|
Birmingham Superprix, Birmingham
|
29 August
|
Steve Soper
|
Race cancelled.
|
12
|
Donington Park (National), Leicestershire
|
18 September
|
Steve Soper
|
Andy Rouse
|
Andy Rouse
|
Frank Sytner
|
James Shead
|
Phil Dowsett
|
13
|
Silverstone Circuit (Grand Prix), Northamptonshire
|
2 October
|
Andy Rouse
|
Gianfranco Brancatelli
|
Gianfranco Brancatelli
|
Frank Sytner
|
Alan Minshaw
|
Phil Dowsett
|
Driver standings and resultsβ»
|
Colour |
Result
|
Gold |
Winner
|
Silver |
Second place
|
Bronze |
Third place
|
Green |
Points finish
|
Blue |
Non-points finish
|
Non-classified finish (NC)
|
Purple |
Retired (Ret)
|
Red |
Did not qualify (DNQ)
|
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
|
Black |
Disqualified (DSQ)
|
White |
Did not start (DNS)
|
Withdrew (WD)
|
Race cancelled (C)
|
Blank
|
Did not practice (DNP)
|
Did not arrive (DNA)
|
Excluded (EX)
|
|
- Note: bold signifies pole position, italics signifies fastest lap in class (1 point given all races).
β‘ Endurance driver
Championship resultsβ»
Referencesβ»
External linksβ»
|
---|
BSCC (1958β1986) | |
---|
BTCC (1987βpresent) | |
---|
|
|